FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers
  • Follow us on Twitter @spaldingsport and like our Facebook pages
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

FRIDAY

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-18 Knockout Cup final (7.30pm): March Soccer School v Peterborough Northern Star (at Yaxley).

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Bedworth v Basford, Belper v Shaw Lane, Chasetown v Romulus, Kidsgrove v Sheffield, Leek v Spalding, Lincoln v Newcastle, Loughborough Dynamo v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Market Drayton v AFC Rushden & Diamonds, Northwich v Carlton, Rugby v Witton, Stamford v Gresley.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Peterborough Sports, Cogenhoe v Kirby Muxloe, Deeping v Rothwell Corinthians, Eynesbury v Harrowby, Harborough v Holbeach, Newport Pagnell v Leicester Nirvana, ON Chenecks v Peterborough Northern Star, Oadby v Sileby, Sleaford v Wisbech, Wellingborough v Desborough.

Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Oakham, Burton Park Wanderers v Rushden & Higham, Daventry v Whitworth, Irchester v Melton, Long Buckby v Bourne, Raunds v Olney, Stewarts & Lloyds v Potton, Thrapston v Woodford.

Reserve Division: Desborough v ON Chenecks, Lutterworth v Raunds, Olney v Bourne, Peterborough Northern Star v Harborough, Rothwell Corinthians v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Whitworth v Cogenhoe.

PFA SENIOR CUP

Semi-finals (2pm): Peterborough ICA Sports v Warboys, Pinchbeck v Peterborough Sports Res.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: AFC Stanground Sports v Stamford Lions, Holbeach Res v Langtoft, Netherton v Leverington Sports, Sawtry v Ketton, Stilton v Moulton Harrox, Wisbech Res v Thorney.

Division One: Baston v Oakham Res, Kings Cliffe v Whittlesey Res, Moulton Harrox Res v Long Sutton, Oundle v Spalding Res, Peterborough Polonia v Sutton Bridge, Stamford Belvedere v Wittering Harriers.

Division Two: AFC Stanground Sports Res v Peterborough ICA Sports Res, Ketton Res v Parkway Eagles, Langtoft Res v Ramsey, Leverington Sports Res v Spalding Town, Stamford Lions Res v Crowland Res, Tydd St Mary v Whittlesey A.

Division Three: AFC Stanground Sports A v Stamford Belvedere Res, Eye v Oundle Res, Farcet v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Uppingham Res v FC Peterborough, Whittlesey B v Brotherhood Sports.

Division Four: Cardea v Huntingdon Rovers, FC Peterborough Res v Feeder, Holbeach Bank v Tydd St Mary Res, Long Sutton Res v Stamford Lions A, Whaplode Drove v Premiair, Whittlesey C v Parkside, Wittering Harriers Res v AFC Stanground Sports B.

Division Five A: Feeder Res v Orton Rangers, Glinton & Northborough Res v Peterborough NECI, Holbeach A v Eunice Huntingdon.

Division Five B: British School of Sport v AFC Orton, Riverside Res v Leverington Sports A, Wisbech Town Acorns v Kings Cliffe Res.

Veteran Division One: Peterborough ICA Sports v Netherton, Long Sutton v FC Peterborough, Stamford Belvedere v Deeping.

Veteran Division Two: Bretton North End v Oakham, Stamford Lions v Stamford United.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

CGB Humbertherm v Lincoln Moorlands Railway, Immingham v Ruston Sports, Market Rasen v Sleaford Sports Amateurs, Wyberton v Grimsby Borough Res.

Challenge Cup semi-finals (2.30pm): Brigg Res v Nettleham, Horncastle v Skegness.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Ruskington v Benington, Skegness Res v Boston College, Wyberton Res v Coningsby.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: FC Kirton v Horncastle Res, Fishtoft v Woodhall Spa, Freiston v Swineshead Res, Fulbeck v Kirton Town, Old Doningtonians v Railway.

