FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

Long Sutton Athletic
Long Sutton Athletic
  • Follow us on Twitter @spaldingsport
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

THURSDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Newark v Spalding.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Deeping v Peterborough Sports, Holbeach v March Town United.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Alvechurch v Chasetown, Bedworth v Kidsgrove, Corby v Carlton, Leek v Basford, Loughborough Dynamo v Frickley, Market Drayton v Belper, Newcastle v Cleethorpes, Peterborough Sports v Romulus, Spalding v Sheffield, Stamford v Lincoln, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Gresley.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Sileby, Daventry v Sleaford, Deeping v Newport Pagnell, Eynesbury v Leicester Nirvana, Kirby Muxloe v Whitworth, Oadby v Desborough, Rothwell Corinthians v Holbeach, St Andrews v Cogenhoe, Wellingborough v Peterborough Northern Star, Wisbech v ON Chenecks, Yaxley v Harborough.

Division One: Bourne v Thrapston, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Melton, Burton Park Wanderers v Rushden & Higham, Harrowby v Irchester, Long Buckby v Pinchbeck, Olney v Lutterworth Town, Potton v Lutterworth Athletic, Raunds v Blackstones, Stewarts & Lloyds v Huntingdon.

Reserve Division: Cogenhoe v Bourne, Harborough v Olney, Irchester v Oadby, ON Chenecks v Eynesbury, Peterborough Northern Star v Rothwell Corinthians, Whitworth v Potton.

Reserve Knockout Cup quarter-final (4pm): Desborough v Yaxley (winners away to Rothwell Corinthians or Eynesbury).

PFA SENIOR CUP (2pm)

First round: Crowland v Long Sutton, Holbeach Res v AFC Stanground Sports, Thorney v Oundle, Uppingham v Ketton.

PFA CHALLENGE CUP (2pm)

First round: Glinton & Northborough v Tydd St Mary, Whittlesey Res v Stilton.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Moulton Harrox v Langtoft, Netherton v Deeping Res, Sawtry v Peterborough Sports Res, Sutton Bridge v Stamford Lions, Warboys v Peterborough ICA Sports.

Division One: AFC Stanground Sports Res v Kings Cliffe, Netherton Res v Ramsey, Stamford Belvedere v Peterborough Polonia, Wittering Harriers v Moulton Harrox Res.

Division Two: Ketton Res v Netherton A, Langtoft Res v Rippingale & Folkingham, Parkway Eagles v FC Parson Drove, Spalding Town v Bretton North End, Spalding Res v FC Peterborough, Stamford Lions Res v Eye.

Division Three: Cardea v Leverington Sports Res, Farcet v Uppingham Res, Feeder v Brotherhood Sports, Oundle Res v Whittlesey A, Riverside v Holbeach Bank, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Stamford Belvedere Res, Whaplode Drove v Premiair.

Division Four: AFC Stanground Sports A v Huntingdon Rovers, Eunice Huntingdon v Peterborough NECI, FC Peterborough Res v Feeder Res, Holbeach A v Stamford Lions A, Long Sutton Res v Netherton B, Orton Rangers v Whittlesey B, Tydd St Mary Res v Ramsey Res.

Division Five: AFC Orton v Wittering Harriers Res, FC Peterborough A v Leverington Sports A, Hampton v Spalding A, Kings Cliffe Res v Gunthorpe Harriers, Premiair Res v Glinton & Northborough Res.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Skegness v Immingham, Wyberton v Nettleham.

Supplementary Cup first round (2.30pm): CGB Humbertherm v AFC Boston, Ruston Sports v Horncastle, Sleaford Sports v Grimsby Borough Academy.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Premier Division: Benington v Pointon, Railway v Wyberton Res, Ruskington v Fulbeck, Spilsby v Leverton Sheepgate.

Division One: FC Kirton v JFC Boston, Horncastle Res v Skegness United, Old Doningtonians v Kirton Town, Pointon Res v Boston College, Swineshead Res v Sibsey.

Division Two: Caythorpe v Boston Athletic, Colsterworth v Railway Res, FC Hammers v Boston International, Fosdyke v Coningsby Res, Holbeach Bank v Billinghay Res, Park v Wyberton A.

Division Three: Boston College Res v Fosdyke Res, Digby v Benington Res, Leverton Sheepgate Res v Northgate Olympic, Mareham v Spalding Harriers, Skegness Town A v Eagle, Woodhall Spa Res v Old Doningtonians Res.

