FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

Deeping Rangers
  • Follow us on Twitter @spaldingsport

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

THURSDAY

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Deeping v King’s Lynn, Holbeach v Downham, Peterborough Sports v March Town United.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Belper v Carlton, Chasetown v Loughborough Dynamo, Corby v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Frickley v Bedworth, Leek v Cleethorpes, Lincoln v Kidsgrove, Market Drayton v Spalding, Peterborough Sports v Gresley, Romulus v Sheffield, Stamford v Newcastle.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Deeping v St Andrews, Desborough v Sleaford, Harborough v Holbeach, Kirby Muxloe v Cogenhoe, Leicester Nirvana v Peterborough Northern Star, Newport Pagnell v Oadby, Rothwell Corinthians v Eynesbury, Sileby v ON Chenecks, Wisbech v Whitworth, Yaxley v Daventry.

Division One: Blackstones v Lutterworth Town, Buckingham v Melton, Harrowby v Huntingdon, Lutterworth Athletic v Thrapston, Oakham v Bourne, Pinchbeck v Olney, Raunds v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Rushden & Higham v Long Buckby.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Newport Pagnell, Cogenhoe v Irchester, Eynesbury v Desborough, Olney v Yaxley, ON Chenecks v Potton, Peterborough Northern Star v Raunds, Stewarts & Lloyds v Rothwell Corinthians.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA JUNIOR CUP

Second round (2.15pm): Ruston Sports v Horncastle, Sherpa v Moulton Harrox, Tetney Rovers v All Star Panthers.

PFA CHALLENGE CUP (2pm)

First round: Ramsey v AFC Stanground Sports Res.

PFA JUNIOR CUP (2pm)

First round: FC Peterborough Res v Holbeach Bank, Whaplode Drove v Long Sutton Athletic Res.

PFA MINOR CUP (2pm)

First round: Eunice Huntingdon v Huntingdon Rovers, Hampton v AFC Orton.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: AFC Stanground Sports v Peterborough Sports Res, Holbeach Res v Warboys, Leverington Sports v Netherton, Peterborough ICA Sports v Stamford Lions, Sawtry v Ketton, Sutton Bridge v Deeping Res, Whittlesey v Langtoft.

Division One: Crowland v Stamford Belvedere, Long Sutton v Oundle, Moulton Harrox Res v Wittering Harriers, Tydd St Mary v Oakham Res.

Division Two: Eye v Spalding Res, Netherton A v FC Parson Drove, Parkway Eagles v Stilton, Rippingale & Folkingham v Sawtry Res, Stamford Lions Res v FC Peterborough.

Division Three: Brotherhood Sports v Farcet, Feeder v Riverside, Premiair v Cardea (1pm), Thorpe Wood Rangers v Leverington Sports Res.

Division Four: AFC Stanground Sports A v Whittlesey B, Holbeach A v Feeder Res, Parkside v Netherton B, Peterborough NECI v Tydd St Mary FC Res, Ramsey Res v Stamford Lions A.

Division Five: Gunthorpe Harriers v FC Peterborough A, Kings Cliffe Res v Wittering Harriers Res, Leverington Sports A v Glinton & Northborough Res, Spalding A v Premiair Res.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Grimsby Borough Academy v CGB Humbertherm, Nettleham v AFC Boston, Sleaford Sports Amateurs v Brigg Development, Wyberton v Skegness.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Premier Division: Fishtoft v Spilsby, Fulbeck v Benington, Old Leake v Swineshead, Pointon v Coningsby, Ruskington v Skegness Town Res, Wyberton Res v Billinghay.

Division One: FC Kirton v Pointon Res, Swineshead Res v Horncastle Res.

Division Two: Billinghay Res v FC Wrangle, Coningsby Res v Wyberton A, Railway Res v Caythorpe.

