Football: Results and fixtures

Action from Spalding United Reserves' win at Pinchbeck United Reserves
Action from Spalding United Reserves' win at Pinchbeck United Reserves

Your guide to all the local games

Wednesday

Lincolnshire Senior Trophy

Quarter-final: Holbeach 2 Sleaford 1.

ChromaSport & Trophies
United Counties League
Reserve Division: Blackstones 4 Peterborough Northern Star 4, Bugbrooke St Michaels 2 Long Buckby 0, Eynesbury 2 Olney 2, Huntingdon 0 Bourne 3, Rothwell Corinthians 0 ON Chenecks 3.

Saturday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Brigg 3 Coalville 0, Carlton 1 Norton 3, Chasetown 0 Mickleover Sports 4, Goole 4 Gresley 2, Kidsgrove 1 Sheffield 1, Leek 1 Loughborough Dynamo 2, Lincoln 1 Sutton Coldfield 2, Rainworth Miners Welfare 4 Market Drayton 3, Romulus 2 Tividale 1, Spalding 1 Newcastle 2, Stafford 4 Stocksbridge Park Steels 0.

ChromaSport & Trophies
United Counties League
Premier Division: Boston 2 Harborough 2, Cogenhoe 1 Desborough 0, Deeping 1 Eynesbury 0, Huntingdon 1 Thurnby Nirvana 0, Newport Pagnell 7 Long Buckby 1, Peterborough Northern Star 1 AFC Kempston 1, Sleaford 3 Oadby 2, Wellingborough 0 Holbeach 5, Wisbech 4 Harrowby 1, Yaxley 2 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 1.

Division One: Buckingham 2 Blackstones 1, Burton Park Wanderers 0 Olney 3, Lutterworth 1 Raunds 3, Northampton Spencer 4 Peterborough Sports 1, Potton 2 Irchester 0, Rothwell Corinthians 5 Rushden & Higham 0, St Neots Town Youth & Saints 2 Woodford 3.

Reserve Division: Blackstones 0 ON Chenecks 7, Bourne 2 Irchester 1, Eynesbury 0 Thrapston 2, Harborough 2 Potton 1, Raunds 0 Bugbrooke St Michaels 2, Rushden & Higham 5 Huntingdon 0.

ChromaSport & Trophies
Peterborough & District League
Premier Division: Holbeach Res 1 Langtoft 3, Moulton Harrox 0 Oakham 3, Peterborough ICA Sports 4 Leverington Sports 1, Peterborough Sports Res 4 Deeping Res 3, Riverside 1 Coates Athletic 6, Sawtry 1 Pinchbeck 1, Stilton 1 Thorney 1, Uppingham 7 Crowland 2.

Division One: Coates Athletic Res 2 Ketton 2, Langtoft Res 1 Netherton Res 2, Long Sutton 0 Baston 2, Ryhall 5 Oundle 1, Sutton Bridge 2 Kings Cliffe 4, Whittlesey Blue Star 2 Warboys 2.

Chairman Championship Shield: AFC Stanground 4 Moulton Harrox Res 2 (aet).

Division Two: Netherton A 2 Sawtry Res 1.

ChromaSport Intermediate Shield: Crowland Res 4 Riverside Res 1, Glinton & Northborough 6 Ryhall Res 1, Ketton Res 3 Stilton Res 2, Kings Cliffe Res 3 Peterborough ICA Sports A 7, Leverington Sports Res 1 Wittering 5, Oakham Res 0 Coates Athletic A 1, Parkway Eagles 3 Hampton Sport 1, Peterborough PL United 3 Peterborough Sports A 4, Pinchbeck Res 1 Spalding Res 3, Spalding Town 4 Tydd St Mary 0, Thorney Res 3 Guyhirn 1.

ChromaSport League Shield: AFC Stanground Res 4 Netherton B 1, Eye 2 Rutland DR 1, FC Peterborough 6 Parkway Eagles Res 0, Oundle Res 8 Ryhall A 1, Parkside Res 1 Stanground Sports 13, Thorpe Wood Rangers 9 Coates Athletic C 0, Tydd St Mary Res 2 Stamford Belvedere Res 3, Warboys Res 1 Holbeach A 2, Whaplode Drove 4 Sutton Bridge Res 5.

