Your guide to all the games

Holbeach are at home to Oadby
Holbeach are at home to Oadby
0
Have your say

This weekend’s football fixtures

Friday

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Division One: Thrapston v Irchester.

Saturday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Coalville v Carlton, Gresley v Leek, Loughborough Dynamo v Romulus, Market Drayton v Spalding, Mickleover Sports v Kidsgrove, Newcastle v Brigg, Norton v Lincoln, Sheffield v Stafford, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Chasetown, Sutton Coldfield v Rainworth Miners Welfare, Tividale v Goole.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: AFC Kempston v Yaxley (2pm), AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Harrowby, Deeping v Newport Pagnell (2pm), Desborough v Sleaford, Harborough v Boston, Holbeach v Oadby, Long Buckby v Eynesbury, Sileby v Peterborough Northern Star, Thurnby Nirvana v Huntingdon.

Knockout Cup: Wisbech v Bugbrooke St Michaels.

Division One: Blackstones v Whitworth, Northampton Spencer v Lutterworth, Olney v Rushden & Higham, ON Chenecks v Peterborough Sports, Raunds v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby, Woodford v Burton Park Wanderers.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Cogenhoe v Northampton Spencer, Eynesbury v Rothwell Corinthians, Huntingdon v Olney, Irchester v Harborough, Peterborough Northern Star v ON Chenecks, Potton v Desborough, Whitworth v Raunds.

Lincolnshire Junior Cup (1.30pm)

Third round: All Star Panthers v Swineshead Institute, Ancaster Rams v CGB Humbertherm, Brumby v Ruston Sports, Hykeham v Appleby Frodingham, Moulton Harrox v Pinchbeck, RM Imp v North Somercotes, Spalding Town v Horncastle.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League (2pm)

Premier Division: Langtoft v Holbeach Res, Netherton v Oakham, Peterborough ICA Sports v Crowland, Sawtry v Riverside, Thorney v Stilton, Uppingham v Deeping Res.

President Premier Shield (1.30pm): Leverington Sports v Peterborough Sports Res.

Division One: Coates Athletic Re v Langtoft Res, Kings Cliffe v Netherton Res, Oundle v Long Sutton, Warboys v Wisbech Res, Whittlesey Blue Star v Moulton Harrox Res.

Chairman Championship Shield (1.30pm): Baston v Ketton, Peterborough ICA Sports Res v AFC Stanground, Sutton Bridge v Ryhall.

Division Two: Crowland Res v Wittering, Ketton Res v Spalding Res, Oakham Res v Pinchbeck Res, Parkway Eagles v Peterborough ICA Sports A, Sawtry Res v Parkside, Stamford Belvedere v Coates Athletic A, Thorney Res v Netherton A.

Division Three: Coates Athletic B v Peterborough PL United, Glinton & Northborough v Uppingham Res, Hampton Sportv Ryhall Res, Riverside Res v Ramsey, Stilton Res v Kings Cliffe Res.

Division Four: Leverington Sports A v Stamford Belvedere Res, Rutland DR v Warboys Res, Sutton Bridge Res v Oundle Res.

Division Five: Coates Athletic C v FC Peterborough, Holbeach A v Parkway Eagles Res, Netherton B v Whaplode Drove, Parkside Res v Parkside A, Ryhall A v AFC Stanground Res, Tydd St Mary Res v Sawtry A.

Sills & Betteridge Solicitors Lincolnshire League (2pm)

Louth Res v Skegness United, Sleaford Res v Cleethorpes AKP, Wyberton v Market Rasen.

Taylors Service Garages Boston & District League (2pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Benington v Kirton Town, Billinghay Athletic v Ruskington Rovers, Fishtoft v Pointon, Old Leake v Mareham, Wyberton Res v Spilsby.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: Coningsby v Fosdyke, Friskney v Swineshead Institute Res, Old Doningtonians v Pointon Res, Rippingale & Folkingham v Sutterton, Sleaford Colts v Heckington Millers.

