Football: This week’s fixture list

Spalding United
Spalding United
  • Updates via our Twitter feed @FreePressSport

Your guide to all the games (weather permitting!)

THURSDAY

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-9 Futsal Fives: Spalding Orange v Parkside Red (6pm), G&N v Peterborough White (6.40pm), IPTA v Crowland (pm).


FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division: Yaxley v Deeping.


SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Belper v Carlton, Chasetown v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Daventry v Coalville, Goole v Leek, Gresley v Rugby, Kidsgrove v Spalding, Lincoln v Basford, Loughborough Dynamo v Market Drayton, Romulus v Stafford, Sheffield v Shaw Lane Aquaforce, Tividale v Newcastle.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Desborough, Eynesbury v Deeping, Harrowby v Northampton Spencer, Holbeach v Rothwell Corinthians, Huntingdon v Oadby, Kirby Muxloe v AFC Kempston, Newport Pagnell v Harborough, Peterborough Northern Star v Wellingborough, Sileby v Yaxley.

Division One: Buckingham v Long Buckby, Irchester v Bourne, Oakham v Burton Park Wanderers, Potton v Whitworth, Raunds v Woodford, Rushden & Higham v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Blackstones, Thrapston v Lutterworth.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Cogenhoe, Harborough v Thrapston, Northampton Spencer v Irchester, Olney v Peterborough Northern Star, Whitworth v Olney.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

President Premier Shield quarter-finals (1.30pm): AFC Stanground v Holbeach Res, Moulton Harrox v Uppingham, Pinchbeck v Thorney, Whittlesey v Netherton.

Intermediate Shield quarter-final (1.30pm): Thorpe Wood Rangers v Ramsey (winners at home to Tydd St Mary).

Premier Division (2pm): Deeping Res v Leverington Sports, Ketton v Riverside (3.30pm), Stilton v Peterborough ICA Sports.

Division One (2pm): Langtoft Res v Spalding Res, Oundle v Stamford Belvedere, Peterborough ICA Sports Res v Wisbech Res.

Division Two (2pm): Glinton & Northborough v Thorney Res, Hampton Sport v Oakham Res, Leverington Sports Res v Crowland Res, Parkway Eagles v Netherton A, Peterborough Polonia v Ketton Res, Sawtry Res v Pinchbeck Res.

Division Three (2pm): Baston Resv Eye, Farcet v Stanground Sports, Riverside Res v Stilton Res, Stamford Lions Res v Oundle Res, Tydd St Mary v Uppingham Res.

Division Four (2pm): Brotherhood Sports v Tydd St Mary Res, Holbeach Bank v Sutton Bridge Res, Long Sutton Res v Parkside, Netherton B v Huntingdon Rovers, Rutland DR v AFC Stanground Res, Stamford Belvedere Res v Warboys Res, Whaplode Drove v Parkway Eagles Res.

Division Five (2pm): FC Peterborough Res v Holbeach A, Leverington Sports A v Harrowby Res (2.15pm), Parkside Res v Limetree UTR, Stamford Lions A v KRC Deeping, Wittering Res v Feeder.

MASON BROS TRANSPORT LINCOLNSHIRE FA JUNIOR CUP

Quarter-finals (1.30pm): Epworth v Skegness Town (winners away to Hykeham), Westwoodside Rangers v Sutton Bridge (winners away to Limestone Rangers).

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Horncastle v CGB Humbertherm, Hykeham v Market Rasen (2pm), Lincoln Railway v Wyberton, Ruston Sports v Cleethorpes Town DS (2pm), Sleaford Res v Skegness United (2pm).

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division (2pm): Ruskington v Heckington.

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2pm): Boston College v Sutterton, Leverton v FC Wrangle.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2pm): AFC Tetford v Billinghay Res, Fishtoft Res v Railway, Kirton Town Res v FC Kirton, Pointon Res v Eastern European, Sibsey v Coningsby Res, Swineshead A v Holbeach Bank.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2pm): Benington Res v Boston Athletic, Boston Titans v Old Doningtonians Res, FC Hammers v Spalding Harriers, Friskney Res v Leverton Res, Pointon A v Northgate Olympic, Spilsby Res v Wyberton A.