Division Four:. Bretton North End 5 Long Sutton Res 0, Glinton & Northborough Res 0 Holbeach Bank 4.

Division Five: Parkside A 2 Sawtry A 11.

Sills & Betteridge Solicitors
Lincolnshire League

Market Rasen 0 Horncastle 2, Ruston Sports 1 Sleaford Res 1.

Supplementary Cup: Louth Res 2 Cleethorpes AKP 3, Skegness Town 4 Nettleham 1, Skegness United 3 CGB Humbertherm 4, Wyberton 2 Hykeham 2.

Taylor Service Garages Boston League

SMS Allium Fishtoft Cup: Billinghay 0 Woodhall Spa 1, Coningsby 3 Fishtoft 0, Freiston 3 Old Leake 2, Friskney 1 Wyberton Res 4, Kirton 4 Mareham 1, Old Doningtonians 1 Fosdyke 3, Spilsby 3 Skegness Res 1, Swineshead Institute 1 Benington 3.

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Pointon 2 Ruskington Rovers 5.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: Pointon Res 4 Sleaford Colts 5, Sutterton 2 Heckington Millers 3, Swineshead Institute Res 2 Rippingale & Folkingham 1.

Taylors Ford Division Two: AFC Tetford 1 Nelson 2, Boston College 6 Kirton Res 0, Holbeach Bank 3 Sibsey 6, Leverton 2 Swineshead Institute A 4, Spalding Harriers 1 Coningsby Res 2, Westside Rangers 1 Billinghay Res 0.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: Benington Res 2 Eastern European 4, Boston Athletic 0 Railway Athletic 3, FC Boston 1 Friskney Res 3, Fishtoft Res 0 Spalding Harriers Res 1, Park United 2 Pointon A 3, Rippingale & Folkingham Res 3 AFC Tetford Res 4.

Sunday

Spalding League

Mulberry 0 Punchbowl Tigers 2, Pinchbeck United 7 Sutton Bridge 3, Punchbowl Panthers 4 Murrow Bell 2, Swineshead Institute 5 Brennans Sports 4.

Lincolnshire County Women’s League Cup

Appleby Frodingham 0 Wyberton 12, HBW United 0 Lincoln Griffins Blues 9.

ChromaSport & Trophies
Peterborough & District League
Veterans Development Division: Bretton North End 0 Stamford Belvedere 5.

Lincolnshire Under-16 Cup

Fishtoft Youth 2 Bourne Town Juniors Blue 1 (aet), GI Group 3 Bourne Town Juniors Red 6, Grimsby Borough Colts 3 Stamford 2, Holbeach United 10 Discoveries Yellow 0, Pinchbeck United 2 Gonerby Youth Colts 3.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies

Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-11 Division One: Netherton 5 Stamford 2, Thorney 1 One Touch 8, ASSL 2 Thurlby 1, Deeping Blue 3 Feeder 1.

Under-11 Division Two: Holbeach 2 Gunthorpe 3, Malborne Rangers 0 Riverside 0, WSM 6 Pinchbeck 2, Hampton Blue 6 Oundle 1.

Under-11 Division Three: Kings Cliffe 0 Whittlesey Red 3, Park Farm Black 4 Sawtry 0, G&N Black 1 Northern Star 1, Stanground 1 Werrington 8.

Under-11 Division Four: Bourne Town 3 Tydd St Mary 0, Yaxley 2 Spalding 3, Leverington 22 Park Farm Red 0, Hampton Royal 1 March SS Red 6.

Under-12 Division One: Netherton Buzzards 1 Werrington Blue 4, Hampton Blue 1 Yaxley Blue 1, Holbeach Yellow 0 WSM 3.

Under-12 Division Two: Deeping Claret 2 ASSL Orange 0, Oundle 2 Hampton Royal 3, Bourne Red 2 Werrington Red 1.

Under-12 Division Three: Hungate 1 Leverington 2, Bourne Blue 2 Yaxley White 3, Netherton Phoenix 5 Park Farm Red 1.

Under-12 Division Four: Colsterworth 6 Blackstones 1, G&N Amber 6 Wittering 1, G&N Black 2 Stamford 1, Crowland 4 Wasps 3, Netherton Eagles 1 Northern Star 4.

Under-12 Division Five: March Rangers 5 Holbeach Black 2, Phoenix United 3 Spalding 7.