Taylors Ford Division Two: Kirton Town Res v FC Kirton, Leverton v AFC Tetford, Sibsey v Billinghay Athletic Res, Spalding Harriers v Nelson, Swineshead Institute A v Holbeach Bank, Westside Rangers v Boston College.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: AFC Tetford Res v Friskney Res, Eastern European v Fishtoft Res, FC Boston v Railway Athletic, FC Hammers v Spalding Harriers Res, Park United v Rippingale & Folkingham Res, Pointon A v Boston Athletic.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-7 Yellow Zone (10.30am): Parkside v Riverside, Spalding v Bourne Town, Wittering v Northern Star.

Under-7 Blue Zone (10.30am): Stamford v Crowland, Werrington v G&N.

Under-8 Red Zone: Deeping Blue v IPTA (10.30am), One Touch v Feeder Soccer (10.30am), ASSL v Crowland (11.30am).

Under-8 White Zone (11.30am): Holbeach v Spalding Blue, Netherton United v Thorney, Werrington Red v Thurlby.

Under-8 Blue Zone: Parkside Red v Stamford (10.30am), Riverside Purple v Park Farm Red (10.30am), Stanground v Oundle White (11.30am).

Under-8 Green Zone (11.30am): Bourne Town v G&N, Park Farm Black v Werrington Blue, Parkside Blue v Riverside Blue.

Under-8 Yellow Zone Futsal: Deeping Claret v Wittering (10am), Hampton v Thorpewood Rangers (11am), Gunthorpe v Spalding Yellow (noon).

Under-9 Gold Medal (10.30am): Feeder Soccer v One Touch, Stamford Red v Netherton Wagtails.

Under-9 Silver Medal North (10.30am): Deeping Blue v Deeping Claret, Holbeach Yellow v Spalding .

Under-9 Silver Medal South: IPTA v Riverside Blue (10.30am), Stanground v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Yaxley v Stamford Yellow (10.30am), Park Farm v Werrington (11.30am).

Under-9 Bronze Medal South: March Rangers v Oundle Green (10.30am), Netherton Ravens v Riverside Purple (10.30am), Hampton Royal v Gunthorpe (11.30am).

Under-10 Silver Medal North (11.30am): Deeping Blue v Stamford, G&N Amber v Bourne Claret.

Under-10 Silver Medal South (10.30am): Park Farm Red v Yaxley White.

Under-10 Silver Medal East (10.30am): Pinchbeck v G&N Black.

Under-10 Silver Medal West (10.30am): Hampton Navy v Riverside, Oundle v Deeping Claret.

Under-10 Bronze Medal: Phoenix United Black v Hampton Royal (10.30am), Parkside v Wittering (11.30am), Phoenix United Yellow v Stanground (11.30am).

Sunday

Spalding League (10.30am)

Murrow Bell v Punchbowl Tigers, Sutton Bridge v Swineshead Institute.

Knockout Cup (10.15am): Brennans Sports v Pinchbeck.

John Chappell Shield (10.15am): Spalding Seas End Wanderers v Punchbowl Panthers.

West Norfolk Scaffolding King’s Lynn League (10.30am)

Division One: CSKA Emneth v Fang.

Division Three: Elm v Horsepigs Res, Heacham Res v Watlington.

Hardy Sheen Cup quarter-finals: Dersingham Social Club v Wisbech Town Social, Flitcham Bell v CR Eastern, Tydd St Mary v Sutton St James, West Lynn v Tilney Gl.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League

Veterans Development Division (2pm): Netherton v Glinton & Northborough.

Lincolnshire County Women’s League Cup

Lincoln Griffins Reds v Appleby Frodingham (2pm), Louth Old Boys v Grimsby Borough (2pm), Wyberton v Birchwood Belles (7.30pm).

PFA Cup

Under-11: Deeping Blue v Bourne Town (10.30am), G&N Amber v Park Farm Black (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Thurlby (10.30am), Holbeach v Leverington (10.30am), One Touch v Gunthorpe (10.30am), Riverside v Whittlesey Red (10.30am), Yaxley v Netherton (10.30am), March SS Red v ASSL (2pm).

Under-13: G&N Black v March Rangers (10.30am), Hampton v Wasps Blue (10.30am), Leverington v G&N Amber (noon), Northern Star v Deeping Blue (noon).

