FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

Deeping Rangers striker Scott Mooney
Deeping Rangers striker Scott Mooney
  • Follow us on Twitter @spaldingsport

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

THURSDAY

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE (6pm)

Under-15 Division Two: Deeping v Hungate Green.

Under-16 Division Two: Pinchbeck v Bourne.

Under-18 Division One: Ketton v Bourne Red.

FRIDAY

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division (6.30pm): Spilsby v Benington.

KIRTON CUP

Semi-final (6.15pm): FC Kirton v Pointon (at Graves Park; winners to play Kirton Town).

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-14 Division One (6.30pm): Hampton Blue v Deeping Claret.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-16 Division One (7pm): Hampton v Peterborough Northern Star Blue.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Carlton, Basford v Newcastle, Belper v Chasetown, Leek v Gresley, Loughborough Dynamo v Market Drayton, Romulus v Lincoln, Rugby v Kidsgrove, Shaw Lane v Stamford, Spalding v Northwich, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Bedworth, Witton v Sheffield.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Desborough v Deeping, Harborough v Harrowby, Kirby Muxloe v Newport Pagnell, Leicester Nirvana v ON Chenecks, Oadby v Rothwell Corinthians, Peterborough Northern Star v Holbeach, Peterborough Sports v Eynesbury, Sileby v Wisbech, Yaxley v Wellingborough.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Olney , Lutterworth v ON Chenecks, Newport Pagnell v Eynesbury, Potton v Peterborough Northern Star, Raunds v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Rothwell Corinthians v Cogenhoe, Whitworth v Harborough.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Deeping Res v Leverington Sports, Holbeach Res v Ketton, Langtoft v Stilton, Peterborough ICA Sports v Stamford Lions, Peterborough Sports Res v Moulton Harrox, Sawtry v Netherton, Uppingham v Pinchbeck.

Division One: Long Sutton v Baston, Moulton Harrox Res v Sutton Bridge, Oakham Res v Wittering Harriers, Oundle v Kings Cliffe, Peterborough Polonia v Whittlesey Res, Warboys v Glinton & Northborough.

Division Two: Netherton A v AFC Stanground Sports Res (1.30pm), Stamford Lions Res v Ramsey, Tydd St Mary v Parkway Eagles, Whittlesey A v Spalding Town.

Division Three: AFC Stanground Sports A v Farcet, Bretton North End v Eye, Brotherhood Sports v Thorpe Wood Rangers.

Division Four: AFC Stanground Sports B v Premiair, FC Peterborough Res v Huntingdon Rovers, Feeder v Parkside, Holbeach Bank v Long Sutton Res, Netherton B v Whaplode Drove, Whittlesey C v Cardea.

Division Five A: Glinton & Northborough Res v Eunice Huntingdon.

Division Five B: British School of Sport v Leverington Sports A.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Brigg Res v Nettleham, CGB Humbertherm v Horncastle, Sleaford Sports Amateurs v Lincoln Moorlands Railway, Wyberton v Louth.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Boston College v Coningsby, Leverton Sheepgate v Billinghay, Swineshead v Pointon.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: Friskney v Freiston, Kirton Town v Fosdyke, Old Doningtonians v Woodhall Spa.

Taylors Ford Division Two: Boston International v Spilsby Res, Fishtoft Res v Pointon Res.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: Fosdyke Res v Mareham, Wyberton A v Boston Athletic.

Barclays Brokers Willoughby Shield final (6.30pm): Benington Res v Swineshead Res 
(at Boston Town).

ASSOCIATION OF NORTHERN COUNTIES YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-18 play-off (2pm): Lancashire FA v Lincolnshire FA.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE

Under-12B: Milton v Linton Aztecs (10.30am), Plantation & Spartak Black v Bourne (11.15am).

