FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

Holbeach United
  • Follow us on Twitter @spaldingsport

This week’s fixtures - support your local team!

THURSDAY

FA YOUTH CUP

First qualifying round (7.30pm): Bourne v Harborough.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Downham v Holbeach.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Alvechurch v Stamford, Bedworth v Belper, Carlton v Leek, Cleethorpes v Romulus, Gresley v Lincoln, Kidsgrove v Frickley, Loughborough Dynamo v Corby, Newcastle v Peterborough Sports, Sheffield v Basford, Spalding v Chasetown, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Market Drayton.

BUILDBASE FA VASE

Second qualifying round: Bourne v Wisbech, Holbeach v Huntingdon.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Harborough v Newport Pagnell, Oadby v Deeping, Sleaford v Rothwell Corinthians, Wellingborough v Yaxley.

Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Buckingham, Long Buckby v Blackstones, Lutterworth Athletic v Pinchbeck, Olney v Stewarts & Lloyds.

Reserve Division: Cogenhoe v Eynesbury, Desborough v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Irchester v Bourne, Newport Pagnell v Peterborough Northern Star, Raunds v ON Chenecks, Rothwell Corinthians v Oadby, Stewarts & Lloyds v Harborough, Yaxley v Lutterworth Athletic.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA JUNIOR CUP (2.15pm)

First round: The Butchers Arms v Crowle (winners away to Tydd St Mary).

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

President Premier Shield first round (1.30pm): Stamford Lions v Netherton.

League Shield first round (1.30pm): AFC Stanground Sports A v Orton Rangers (2pm), Huntingdon Rovers v Whittlesey B, Parkside v Kings Cliffe Res, Stamford Lions A v Netherton B, Wittering Harriers Res v FC Peterborough Res.

Premier Division: Deeping Res v Moulton Harrox, Langtoft v AFC Stanground Sports, Peterborough ICA Sports v Thorney, Peterborough Sports Res v Holbeach Res, Sutton Bridge v Ketton, Warboys v Leverington Sports, Whittlesey v Sawtry.

Division One: AFC Stanground Sports Res v Uppingham, Crowland v Glinton & Northborough, Kings Cliffe v Wittering Harriers, Moulton Harrox Res v Netherton Res, Oakham Res v Long Sutton, Tydd St Mary v Stamford Belvedere.

Division Two: FC Parson Drove v Stamford Lions Res, Ketton Res v FC Peterborough, Sawtry Res v Stilton, Spalding Town v Parkway Eagles, Spalding Res v Rippingale & Folkingham, Whittlesey Res v Eye.

Division Three: Brotherhood Sports v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Farcet v Whittlesey A, Feeder v Uppingham Res, Oundle Res v Premiair, Stamford Belvedere Res v Riverside, Whaplode Drove v Holbeach Bank.

Division Four: Long Sutton Res v Tydd St Mary Res, Peterborough NECI v Holbeach A.

Division Five: FC Peterborough A v AFC Orton, Gunthorpe Harriers v Spalding A, Hampton v Glinton & Northborough Res.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Brigg Development v Horncastle, CGB Humbertherm v Sleaford Sports Amateurs, Immingham v AFC Boston, Nettleham v Wyberton, Ruston Sports v Grimsby Borough Academy.

BOSTON WORKFORCE UNLIMITED LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Premier Division: Benington v Ruskington, Billinghay v Old Leake, Coningsby v Swineshead, Leverton Sheepgate v Spilsby, Railway v Fishtoft, Skegness Town Res v Fulbeck, Wyberton Res v Pointon.

Division One: Freiston v JFC Boston, Skegness United v Swineshead Res.

Division Two: Boston International v Coningsby Res, Caythorpe v Billinghay Res, FC Hammers v Wyberton A, FC Wrangle v Holbeach Bank.

Division Three: Boston College Res v Northgate Olympic, Old Doningtonians Res v Benington Res, Swineshead A v Digby, Woodhall Spa Res v Leverton Sheepgate Res.

