Football: This week’s fixture list

CUP DATE: Sutton Bridge United face a trip to Westwoodside Rangers in the Mason Bros Transport Lincolnshire FA Junior Cup quarter-final on Saturday, having knocked out Baston in the last 16 in December.
CUP DATE: Sutton Bridge United face a trip to Westwoodside Rangers in the Mason Bros Transport Lincolnshire FA Junior Cup quarter-final on Saturday, having knocked out Baston in the last 16 in December.
  • Updates every matchday on Twitter @FreePressSport
0
Have your say

Your guide to all the games

THURSDAY

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-9 Futsal Fives: Peterborough White v Parkside Red (6pm), G&N v Crowland (6.40pm), IPTA v Peterborough Blue (7.20pm).


SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Basford v Gresley, Carlton v Sheffield, Chasetown v Daventry, Coalville v Lincoln, Goole v Kidsgrove, Market Drayton v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Newcastle v Belper, Rugby v Loughborough Dynamo, Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Tividale, Spalding v Romulus, Stafford v Leek.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Kempston v Holbeach, Deeping v Kirby Muxloe, Eynesbury v Boston, Harborough v Peterborough Northern Star, Harrowby v Desborough, Northampton Spencer v Huntingdon, Oadby v Cogenhoe, Rothwell Corinthians v Wisbech, Wellingborough v Sileby, Yaxley v Newport Pagnell.

Division One: Bourne v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Burton Park Wanderers v Rushden & Higham, Lutterworth v Potton, Thrapston v Buckingham, Woodford v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Olney, Cogenhoe v Northampton Spencer (2pm), Irchester v ON Chenecks, Peterborough Northern Star v Rushden & Higham, Raunds v Harborough, Whitworth v Bourne.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

President Premier Shield quarter-finals (1.30pm): Moulton Harrox v Uppingham, Pinchbeck v Thorney.

Chairman Championship Shield quarter-finals (1.30pm): Baston v Wisbech Res, Long Sutton v Moulton Harrox Res, Wittering v Spalding Res.

Intermediate Shield quarter-final (1.30pm): Thorpe Wood Rangers v Ramsey (winners at home to Tydd St Mary).

Premier Division (2pm): Holbeach Res v Peterborough Sports Res, Ketton v Crowland, Langtoft v AFC Stanground, Peterborough ICA Sports v Deeping Res, Riverside v Stilton, Sawtry v Leverington Sports.

Division One (2pm): Oundle v Stamford Lions, Stamford Belvedere v Langtoft Res, Warboys v Peterborough ICA Sports Res, Whittlesey Res v Kings Cliffe.

Division Two (2pm): Crowland Res v Netherton A, Glinton & Northborough v Pinchbeck Res, Leverington Sports Res v Spalding Town, Oakham Res v Sawtry Res, Thorney Res v Peterborough Polonia, Whittlesey A v Hampton Sport.

Division Three (2pm): Bretton North End v Oundle Res, Farcet v Eye, Stamford Lions Res v Baston Res, Stilton Res v Riverside Res, Uppingham Res v Stanground Sports.

Division Four (2pm): Brotherhood Sports v Stamford Belvedere Res, FC Peterborough v Warboys Res, Holbeach Bank v Long Sutton Res, Huntingdon Rovers v Parkway Eagles Res, Parkside v Rutland DR, Sutton Bridge Res v Netherton B, Tydd St Mary Res v Whaplode Drove.

Division Five (2pm): Feeder v Whittlesey C, Holbeach A v Wittering Res, Leverington Sports A v FC Peterborough Res, Limetree UTR v Harrowby Res, Stamford Lions A v Parkside Res.

MASON BROS TRANSPORT LINCOLNSHIRE FA JUNIOR CUP

Quarter-finals (1.30pm): Wyberton v Hykeham, Westwoodside Rangers v Sutton Bridge, Limestone Rangers v College Wanderers, Epworth v Skegness Town.

PFA CHALLENGE CUP

Second round (2pm): Ketton Res v Netherton Res (winners at home to Pinchbeck Res).

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (2PM)

Lincoln Railway v Horncastle, Market Rasen v Sleaford Res, Ruston Sports v Brigg Res, Skegness United v CGB Humbertherm.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division (2pm): Benington v Old Leake, Coningsby v Fishtoft, Heckington v Swineshead, Kirton v Pointon, Ruskington v Wyberton Res, Spilsby v Billinghay.

