FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

AWAY DAY: Prolific striker Scott Mooney will miss Deeping Rangers trip to Sileby Rangers but Tom Waumsley should be back after an ankle injury.
AWAY DAY: Prolific striker Scott Mooney will miss Deeping Rangers trip to Sileby Rangers but Tom Waumsley should be back after an ankle injury.
  • Follow us on Twitter @spaldingsport and like our Facebook pages
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Reserve Division: Raunds v Thrapston.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Leek, Basford v Shaw Lane, Chasetown v Bedworth, Gresley v Romulus, Kidsgrove v Lincoln, Newcastle v Market Drayton, Sheffield v Carlton, Spalding v Belper, Stamford v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Witton v Rugby.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Desborough v Harrowby, Holbeach v ON Chenecks, Huntingdon v Boston, Kirby Muxloe v Eynesbury, Newport Pagnell v Yaxley, Peterborough Northern Star v Cogenhoe, Peterborough Sports v Oadby, Sileby v Deeping, Sleaford v Rothwell Corinthians, Wisbech v Harborough.

Division One: Burton Park Wanderers v Stewarts & Lloyds, Oakham v Raunds, Olney v Long Buckby, Potton v Melton, Rushden & Higham v Daventry, Thrapston v Bourne, Whitworth v Lutterworth, Woodford v Blackstones.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Peterborough Northern Star, Eynesbury v Bourne, Irchester v Newport Pagnell, Lutterworth v Blackstones, ON Chenecks v Olney, Rothwell Corinthians v Potton.

PFA CHALLENGE CUP

Semi-finals (2pm): Glinton & Northborough v AFC Stanground Sports Res, Whittlesey Res v Moulton Harrox Res.

PFA MINOR CUP

Semi-final (2pm): Peterborough NECI v Cardea.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: AFC Stanground Sports v Holbeach Res, Deeping Res v Stilton, Ketton v Peterborough Sports Res, Moulton Harrox v Sawtry, Netherton v Wisbech Res, Pinchbeck v Peterborough ICA Sports, Stamford Lions v Leverington Sports, Uppingham v Crowland.

Division One: Baston v Wittering Harriers, Long Sutton v Peterborough Polonia, Oundle v Warboys, Riverside v Sutton Bridge, Stamford Belvedere v Oakham Res.

Division Two: Crowland Res v Ketton Res, Langtoft Res v Whittlesey A, Parkway Eagles v Netherton A, Peterborough ICA Sports Res v Tydd St Mary, Ramsey v Stamford Lions Res.

Division Three: Brotherhood Sports v Bretton North End, Eye v Rutland DR, Farcet v Stamford Belvedere Res, Sawtry Res v AFC Stanground Sports A, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Oundle Res, Whittlesey B v FC Peterborough.

Division Four: FC Peterborough Res v Whaplode Drove, Netherton B v Parkside, Premiair v Huntingdon Rovers, Tydd St Mary Res v Whittlesey C, Wittering Harriers Res v Stamford Lions A.

Division Five A: Feeder Res v Glinton & Northborough Res, Ramsey Res v Orton Rangers.

Division Five B: Leverington Sports A v British School of Sport.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Grimsby Borough Res v Skegness, Hykeham v CGB Humbertherm, Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Sleaford Sports Amateurs, Louth v Ruston Sports, Nettleham v Market Rasen, Wyberton v Immingham.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Benington v Pointon, Boston College v Wyberton Res, Coningsby v Old Leake, Ruskington v Leverton Sheepgate, