FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

Pinchbeck United
Pinchbeck United
  • Follow us on Twitter @spaldingsport
0
Have your say

This week’s fixtures - support your local team!

THURSDAY
THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Downham v Deeping, Holbeach v Peterborough Sports.

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division Three (7.30pm): Stamford Yellow v Stamford White.

SATURDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Harborough, Desborough v Sileby, Eynesbury v Daventry, Holbeach v Kirby Muxloe, Leicester Nirvana v Boston, Newport Pagnell v St Andrews, ON Chenecks v Deeping, Peterborough Northern Star v Rothwell Corinthians, Sleaford v Whitworth, Wellingborough v Wisbech.

Division One: Blackstones v Olney, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Burton Park Wanderers, Huntingdon v Lutterworth Athletic, Long Buckby v Potton, Lutterworth Town v Bourne, Melton v Raunds, Pinchbeck v Stewarts & Lloyds, Thrapston v Oakham.

Knockout Cup first round: Buckingham v Oadby (winners at home to Holbeach), Irchester v Harrowby (winners away to Raunds).

Reserve Division: Bourne v Irchester, Harborough v Eynesbury, Lutterworth Athletic v Desborough, Oadby v ON Chenecks, Potton v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Rothwell Corinthians v Whitworth, Stewarts & Lloyds v Peterborough Northern Star.

Reserve Knockout Cup first round: Yaxley v Newport Pagnell (winners away to Desborough).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA JUNIOR CUP (2.15pm)

Second round: AFC Holton Le Clay v Skegness Town, Appleby Frodingham v CGB Humbertherm, Fulbeck v Limestone Rangers, Long Sutton v Coningsby, Old Doningtonians v Barnetby, Scotter v Spilsby, Shape Changers v Immingham, Sleaford Sports Amateurs v Epworth, Tydd St Mary v Crowle, Wyberton v Crowland.

PFA CHALLENGE CUP (2pm)

First round: Rippingale & Folkingham v Spalding Town, Spalding Res v Stamford Lions Res.

PFA JUNIOR CUP (2pm)

First round: Uppingham Res v Stamford Belvedere Res.

PFA MINOR CUP (2pm)

First round: Glinton & Northborough Res v Leverington Sports A.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Sawtry v Sutton Bridge, Thorney v Holbeach Res, Warboys v Langtoft.

Division One: Moulton Harrox Res v Stamford Belvedere, Netherton Res v Oundle, Oakham Res v Uppingham, Peterborough Polonia v Kings Cliffe, Ramsey v Glinton & Northborough.

Division Two: Eye v Ketton Res, Langtoft Res v Parkway Eagles, Netherton A v FC Peterborough, Whittlesey Res v Bretton North End.

Division Three: Holbeach Bank v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Oundle Res v Whaplode Drove, Whittlesey A v Feeder.

Division Four: Feeder Res v AFC Stanground Sports A, Holbeach A v Eunice Huntingdon, Parkside v Tydd St Mary Res, Peterborough NECI v Huntingdon Rovers, Ramsey Res v Long Sutton Res, Stamford Lions A v Netherton B.

Division Five: AFC Orton v Gunthorpe Harriers, FC Peterborough A v Spalding A, Hampton v Premiair Res.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Brigg Development v Grimsby Borough Academy, Nettleham v Horncastle.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Premier Division: Benington v Old Leake, Fishtoft v Ruskington, Railway v Billinghay, Skegness Res v Wyberton Res, Swineshead v Leverton Sheepgate.

Division One: Horncastle Res v FC Kirton, Kirton Town v Freiston, Pointon Res v Friskney, Sibsey v JFC Boston, Swineshead Res v Woodhall Spa.

Division Two: Billinghay Res v Coningsby Res, Boston Athletic v Holbeach Bank, Boston International v Colsterworth, Caythorpe v FC Hammers, FC Wrangle v Fosdyke, Wyberton A v Railway Res.

