FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

ON TARGET: George Cushen celebrates scoring in the 5-0 home win for Crowland Juniors under-16s against Rippingale & Folkingham last weekend.
ON TARGET: George Cushen celebrates scoring in the 5-0 home win for Crowland Juniors under-16s against Rippingale & Folkingham last weekend.
  • Follow us on Twitter @spaldingsport
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

THURSDAY

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Deeping v St Ives, Downham v Wisbech St Mary, Peterborough Northern Star v Holbeach.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Basford v Bedworth, Belper v Alvechurch, Carlton v Market Drayton, Chasetown v Newcastle, Cleethorpes v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Frickley v Stamford, Gresley v Peterborough Sports, Kidsgrove v Loughborough Dynamo, Lincoln v Leek, Romulus v Spalding, Sheffield v Corby.

BUILDBASE FA VASE

First round: FC Bolsover v Deeping, Holbeach v South Normanton.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup first round: Whitworth v Boston (winners at home to Daventry).

Premier Division: Harborough v Daventry, Kirby Muxloe v Newport Pagnell, Rothwell Corinthians v Wellingborough, Sileby v Oadby, Sleaford v St Andrews.

Division One: Bourne v Oakham, Buckingham v Blackstones, Huntingdon v Olney, Melton v Potton, Pinchbeck v Lutterworth Athletic.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Rothwell Corinthians, Newport Pagnell v Whitworth, Oadby v Stewarts & Lloyds, Olney v Harborough, Potton v Raunds.

PFA SENIOR CUP (2pm)

First round: Stamford Lions v Wittering Harriers, Whittlesey v Oakham Res.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Deeping Res v Sutton Bridge, Ketton v Thorney, Langtoft v Holbeach Res, Leverington Sports v Moulton Harrox.

Division One: Netherton Res v Tydd St Mary, Oundle v Glinton & Northborough, Peterborough Polonia v Crowland, Stamford Belvedere v Uppingham.

Division Two: Eye v Stilton, FC Peterborough v Whittlesey Res, Parkway Eagles v Rippingale & Folkingham, Spalding Town v Langtoft Res, Spalding Res v Bretton North End, Stamford Lions Res v Ketton Res.

Division Three: Brotherhood Sports v Riverside, Farcet v Cardea, Holbeach Bank v Oundle Res, Premiair v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Uppingham Res v Feeder, Whaplode Drove v Stamford Belvedere Res.

Division Four: Eunice Huntingdon v Stamford Lions A, Holbeach A v Whittlesey B, Huntingdon Rovers v Feeder Res, Long Sutton Res v FC Peterborough Res, Netherton B v Peterborough NECI, Ramsey Res v Parkside, Tydd St Mary Res v AFC Stanground Sports A.

Division Five: AFC Orton v Leverington Sports A, Glinton & Northborough Res v FC Peterborough A, Gunthorpe Harriers v Premiair Res, Wittering Harriers Res v Hampton.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

AFC Boston v Grimsby Borough Academy, Horncastle v CGB Humbertherm, Nettleham v Sleaford Sports Amateurs, Ruston Sports v Immingham.

Supplementary Cup first round (2.30pm): Brigg Development v Skegness Town (winners away to Immingham).

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Premier Division: Coningsby v Benington, Fulbeck v Billinghay, Leverton Sheepgate v Ruskington, Old Leake v Railway, Pointon v Spilsby , Wyberton Res v Fishtoft.

Division One: Boston College v Skegness United, Freiston v Horncastle Res, JFC Boston v Friskney, Kirton Town v Woodhall Spa, Old Doningtonians v FC Kirton.

Division Two: Billinghay Res v FC Hammers, Boston Athletic v Fosdyke, Boston International v Holbeach Bank, Caythorpe v Railway Res, Colsterworth v Park, FC Wrangle v Wyberton A.

Division Three: Eagle v Mareham, Spalding Harriers v Skegness Town A, Swineshead A v Northgate Olympic, Woodhall Spa Res v Digby.