Division Three: Benington Res v Woodhall Spa Res, Boston College Res v Digby, Leverton Sheepgate Res v Fosdyke Res.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Claret v Boston, Feeder v ICA Sports Juventus, Holbeach v Pinchbeck, ICA Sports Napoli v Park Farm Pumas Red, March Town Athletic v Whittlesey White, One Touch Red v Bourne Red, Orton Rangers v Sporting, Parkside v Peterborough Northern Star, Whittlesey Blue v Sawtry Blue, Wittering Harriers v Whittlesey Red.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Spalding v Stamford Young Daniels Red.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Baston v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Deeping Clarets v Bourne Red, Eye v One Touch, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Oundle White Stripes, Hampton Blue v Feeder, Langtoft v Spalding Blue, Park Farm Pumas Red v Hampton Royal, Parkside Red v ICA Sports Napoli, Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows, Riverside Black v ICA Sports Fiorentina, Spalding White v Pinchbeck, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Holbeach Blacks, Werrington v Peterborough Northern Star Black.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Deeping Blues, Holbeach Yellow v Thurlby Tigers Black, Malborne Rangers v Peterborough Northern Star White, Netherton v Stanground Sports, Parkside Blue v Sporting, Parkside Yellow v Park Farm Pumas Black, Thorpe Wood Rangers Red v Eye County, Riverside Purple v March Town Athletic.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Deeping Clarets v Pinchbeck Blue, FC Peterborough v Sporting, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Bourne Red, Hampton Blue v Netherton, Leverington Sports v March Town Athletic Reds, March Town Athletic Yellows v Stanground Sports, One Touch v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Park Farm Pumas Red v Oundle, Peterborough Polonia v Phoenix Red, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Orton Rangers, Pinchbeck Red v Deeping Blues, Thurlby Tigers v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Whittlesey Blues v Werrington, Wittering Harriers v Stamford Young Daniels White, Yaxley v Parkside.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Boston Ladies, Feeder Blue v Bretton North End, Gunthorpe Harriers v Hampton Royal, Holbeach Yellow v Wisbech St Mary, ICA Sports Fiorentina v Hampton Navy, IPTA v ICA Sports Juventus, Netherton Eagles v Feeder Red, Peterborough Northern Star v Park Farm Pumas Black, Stamford Young Daniels Red v Spalding, Whittlesey White v Whittlesey Red.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston Ladies v Deeping Clarets, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Holbeach Black v Wisbech St Mary Yellow, March Town Athletic v March Soccer School Blue, Netherton Red v Feeder Blue, Oundle Blue v Gunthorpe Harriers, Park Farm Pumas Black v Peterborough Northern Star White, Parkside Yellow v Park Farm Pumas Red, Rippingale & Folkingham v Pinchbeck, Spalding Blue v Holbeach Yellow, Stamford Young Daniels Red, Stanground Sports Purple v Hampton Robins.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Boston v Spalding Yellow, Bourne Claret v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Eye v Leverington Sports, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Langtoft, Netherton v Feeder Red, One Touch v Thurlby Tigers Black, Orton Rangers Blue v Riverside, Orton Rangers Red v Hampton Navy, Oundle White v IPTA, Stanground Sports Black v Werrington, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Deeping Blues, Wittering Harriers v FC Peterborough.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-9 Blue: ICA Sports Napoli v Haddenham, Pinchbeck v Yaxley, St Ives Rangers Blue Sox v Witchford (10am).

Under-11 Cup first round: Bourne v Yaxley, Hungate v ICA Sports, ICA Sports Napoli v Histon Hornets, Linton Aztecs v Haverhill Rovers, March Town Athletic v Leverington Sports, Royston v Melbourn Dynamos.

Under-13 Cup first round: Bourne v ICA Sports, Cambourne Blues v Cambourne Blacks, Cambridge City v Milton, Coton v Swavesey Spartans (10am), Melbourn Dynamos v Sawston, Saffron Walden PSG Blacks v Saffron Walden PSG Blues, Wisbech St Mary v March Town Athletic, Yaxley v Netherton.

Under-15 Cup: Bourne v Holbeach, Ramsey v Isleham, Swavesey Spartans v Yaxley.

SUNDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA CUP

Second round (10.30am): Aintree v New Swan, Fosdyke v Queen Athletic, Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Holbeach, Mulberry v Ruston Sports, Pinchbeck v Waddington.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: CSKA Young Boys v Chilvers, The Woodmans Cottage v CSKA Emneth.

Division Two: Clenchwarton v Southery, Ingoldisthorpe v CSKA Emneth Res, Shouldham v Long Sutton, Sutton St James v Gaywood, West Lynn Athletic v Tydd St Mary.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE CUP (2pm)

First round: Burwell Tigers v Newmarket, Milton v St Ives, Newmarket Res v St Ives, Park v Pinchbeck, Peterborough ICA Sports v Swineshead, Wisbech Town v Ketton.

PFA UNDER-11 CUP

Group stage: ICA Sports Napoli v Netherton Falcons (10am), Blackstones v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Crowland v Peterborough Northern Star Black (10.30am), FC Peterborough v Bretton North End (10.30am), Holbeach Black v Thorney (10.30am), Leverington Sports v March Soccer School Blue (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Parkside Blue (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Hampton (10.30am), Parkside Red v Riverside (10.30am), Phoenix v Glinton & Northborough Blue (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Reds (10.30am), Sporting v Thorpe Wood Rangers (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Oundle (10.30am), Werrington Blue v Deeping Blues (10.30am), Wittering Harriers v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), IPTA v Feeder (11.30am), Boston Black v Wisbech St Mary Purple (noon), Peterborough Northern Star White v Reffley Reds (noon), Deeping Clarets v Glinton & Northborough Black (2pm), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Holbeach Yellow (2pm), Gunthorpe Harriers v Parkside Yellow (2pm), Netherton v Park Farm Pumas Blue (2pm), Stamford Young Daniels Yellows v One Touch (2pm).

