Football: Your guide to all the games (March 24-30)

Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers
  • Live updates from Deeping Rangers on Saturday - follow us on Twitter @FreePressSport

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

THURSDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division: Deeping v Oakham.

FRIDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Romulus v Rugby (7.45pm).

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Harborough v Desborough (7.45pm).

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Basford v Goole, Belper v Spalding, Daventry v Kidsgrove, Gresley v Carlton, Lincoln v Sheffield, Loughborough Dynamo v Shaw Lane Aquaforce, Market Drayton v Chasetown, Newcastle v Coalville, Stafford v Tividale, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Leek.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Rothwell Corinthians, Deeping v Oadby, Eynesbury v AFC Kempston, Kirby Muxloe v Wellingborough, Leicester Nirvana v Boston, Newport Pagnell v Holbeach, Northampton Spencer v Huntingdon, Sleaford v Peterborough Northern Star, Wisbech v Sileby, Yaxley v Harrowby.

Division One: Buckingham v Bourne, Irchester v ON Chenecks, Long Buckby v Potton, Lutterworth v Raunds, Peterborough Sports v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Rushden & Higham v Blackstones, Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Burton Park Wanderers, Thrapston v Olney, Woodford v Oakham.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Harborough v Peterborough Northern Star, Olney v Northampton Spencer, Rothwell Corinthians v Raunds, Whitworth v Rushden & Higham.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division (2pm): Holbeach Res v Peterborough Sports Res, Leverington Sports v Crowland, Moulton Harrox v Uppingham, Netherton v Stilton, Pinchbeck v Sawtry, Riverside v AFC Stanground, Thorney v Deeping Res.

Division One (2pm): Baston v Langtoft Res (11am), Spalding Res v Long Sutton, Sutton Bridge v Kings Cliffe, Warboys v Whittlesey Res, Wittering v Moulton Harrox Res.

Division Two (2pm): Glinton & Northborough v Thorney Res, Ketton Res v Hampton Sport, Sawtry Res v Leverington Sports Res, Spalding Town v Whittlesey A.

Division Three (2pm): Baston Res v Bretton North End (2.30pm), Oundle Res v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Stanground Sports v Eye, Stilton Res v Farcet, Tydd St Mary v Ramsey, Uppingham Res v Whittlesey B.

Division Four (2pm): Brotherhood Sports v Warboys Res, Holbeach Bank v Tydd St Mary Res, Long Sutton Res v FC Peterborough, Rutland DR v Sutton Bridge Res, Stamford Belvedere Res v Netherton B, Whaplode Drove v AFC Stanground Res.

Division Five (2pm): Harrowby Res v Limetree UTR, Holbeach A v Stanground Sports Res, Leverington Sports A v KRC Deeping, Stamford Lions A v Feeder, Whittlesey C v Wittering Res.

PFA SENIOR CUP

Semi-finals (2pm): Langtoft v Stamford Lions, Whittlesey v Peterborough ICA Sports.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Cleethorpes DS v Skegness Town, Horncastle v Skegness United, Hykeham v Brigg Res.

Supplementary Cup semi-final (2.30pm): Lincoln Railway v Wyberton.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division (2.30pm): Benington v Kirton Town, Fishtoft v Coningsby, Old Leake v Billinghay, Swineshead v Ruskington, Wyberton Res v Spilsby.

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2.30pm): Freiston v Friskney, Swineshead Res v Leverton Sheepgate.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2.30pm): Billinghay Res v Holbeach Bank, Coningsby Res v Fishtoft Res, FC Kirton v Pointon Res, Kirton Town Res v AFC Tetford, Park v Eastern European, Railway v Swineshead A.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2.30pm): Friskney Res v Wyberton A, Old Doningtonians Res v Boston Athletic, Spalding Harriers v Benington Res.

Target Newspapers Challenge Cup semi-final (2pm): FC Wrangle v Boston College.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Mulberry v Jubilee, Pinchbeck v Leisure League, Swineshead v South Holland.

John Chappell Shield final (11am): Punchbowl Tigers v Sutton Bridge (at Sir Halley Stewart Field).

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Division One: CSKA v West Lynn Wanderers, England’s Hope v FANG, Sutton St James v Chilvers.

Division Two: CR Eastern Province v Three Holes Tigers, Elm v CSKA Young Boys, Heacham v Tydd St Mary, MacMillan v Necton.

MONDAY

ALL 3PM KICK-OFFS UNLESS STATED

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Carlton v Basford, Chasetown v Stafford, Coalville v Gresley, Goole v Loughborough Dynamo, Kidsgrove v Market Drayton, Leek v Newcastle, Rugby v Daventry, Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Belper, Sheffield v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Spalding v Lincoln, Tividale v Romulus.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Kempston v Newport Pagnell, Boston v Sleaford, Cogenhoe v Wellingborough, Desborough v Rothwell Corinthians, Harrowby v Deeping, Holbeach v Wisbech, Huntingdon v Eynesbury, Kirby Muxloe v Leicester Nirvana, Northampton Spencer v Sileby, Oadby v Harborough, Peterborough Northern Star v Yaxley.

Division One: Blackstones v Bourne, Buckingham v Olney, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Woodford, Long Buckby v Lutterworth, Peterborough Sports v Thrapston (1pm), Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Oakham, Whitworth v Irchester (11.30am).

TUESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Burton Park Wanderers v ON Chenecks, Raunds v Rushden & Higham.

Reserve Division: Cogenhoe v Northampton Spencer, Irchester v Rushden & Higham.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Stanground v Moulton Harrox.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Lincoln Railway v Hykeham.

WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Reserve Division: Bourne v Raunds, Harborough v ON Chenecks, Rothwell Corinthians v Whitworth.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Deeping Res v Pinchbeck (7.30pm).