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2pm): Fosdyke v Sutterton, Freiston v Leverton Sheepgate, Old Doningtonians v Friskney, Woodhall Spa v Boston College.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2pm): Billinghay Res v Sibsey, Eastern European v Park, Mareham v AFC Tetford, Pointon Res v FC Kirton, Railway v Holbeach Bank, Swineshead A v Kirton Res.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2pm): Boston Athletic v Leverton Sheepgate Res, Northgate Olympic v Boston Titans, Pointon A v FC Hammer, Spalding Harriers v Wyberton A.

Main Ridge Take Away Reserve Cup semi-finals (1.30pm): Fishtoft v Swineshead, Spilsby v Old Doningtonians Res.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Zone (10.30am): Crowland v Bourne Red, Feeder Blue v Stamford, G&N v Phoenix, ICA v Pinchbeck, Park Farm Red v Bourne Claret.

Under-7 Zone (11.30am): Feeder Red v One Touch, Parkside v Spalding, Stamford Yellow v Werrington.

Under-8 Zone (10am): Hampton v IPTA.

Under-8 Zone (10.30am): Boston v Spalding Blue, Bourne Red v Holbeach Yellow, Deeping Claret v Deeping Blue, Feeder Blue v Whittlesey, Northern Star v Feeder Red, Oundle Blue v Parkside Green, Peterborough White v Park Farm Black, Spalding Orange v Wittering, Stanground Purple v TWR, Thurlby v Stamford Red.

Under-8 Zone (11am): Netherton v Phoenix.

Under-8 Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v One Touch, Crowland v Holbeach Black, G&N Blue v Parkside Yellow, Oundle White v Park Farm Red, Werrington v Stanground Black.

Under-8 Zone (noon): Riverside v Stamford Yellow.

Under-9 Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Bourne Claret, Bretton v Hampton, G&N v Deeping Blue, One Touch v Gunthorpe, Oundle v Park Farm Red, Parkside Blue v Parkside Red, Spalding Blue v Spalding Orange, Stamford White v Stamford Red, Stanground v Riverside Blue, TWR v IPTA, Werrington Blue v Park Farm Black.

Under-9 Zone (11.30am): FC Peterborough v Park Farm Blue, Werrington Red v Stamford Yellow, Wittering v Riverside Purple.

Under-9 Medal White (10.30am): Crowland v Holbeach Black, Thorney v Leverington.

Under-9 Medal Green (11.30am): Holbeach Yellow v Deeping Claret.

Under-10 Zone (10.30am): Deeping Claret v Boston, FC Peterborough v Parkside, G&N Amber v Oundle Red, Gunthorpe v Riverside Blue, Phoenix v G&N Black, Pinchbeck Pumas v Pinchbeck Predators, Stamford Red v Werrington, Stamford Yellow v Hampton Blue, Stanground v WSM, Whittlesey v March SS.

Under-10 Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Thurlby, Crowland v Holbeach Yellow, Holbeach Black v Blackstones, IPTA v Feeder, Netherton Ravens v Riverside Purple, One Touch v Netherton Wagtails, Oundle Green v Yaxley, Park Farm Red v Hampton Royal, Spalding Orange v Bourne Red.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Under-13 North (10.30am): Chatteris v Bluntisham, Glinton &Northborough v St Ives, Pinchbeck v Priory Parkside.

Under-16 (10.30am): Cambridge City v Pinchbeck, Spalding v St Ives.

SUNDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA CUP

Fourth round (1pm): Fender BCS v Pinchbeck.

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Mulberry v Jubilee, SAS Wanderers v Leisure League, South Holland v Punchbowl Panthers.

John Chappell Shield: Sutton Bridge v Swineshead.

WEST NORFOLK SCAFFOLDING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Division One: CSKA v FANG, Dersingham Social Club v Tilney Green Lions, Old White Bell v Clenchwarton Victory, Sutton St James v Flitcham Bell, West Lynn Wanderers v England’s Hope.

Division Two: CSKA Res v Shouldham, Heacham v Three Holes Tigers, MacMillan v CSKA Young Boys, Necton v Elm, Tydd St Mary v March Saracens, West Winch William Burt v CR Eastern Province.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division: Stamford Belvedere v Glinton & Northborough (2pm), Long Sutton v FC Peterborough (2.30pm).

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Championship North (2pm): Bourne v Swineshead, Downham v Stamford, Hungate v March, Wisbech v Tydd St Mary.

PFA UNDER-11 KNOCKOUT CUP

Third round: IPTA v G&N (10.30am), WSM v Deeping Blue (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Bourne Claret (2pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-14 CUP

Third round (1pm): Bourne Red v Messingham, Deeping Blue v Harrowby, Kirton v Langtoft.

