Going to a game this weekend?

Spalding United are aiming for another home win against Romulus on Saturday
Spalding United are aiming for another home win against Romulus on Saturday
0
Have your say

All the football fixtures this weekend

Saturday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Brigg v Sheffield, Chasetown v Kidsgrove, Goole v Loughborough Dynamo, Gresley v Stafford, Lincoln v Leek, Market Drayton v Tividale, Mickleover Sports v Carlton, Newcastle v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Rainworth Miners Welfare v Coalville, Spalding v Romulus, Sutton Coldfield v Norton.

FA Vase

Third round: Deeping v Heanor, London Colney v Holbeach.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: Boston v AFC Rushden & Diamonds, Eynesbury v AFC Kempston, Harborough v Sleaford, Harrowby v Long Buckby, Huntingdon v Desborough, Oadby v Newport Pagnell, Wellingborough v Sileby, Yaxley v Wisbech.

Division One: Bourne v ON Chenecks, Buckingham v Rothwell Corinthians, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Burton Park Wanderers, Olney v Lutterworth, Peterborough Sports v Northampton Spencer, Potton v Whitworth, Raunds v Woodford, Thrapston v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby.

Reserve Division: Desborough v Potton, ON Chenecks v Thrapston, Rothwell Corinthians v Eynesbury, Rushden & Higham v Olney.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League (2pm)

Premier Division: Crowland v Holbeach Res, Leverington Sports v Riverside, Pinchbeck v Langtoft, Sawtry v Coates Athletic.

Division One: Baston v Wisbech Res, Langtoft Res v AFC Stanground, Long Sutton v Moulton Harrox Res, Warboys v Netherton Res, Whittlesey Blue Star v Kings Cliffe.

Division Two: Guyhirn v Ketton Res, Netherton A v Spalding Res, Parkside v Pinchbeck Res, Parkway Eagles v Oakham Res, Peterborough ICA Sports A v Crowland Res, Stamford Belvedere v Sawtry Res, Thorney Res v Coates Athletic A.

Division Three: Coates Athletic B v Kings Cliffe Res, Ramsey v Baston Res, Ryhall Res v Spalding Town, Tydd St Mary v Stilton Res.

Division Four: Leverington Sports A v Long Sutton Res, Oundle Res v Warboys Res, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Huntingdon Rovers.

Division Five: Coates Athletic C v Holbeach A, Netherton United B v Tydd St Mary Res, Parkside A v FC Peterborough, Whaplode Drove v Parkside Res.

President Premier Shield (1.30pm): Moulton Harrox v Netherton, Oakham v Uppingham, Stilton v Peterborough ICA Sports.

Chairman Championship Shield (1.30pm): Coates Athletic Res v Oundle, Sutton Bridge v Ryhall.

Intermediate Shield (1.30pm): Sawtry Res v Peterborough Sports A.

League Shield (1.30pm): Peterborough ICA Sports B v Stanground Sports, Sawtry A v Eye, Stamford Belvedere Res v Holbeach Bank.

Sills & Betteridge Solicitors Lincolnshire League

Horncastle v Wyberton (3pm), Hykeham v Skegness Town (2pm), Ruston Sports v Nettleham (2pm), Skegness United v CGB Humbertherm (2pm), Sleaford Res v Louth Res (2pm).

Challenge Cup: Cleethorpes AKP v Market Rasen (1.30pm).

Taylors Service Garages Boston & District League (2pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Billinghay Athletic v Benington, Mareham v Fishtoft, Ruskington Rovers v Kirton Town, Skegness Town Res v Wyberton Res, Spilsby v Old Leake.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: Coningsby v Pointon Res, Fosdyke v Rippingale & Folkingham, Sleaford Colts v Old Doningtonians, Sutterton v Friskney, Swineshead Institute Res v Freiston.

Taylors Ford Division Two: AFC Tetford v Coningsby Res, Kirton Town Res v Sibsey, Leverton v FC Kirton, Nelson v Billinghay Athletic Res, Spalding Harriers v Holbeach Bank, Westside Rangers v Swineshead Institute A.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: Benington Res v Boston Athletic, FC Boston v Park United, Fishtoft Res v FC Hammers, Friskney Res v AFC Tetford Res, Pointon A v Railway Athletic, Rippingale & Folkingham Res v Spalding Harriers Res.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-7 Red Zone: One Touch v Feeder Soccer (10.30am), Peterborough United v Phoenix (10.30am), Holbeach v ASSL (11.30am).