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-11 Division Two: Pinchbeck v Malborne Rangers (10.30am), WSM v Woodston (2pm).

Under-11 Division Three (2pm): Boston United v March SS Blue, Stanground v Kings Cliffe.

Under-11 Hereward Cup (noon): Park Farm Red v Sawtry.

Under-12 Division One: ASSL Yellow v Alconbury (noon), Holbeach Yellow v Feeder Soccer (2pm), Werrington Blue v WSM (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: Oundle v Deeping Claret (10.30am), Hampton Royal v ASSL Orange (noon), Werrington Red v Paston (noon) .

Under-12 Division Three: Park Farm Red v Thurlby (noon), Deeping Blue v Leverington (2pm), Yaxley White v Netherton Phoenix (2pm).

Under-12 Division Four: Colsterworth v G&N Amber (10.30am), Wasps v Netherton Eagles (10.30am), Wittering v Crowland (10.30am), Stamford v Northern Star (noon), Blackstones v G&N Black (2pm).

Under-12 Division Five: Spalding v Stanground (10.30am), Tydd St Mary v Parkside (10.30am), Holbeach Black v Phoenix United (noon).

Under-13 9x9: March SS v Feeder (10.30am), Stanground v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Deeping Claret v Crowland (noon), Thurlby v R&F (2pm).

Under-13 Division One (2pm): King’s Lynn v 
WSM.

Under-13 Division Two: Phoenix v Whittlesey (10.30am), Spalding v Deeping Amber (noon), Thorney v Bourne Claret (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three (2pm): Gunthorpe v Riverside, Stamford v Colsterworth.

Under-14 Division One: Deeping v Grantham (10.30am), G&N Amber v Spalding (10.30am), Ryhall v Holbeach (noon), Hampton Blue v Gunthorpe (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two: Bourne Town v Feeder (10.30am), Malborne v Stanground (10.30am), Yaxley v Werrington (10.30am), Voyager v R&F (noon).

Under-14 Division Three (10.30am): Kings Cliffe v G&N Black.

Under-14 Division Four: Hampton Royal v Thurlby (10.30am), Riverside Purple v March Town (noon), Pinchbeck v Parkside (2pm).

Under-14 Hereward Cup: TWR Blue v Oundle (noon), TWR Red v WSM (2pm).

Under-14 League Cup: Northern Star Blue v Netherton (10.30am), Estover v Ketton (2pm).

Peterborough & District Youth League

Under-15 Division One: Yaxley Lynx v Deeping Rangers Claret (10.30am), Stamford v Hampton (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Hungate Rovers v Colsterworth Colts (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough v Wisbech St Mary Purple (2pm), Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Stanground Sports (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three (10.30am): Coates Athletic v Ryhall United Black, Holbeach United Junior v Thorney Colts, Parkway Eagles Red v March Soccer School, Spalding United Orange v Yaxley Blue.

Under-15 Knockout Cup: Eye United v Netherton United Blue Jays (10.30am), Bourne Town Juniors v Spalding United Youths Blue(1.30pm), Deeping Rangers Blue v Pinchbeck United (1.30pm), March Town United v Netherton United Falcons (1.30pm).

Under-16 Division Two (2pm): Pinchbeck United v Bourne Town Juniors Red.

Under-16 Division Three: Blackstones Junior v Phoenix United (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Black v Wisbech Town Acorns (10.30am), March Saracens v Ketton Junior (10.30am), Eye United v Crowland Juniors (2pm).

Under-16 Knockout Cup: Malborne v Deeping Rangers (10.30am), Riverside v Peterborough Sports (10.30am), Holbeach United v Peterborough Northern Star (1.30pm), Stanground Sports v Wisbech St Mary Yellow (1.30pm).

Under-18 Division One (10.30am): Deeping Rangers v Whittlesey Junior Red.

Under-18 Division Two: Kings Cliffe v Harrowby United Colts (10.30am), Whittlesey Junior Blue v Werrington Athletic (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Hungate Rovers (2pm).

Under-18 Knockout Cup (10.30am): Bourne Town Juniors v Rippingale & Folkingham.