Main Ridge Take Away Reserve Cup first round (2pm): Benington v Pointon (winners at home to Railway), Fosdyke v Leverton Sheepgate (winners at home to Woodhall Spa), Swineshead v Old Doningtonians (winners at home to Coningsby).

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston v Spalding, FC Peterborough v Crowland, Feeder v Orton Rangers, ICA Sports Napoli v Parkside, Park Farm Pumas Black v March Town Athletic, Park Farm Pumas Red v Sporting, Peterborough Northern Star v Whittlesey Red, Pinchbeck v Bourne Red, Sawtry Blue v Wittering Harriers, Stamford Young Daniels Red v One Touch Red, Whittlesey White v Werrington.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Holbeach, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v ICA Sports Juventus.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Baston v Spalding White, Bourne Red v Stanground Sports, Deeping Clarets v Holbeach Yellow, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Netherton, Hampton Blue v Eye United, Oundle Black Stripes v Riverside Purple, Park Farm Pumas Red v Parkside Red, Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue v Riverside Black, Spalding Blue v Holbeach Blacks, Thurlby Tigers Black v Pinchbeck, Werrington v Thurlby Tigers Orange.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Langtoft, Deeping Blues v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Feeder v Oundle White Stripe, ICA Sports Napoli v ICA Sports Fiorentina, One Touch v IPTA, Parkside Blue v Malborne, Peterborough Northern Star White v Park Farm Pumas Black, Thorpe Wood Rangers Red v Parkside Yellow, Sporting v March Town Athletic.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston Ladies v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Bourne Red v Spalding, Bretton North End v Parkside, Crowland v Deeping Clarets, Feeder Blue v Hampton Blue, Hampton Royal v Werrington, March Town Athletic Yellows v March Town Athletic Reds, Netherton v ICA Sports Juventus, Oundle v Orton Rangers, Peterborough Polonia v Peterborough Northern Star, Stamford Young Daniels Red v One Touch, Whittlesey Blues v Sporting, Wisbech St Mary v Whittlesey Red, Wittering Harriers v Thorpe Wood Rangers.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Gunthorpe Harriers v Holbeach Yellow, Hampton Navy v Stamford Young Daniels White, ICA Sports Fiorentina v Park Farm Pumas Red, IPTA v Yaxley, Netherton Eagles v FC Peterborough, Pinchbeck Blue v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Whittlesey White v Leverington Sports.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Deeping Blues v Spalding Yellow, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Boston Ladies, Gunthorpe Harriers v FC Peterborough, Hampton Robins v Riverside, Langtoft v Pinchbeck, Netherton Red v Peterborough Northern Star Black, One Touch v Holbeach Yellow, Orton Rangers Blue v Park Farm Pumas Red, Park Farm Pumas Black v Netherton, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Spalding Blue, Stanground Sports Purple v Parkside Yellow, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Bourne Claret, Werrington v Feeder Blue, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Eye Juniors.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Red v Thurlby Tigers Black, Crowland v March Soccer School Blue, Oundle White v Feeder Red, Stanground Sports Black v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Wittering Harriers v Hampton Navy.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-10 Blue: ICA Sports Napoli v Pinchbeck, Netherton v March Soccer School.

Under-11 Blue: Leverington Sports v Glinton & Northborough, March Town Athletic v Bourne.

Under-13B: Bourne v March Park Rangers, Cambridge City v ICA Sports, Linton Aztecs v Cambourne, Swavesey Spartans v Milton Colts, Yaxley v Melbourn Dynamos.

ASSOCIATION OF NORTHERN COUNTIES YOUTH LEAGUE

Division One (2pm): Lincolnshire FA v West Riding FA.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Aintree v Mulberry, Cowbit Athletic Bulls v Holbeach, Jubilee v Fosdyke, South Holland v Pinchbeck.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: CSKA Young Boys v CSKA Emneth, Sutton Bridge v Chilvers, The Woodman’s Cottage v England’s Hope.