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Spalding Yellow v Colsterworth Reds.

Under-12 Division One: Hampton Royal v Netherton Wagtails (10.30am), March Soccer School Blue v Boston Amber (10.30am), Oundle v Deeping Clarets (10.30am), Feeder v Holbeach Yellows (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: IPTA v Boston Black (10.30am), Werrington v Whittlesey Blue (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Black v ICA Sports Napoli (noon), Hampton Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (noon), Spalding White v Bourne Red (noon).

Under-12 Division Three: Park Farm Pumas Red v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Blackstones (10.30am), Holbeach Reds v Wisbech Town Acorns (noon).

Under-12 Division Four: March Town Athletic v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Purple v March Park Rangers Y(10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Parkside (noon), JFC Boston v Boston Ladies (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: Boston v Deeping Blues (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Feeder (10.30am), Yaxley v Glinton & Northborough Amber (noon), Riverside v Netherton (12.15pm).

Under-13 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Black v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), March Town Athletic v Leverington Sports (10.30am), Orton Rangers v Whittlesey Reds (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), Stamford Young Daniels v March Soccer School (noon).

Under-13 Division Three: Glinton & Northborough Blue v Oundle (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Bourne Red (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Blackstones Black (2pm), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four: Blackstones Green v Crowland (10.30am), Long Sutton v Hungate (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Pinchbeck (noon), Parkside v FC Peterborough (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Crowland v Stamford Young Daniels (10.30am), Holbeach v Whittlesey Blue (10.30am), Netherton v Hempsted (10.30am), One Touch v Leverington Sports (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two (10.30am): Werrington v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Stanground Sports (12.15pm), Glinton & Northborough Black v Bourne (12.15pm), Netherton Hawks v Hampton Blue (2pm), Spalding Orange v March Soccer School (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Rippingale & Folkingham v Malborne Rangers (10.30am), Spalding Blue v JFC Boston (10.30am), Blackstones v Hampton Royals (2pm), Whittlesey Red v Oundle (2pm).

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Yaxley v Oundle (noon), Deeping Blue v Spalding Blue (2pm), Peterborough Sports v Peterborough Northern Star Black (2pm), Werrington Blue v Holbeach Yellow (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Feeder v Alconbury (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star White v Stamford Red (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Deeping Claret (noon), Baston v Wisbech Town Acorns (2pm), Werrington Red v Park Farm Pumas Black (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three (10.30am): Netherton Hawks v Stamford Yellow.

Under-15 Knockout Cup first round: Park Farm Pumas Blue v Bourne Red (10.30am), Stamford White v Park Farm Pumas Red (2pm).

Under-16 Division One (10.30am): Blackstones v Peterborough Sports.

Under-16 Division Three: Hampton v Feeder (10.30am), Rippingale & Folkingham v Thorney (2pm).

Under-16 Knockout Cup first round: Bourne Claret v Netherton (10.30am), Crowland v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers Sky v Glinton & Northborough Blue (2pm), Werrington v Hungate Green (2pm).

Under-18 Division One (10.30am): Deeping Blue v March Soccer School Blue.

Under-18 Division Two (2pm): Glinton & Northborough Blue v Yaxley Blue, Peterborough ICA Sports v Hampton, Spalding v Thorpe Wood Rangers.

Under-18 Division Three: Glinton & Northborough Black v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Boston v March Soccer School White (2pm).

Under-18 Knockout Cup first round (2pm): Netherton v Deeping Claret, Peterborough Northern Star v Hempsted.

MONDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Eynesbury v Newport Pagnell.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Alvechurch v Market Drayton, Bedworth v Leek, Gresley v Stamford, Loughborough Dynamo v Peterborough Sports, Newcastle v Romulus, Sheffield v Lincoln, Spalding v Basford, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Chasetown.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Peterborough Northern Star, Daventry v Oadby, Desborough v Deeping, Kirby Muxloe v Harborough, Leicester Nirvana v St Andrews, Wellingborough v Cogenhoe, Whitworth v Sileby, Yaxley v Wisbech.

Division One: Bourne v Harrowby , Lutterworth Town v Burton Park Wanderers, Stewarts & Lloyds v Blackstones, Thrapston v Rushden & Higham.

Reserve Division: Irchester v Olney, Lutterworth Athletic v ON Chenecks.

HINCHINGBROOKE CUP

First round: Potton v Stotfold.

WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Carlton v Frickley, Cleethorpes v Belper, Kidsgrove v Corby.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: ON Chenecks v Rothwell Corinthians.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Stewarts & Lloyds.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA SENIOR TROPHY

First round: Pinchbeck v Sleaford (winners away to Bourne).

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Peterborough Sports Res v Langtoft.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

South: Harrowby v Newark.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: King’s Lynn v Wisbech St Mary.

More from Sport