Under-14B (10.30am): Histon Hornets v Holbeach, Pinchbeck v Comberton Crusaders, Priory Parkside v March Soccer School.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Crowland v Park Farm Pumas Black, IPTA v Parkside Blue, One Touch v Holbeach Yellows, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Werrington, Riverside Black v Parkside Red, Stamford v Spalding.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Feeder, ICA Sports Juventus v Park Farm Pumas Red, Riverside Purple v Malborne.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Deeping Claret v ICA Sports Napoli, FC Peterborough v Stamford Yellows, Feeder Blue v Pinchbeck Predators, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Park Farm Pumas Red, Netherton v Phoenix Yellow, Oundle v Werrington, Sporting v Park Farm Pumas Black, Stamford Reds v ICA Sports Juventus, Stanground Sports v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Wittering Harriers v Hampton Royal.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Thurlby Tigers Black, Bretton North End v Bourne Red, Hampton Navy v Stamford White, Holbeach v Crowland, One Touch v IPTA, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Deeping Blues.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston v Stamford Yellows, Deeping Clarets v Wittering Harriers, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Rippingale & Folkingham, Holbeach Yellow v Bourne Claret, Oundle Blue v Deeping Blues, Stanground Sports Purple v Feeder Red, Thurlby Tigers Black v Parkside Yellow, Whittlesey Black v Feeder Blue, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Werrington.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Glinton & Northborough Blue v Spalding Blue, Gunthorpe Harriers v Riverside, One Touch v Holbeach Black.

Under-9 Hereward Cup semi-finals: Stamford Reds v IPTA (10.30am), Oundle White v Spalding Orange (11.30am).

Under-9 League Cup semi-final (10.30am): Bourne Red v Park Farm Pumas Black.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Blackstones v Spalding Blue, Bourne Red v Boston Ladies/Girls, Bretton North End v Riverside Purple, March Soccer School Blue v Hampton, Park Farm Pumas Black v Wittering Harriers, Parkside Red v Gunthorpe Harriers, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Stanground Sports, Ramsey Colts v IPTA, Spalding Girls v Parkside Yellow, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Holbeach Black.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Oundle, Deeping Clarets v Feeder, Glinton & Northborough Blue v One Touch, Netherton Falcons v Thorney Colts, Thurlby Tigers v Parkside Blue.

Under-10 Hereward Cup semi-finals (11.30am): Park Farm Pumas Red v Wisbech St Mary Yellow, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Boston.

Under-10 League Cup semi-finals (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Amber v Holbeach Yellow, Stamford Reds v FC Peterborough.

Under-14 Division Three (noon): March Park Rangers Red v Wisbech Town Acorns.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Mulberry v Holbeach, Sutton Bridge v Jubilee.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: CR Eastern Province v England’s Hope, CSKA Emneth v Clenchwarton, Maltings v MacMillan.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE

Championship North (2pm): Ketton v Boston, P&L Motors Diamonds v March Town United, Swineshead v Hungate Rovers, Wisbech Town v Wisbech St Mary.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston Amber v Bourne Reds, Deeping Clarets v Thurlby Tigers, Feeder v Stamford Yellows, ICA Sports Napoli v Park Farm Pumas Red, Parkside v Holbeach Blacks, Wisbech Town Acorns v March Park Rangers.

Under-11 Development Zone (noon): Riverside Purple v March Town Athletic.

Under-11 Development Zone (2pm): Glinton & Northborough Black v Bourne Claret, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Wisbech St Mary Yellow.

Under-11 Hereward Cup semi-final (10.30am): Pinchbeck Predators v Hampton Blue.

Under-11 League Cup group stage (10.30am): March Soccer School Blue v Stamford Red.

Under-12 Division One (10.30am): One Touch v Stamford.

Under-12 Division Three: Wisbech St Mary v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Leverington Sports (noon), March Soccer School v Blackstones Green (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: Yaxley White v Baston (noon), One Touch v Whittlesey Blue (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two (10.30am): Crowland v Bourne, Hampton Blue v Werrington, Holbeach v Leverington Sports.