Sharman Burgess Boston Sports Cup first round (2pm): Colsterworth v Boston Athletic, Eagle v Park, FC Kirton v Old Doningtonians, Fosdyke v Boston College, Horncastle Res v Sibsey, Kirton Town v Friskney, Mareham v Spalding Harriers.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston v Holbeach, Crowland v Park Farm Pumas Black, ICA Sports Juventus v Orton Rangers, March Town Athletic v Werrington, Park Farm Pumas Red v Parkside, Pinchbeck v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Sawtry Blue v Feeder, Sporting v Wittering Harriers, Whittlesey Blues v Stamford Young Daniels Yellow, Whittlesey Red v ICA Sports Napoli, Whittlesey White v FC Peterborough.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Red v Bourne Claret, Peterborough Northern Star v Peterborough United White, Spalding v One Touch Red.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Holbeach Yellow, Feeder v Eye, ICA Sports Fiorentina v Park Farm Pumas Red, IPTA Girls v Hampton Blue, March Town Athletic v Malborne, Oundle Black Stripes v Parkside Blue, Park Farm Pumas Black v Riverside Purple, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Thurlby Orange, Pinchbeck v Deeping Clarets, Spalding Blue v Werrington, Spalding White v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Stanground Sports v Hampton Blue.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Deeping Blues v Langtoft, Hampton Royal v Parkside Red, Holbeach Blacks v Bourne Claret, ICA Sports Napoli v Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue, One Touch v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Oundle White Stripes v Netherton, Peterborough Northern Star White v Eye County, Riverside Black v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows, Sporting v Parkside Yellow, Thurlby Black v Baston.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston Ladies v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Bourne Red v Deeping Clarets, Feeder Red v FC Peterborough, Hampton Royal v Thurlby, ICA Sports Juventus v Feeder Blue, March Town Athletic Yellows v Whittlesey White, Netherton v Yaxley, Orton Rangers v ICA Sports Fiorentina, Park Farm Pumas Black v Netherton Eagles, Parkside v IPTA, Pinchbeck Blue v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Spalding v One Touch, Stamford Young Daniels White v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Werrington v Sporting.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Deeping Blues v Bourne Claret, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Crowland, Hampton Navy v Park Farm Pumas Red, March Town Athletic Reds v Holbeach Yellow, Peterborough United Blue v Peterborough Polonia, Peterborough United White v Gunthorpe Harriers, Stamford Young Daniels Yellow v Pinchbeck Red, Stanground Sports v Whittlesey Blues, Whittlesey Red v Leverington Sports.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Spalding Blue, Gunthorpe Harriers v Orton Rangers Red, Hampton Robins v Parkside Yellow, March Soccer School Blue v Holbeach Black, Netherton Red v Stanground Sports Black, Peterborough Northern Star White v Netherton, Pinchbeck v Deeping Clarets, Rippingale & Folkingham v Glinton & Northborough, Riverside v Park Farm Pumas Red, Thurlby Black v Holbeach Yellow, Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Wisbech St Mary Purple.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Boston v Thurlby Orange, Crowland v Eye, Deeping Blues v Bourne Claret, FC Peterborough v Hampton Navy, Feeder Blue v Peterborough Northern Star Black, IPTA v Feeder Red, Langtoft v Boston Ladies, Leverington Sports v March Town Athletic, One Touch v Stamford Young Daniels Red, Orton Rangers Blue v Stanground Sports Purple, Oundle White v Park Farm Pumas Black, Werrington v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Wittering Harriers v Oundle Blue.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS LEAGUE (10.30am)

Under-10 Blue: Netherton v Hampton, Pinchbeck v March Soccer School.

Under-11 Blue: Bourne v ICA Sports Napoli (12.30pm), Yaxley v Leverington Sports.

Under-13B: Cambridge City v Cambourne, Cottenham v Bourne, March Park Rangers v St Ives Rangers (11.30am), Melbourn Dynamos v Saffron Walden PSG Blacks.

Under-15B: Comberton Crusaders v Cambourne, Histon Hornets v Bourne, Holbeach v Royston, March Soccer School v Ramsey Colts, Swavesey Spartans v Pinchbeck.


SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Aintree v Cowbit Athletic Bulls, Holbeach v Mulberry, South Holland v Jubilee.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: CSKA Emneth v England’s Hope, Chilvers v CSKA Young Boys.

Division Two: CSKA Emneth Res v Shouldham, Fleet UC v Sutton St James, Gorefield v West Lynn, Ingoldisthorpe v Southery, March Saracens v Clenchwarton, Tydd St Mary v Gaywood.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Ketton v Wisbech Town, Pinchbeck v Hungate, Swineshead v Wisbech St Mary.

League Cup first round: Histon v Spalding.

PFA UNDER-11 CUP

Group stage: Colsterworth Reds v Wittering Harriers (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Blue v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Werrington Blue (10.30am), Netherton Falcons v IPTA (10.30am), One Touch v Blackstones (10.30am), Oundle v ICA Sports Napoli (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Feeder (10.30am), Parkside Blue v Phoenix (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star Black v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Deeping Clarets (10.30am), Thorney v Leverington Sports (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Purple v Reffley Reds (10.30am), Deeping Blues v Spalding Blue (noon), March Soccer School Blue v Boston Black (noon), Parkside Yellow v Sporting (noon), Glinton & Northborough Black v JFC Boston (2pm), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Gunthorpe Harriers (2pm), Peterborough Northern Star White v Holbeach Black (2pm), Thorpe Wood Rangers v Parkside Red (2pm), Hampton v Stanground Sports (3.55pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-12 CUP

First round (10.30am): Holbeach Reds v Healing Hotspurs, Spalding White v Wyberton.