BB Insure Willoughby Cup second round (1.30pm): Coningsby v Pointon, Freiston v Friskney, Old Doningtonians v Mareham, Old Leake v Fishtoft, Park v Swineshead, Skegness Town Res v Fosdyke, Woodhall Spa v Kirton Town, Wyberton Res v Spilsby.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Spalding, One Touch v Stamford Yellow, Park Farm Red v G&N, Pinchbeck v Feeder Blue, Werrington v ICA.

Under-7 Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Parkside, Phoenix v Crowland.

Under-8 Zone (10am): Peterborough Blue v Hampton.

Under-8 Zone (10.30am): Deeping Blue v Stamford Red, Holbeach Black v Bourne Red, IPTA v Northern Star, Park Farm Black v Feeder Blue, Park Farm Red v Oundle Blue, Phoenix v Feeder Red, Riverside v Werrington, Spalding Blue v Wittering, Stanground Purple v Thorney.

Under-8 Zone (11am): Peterborough White v Whittlesey.

Under-8 Zone (11.30am): G&N Blue v Parkside Green, Holbeach Yellow v Bourne Claret, One Touch v Boston, Parkside Yellow v G&N Amber, Spalding Orange v Thurlby, Stanground Black v TWR.

Under-8 Zone (noon): Deeping Claret v Crowland.

Under-9 Zone (10.30am): Bretton v Wittering, Crowland v Deeping Blue, G&N v IPTA, Oundle v Hampton, Park Farm Black v Parkside Blue, Park Farm Red v Spalding Orange, Peterborough White v Leverington, Riverside Purple v Park Farm Blue, Spalding Blue v Bourne Claret, Stamford White v Gunthorpe.

Under-9 Zone (11am): Stanground v Thurlby.

Under-9 Zone (11.30am): Deeping Claret v Stamford Yellow, Feeder v Holbeach Black, Netherton v Holbeach Yellow, Peterborough Blue v One Touch, Riverside Blue v Werrington Blue, Stamford Red v Thorney, Werrington Red v Parkside Red.

Under-10 Zone (10am): Stanground v Hampton Blue.

Under-10 Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Stamford Red, FC Peterborough v Netherton Wagtails, Feeder v Blackstones, Oundle Red v Hampton Royal, Parkside v WSM, Phoenix v G&N Amber, Pinchbeck Predators v Spalding Blue, Riverside Blue v Park Farm Red, Stamford Yellow v IPTA, Werrington v Holbeach Yellow, Yaxley v March SS.

Under-10 Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v G&N Black, Holbeach Black v Boston, Netherton Ravens v Oundle Green, One Touch v Deeping Claret, Riverside Purple v Pinchbeck Pumas, Spalding Orange v Gunthorpe.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Under-13 North (10.30am): Bourne v Chatteris, Ramsey v Bluntisham, St Ives v March SS, Yaxley v G&N.

Under-16 (10.30am): Burwell v Histon, Sutton v Spalding.


SUNDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA CUP

Fourth round (1pm): Fender BCS v Pinchbeck (winners at home to Cleethorpes Motors or Ironstone Gunness).

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Leisure League v Jubilee, Mulberry v Punchbowl Panthers, South Holland v Sutton Bridge, Swineshead v SAS Wanderers.

WEST NORFOLK SCAFFOLDING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Division One: Dersingham Social Club v Old White Bell, Sutton St James v CSKA, Tilney Green Lions v FANG.

Division Two: CSKA Young Boys v West Winch William Burt, March Saracens v CSKA Res, Shouldham v CR Eastern Province, Three Holes Tigers v Necton, Tydd St Mary v Elm.

League Cup first knockout round: Clenchwarton Victory v Heacham. Quarter-final: West Lynn Wanderers v England’s Hope.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division: Kings Cliffe v Oakham (2pm).

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Championship North (2pm): Stamford v Hungate, Tydd St Mary v Bourne, WSM v Wisbech.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Hereward Cup Group A: FC Peterborough v Gunthorpe Sky (10.30am), March Ath v G&N Amber (10.30am), March SS v Northern Star (2pm), Whittlesey Blue v WSM (2pm).

Under-11 Hereward Cup Group B: Hampton Navy v Stanground (10.30am), Oundle v Deeping Claret (10.30am), Wittering v Whittlesey Red (10.30am), Bourne Claret v G&N Blue (noon).

Under-11 Hereward Cup Group C: Park Farm Black v Gunthorpe Navy (10.30am), Hampton Blue v G&N Black (2pm), Parkside v Tydd St Mary (2pm).

