FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

Holbeach United Sunday are set to complete their treble-winning campaign
Holbeach United Sunday are set to complete their treble-winning campaign
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Division One (6.45pm): Moulton Harrox Res v Baston.

Chairman Championship Shield final (7.15pm): Oakham Res v Warboys (at Peterborough Northern Star).

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Supplementary Cup final (7.30pm): Immingham v Wyberton (at Sleaford).

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-13 Division One (6.30pm): Stamford v Deeping Blue.

SATURDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: AFC Stanground Sports v Langtoft, Deeping Res v Peterborough ICA Sports, Holbeach Res v Netherton, Peterborough Sports Res v Stamford Lions, Pinchbeck v Sawtry, Stilton v Ketton, Wisbech Res v Moulton Harrox.

Division One: Glinton & Northborough v Whittlesey Res, Netherton Res v Kings Cliffe, Wittering Harriers v Oundle.

Division Two: Tydd St Mary v AFC Stanground Sports Res.

Division Three: AFC Stanground Sports A v Brotherhood Sports, FC Peterborough v Farcet, Oundle Res v Uppingham Res, Sawtry Res v Bretton North End.

Division Four: AFC Stanground Sports B v Cardea, Long Sutton Res v Wittering Harriers Res, Whaplode Drove v Tydd St Mary Res, Whittlesey C v Premiair.

Division Five A: Glinton & Northborough Res v Feeder Res, Holbeach A v Peterborough NECI.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Billinghay v Wyberton Res, Ruskington v Skegness Res, Spilsby v Old Leake, Swineshead v Leverton Sheepgate.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: Fishtoft v Fosdyke, Friskney v Woodhall Spa, Fulbeck v Old Doningtonians.

Taylors Ford Division Two: Pointon Res v FC Wrangle.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-12 CUP

Final (1.30pm): Deeping v Cleethorpes (at Lincoln City).

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE

Under-14A (10.30am): Cambridge City v Bourne.

Under-14B (10.30am): Priory Parkside v Cambourne, Ramsey v Histon Hornets (11.55am), Royston v Comberton Crusaders, Swavesey Spartans v Pinchbeck.

Under-16B (10.30am): Bottisham v Swavesey Spartans, Royston v Bourne, Sawston v March Park Rangers.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-9 Hereward Cup final (10am): Stamford Reds v Oundle White (at Whittlesey).

Under-9 League Cup final (11.30am): Park Farm Pumas Black v Phoenix (at Whittlesey).

Under-10 Hereward Cup final (10.30am): Boston v Park Farm Pumas Red (at Whittlesey).

Under-10 League Cup final (noon): Glinton & Northborough Amber v Stamford Reds (at Whittlesey).

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Pinchbeck v Holbeach.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE

Championship North (2pm): Hungate Rovers v Wisbech Town, March Town United v Thurlby Tigers, Swineshead v P&L Motors Diamonds.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Hereward Cup final (10am): Pinchbeck Predators v Boston Black (at Whittlesey).

Under-11 League Cup final (noon): Deeping Clarets v March Soccer School Blue (at Whittlesey).

Under-12 Division One (noon): Hampton Royal v One Touch.

Under-12 Division Three (10.30am): Blackstones Green v Crowland, Bourne Claret v Oundle, Leverington Sports v Stanground Sports.

Under-13 Division One (2pm): Baston v Deeping Blue.

Under-13 Division Two: Riverside v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Bourne (noon).

Under-13 Division Three (noon): Oundle v Stanground Sports.

Under-13 Division Four (noon): Blackstones v JFC Boston.

Under-14 Division One: Wisbech St Mary v Werrington Blue (noon), Feeder v Yaxley Blue (2pm), Holbeach Yellow v Deeping Claret (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Wisbech Town Acorns v Werrington Red (10.30am), Stanground Sports v March Park Rangers Red (noon).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One (2pm): March Soccer School v Peterborough Sports.

Under-15 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Blue/Black v Riverside (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Hungate Green (10.30am), Spalding v Oundle (2pm), Stamford v Langtoft (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three (10.30am): Stanground Sports v Bourne Red.

Under-16 Division One: Malborne v Holbeach (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star Blue v Deeping (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Blackstones v Ketton (10.30am), Thorpe Wood Rangers v Glinton & Northborough Blue (2pm).

Under-18 Division One (2pm): Ketton v Deeping Blue.

Under-18 Division Three: March Soccer School v Yaxley Blue (10.30am), Oundle v Oakham (2pm).

MONDAY

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-18 Division One (6.30pm): Deeping Blue v Peterborough Northern Star.

TUESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Holbeach Res v Crowland (6.30pm), Netherton v Stamford Lions, Peterborough Sports Res v Peterborough ICA Sports, Pinchbeck v Langtoft (6.30pm).

Division Two (6.30pm): Tydd St Mary v Ramsey.

Division Five A (6.30pm): Feeder Res v Holbeach A, Glinton & Northborough Res v Eunice Huntingdon.

Veteran Division One: Long Sutton v Peterborough ICA Sports.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Sharman Burgess Boston Sports Cup final (7pm): Swineshead v Spilsby (at Boston Town).

WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Division Two (6.30pm): AFC Stanground Sports Res v Spalding Town.

Veteran Division One (8.15pm): Netherton v FC Peterborough.

PFA MINOR CUP

Final (7.30pm): British School of Sport v Cardea (at Yaxley).

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE (6.30pm)

Under-12 Division Three: Peterborough Northern Star v Leverington Sports.

Under-14 Division Three: Werrington Red v Thurlby Tigers.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE (6.30pm)

Under-15 Division Two: Langtoft v Bourne Claret.

Under-15 Division Three: Feeder v Rippingale & Folkingham.

Under-18 Division One: Peterborough Northern Star v Wisbech Town Acorns.