PETERBOROUGH AND DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Spalding Yellow v Bourne Claret.

Under-12 Division One: Boston Amber v Oundle (10.30am), Deeping Clarets v Stamford Young Daniels Red (10.30am), Netherton Wagtails v March Soccer School Blue (2pm), Spalding Blue v Feeder (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: ICA Sports Napoli v Yaxley (10.30am), IPTA v Stamford Young Daniels Yellows (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v Glinton & Northborough Black (10.30am), Bourne Red v Werrington (noon).

Under-12 Division Three: Wisbech Town Acorns v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), Blackstones v Park Farm Pumas Red (noon), Netherton Ravens v Wisbech St Mary Yellow (noon).

Under-12 Division Four: Boston Ladies v March Town Athletic (10.30am), March Park Rangers v JFC Boston (10.30am), FC Peterborough v Park Farm Pumas Black (noon), Parkside v Holbeach Blacks (noon).

Under-13 Division One: Feeder v Deeping Blues (10.30am), Netherton v Yaxley (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Park Farm Pumas Red (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Boston (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two: Leverington Sports v Orton Rangers (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v March Town Athletic (noon), Whittlesey Reds v Stamford Young Daniels (noon), March Soccer School v Glinton & Northborough Black (2pm), Thurlby Tigers v Wisbech St Mary (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: Blackstones Black v Glinton & Northborough Blue (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Oundle v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), Bourne Red v Bourne Claret (noon).

Under-13 Division Four: FC Peterborough v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), Hungate Rovers v Blackstones Green (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Long Sutton (noon), Parkside v Crowland (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Holbeach v Stamford Young Daniels (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Netherton (noon).

Under-14 Division Two (10.30am): Bourne v Spalding Orange, March Soccer School v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Stanground Sports v Netherton Hawks, Wisbech St Mary v Glinton & Northborough Black.

Under-14 Division Three: JFC Boston v Rippingale & Folkingham (10.30am), Malborne Rangers v Oundle (10.30am), Blackstones v Spalding Blue (2pm), Boston v Whittlesey Red (2pm).

CHROMASPORT PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One (noon): Oundle v Park Farm Pumas Blue.

Under-15 Division Two (10.30am): Bourne Red v Wisbech Town Acorns.

Under-15 Division Three (2pm): Holbeach Black v Park Farm Pumas Red.

Under-15 Knockout Cup first round: Deeping Blue v Netherton Hawks (10.30am), Feeder v Stamford Red (10.30am), March Park Rangers v Baston (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Deeping Claret (10.30am), Peterborough Sports v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Alconbury (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Peterborough Northern Star Black (noon), Yaxley v Spalding White (noon), Peterborough Northern Star White v Stamford Yellow (2pm), Spalding Blue v Werrington Red (2pm), Werrington Blue v Tydd St Mary (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Bourne Claret v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), Spalding v Thurlby Tigers (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three: Hungate Green v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Phoenix v Crowland (2pm).

Under-16 Knockout Cup first round: Whittlesey Blue v Hampton (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Feeder (noon), Rippingale & Folkingham v Stamford (2pm), Thorney v Blackstones (2pm).

Under-18 Division One (2pm): Oakham v Yaxley Lynx.

Under-18 Division Two (10.30am): Peterborough Northern Star v Oundle.

Under-18 Division Three (10.30am): Netherton v March Soccer School White.

Under-18 Knockout Cup first round: Glinton & Northborough Black v Yaxley Blue (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Bourne Blue (10.30am), Stamford v Glinton & Northborough Blue (10.30am), Spalding v Hampton (2pm), Thorpe Wood Rangers v Boston (2pm).


MONDAY

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: Peterborough Northern Star v St Ives.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Chasetown v Corby, Leek v Sheffield, Market Drayton v Loughborough Dynamo.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup first round: Cogenhoe v Harborough, Daventry v Stewarts & Lloyds (winners away to Whitworth or Boston), Newport Pagnell v Rothwell Corinthians (winners at home to Rushden & Higham or Leicester Nirvana).

Premier Division: Eynesbury v Boston, Leicester Nirvana v Kirby Muxloe, St Andrews v Desborough.

Division One: Irchester v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Raunds v Olney.

Reserve Division: Oadby v Whitworth.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA SENIOR TROPHY

First round: Deeping v Blackstones (winners away to Holbeach).

WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK SOUTH

Lincoln v Stocksbridge Park Steels.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Sleaford v Yaxley.

Division One: Huntingdon v Thrapston, Rushden & Higham v Potton.


Knockout Cup first round: ON Chenecks v Long Buckby.


Reserve Division: Harborough v Desborough, Peterborough Northern Star v Bourne, Rothwell Corinthians v Bugbrooke St Michaels.

THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE

West: King’s Lynn v Deeping.

More from Sport