Division Two: CSKA Emneth Res v Gorefield, Clenchwarton v Gaywood, Shouldham v March Saracens, Southery ASA v Long Sutton, Sutton St James v West Lynn, Tydd St Mary v Ingoldisthorpe.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Ketton v Swineshead, Orton Rangers v Spalding.

PFA UNDER-11 CUP

Group stage: Hampton v Netherton Falcons (10.30am), IPTA v ICA Sports Napoli (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Phoenix v Bretton North End (10.30am), Reffley Reds v Holbeach Black (10.30am), Sporting v Parkside Red (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Reds (10.30am), Werrington Blue v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Purple v Thorney (10.30am), Boston Black v Leverington Sports (noon), Parkside Yellow v Riverside (noon), Peterborough Northern Star White v March Soccer School Blue (noon), Gunthorpe Harriers v Netherton (2pm), Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Blackstones (2pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-12 CUP

Second round: Barton v JFC Boston, Colsterworth v Holbeach Blacks, Discoveries Ultra v Spalding U11 Blue, Greenbank v Spalding U12 Blue, Lowlands v Holbeach Reds, North Lindun Hawks v JFC Boston, Boston Amber v Discoveries Empire (10.30am), Holbeach Yellows v Louth (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Discoveries GB (10.30am), Spalding U11 Yellow v Cleethorpes Madrid (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Brigg (11.30am), Bourne Red v Messingham (1.30pm), Deeping Clarets v Hykeham (2pm).

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-12 Division One (noon): Stamford Young Daniels Red v Hampton Royal.

Under-12 Division Two: Werrington v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Spalding White v IPTA (noon), Boston Black v Glinton & Northborough Black (2pm).

Under-12 Division Three: One Touch v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Netherton Ravens v Park Farm Pumas Red (noon).

Under-12 Division Four (noon): Park Farm Pumas Black v Wisbech St Mary Purple, Parkside v March Park Rangers.

Under-13 Division One (10.30am): Boston v Feeder, Park Farm Pumas Red v Yaxley, Riverside v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Spalding Blue v Netherton.

Under-13 Division Two: Orton Rangers v March Town Athletic (10.30am), March Soccer School v Peterborough Northern Star (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: Bourne Red v Park Farm Pumas Blue (noon), Bourne Claret v Glinton & Northborough Blue (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four: Blackstones Green v Parkside (10.30am), Hungate v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Long Sutton (noon).

Under-14 Division One: One Touch v Netherton (10.30am), Hempsted v Stamford Young Daniels (noon).

Under-14 Division Two: Bourne v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Spalding Orange v Netherton Hawks (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Rippingale & Folkingham v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Hampton Royals v Whittlesey Red (2pm).

PFA UNDER-15 CUP

First round: Netherton Hawks v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Yaxley v Park Farm Pumas Blue (2pm).

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-16 Division Three (2pm): Pinchbeck v March Park Rangers.

Under-18 Division Two (10.30am): Hempsted v Oundle.

Under-18 Division Three (2pm): Boston v Pinchbeck.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Peterborough Sports v Alvechurch.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Newport Pagnell v Daventry, Wellingborough v ON Chenecks.

Division One: Irchester v Stewarts & Lloyds, Long Buckby v Burton Park Wanderers, Potton v Raunds.

Reserve Division: Cogenhoe v Olney, Whitworth v Peterborough Northern Star.

Knockout Cup second round: Rothwell Corinthians v Leicester Nirvana (winners at home to Blackstones or Peterborough Northern Star).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA SENIOR TROPHY

Quarter-final: Bourne v Sleaford.

HINCHINGBROOKE CUP

First round: Sileby v Deeping, Yaxley v Netherton.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Wisbech St Mary v Peterborough Sports.

WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup second round: Blackstones v Peterborough Northern Star.

Division One: Buckingham v Rushden & Higham.

Reserve Division: Desborough v Irchester, ON Chenecks v Bugbrooke St Michaels.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Sleaford Sports v Harrowby.