Division Three: Boston College Res v Old Doningtonians Res, Digby v Northgate Olympic, Fosdyke Res v Swineshead A, Leverton Sheepgate Res v Eagle, Spalding Harriers v Benington Res, Woodhall Spa Res v Skegness A.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston v One Touch Red, Crowland v March Town Athletic, FC Peterborough v Werrington, Feeder v Whittlesey Blue, ICA Sports Juventus v Peterborough Blue, Park Farm Pumas Red v Wittering, Peterborough Northern Star v ICA Sports Napoli, Peterborough White v Parkside, Pinchbeck v Bourne Claret, Sporting v Whittlesey Red, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Holbeach, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Orton Rangers, Whittlesey White v Park Farm Pumas Black.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Spalding v Bourne Red.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Baston v Holbeach Yellow, Bourne Red v Spalding White, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Eye United, March Town Athletic v Parkside Yellow, Oundle White Stripes v Stanground Sports, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Holbeach Blacks, Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue v Parkside Red, Spalding Blue v Bourne Claret, Thurlby Tigers Black v Deeping Clarets, Werrington v Langtoft.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Deeping Blues v IPTA Girls, Feeder v Netherton, Hampton Royal v Riverside Black, ICA Sports Napoli v Park Farm Pumas Red, One Touch v Hampton Blue, Oundle Black Stripes v Eye County, Peterborough Northern Star White v Riverside Purple, Thorpe Wood Rangers Red v Malborne, Sporting v Park Farm Pumas Black, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Pinchbeck, Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v ICA Sports Fiorentina.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston Ladies v Pinchbeck Red, Bourne Red v One Touch, Bretton North End v IPTA, Feeder Red v Peterborough Northern Star, Hampton Royal v Sporting, March Town Athletic Yellows v Holbeach Yellow, Netherton v Feeder Blue, Oundle v ICA Sports Fiorentina, Parkside v ICA Sports Juventus, Peterborough Polonia v FC Peterborough, Pinchbeck Blue v Crowland, Spalding v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Deeping Clarets, Stamford Young Daniels White v Orton Rangers, Thurlby Tigers v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Werrington v Peterborough White, Whittlesey Blues v Whittlesey White, Wisbech St Mary v Leverington Sports, Wittering v Park Farm Pumas Red, Yaxley v Hampton Blue.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Hampton Navy v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Peterborough Blue v Netherton Eagles, Phoenix Red v Park Farm Pumas Black, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Deeping Blues, Stanground Sports v Gunthorpe, Whittlesey Red v March Town Athletic Reds.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v One Touch, Deeping Clarets v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Gunthorpe v Wittering, Hampton Robins v Orton Rangers Blue, Holbeach Yellow v Stamford Young Daniels Red, March Soccer School Blue v Wisbech St Mary Yellow, March Town Athletic v Eye, Peterborough Northern Star White v Oundle White, Pinchbeck v Boston Ladies, Riverside v Parkside Yellow, Thurlby Tigers Black v Spalding Blue.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Crowland v Holbeach Black, Deeping Blues v Boston, FC Peterborough v Orton Rangers Red, Feeder Red v Park Farm Pumas Black, Hampton Navy v Oundle Blue, Langtoft v Rippingale & Folkingham, Leverington Sports v Wisbech St Mary Purple, Park Farm Pumas Red v Stanground Sports Purple, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Stanground Sports Black, Spalding Yellow v Bourne Claret, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Werrington v Netherton Red.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-12B: Comberton Crusaders v Little Paxton, Godmanchester White v Sutton Rangers (10am), Sawston v Pinchbeck, St Neots v Panthers.

Under-13B: Bourne v ICA Sports, Cambourne Blues v Cottenham, Saffron Walden PSG Blacks v Milton, St Ives Rangers v Melbourn Dynamos, Swavesey Spartans v March Park Rangers.

Under-15B: Bourne v Holbeach, Cambourne v Histon Hornets, Ramsey v Pinchbeck, Royston v March Soccer School, Swavesey Spartans v Comberton Crusaders.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Fosdyke v Cowbit Athletic Bulls, Holbeach v South Holland, Mulberry v Pinchbeck.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: CSKA Emneth v The Woodmans Cottage, England’s Hope v Chilvers, Sutton Bridge v CSKA Young Boys.

Division Two: Gaywood v CSKA Emneth Res, Gorefield v Shouldham, March Saracens v Sutton St James, Southery ASA v West Lynn, Tydd St Mary v Clenchwarton.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Hungate Rovers v Spalding, Ketton v Pinchbeck, Wisbech Town v Swineshead.

PFA UNDER-11 CUP

Group stage: Colsterworth Reds v Blackstones (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Blue v Bretton North End (10.30am), Hampton v Oundle (10.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Crowland (10.30am), Netherton Falcons v Stanground Sports (10.30am), One Touch v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Phoenix (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v IPTA (10.30am), Parkside Blue v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Reffley Reds v Boston Black (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Werrington Blue (10.30am), Spalding Yellow v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Sporting v Gunthorpe (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels Reds v Peterborough Northern Star Black (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Purple v Leverington Sports (10.30am), Deeping Blues v Glinton & Northborough Amber (noon), Feeder v ICA Sports Napoli (noon), March Soccer School Blue v Holbeach Black (noon), Parkside Yellow v Netherton (noon), Peterborough Northern Star White v Thorney (noon), Thorpe Wood Rangers v Riverside (noon), Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Wittering (12.15pm), Glinton & Northborough Black v Bourne Red (2pm), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Parkside Red (2pm).