Under-13 Division Three: Kingscliffe v Oundle (10.30am), Spalding Orange v Stanground Sports (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four: JFC Boston v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Blackstones v Rippingale & Folkingham (noon), Boston v Glinton & Northborough Black (2pm).

Under-13 League Cup final (3pm): Deeping Blue v Riverside (at Peterborough Northern Star).

Under-14 Division One: Spalding Blue v Yaxley Blue (10.30am), Feeder v Hampton Blue (2pm), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Holbeach Yellow (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three (2pm): March Park Rangers Red v Stamford Reds.

Under-14 Hereward Cup final (10.30am): Werrington Red v Thurlby Tigers (at Peterborough Northern Star).

Under-14 League Cup final (1pm): Werrington Blue v Wisbech St Mary (at Peterborough Northern Star).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Peterborough Northern Star v Leverington Sports (noon), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Hungate Green v Oundle (10.30am), Riverside v Wisbech St Mary (noon), Spalding v Bourne Claret (2pm), Stamford v Glinton & Northborough Blue/Black (2pm), Werrington v Langtoft (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: Feeder v Stanground Sports (12.15pm), Rippingale & Folkingham v Crowland (2pm), Thorney Colts v Gunthorpe Harriers Sky (2pm).

Under-16 Division One (2pm): Spalding v Malborne.

Under-16 Division Two: Blackstones v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Bourne v Thorpe Wood Rangers (10.30am), Rippingale & Folkingham v Gunthorpe Harriers (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Peterborough Northern Star Red (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three (2pm): March Town United v Boston, Oundle v Werrington.

Under-18 Division One: Deeping Blue v Bourne Red (10.30am), Wisbech Town Acorns v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Glinton & Northborough Amber (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two: Ryhall v Yaxley Lynx (10am), Glinton & Northborough Blue v Bourne Claret (2pm).

Under-18 Division Three (10.30am): Wittering Harriers v Deeping Claret.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-16 CUP

Final (11am): Deeping v Lincoln United (at Lincoln City).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA WOMEN’S CUP

Final (3pm): Nettleham v Lincoln Moorlands Railway (at Lincoln City).

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South play-off semi-finals: Spalding v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Witton v fifth place.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Deeping v Harrowby.

Reserve Division: Newport Pagnell v Thrapston, Raunds v Potton.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Holbeach Res v Moulton Harrox (7.30pm), Stilton v Peterborough ICA Sports (6.30pm), Uppingham v Ketton (6.30pm).

Division One (7.30pm): Sutton Bridge v Long Sutton, Glinton & Northborough v Riverside, Warboys v Whittlesey Res.

Division Three (6.30pm): Whittlesey B v Bretton North End.

ANCASTER CUP (6.45pm)

Stamford Lions v Langtoft.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-13 Division Two (6.30pm): Hempsted v Crowland.

WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Reserve Division: Rothwell Corinthians v Olney.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Stanground Sports v Peterborough Sports Res (6.30pm), Deeping Res v Pinchbeck, Langtoft v Thorney (6.30pm), Netherton v Sawtry.

Division Two (6.30pm): Ramsey v Whittlesey A.

Division Four (6.30pm): Long Sutton Res v Tydd St Mary Res, Premiair v Parkside.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE (6.30pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Leverton Sheepgate v Spilsby.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: Friskney v Fishtoft.

Taylors Ford Division Two: Kirton Town Res v Boston International.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING MKING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Division Two (6.15pm): Tydd St Mary v March Saracens.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE

Championship North (6.30pm): Ketton v P&L Motors Diamonds, Thurlby Tigers v Boston.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE (6.30pm)

Under-12 Division Three: Gunthorpe Harriers Sky v Blackstones Green.

Under-13 Division One: Baston v One Touch.

Under-14 Division One: Deeping Claret v Werrington Blue.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-18 Division One (6.30pm): Peterborough Northern Star v Bourne Red.