Under-13 9x9: Crowland 0 Thurlby 2, Stanground 2 Wittering 0, Pinchbeck 0 March SS 7.

Under-13 Division One: Gunthorpe Navy 3 WSM 2, Hampton 3 G&N Amber 2, Wasps Blue 6 Leverington 1.

Under-13 Division Two: Deeping Amber 3 Blackstones 1, Phoenix 5 Thorney 2, Werrington 0 Spalding 2.

Under-13 Division Three: Colsterworth 1 Riverside 11, Oundle 2 Stamford 1.

Under-14 Division One: Deeping 7 Ketton 2, Gunthorpe 3 Spalding 3, Hampton Blue 0 Northern Star Blue 0, Holbeach 1 Grantham 6.

Under-14 Division Two: Bourne Town 7 Werrington 4, Malborne 1 R&F 4, Netherton 0 Feeder 6, Stanground 6 Yaxley 2, Estover 2 Voyager 0.

Under-14 Division Three: Blackstones 6 TWR Red 2, Northern Star Red 5 Colsterworth 2, Kings Cliffe 3 TWR Blue 1, Boston United 2 Riverside Blue 3, G&N Black 0 WSM 7.

Under-14 Division Four: Boston Green 7 Thurlby 3, Hampton Royal 3 Pinchbeck 7, Parkside 1 March Town 11, Riverside Purple 1 Oundle 7.

Peterborough & District Youth League

Under-15 Division One: Eye United 11 Netherton United Falcons 0, Phoenix 0 Pinchbeck United 5, Deeping Rangers Claret 2 Yaxley Lynx 6, Hampton 3 Stamford Youth 1, March Town United 3 Deeping Rangers Blue 8.

Under-15 Division Two: Netherton United Blue Jays 3 Ryhall United Juniors Orange 2, Spalding United Youths Blue 3 Wisbech St Mary Yellow 2, Colsterworth Colts 3 Hungate Rovers 0, Stanground Sports 0 Bourne Town Juniors 7, Wisbech St Mary Purple 6 Glinton & Northborough 3.

Under-15 Division Three: March SS 6 Parkway Eagles Red 0, Yaxley Blue 2 Spalding United Orange 2, Ryhall United Black 12 Coates Athletic 2, Thorney Colts 3 Holbeach United Junior 0.

Under-16 Division One: Deeping Rangers 1 Stanground Sports 1, Peterborough Northern Star 0 Malborne 0.

Under-16 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Amber 4 Wisbech St Mary Purple 0.

Under-16 Division Three: Crowland Juniors 0 Eye United 10, Ketton Junior 1 March Saracens 3, Phoenix United 3 Blackstones Junior 0, Wisbech Town Acorns 1 Glinton & Northborough Black 1.

Under-18 Division One: Bourne Town Juniors 5 Glinton & Northborough Amber 1, Glinton & Northborough Black 3 Stamford 1, Whittlesey Junior Red 3 Deeping Rangers 1.

Under-18 Division Two: Hungate Rovers Youth 1 Leverington Sports Youth 0, Wisbech St Mary Purple 0 Harrowby United Colts 20, Eye United 1 Sawtry Colts 3, Werrington Athletic 2 Whittlesey Junior Blue 6.

Fixtures

Tuesday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Coalville v Goole, Gresley v Carlton, Loughborough Dynamo v Spalding, Mickleover Sports v Brigg, Newcastle v Romulus, Norton v Kidsgrove, Sheffield v Lincoln, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Rainworth Miners Welfare, Sutton Coldfield v Chasetown, Tividale v Leek.

ChromaSport & Trophies
United Counties League
Premier Division: Harborough v Oadby, Long Buckby v Cogenhoe, Newport Pagnell v AFC Rushden & Diamonds, Peterborough Northern Star v Sleaford, Wisbech v Boston, Yaxley v Deeping.

Division One: Bourne v Peterborough Sports, Buckingham v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Irchester v Rothwell Corinthians.

Knockout Cup: ON Chenecks v Potton.

Reserve Division: Whitworth v Rushden & Higham.

Wednesday

ChromaSport & Trophies
United Counties League
Premier Division: Holbeach v Harrowby.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Raunds.

ChromaSport & Trophies
Peterborough & District League
Veterans Development Division: Ryhall v Kings Cliffe (7.30pm), Oakham v Deeping.