Under-11 League Cup Group A: Netherton v Deeping Blue (10.30am), One Touch v Riverside (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Park Farm Red (noon), Feeder v Yaxley (2pm).

Under-11 League Cup Group B: Boston v Bourne Red (10.30am), IPTA v Thurlby (10.30am), Hampton Royal v Holbeach (noon), Stamford v Leverington (noon).

Under-12 Division One (10.30am): Deeping Blue v Hampton Navy, Holbeach v Baston, Netherton v Riverside, Stamford v One Touch.

Under-12 Division Two: G&N Amber v Crowland (10.30am), Malborne v Leverington (10.30am), Northern Star v Werrington (noon), Hempsted v Hampton Blue (2pm).

Under-12 Division Three (10.30am): Bourne v Yaxley, Hungate v Kings Cliffe, March SS White v G&N Black, Sawtry v Whittlesey Red.

Under-12 Division Four: Blackstones v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Hampton Royal v Park Farm Red (10.30am), Stanground v R&F (10.30am), Tydd St Mary v Boston (noon), Spalding Orange v Spalding Blue (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: WSM v Yaxley (noon), Feeder v Holbeach Yellow (12.15pm), Alconbury v Hampton Blue (2pm), Deeping Claret v Werrington Blue (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two: Pinchbeck v Oundle (10.30am), Spalding v Netherton Phoenix (10.30am), Deeping Blue v Northern Star White (noon), Bourne v Leverington (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: G&N Amber v Park Farm Red (10.30am), March Rangers v Whittlesey (10.30am), Werrington Red v Stanground (10.30am), Crowland v Thurlby (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four: Netherton Hawks v Holbeach Black (10.30am), Stamford v Wittering (2pm), Tydd St Mary v Park Farm Black (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Deeping Blue v March Rangers (10.30am), WSM v Blackstones (10.30am), Leverington v Gunthorpe Navy (noon).

Under-14 Division Two: March SS v Werrington (10.30am), Phoenix v G&N Black (10.30am), Langtoft v Whittlesey (noon), Spalding v Bourne Claret (noon), Thurlby v Deeping Amber (12.30pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Oundle v Wittering (10.30am), Riverside v Bourne Red (10.30am), Stanground v Feeder (10.30am), Stamford v Gunthorpe Sky (noon), Pinchbeck v Thorney (2pm), R&F v Crowland (2pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-14 CUP

Third round (noon): Bourne Red v Messingham (winners away to Cleethorpes Town Madrid).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-16 CUP

Third round (1pm): Bottesford v Bourne, Deeping Blue v Cleethorpes, Discoveries Yellow v Deeping, JFC Boston v Pinchbeck.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-18 CUP

Quarter-final (1pm): Bourne Blue v Appleby Frodingham.

PFA UNDER-15 KNOCKOUT CUP

Ketton v Gunthorpe (10.30am), Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue v Kings Cliffe (1.30pm).

PFA UNDER-18 KNOCKOUT CUP

March Saracens v Stamford (10.30am), G&N Amber v Wisbech Acorns (1.30pm), Pinchbeck v Crowland (1.30pm), Werrington v Northern Star (1.30pm).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Bourne v Spalding(10.30am), Hampton Blue v Gonerby (10.30am), Northern Star Blue v G&N Amber (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: R&F v Werrington (10.30am), Feeder Soccer v Blackstones (2pm), Pinchbeck v Northern Star Red (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: G&N Black v Boston Yellow (10.30am), Leverington v Thorpe Wood Rangers Red (10.30am), Thurlby v March Town United (10.30am), Riverside v Parkside (2pm).

Under-15 Knockout Cup quarter-final (1.30pm): WSM v Malborne.

Under-16 Division One (10.30am): March Town United v Stamford Red, Yaxley Lynx v WSM Yellow.

Under-16 Division Two: Ryhall Orange v Netherton Blue Jays (10.30am), WSM Purple v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Deeping Claret v March SS (2pm), Yaxley Blue v Stanground Sports (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three: Spalding Orange v Whittlesey (10.30am), Wittering v Thurlby (10.30am), G&N v Parkway Eagles (2pm).

Under-18 Division One (2pm): Riverside v Bourne Black.

Under-18 Division Two: Ketton v Spalding (10.30am), British School of Sport v G&N Black (2pm).


TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Lincoln.

HINCHINGBROOKE CUP

First round: AFC Kempston v Deeping.


WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division: Long Sutton v FC Peterborough.