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-12 Division One: Boston Amber v Hampton Royal (10.30am), Deeping Clarets v March Soccer School Blue (10.30am), Netherton Wagtails v Stanground Sports (2pm), Spalding Blue v Holbeach Yellows (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: Bourne Red v IPTA (noon), Boston Black v Hampton Blue (2pm), Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v Yaxley (2pm).

Under-12 Division Three: Bourne Claret v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), Wisbech Town Acorns v Wisbech St Mary Yellow (10.30am), Blackstones v Holbeach Reds (noon), One Touch v Glinton & Northborough Amber (noon), Thurlby Tigers v Park Farm Pumas Red (noon).

Under-12 Division Four: Boston Ladies v Wisbech St Mary Purple (10.30am), March Park Rangers v Holbeach Blacks (10.30am), FC Peterborough v JFC Boston (noon), Park Farm Pumas Black v March Town Athletic (noon).

Under-13 Division One (10.30am): Netherton v Deeping Blues.

Under-13 Division Two: Peterborough Northern Star v Glinton & Northborough Black (noon), Stamford Young Daniels v Orton Rangers (noon), Whittlesey Reds v March Town Athletic (noon), March Soccer School v Thurlby Tigers (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Blue v Holbeach Yellow, Gunthorpe Navy v Blackstones Black, Oundle v Bourne Claret, Stanground Sports v Park Farm Pumas Blue.

Under-13 Division Four: Blackstones Green v Long Sutton (10.30am), Hungate Rovers v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Parkside (noon), Crowland v FC Peterborough (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Stamford Young Daniels v Leverington Sports (10.30am), Hempsted v One Touch (noon).

Under-14 Division Two (10.30am): Hampton Blue v Wisbech St Mary, March Soccer School v Stanground Sports.

Under-14 Division Three: JFC Boston v Blackstones (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Malborne Rangers (10.30am), Hampton Royals v Boston (2pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-14 CUP

Second round: Holbeach Yellow v Spalding (10.30am), Bourne v The Lounge (1pm), Spalding Orange v Appleby Frodingham (2pm), Deeping Blue v Cleethorpes Pattesons, HBW v Baston (2.15pm).

PFA UNDER-15 CUP

First round (10.30am): Stamford White v Thurlby Tigers.

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One (2pm): Spalding Blue v Werrington Blue.

Under-15 Division Two: Park Farm Pumas Black v Stamford Red (noon), Alconbury v Peterborough Northern Star White (2pm), Bourne Red v Werrington Red (2pm), Wisbech Town Acorns v Feeder (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: March Park Rangers v Tydd St Mary (10.30am), Netherton Hawks v Park Farm Pumas Red (10.30am), Holbeach Black v Stamford Yellow (2pm).

Under-16 Division One: Leverington Sports v Blackstones (noon), Peterborough Sports v Peterborough Northern Star (1pm), Stamford v Whittlesey Blue (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two (2pm): Gunthorpe Sky v Bourne Claret, Spalding v Wisbech St Mary.

Under-16 Division Three: Crowland v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Hungate Green v Rippingale & Folkingham (10.30am), Thorney v Feeder (2pm).

Under-16 Knockout Cup first round: March Park Rangers v Phoenix (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Oundle (noon).

Under-18 Division One: March Soccer School Blue v Peterborough Sports (10.30am), Oakham v Stamford (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two (2pm): Spalding v Deeping Claret, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Peterborough Northern Star.

Under-18 Division Three: Bourne Blue v Netherton (10.30am), Boston v Glinton & Northborough Black (2pm).

MONDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Basford v Gresley.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Peterborough Sports v Carlton.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Deeping v Sleaford, Harborough v ON Chenecks, Kirby Muxloe v Leicester Nirvana, Rothwell Corinthians v St Andrews, Sileby v Eynesbury, Wisbech v Peterborough Northern Star, Yaxley v Wellingborough.

Division One: Burton Park Wanderers v Stewarts & Lloyds, Melton v Lutterworth Athletic, Olney v Irchester, Potton v Buckingham, Raunds v Long Buckby.

Reserve Division: Newport Pagnell v Cogenhoe.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South (7pm): Boston United v Boston Town.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Wisbech St Mary v Downham.

WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Corby v Alvechurch.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Holbeach v Boston.

Division One: Huntingdon v Rushden & Higham.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Yaxley, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Lutterworth Athletic, Desborough v Rothwell Corinthians, Eynesbury v Olney, ON Chenecks v Harborough, Stewarts & Lloyds v Oadby.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: King’s Lynn v St Ives.