SHS Allium Ltd Fishoft Cup quarter-finals (2pm): Billinghay v Woodhall Spa, Coningsby v Swineshead, Friskney v Skegness Town Res, Old Leake v Freiston.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Boston, Holbeach v Spalding, One Touch Red v Pinchbeck, Orton Rangers v Sawtry Blue, Parkside v Sporting, Whittlesey Blue v ICA Sports Juventus, Whittlesey Red v Park Farm Pumas Red.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Stamford Young Daniels Red, ICA Sports Napoli v Crowland, Werrington v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Deeping Clarets v Baston, Eye County v Parkside Blue, Hampton Blue v Glinton & Northborough Amber, ICA Sports Fiorentina v Hampton Royal, IPTA Girls v Feeder, Langtoft v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Malborne Rangers v Oundle Black Stripes, Oundle White Stripes v Eye United, Park Farm Pumas Black v March Town Athletic, Park Farm Pumas Red v Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue, Parkside Red v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows, Pinchbeck v Bourne Red, Riverside Black v ICA Sports Napoli, Spalding White v Thurlby Tigers Black, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Spalding Blue.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Werrington, Holbeach Blacks v Deeping Blues, Netherton v One Touch, Parkside Yellow v Peterborough Northern Star White, Riverside Purple v Thorpe Wood Rangers Red, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Holbeach Yellow.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Crowland v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Deeping Clarets v Spalding, FC Peterborough v Phoenix Red, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Gunthorpe Harriers v Whittlesey Blues, Hampton Blue v Parkside, ICA Sports Juventus v Bretton North End, Leverington Sports v March Town Athletic Yellows, Netherton Eagles v Peterborough Polonia, One Touch v Pinchbeck Blue, Orton Rangers v Hampton Navy, Park Farm Pumas Black v Feeder Red, Park Farm Pumas Red v Stamford Young Daniels White, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Oundle.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Thurlby Tigers, Deeping Blues v Boston Ladies, Feeder Blue v Yaxley, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Bourne Red, ICA Sports Fiorentina v Wittering Harriers, IPTA v Netherton, March Town Athletic Reds v Wisbech St Mary, Peterborough Northern Star v Pinchbeck Red, Whittlesey Red v Werrington.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Deeping Clarets v Feeder Red, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Stanground Sports Purple, Holbeach Black v Leverington Sports, Netherton Red v Peterborough Northern Star White, Parkside Yellow v Orton Rangers Blue, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Werrington, Spalding Blue v One Touch, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Deeping Blues, Thurlby Tigers Black v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Crowland, Wisbech St Mary Purple v March Town Athletic.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Eye v March Soccer School Blue, FC Peterborough v Oundle Blue, Hampton Navy v Gunthorpe Harriers, Holbeach Yellow v Bourne Red, Langtoft v Hampton Robins, Netherton v Oundle White, Orton Rangers Red v Wittering Harriers, Park Farm Pumas Red v Stanground Sports Black, Spalding Yellow v Thurlby Tigers Orange.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-9 Blue: Haddenham v Pinchbeck.

Under-11 Blue: Bourne v Leverington Sports, Yaxley v March Town Athletic.

Under-12B: Little Paxton Colts v Godmanchester Rovers, Panthers v Comberton Crusaders, Pinchbeck v St Neots (11.30am), Sutton Rangers v Haddenham Rovers.

Under-15B: Histon Hornets v Comberton Crusaders, Holbeach v Cambourne, March Soccer School v Bourne, Pinchbeck v Royston, Ramsey v Swavesey Spartans.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.15am)

Knockout Cup first round: Aintree v South Holland, Cowbit Athletic Bulls v Mulberry, Fosdyke v Pinchbeck, Holbeach v Jubilee.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: Sutton Bridge v The Woodman’s Cottage.

Division Two: March Saracens v Long Sutton, Sutton St James v Ingoldisthorpe, Tydd St Mary v Gorefield.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Pinchbeck v Orton Rangers, Spalding v Ketton, Swineshead v Hungate Rovers, Wisbech Town v Wisbech St Mary.

PFA UNDER-11 CUP

Group stage: ICA Sports Napoli v Park Farm Pumas Red (10am), Blackstones v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Bretton North End v Parkside Blue (10.30am), FC Peterborough v Phoenix (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Blue v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), Holbeach Black v Wisbech St Mary Purple (10.30am), JFC Boston v Spalding Yellow (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Reffley Reds (10.30am), Parkside Red v Parkside Yellow (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star Black v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Glinton & Northborough Black (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Feeder (10.30am), Thorney Colts v March Soccer School Blue (10.30am), Werrington Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Reds (10.30am), Wittering Harriers v One Touch (10.30am), IPTA v Hampton (11.30am), Peterborough Northern Star White v Boston Black (noon), Riverside v Park Farm Pumas Blue (12.15pm), Bourne Claret v Colsterworth Reds (2pm), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Spalding Blue (2pm), Gunthorpe Harriers v Thorpe Wood Rangers (2pm), Netherton v Sporting (2pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-12 CUP

Second round (noon): Messingham Trinity v Deeping Blues.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-12 Division One: Hampton Royal v Deeping Clarets (10.30am), March Soccer School Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Red (10.30am), Oundle v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Boston Amber (noon), Feeder v Netherton Wagtails (12.30pm).

Under-12 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Black v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (10.30am), ICA Sports Napoli v Pinchbeck (10.30am), IPTA v Werrington (10.30am), Spalding White v Whittlesey Blue (10.30am), Yaxley v Boston Black (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Bourne Red (noon).

Under-12 Division Three: Glinton & Northborough Amber v Wisbech Town Acorns (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Blackstones (10.30am), Holbeach Reds v Bourne Claret (noon), Netherton Ravens v One Touch (noon), Peterborough Northern Star v Thurlby Tigers (noon).