Under-7 Yellow Zone (10.30am): Northern Star v Spalding, Park Farm v Parkside, Riverside v Wittering.

Under-7 Blue Zone: Werrington v Stamford (10.30am), Crowland v G&N (11.30am).

Under-8 Red Zone: One Touch v Crowland (10.30am), ASSL v IPTA (11.30am), Feeder Soccer v Deeping Blue (11.30am).

Under-8 White Zone: Thurlby v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Holbeach v Thorney (11.30am), Netherton United v Werrington Red (11.30am).

Under-8 Blue Zone Futsal: Riverside Purple v Stanground (10am), Parkside Red v Park Farm Red (11am), Oundle White v Stamford (noon).

Under-8 Green Zone (11.30am): G&N v Park Farm Black, Park Farm Blue v Parkside Blue, Riverside Blue v Bourne Town.

Under-8 Yellow Zone: Hampton v Spalding Yellow (10.30am), Deeping Claret v Thorpewood Rangers (11.30am), Gunthorpe v Wittering (11.30am).

Under-9 Gold Medal: Feeder Soccer v One Touch (10.30am), Netherton Wagtails v Peterborough United (11.30am), Stamford Red v Oundle Red (10.30am).

Under-9 Silver Medal North: ASSL v Deeping Claret (11.30am), Deeping Blue v Spalding (10.30am), Thurlby v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am).

Under-9 Silver Medal South: Hampton Blue v Yaxley (10.30am), Riverside Blue v Park Farm (10.30am), Stamford Yellow v IPTA (11.30am), Werrington v Stanground (11.30am).

Under-9 Bronze Medal North: Boston United Dev SS v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Bourne Town v G&N Amber (10.30am), G&N Black v Holbeach Black (11.30am).

Under-9 Bronze Medal South: Gunthorpe v Netherton Ravens (10.30am), Oundle Green v Hampton Royal (11.30am), Phoenix United v March Rangers (10.30am).

Under-10 Gold Medal: Yaxley Blue v One Touch (10.30am), Netherton v ASSL (10.30am), Thurlby v Feeder (11.30am).

Under-10 Silver Medal North: Bourne Red v Deeping Blue (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Stamford (11.30am), Spalding v G&N Amber (11.30am).

Under-10 Silver Medal South: March SS v Gunthorpe Sky (10.30am), Park Farm Red v Yaxley White (10.30am), Hampton Blue v IPTA (11.30am).

Under-10 Silver Medal East: Northern Star v G&N Blue (10.30am), Pinchbeck v G&N Black (10.30am), Boston United Dev SS v Gunthorpe Navy (noon).

Under-10 Silver Medal West (10.30am): Corby S&L v Park Farm Blue, Oundle v Deeping Claret, Hampton Navy v Riverside.

Under-10 Bronze Medal: Stanground v Phoenix United Black (10.30am), Wittering v Phoenix United Yellow (10.30am), Park Farm Black v Parkside (11.30am).

Sunday

Lincolnshire Cup (10.30am)

Blues Club Over-35s v Pinchbeck United.

Spalding League (10.30am)

Murrow Bell v Brennans Sports, Punchbowl Tigers v Mulberry.

Knockout Cup (10.15am): Jubilee v Swineshead Institute, Spalding Seas End Wanderers v Sutton Bridge.

West Norfolk Scaffolding King’s Lynn League (10.30am)

Division One: Cska Emneth v Englands Hope, FC Burt v Clenchwarton.

Division Two: Cr Eastern v Flitcham Bell, Sutton St James v Tilney Gl.

Division Three: Fleet v River Lane, Heacham Res v Dersingham Social Club, Watlington v Horsepigs Res.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League

Veterans Development Division: Deeping v Ryhall (2pm).

Lincolnshire County Women’s League (2pm)

Appleby Frodingham v Grimsby Borough, Birchwood Belles v Lincoln Griffins Reds, HBW United v Louth Old Boys, Lincoln Griffins Blues v Wyberton.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-11 Division One: Netherton v Thurlby (10.30am), Stamford v One Touch (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v Feeder (10.30am), Deeping Blue v Thorney (2pm).

Under-11 Division Two: Gunthorpe v Oundle (10.30am), Hampton Navy v Holbeach (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Woodston v Malborne Rangers (10.30am), WSM v Riverside (2pm).