PFA UNDER-15 KNOCKOUT CUP

Ketton v Gunthorpe (10.30am), Northern Star Blue v Stanground (10.30am), Northern Star Red v WSM (10.30am), Deeping v G&N Amber (1.30pm), Feeder Soccer v Malborne (1.30pm), March v R&F (1.30pm), TWR Blue v Kings Cliffe (1.30pm).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Medal Green (noon): Whittlesey v March SS.

Under-11 Zone (10.30am): Deeping Claret v Bourne Red, G&N Black v Gunthorpe Sky, Gunthorpe Navy v FC Peterborough, March v Leverington, Oundle v One Touch, Park Farm Black v Hampton Navy, Riverside v Boston, Wittering v Northern Star.

Under-11 Zone (noon): Yaxley v Netherton.

Under-11 Zone (2pm): Feeder v Hampton Royal, G&N Blue v Parkside, Spalding Orange v Thurlby, Stanground v Park Farm Red, Whittlesey Blue v Stamford.

Under-12 Division One: Hampton Navy v Holbeach (10.30am), One Touch v Riverside (10.30am), Stamford v Netherton (10.30am), Feeder v Gunthorpe (noon).

Under-12 Division Two: Hampton Blue v G&N Amber (10.30am), Werrington v Malborne (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v Leverington (10.30am), Oundle v Northern Star (noon).

Under-12 Division Three: Kings Cliffe v Bourne (10.30am), Sawtry v March SS White (10.30am), G&N Black v Hungate (2pm), Whittlesey Red v WSM (2pm).

Under-12 Division Four: Park Farm Red v Stanground (10.30am), R&F v Spalding Orange (10.30am), Boston v Blackstones (2pm), FC Peterborough v Hampton Royal (2pm), Holbeach Girls v Tydd St Mary (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: Holbeach Yellow v Alconbury (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Yaxley (noon), Hampton Royal v Deeping Claret (noon), Werrington Blue v Feeder (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two: Leverington v Spalding (10.30am), Netherton Phoenix v Deeping Blue (noon), Northern Star White v Pinchbeck (noon), Blackstones v Oundle (2pm), Colsterworth v Bourne (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: Northern Star Black v G&N Amber (noon), Park Farm Red v Werrington Red (noon), Stanground v Crowland (noon), Thurlby v Whittlesey (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four: Parkside v Netherton Hawks (10.30am), Wittering v Tydd St Mary (10.30am), Holbeach Black v Stamford (noon).

Under-14 Division One: Gunthorpe Navy v March Rangers (10.30am), Netherton v King’s Lynn (10.30am), Northern Star v WSM (10.30am), Wasps v Blackstones (12.15pm).

Under-14 Division Two: Phoenix v Hungate Green (10.30am), Thurlby v Bourne Claret (12.30pm), Werrington v Spalding (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Crowland v Oundle (10.30am), Feeder v Wittering (noon), Gunthorpe Sky v R&F (2pm), Pinchbeck v Stamford (2pm), Thorney v Riverside (2pm).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Gonerby v Bourne (10.30am), Stamford v Hampton Blue (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two (2pm): Oundle v Pinchbeck.

Under-15 Division Three: Hampton Royal v Leverington (10.30am), TWR Red v G&N Black (10.30am), Boston Yellow v Parkside (2pm), Riverside v Thurlby Tigers (2pm).

Under-16 Division One: WSM Yellow v March (10.30am), Hampton v Eye (2pm), Peterborough Sports v Yaxley Lynx (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Netherton Blue Jays v Yaxley Blue (10.30am), March SS v Ryhall (2pm), Spalding Blue v Deeping Claret (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three (10.30am): Hungate v Spalding Orange, Long Sutton v Wittering, Whittlesey v G&N.

Under-16 Knockout Cup quarter-final (1.30pm): Pinchbeck v Stamford Red.

Under-18 Division One: Bourne Black v Stamford (10.30am), Werrington v Northern Star (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two: Blackstones v March Saracens (10.30am), Bourne Red v British School of Sport (10.30am), Ketton v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Outwell v Bourne Blue (10.30am), G&N Black v Crowland (2pm).

Under-18 Knockout Cup quarter-final (1.30pm): Stanground Sports v Riverside.


TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Leek v Market Drayton, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Gresley.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Kempston v Cogenhoe, Deeping v Sleaford.


WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Kidsgrove v Chasetown.

Click here for updates on Saturday