Under-12 Division Four: March Town Athletic v Parkside (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Purple v FC Peterborough (noon), Holbeach Blacks v Boston Ladies (2pm), JFC Boston v Park Farm Pumas Black (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: Boston v Park Farm Pumas Red (10.30am), Netherton v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Yaxley v Spalding Blue (noon), Riverside v Deeping Blues (12.15pm).

Under-13 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Black v Leverington Sports (10.30am), March Town Athletic v Stamford Young Daniels (10.30am), Orton Rangers v March Soccer School (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Whittlesey Reds (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Peterborough Northern Star (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Bourne Red (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Oundle (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Holbeach Yellow (2pm), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Blackstones Black (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four: FC Peterborough v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Long Sutton v Crowland (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Blackstones Green (noon), Parkside v Hungate (2pm).

Under-14 Division One (10.30am): Crowland v Leverington Sports, Holbeach v Hempsted, One Touch v Riverside, Stamford Young Daniels v Whittlesey Blue.

Under-14 Division Two: Stanground Sports v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Werrington v Spalding Orange (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Wisbech St Mary (12.15pm), Glinton & Northborough Black v March Soccer School (12.15pm), Netherton Hawks v Bourne (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Spalding Blue v Oundle (10.30am), Blackstones v Malborne Rangers (2pm), Boston v JFC Boston (2pm), Whittlesey Red v Rippingale & Folkingham (2pm).

PFA UNDER-15 CUP

First round: Bourne Red v Wisbech Town Acorns (10.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Werrington Red (10.30am), Spalding White v Peterborough Northern Star Black (10.30am), Oundle v Park Farm Pumas Black (noon), Baston v Peterborough Sports (2pm), Spalding Blue v Holbeach Black (2pm), Werrington Blue v March Park Rangers (2pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-16 CUP

Second round: Discoveries Empire v Stamford Yellow, Wyberton v Stamford White (12.30pm), Bourne Claret v Cleethorpes Pattesons (1pm).

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One (2pm): Deeping Blue v Yaxley.

Under-15 Division Two (10.30am): Feeder v Stamford Red, Thurlby Tigers v Alconbury Colts.

Under-16 Division One (10.30am): Blackstones v Whittlesey Blue.

Under-16 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Blue v Werrington (10.30am), Netherton v Gunthorpe Harriers Sky (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Wisbech St Mary (noon).

Under-16 Division Three: Crowland v Rippingale & Folkingham (10.30am), Hampton v March Park Rangers (10.30am), Thorney Colts v Stanground Sports (2pm).

Under-18 Division One (10.30am): March Soccer School Blue v Oakham.

Under-18 Division Two: Yaxley Blue v Spalding (10am), Peterborough Northern Star v Hampton (2pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-18 CUP

Second round: Nettleham v Deeping Blue, HBW United v Deeping Claret (12.30pm), Boston v Brigg (2pm).

PFA UNDER-18 CUP

First round (2pm): Peterborough ICA Sports v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Stamford v Pinchbeck.

MONDAY

EVO-STIK LEAGUE

Integro Cup first round: Belper v Basford, Shaw Lane v Cleethorpes, Stourbridge v Alvechurch.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK LEAGUE

Integro Cup first round: Altrincham v Ashton, Bedworth v Barwell, Buxton v Coalville, Colne v Workington, Colwyn Bay v Warrington, Frickley v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Glossop North End v Mossley, Grantham v Lincoln, Halesowen v Romulus, Hednesford v Rushall Olympic, Hyde v Trafford, Kendal v Lancaster, Marine v Brighouse, Mickleover Sports v Loughborough Dynamo, Nantwich v Droylsden, Newcastle v Market Drayton, Ossett v Goole, Prescot Cables v Bamber Bridge, Ramsbottom v Stalybridge Celtic, Skelmersdale v Atherton Collieries, South Shields v Farsley Celtic, Spalding v Gresley, Stamford v Peterborough Sports, Sutton Coldfield v Stafford, Tadcaster v Ossett, Whitby v Scarborough, Witton v Radcliffe.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Rothwell Corinthians v Cogenhoe.

Knockout Cup second round: Long Buckby v Olney (winners at home to Wellingborough or Desborough), Wellingborough v Desborough, Yaxley v Harborough (winners at home to Whitworth / Boston / Daventry).

Reserve Knockout Cup first round: Irchester v Potton (winners away to Olney or Whitworth), Peterborough Northern Star v Oadby (winners away to Cogenhoe).

WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK LEAGUE

Integro Cup first round: Carlton v Matlock, Kidsgrove v Leek.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Reserve Knockout Cup quarter-final: Rothwell Corinthians v Eynesbury.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA SENIOR TROPHY

Quarter-final: Holbeach v Deeping (winners to play Bourne or Sleaford).

HINCHINGBROOKE CUP

First round: Oakham v Peterborough Northern Star.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Peterborough Sports Res v Thorney.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Harrowby v Grantham, Sleaford Sports v Boston Town.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: King’s Lynn v March Town United.