FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

Deeping Rangers face Rothwell Corinthians for the second time in eight days
Deeping Rangers face Rothwell Corinthians for the second time in eight days
  • Follow us on Twitter @spaldingsport and like our Facebook page

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Plate quarter-final (7.30pm): Stamford United v Long Sutton (winners away to Stamford Lions).

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Northwich, Basford v Belper, Carlton v Market Drayton, Gresley v Lincoln, Leek v Stamford, Newcastle v Rugby, Romulus v Kidsgrove, Shaw Lane v Bedworth, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Spalding, Witton v Chasetown.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Wellingborough, Cogenhoe v Desborough, Eynesbury v Holbeach, Harborough v Huntingdon, Harrowby v Peterborough Northern Star, Leicester Nirvana v Peterborough Sports, Oadby v Sleaford, Rothwell Corinthians v Deeping, Wisbech v Newport Pagnell, Yaxley v Sileby.

Division One: Blackstones v Rushden & Higham, Bourne v Daventry, Buckingham v Long Buckby, Melton v Lutterworth, Potton v Thrapston, Raunds v Whitworth, Woodford v Oakham.

Reserve Division: Irchester v Eynesbury, Lutterworth v Cogenhoe, Newport Pagnell v Bugbrooke St Michaels, ON Chenecks v Potton, Peterborough Northern Star v Olney, Thrapston v Harborough, Whitworth v Bourne.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Crowland v Wisbech Res, Deeping Res v Ketton, Leverington Sports v Peterborough Sports Res, Netherton v Holbeach Res, Pinchbeck v AFC Stanground Sports, Sawtry v Moulton Harrox, Stamford Lions v Peterborough ICA Sports, Thorney v Stilton, Uppingham v Langtoft.

Division One: Moulton Harrox Res v Peterborough Polonia, Oakham Res v Riverside, Oundle v Whittlesey Res, Spalding Res v Baston, Stamford Belvedere v Sutton Bridge, Warboys v Netherton Res.

Division Two: Langtoft Res v AFC Stanground Sports Res, Netherton A v Leverington Sports Res, Peterborough ICA Sports Res v Whittlesey A, Ramsey v Parkway Eagles.

Division Three: AFC Stanground Sports A v Oundle Res, Brotherhood Sports v Stamford Belvedere Res, FC Peterborough v Eye, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Bretton North End, Whittlesey B v Farcet.

Division Four: AFC Stanground Sports B v Parkside, Long Sutton Res v Holbeach Bank, Netherton B v Cardea (1.30pm), Tydd St Mary Res v Stamford Lions A, Whittlesey C v Huntingdon Rovers, Wittering Harriers Res v Feeder.

Division Five A: Orton Rangers v Holbeach A, Peterborough NECI v Feeder Res, Ramsey Res v Eunice Huntingdon.

Division Five B: Kings Cliffe Res v British School of Sport.

SPALDING INTER-SERVICES TROPHY

Final (6.30pm): Long Sutton v Tydd St Mary (at Holbeach).

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Grimsby Borough Res v Sleaford Sports Amateurs, Hykeham v Nettleham, Skegness v Ruston Sports.

Supplementary Cup semi-finals (2.30pm): Immingham v Lincoln Moorlands Railway, Wyberton v Louth.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Billinghay v Swineshead, Leverton Sheepgate v Benington, Old Leake v Ruskington, Spilsby v Coningsby, Wyberton Res v Boston College.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: Wyberton Res v Boston College, Fishtoft v Kirton Town, Freiston v Horncastle Res, Friskney v FC Kirton, Old Doningtonians v Fosdyke, Railway v Fulbeck, Swineshead Res v Woodhall Spa.

Taylors Ford Division Two: Boston International v Fishtoft Res, Kirton Town Res v Coningsby Res, Pointon Res v Billinghay Res, Sibsey v Spilsby Res, Swineshead A v Park.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: Fosdyke Res v Boston Athletic, Wyberton A v Mareham.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10am): Parkside Red v Crowland.

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Holbeach Yellows v IPTA, Park Farm Pumas Red v Feeder, Riverside Black v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Werrington v Stamford.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Park Farm Pumas Black v Bourne Red, Riverside Purple v One Touch.

Under-7 Development Zone (noon): Parkside Blue v Bourne Claret.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Crowland, Bretton North End v Hampton Blue, FC Peterborough v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Hampton Royal v Werrington, ICA Sports Napoli v Feeder Blue, IPTA v Phoenix Yellow, Park Farm Pumas Black v Oundle, Stamford Reds v One Touch, Stanground Sports v Bourne Claret, Thurlby Tigers Black v Stamford Yellows.

Under-8 Development Zone (11am): Sporting v Wittering Harriers.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Deeping Blues v Stamford White, Holbeach v Feeder Red, ICA Sports Juventus v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Park Farm Pumas Red v Phoenix Red, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Pinchbeck Pumas v Parkside, Spalding v Netherton.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): FC Peterborough v Thurlby Tigers Black, Holbeach Black v Boston, Holbeach Yellow v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Netherton Red v Bourne Claret, Parkside Yellow v Hampton, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Rippingale & Folkingham.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Crowland v Stanground Sports Purple, Deeping Blues v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Gunthorpe Harriers v Oundle Blue, IPTA v Parkside Green, One Touch v Bourne Red, Oundle White v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Park Farm Pumas Black v Wisbech St Mary Purple, Spalding Orange v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Werrington v Feeder Red.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston v Crowland, Deeping Blues v Stanground Sports, March Soccer School Blue v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Park Farm Pumas Black v Boston Ladies/Girls, Parkside Red v Hampton, Spalding Girls v Park Farm Pumas Blue, Stamford Reds v IPTA, Werrington Blue v Wisbech St Mary Purple.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v One Touch, Deeping Clarets v Netherton Falcons, FC Peterborough v Riverside Black, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Blackstones, Holbeach Yellow v Bretton North End, Parkside Blue v Oundle, Parkside Yellow v Wittering Harriers, Spalding Yellow v Feeder, Stamford Yellows v Park Farm Pumas Red, Thurlby Tigers v Spalding Blue, Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Gunthorpe Harriers.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE

Under-12B (10.30am): Bourne v Milton, Melbourn Dynamos v Yaxley, Plantation & Spartak Blue v Plantation & Spartak Black, Priory Parkside v Linton Aztecs, Swavesey Spartans v St Ives Rangers (10am).