Taylors Ford Division Two: Coningsby Res v Park, FC Wrangle v Sibsey, Kirton Town Res v Billinghay Res, Pointon Res v Boston International, Spilsby Res v FC Hammers.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: Boston College Res v Leverton Sheepgate Res, Fosdyke Res v Northgate Olympic.

Barclays Brokers Willoughby Cup quarter-final (2pm): Billinghay v Friskney (winners to play Leverton). Semi-final: Spilsby v Swineshead.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Spalding, Feeder v Parkside Blue, ICA Sports Juventus v Holbeach Yellows, IPTA v Riverside Purple, Park Farm Pumas Red v One Touch, Stamford v Riverside Black.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Malborne, Crowland v Werrington, Park Farm Pumas Black v Thorpe Wood Rangers.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Crowland v Netherton, Deeping Claret v Feeder Red, Glinton & Northborough Amber v One Touch, Hampton Blue v Park Farm Pumas Black, Oundle v Hampton Royal, Peterborough Forres v Stamford Reds, Stamford White v ICA Sports Napoli, Stanground Sports v Spalding, Thurlby Tigers Black v Werrington.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Red v Phoenix Red, Bretton North End v Pinchbeck Pumas, Deeping Blues v Thurlby Tigers Orange, FC Peterborough v Phoenix Yellow, Feeder Blue v Parkside, Hampton Navy v Bourne Claret, Holbeach v IPTA, ICA Sports Juventus v Sporting, Park Farm Pumas Red v Wittering Harriers, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Stamford Yellows v Pinchbeck Predators.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston v One Touch, FC Peterborough v Feeder Blue, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Netherton Red v Peterborough Northern Star White, Park Farm Pumas Black v Feeder Red, Spalding Blue v Deeping Clarets, Whittlesey Black v Phoenix, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Crowland.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Deeping Blues v Stamford Reds, Spalding Orange v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Stanground Sports Black v Peterborough McCann, Wittering Harriers v Oundle White.

Under-9 Hereward Cup (10.30am): Oundle Blue v Riverside.

Under-9 League Cup: Peterborough Boyd v Hampton (10.30am), Peterborough Zakuani v Bourne Red (11.30am).

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Blackstones v Bourne Claret, Boston Ladies/Girls v Spalding Girls, Bretton North End v Deeping Clarets, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Peterborough Northern Star Black, One Touch v Thurlby Tigers, Park Farm Pumas Blue v Parkside Yellow, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Parkside Red, Riverside Purple v Spalding Yellow, Spalding Blue v Parkside Blue, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Boston.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Netherton Falcons v Werrington Red, Park Farm Pumas Red v Werrington Blue.

Under-10 Hereward Cup (11.30am): Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Feeder.

Under-11 League Cup (10.30am): Boston Amber v Holbeach Yellows.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE

Under-12B (10.30am): Bourne v Plantation & Spartak Blue, Plantation & Spartak Black v Milton, Swavesey Spartans v Priory Parkside, Yaxley v Linton Aztecs.

Under-14A (10.30am): Bar Hill v Newmarket, Cambridge City v Bourne, Milton v St Ives Rangers.

Under-14B: Comberton Crusaders v Royston (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Holbeach (10.30am), Ramsey v Histon Hornets (11.55am).

ASSOCIATION OF NORTHERN COUNTIES YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-18 Division One (2pm): Lincolnshire FA v Sheffield & Hallamshire FA.

LINCOLNSHIRE GIRLS UNDER-18 LEAGUE CUP

Qualifying group (10.30am): Spalding v Long Bennington.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Holbeach v Jubilee, Punchbowl Tigers v Mulberry, South Holland United Clarets v Spalding Wanderers.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: CR Eastern Province v England’s Hope, Clenchwarton v CSKA Emneth, Elm v The Old White Bell, Heacham v Maltings, Macmillan v CSKA Emneth.

Division Two: CSKA Res v Sutton St James, March Saracens v CSKA Emneth Res, Three Holes Tigers v Shouldham, Tydd St Mary v March Saracens.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE

Championship North (2pm): Boston v Wisbech St Mary, Hungate v Swineshead, March Town United v Wisbech Town.

PFA UNDER-11 CUP

Final (2pm): Spalding Blue v Stamford Red (at Peterborough Northern Star).

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Amber v Parkside, Hampton Royal v ICA Sports Napoli, IPTA v Feeder, March Town Athletic v Wisbech Town Acorns, Park Farm Pumas Red v Oundle, Spalding White v Deeping Clarets, Thurlby Tigers v Bourne Claret.

Under-11 Development Zone (noon): Netherton Ravens v Bourne Reds, Riverside Purple v Wisbech St Mary Purple, Wisbech St Mary Yellow v March Park Rangers.

Under-11 Development Zone (2pm): Netherton Wagtails v Glinton & Northborough Black.

Under-12 Division One (10.30am): Netherton v Deeping Blues.

Under-12 Division Two: Whittlesey Blue v Glinton & Northborough Black, Holbeach Yellow v March Town Athletic (noon).

Under-12 Division Three: FC Peterborough v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers Sky v Oundle (2pm).

Under-12 Division Four (noon): Netherton Vultures v Malborne.

Under-12 Hereward Cup (noon): Peterborough Northern Star v March Soccer School.

Under-12 League Cup (10am): Yaxley Blue v Glinton & Northborough Amber.

Under-13 Division One (2pm): Deeping Blue v Yaxley White.

Under-13 Division Two (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Amber v Hempsted, Hampton Blue v Crowland, Holbeach v Riverside, Wisbech St Mary v Leverington Sports.

Under-13 Division Three: Stanground Sports v Sawtry Colts Blue Sox (10.30am), March Soccer School v Malborne (noon), Oundle v Kingscliffe (noon), Spalding Orange v Yaxley Black (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four: Blackstones v Glinton & Northborough Black (noon), Hampton Royals v Boston (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Deeping Claret v Feeder (10.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Werrington (noon), Netherton Phoenix v Park Farm Pumas Blue (noon), Yaxley Blue v Spalding Blue (noon).

Under-14 Division Three: Werrington Red v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Wisbech Town Acorns v Stamford Reds (10.30am), Holbeach Black v Thurlby Tigers (2pm).

Under-14 Division Four (10.30am): Whittlesey v Netherton Hawks.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Blackstones (10.30am), Whittlesey v Leverington Sports (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Netherton (2pm).


Under-15 Division Two: Deeping v Langtoft (10.30am), Phoenix v Glinton & Northborough Blue/Black (2pm), Riverside v Bourne Claret (2pm), Spalding v Wisbech St Mary (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: March Park Rangers v Bourne Red (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Thorney Colts (2pm).

Under-16 Division One: Gonerby v Feeder (10.30am), Holbeach v Deeping (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Bourne v Blackstones (10.30am), Ketton v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Thorpe Wood Rangers v Peterborough Northern Star Red (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers v Glinton & Northborough Blue (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three (2pm): Oundle v Thurlby Tigers.

Under-18 Division One: Ketton v Blackstones (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Bourne Red (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two (10.30am): Ryhall v Bourne Claret.

Under-18 Division Three (2pm): Oakham v Thurlby Tigers.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Leek v Carlton, Sheffield v Market Drayton, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Belper, Witton v AFC Rushden & Diamonds.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Reserve Division: Lutterworth v Olney, Newport Pagnell v Rothwell Corinthians, Raunds v Eynesbury.

HINCHINGBROOKE CUP

Semi-final: Peterborough Sports v Potton.

WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Northwich v Gresley.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Holbeach v Newport Pagnell, Huntingdon v Desborough.

Reserve Division: Thrapston v Irchester.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veteran Division One (8.05pm): Netherton v Deeping.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Sleaford Res v Nettleham.