Under-11 Division Three: Northern Star v Kings Cliffe (10.30am), Park Farm Black v Boston United (10.30am), Sawtry v Whittlesey Red (10.30am), Werrington v March SS Blue (10.30am), Stanground v G&N Black (noon).

Under-11 Division Four (10.30am): G&N Amber v Park Farm Red, Spalding v Leverington, Tydd St Mary v Hampton Royal, Yaxley v March SS Red.

Under-12 Division One: Feeder Soccer v ASSL Yellow (10.30am).

Under-12 Division Two: Paston v Riverside (10.30am).

Under-12 Division Three (noon): Bourne Blue v Leverington, Netherton Phoenix v Thurlby.

Under-12 Division Four: Colsterworth v Wittering (10.30am), G&N Amber v Northern Star (10.30am), G&N Black v Wasps (10.30am), Stamford v Netherton Eagles (noon), Crowland v Blackstones (2pm).

Under-12 Division Five: Phoenix United v Stanground (10.30am), Spalding v March Rangers (noon).

Under-12 Hereward Cup: Deeping Blue v Park Farm Black (10.30am), Yaxley White v Parkside (2pm).

Under-12 League Cup: ASSL Orange v Hampton Royal (10.30am), WSM v Oundle (noon), Alconbury v Werrington Red (2pm), Holbeach Yellow v Deeping Claret (2pm), Werrington Blue v Hampton Blue (2pm).

Under-13 9x9: Netherton v Thurlby (10.30am), Northern Star v Crowland (10.30am), Stanground v March SS (10.30am), Feeder v Wittering (noon), R&F v Pinchbeck (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: Gunthorpe Navy v G&N Amber (10.30am), Hampton v Deeping Blue (10.30am), Leverington v King’s Lynn (noon).

Under-13 Division Two (10.30am): Bourne Claret v Blackstones, March Rangers v Deeping Amber, Werrington v Phoenix.

Under-13 Division Three: Oundle v G&N Black (10.30am), Bourne Red v Stamford (noon), Colsterworth v Gunthorpe Sky (12.30pm).

Under-14 Division One: Grantham v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Northern Star Blue v G&N Amber (10.30am), Gunthorpe v Holbeach (2pm), Spalding v Deeping (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two: R&F v Estover (10.30am), Stanground v Netherton (10.30am), Yaxley v Bourne Town (10.30am), Werrington v Voyager (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: G&N Black v Northern Star Red (10.30am), TWR Blue v Boston United (noon), Colsterworth v Kings Cliffe (2pm), TWR Red v Riverside Blue (2pm), WSM v Blackstones (2pm).

Under-14 Division Four: Boston Green v Pinchbeck (10.30am), March Town v Oundle (noon), Parkside v Hampton Royal (noon), Riverside Purple v Thurlby (2pm).

Peterborough & District Youth League

Under-15 Division One: Eye United v Pinchbeck United (10.30am), Deeping Rangers Claret v Hampton (2pm, March Town United v Netherton United Falcons (2pm), Stamford v Deeping Rangers Blue (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Netherton United Blue Jays v Bourne Town Juniors (10.30am), Spalding United Youths Blue v Hungate Rovers (10.30am), Colsterworth Colts v Glinton & Northborough (2pm), Stanground Sports v Wisbech St Mary Yellow (2pm), Wisbech St Mary Purple v Ryhall United Juniors Orange (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: Long Sutton Athletic v March Soccer School (10.30am), Yaxley Blue v Coates Athletic (10.30am), Ryhall United Black v Holbeach United Junior (2pm), Thorney Colts v Parkway Eagles Red (2pm).

Under-16 Division One (10.30am): Deeping Rangers v Wisbech St Mary Yellow, Malborne v Holbeach United, Stamford v March Town United.

Under-16 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Amber v Bourne Town Juniors Red (10.30am), Bourne Town Juniors Blue v Peterborough Sports (2pm), Pinchbeck United v Wisbech St Mary Purple (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three (10.30am): Ketton Junior v Glinton & Northborough Black, Outwell Swifts Youth v Blackstones Junior, Phoenix United v March Saracens, Wisbech Town (Acorns) v Eye United.

Under-18 Division One: Stamford v Yaxley (10.30am).

Under-18 Knockout Cup (1.30pm): Glinton & Northborough Black v Sawtry Colts, Whittlesey Junior Red v Leverington Sports Youth.

PFA Under-18 Cup (10.30am)

Bourne Town Juniors v Eye United.