Football: Latest scores around the grounds on Saturday

Spalding United beat Coalville Town in midweek
Spalding United beat Coalville Town in midweek
  • Check our Twitter feed @FreePressSport for updates

Spalding United make the trip to Rugby Town on Saturday in search of a fifth successive league win.

The Tulips have a 100 per cent record in the Evo-Stik Northern Premier League First Division South since Marcus Ebdon took over as manager.

Meanwhile, Holbeach United are looking to bounce back from their FA Vase exit last weekend as they welcome Harborough Town to Carter’s Park.

Deeping Rangers are away to Rothwell Corinthians, also in the ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League’s Premier Division.

Bourne Town have a tough test at Potton United in Division One.

Click here for updates

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Basford v Kidsgrove, Belper v Lincoln, Carlton v Tividale, Coalville v Goole, Gresley v Market Drayton, Newcastle v Romulus, Rugby v Spalding, Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Chasetown, Sheffield v Leek, Stafford v Daventry.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Desborough v Boston, Eynesbury v Wisbech, Holbeach v Harborough, Kirby Muxloe v Cogenhoe, Leicester Nirvana v Huntingdon, Northampton Spencer v Oadby, Peterborough Northern Star v Newport Pagnell, Rothwell Corinthians v Deeping, Sileby v Harrowby, Sleaford v AFC Kempston, Wellingborough v Yaxley.

Division One: Blackstones v Irchester, Buckingham v St Neots Town Saints, Lutterworth v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Olney v Woodford, Potton v Bourne, Rushden & Higham v Burton Park Wanderers, Thrapston v Oakham.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Rushden & Higham, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Rothwell Corinthians, Cogenhoe v Raunds, Harborough v Northampton Spencer, Irchester v Olney, ON Chenecks v Thrapston.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Stanground v Crowland, Moulton Harrox v Deeping Res, Peterborough Sports Res v Riverside, Thorney v Stilton.

Division One: Long Sutton v Moulton Harrox Res, Netherton Res v Stamford Belvedere, Whittlesey Res v Oundle.

Division Two: Crowland Res v Ketton Res, Netherton A v Oakham Res, Parkway Eagles v Glinton & Northborough, Whittlesey A v Pinchbeck Res.

Division Three: Bretton North End v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Eye v Farcet, Oundle Res v Whittlesey B, Ramsey v Stilton Res, Riverside Res v Uppingham Res.

Division Four: Rutland DR v Parkway Eagles Res.

Division Five: Parkside Res v FC Peterborough Res, Stanground Sports Res v Leverington Sports A.

Intermediate Shield second round: Spalding Town v Stanground Sports.

MASON BROS LINCOLNSHIRE FA JUNIOR CUP

Third round: Mablethorpe v Tydd St Mary (winners at home to College Wanderers).

PFA SENIOR CUP

Second round: Holbeach Res v Stamford Lions, Ketton v Peterborough ICA Sports, Leverington Sports v Baston, Pinchbeck v Sutton Bridge, Uppingham v Whittlesey.

PFA CHALLENGE CUP

Second round: Hampton Sport v Kings Cliffe, Langtoft Res v Spalding Res, Sawtry Res v Peterborough ICA Sports Res, Wittering v Thorney Res.

PFA JUNIOR CUP

Second round: Holbeach Bank v Long Sutton Res, Stamford Lions Res v Huntingdon Rovers, Sutton Bridge Res v Baston Res.

PFA MINOR CUP

First round: FC Peterborough v Stamford Belvedere Res, Feeder v Netherton B, Harrowby Res v Whaplode Drove, Holbeach A v Limetree UTR, KRC Deeping v Brotherhood Sports, Stamford Lions A v AFC Stanground Res, Tydd St Mary Res v Whittlesey C.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Hykeham v Skegness Town, Lincoln Railway v Market Rasen, Wyberton v Horncastle.

Supplementary Cup: Ruston Sports v CGB Humbertherm, Skegness United v Cleethorpes DS.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Billinghay v Benington, Kirton v Fishtoft, Old Leake v Ruskington, Pointon v Spilsby, Skegness Town Res v Coningsby, Swineshead v Wyberton Res.

Taylors Ford Division Two: Coningsby Res v Kirton Res, Eastern European v Billinghay Res, Fishtoft Res v Park, Pointon Res v Mareham.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: Benington Res v Leverton Sheepgate Res, Spalding Harriers v Old Doningtonians Res, Spilsby Res v Friskney Res.

Target Newspapers Challenge Cup second round: Boston College v Pointon A, Freiston v Boston Titans, Friskney v FC Hammers, Leverton Sheepgate v Sibsey, Old Doningtonians v Railway, Swineshead A v AFC Tetford, Woodhall Spa v FC Wrangle, Wyberton A v Holbeach Bank.