Football fixtures: all the weekend games

Holbeach are heading to Cogenhoe
Holbeach are heading to Cogenhoe
0
Have your say

Your full guide to the games

Saturday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Brigg v Mickleover Sports, Chasetown v Sutton Coldfield, Goole v Coalville, Kidsgrove v Norton, Leek v Carlton, Lincoln v Sheffield, Rainworth Miners Welfare v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Romulus v Newcastle, Spalding v Loughborough Dynamo, Stafford v Market Drayton, Tividale v Gresley.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: Boston v AFC Kempston, Cogenhoe v Holbeach, Deeping v Desborough, Eynesbury v Sileby, Long Buckby v Newport Pagnell, Oadby v Harborough, Peterborough Northern Star v Harrowby, Thurnby Nirvana v AFC Rushden & Diamonds, Wellingborough v Sleaford, Wisbech v Huntingdon.

Division One: Bourne v Rushden & Higham, Buckingham v Lutterworth, Bugbrooke St Michaels v St Neots Town Youth & Saints, Burton Park Wanderers v Potton, Irchester v ON Chenecks, Peterborough Sports v Woodford, Raunds v Olney, Rothwell Corinthians v Blackstones, Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Northampton Spencer.

Reserve Division: Desborough v Peterborough Northern Star, Harborough v Bourne, Huntingdon v Irchester, Northampton Spencer v Raunds, Olney v Cogenhoe, ON Chenecks v Eynesbury, Potton v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Rushden & Higham v Rothwell Corinthians, Whitworth v Thrapston.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League (2pm)

Premier Division: Crowland v Peterborough Sports Res, Holbeach Res v Coates Athletic, Leverington Sports v Deeping Res, Moulton Harrox v Uppingham, Oakham v Stilton, Riverside v Peterborough ICA Sports, Sawtry v Langtoft, Thorney v Netherton.

Division One: Coates Athletic Res v Ryhall, Ketton v Warboys, Langtoft Res v Oundle, Long Sutton v AFC Stanground, Netherton Res v Moulton Harrox Res, Peterborough ICA Sports Res v Kings Cliffe, Sutton Bridge v Baston, Whittlesey Blue Star v Wisbech Res.

Division Two: Coates Athletic A v Spalding Res, Netherton A v Leverington Sports Res, Parkside v Thorney Res, Parkway Eagles v Crowland Res, Pinchbeck Res v Sawtry Res, Stamford Belvedere v Peterborough ICA Sports A, Wittering v Oakham Res.

Division Three: Baston Res v Ryhall Res, Farcet v Hampton Sport, Kings Cliffe Res v Glinton & Northborough, Ramsey v Peterborough Sports A, Stilton Res v Riverside Res, Tydd St Mary v Spalding Town, Uppingham Res v Coates Athletic B.

Division Four: Eye v Leverington Sports A, Holbeach Bank v Bretton North End, Huntingdon Rovers v Sutton Bridge Res, Oundle Res v Stanground Sport, Peterborough ICA Sports B v Rutland DR, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Long Sutton Res, Warboys Res v Stamford Belvedere Res.

Division Five: AFC Stanground Res v Holbeach A, Coates Athletic C v Whaplode Drove, FC Peterborough v Tydd St Mary Res, Netherton B v Parkside Res, Parkside A v Parkway Eagles, Ryhall A v Sawtry A.

Sills & Betteridge Solicitors Lincolnshire League (2pm)

Cleethorpes AKP v Nettleham, Horncastle v Skegness United, Hykeham v Ruston Sports, Market Rasen v CGB Humbertherm, Sleaford Res v Skegness Town, Wyberton v Louth Res.

Taylors Service Garages Boston & District League (2pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Benington v Skegness Town Res, Fishtoft v Wyberton Res, Mareham v Woodhall Spa, Ruskington Rovers v Pointon, Spilsby v Billinghay, Swineshead Institute v Kirton Town.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: Freiston v Friskney, Pointon Res v Heckington Millers, Rippingale & Folkingham v Coningsby, Sleaford Colts v Fosdyke, Swineshead Institute Res v Old Doningtonians.

Taylors Ford Division Two: Billinghay Res v Leverton, Coningsby Res v Swineshead Institute A, Kirton Town Res v Holbeach Bank, Sibsey v AFC Tetford, Spalding Harriers v FC Kirton.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: Boston Athletic v Fishtoft Res, FC Boston v Benington Res, Park United v FC Hammers, Pointon A v Eastern European, Railway Athletic v Spalding Harriers Res.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-7 Yellow Zone: Bourne Town v Wittering, Northern Star v Parkside, Riverside v Park Farm.

Under-8 Green Zone: G&N v Parkside Blue, Riverside Blue v Park Farm Blue.

Under-9 Silver Medal South: Stamford Yellow v Stanground, IPTA v Park Farm, Riverside Blue v Yaxley.

Under-9 Bronze Medal South: Oundle Green v Phoenix United, Riverside Purple v Hampton Royal.

Under-10 Bronze Medal: Park Farm Black v Wittering.

Sunday

Spalding League (10.30am)

Pinchbeck v Brennans Sports, Punchbowl Tigers v Sutton Bridge.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League

Veterans Development Division (2pm): Kings Cliffe v Bretton North End, Stamford Belvedere v Peterborough ICA Sports.

Lincolnshire County Women’s League

Appleby Frodingham v HBW United, Lincoln Griffins Reds v Grimsby Borough.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-14 Division One: Grantham v G&N Amber, Gunthorpe v Deeping, Hampton Blue v Holbeach.

Under-14 Division Two: Malborne v Netherton, Stanground v Bourne Town, Yaxley v Voyager, Feeder v Estover.

Under-14 Division Three Blackstones v G&N Black, Kings Cliffe v Northern Star Red, TWR Blue v TWR Red.

PFA Cup

Under-15: Netherton United Falcons v March Town United, Phoenix v Wisbech St Mary Yellow, Deeping Rangers Blue v Eye United, Pinchbeck United v Yaxley Lynx, Stamford Youth v Bourne Town Juniorsm Glinton & Northborough v Netherton United Blue Jays, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Holbeach United Junior.

Under-18: Deeping Rangers v Whittlesey Junior Red, Riverside Purple v Werrington Athletic, Whittlesey Junior Blue v Stamford, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Sawtry Colts, Leverington Sports Youth v Bourne Town Juniors, Yaxley v Glinton & Northborough Black.