Under-14A (10.30am): Linton Aztecs v Bourne, Yaxley v Bar Hill.

Under-14B (10.30am): Histon Hornets v Cambourne, Holbeach v Pinchbeck.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Holbeach v Punchbowl Tigers, Mulberry v Swineshead, South Holland United Clarets v Jubilee.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: CR Eastern Province v Maltings, England’s Hope v Elm, Macmillan v Clenchwarton.

Division Two: CSKA Emneth Res v West Winch William Burt, Fleet UC v March Saracens, Sutton St James v Tydd St Mary, Three Holes Tigers v Shouldham.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE

Championship North (2pm): Hungate v Boston, Ketton v Wisbech St Mary, Swineshead v March Town United.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston Amber v Stamford Yellows, Deeping Clarets v Yaxley, Hampton Blue v Park Farm Pumas Red, March Park Rangers v Holbeach Blacks, Oundle v Hampton Royal, Parkside v Wisbech St Mary Yellow, Wisbech Town Acorns v Glinton & Northborough Amber.

Under-11 Development Zone (noon): Holbeach Reds v Thurlby Tigers, March Soccer School Blue v Netherton Ravens, Stamford Red v Bourne Claret.

Under-11 Development Zone (2pm): Netherton Wagtails v One Touch, Wisbech St Mary Purple v March Town Athletic.

Under-11 League Cup group stages (noon): Feeder v Spalding Blue, Stanground Sports v Holbeach Yellows.

Under-12 Division One: Hampton Royal v Stamford (noon), Feeder v Yaxley Blue (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two (2pm): Holbeach Yellow v Glinton & Northborough Amber.

Under-12 Division Three (10.30am): FC Peterborough v March Soccer School, Gunthorpe Harriers Sky v Peterborough Northern Star, Wisbech St Mary v Leverington Sports.

Under-12 Division Four (noon): Netherton Vultures v Park Farm Pumas Black.

Under-13 Division One (10.30am): Netherton Hawks v Whittlesey Blue.

Under-13 Division Two: Holbeach v Crowland (10.30am), Werrington v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Bourne (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Hempsted (noon).

Under-13 Division Three (10.30am): Kingscliffe v Yaxley Black, Sawtry Colts Blue Sox v Stanground Sports.

Under-13 Division Four: Rippingale & Folkingham v Boston (10.30am), Hampton Royals v Glinton & Northborough Black (2pm).

Under-13 Hereward Cup final (10.30am): Spalding Orange v JFC Boston (at Peterborough Northern Star).

Under-14 Division One (noon): Netherton Phoenix v Spalding Blue, Wisbech St Mary v Park Farm Pumas Blue.

Under-14 Division Two (2pm): Blackstones v Park Farm Pumas Black.

Under-14 Division Three: Stanground Sports v Wisbech Town Acorns (noon), Stamford Reds v Holbeach Black (2pm).

Under-14 Division Four: Crowland v Parkside (10.30am), Stamford Yellow v Whittlesey (noon).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-14 CUP

Semi-final (noon): St Helens v Holbeach Yellow (winners to play Ruston Sports).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One (12.15pm): Peterborough Sports v Whittlesey.


Under-15 Division Two: Hungate Green v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Langtoft v Oundle (10.30am), Riverside v Deeping (2pm), Werrington v Stamford (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: March Park Rangers v Gunthorpe Harriers Sky (10.30am), Bourne Red v Stanground Sports (2pm).

Under-16 Division One: Feeder v Spalding (10.30am), Hampton v Malborne (noon), Deeping v Stanground Sports (2pm), Peterborough Northern Star Blue v Holbeach (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Blue v Bourne (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Ketton v Blackstones (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star Red v Leverington Sports (10.30am), Thorpe Wood Rangers v Rippingale & Folkingham (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three (2pm): March Town United v Hempsted.

Under-18 Division One: Bourne Red v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Ketton (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two: Bourne Claret v Whittlesey Black (10.30am), Ryhall v Peterborough Sports (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Blue v Netherton Blue Jays (2pm).

Under-18 Division Three: Yaxley Blue v Oundle (10am), March Soccer School v Oakham (10.30am), Deeping Claret v Thurlby Tigers (2pm).

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Chasetown v AFC Rushden & Diamonds, Lincoln v Loughborough Dynamo, Market Drayton v Newcastle, Shaw Lane v Belper, Sheffield v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Witton v Carlton.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Raunds v Bourne.

Reserve Division: Newport Pagnell v Irchester, Rothwell Corinthians v Eynesbury.

HINCHINGBROOKE CUP

Semi-final: Deeping v Wisbech St Mary.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Main Ridge Take Away Reserve Cup final (7pm): Fishtoft v Swineshead (at Boston Town).

WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Netherton v Peterborough ICA Sports.

Division One (7.30pm): Warboys v Oakham Res.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Nettleham v Wyberton.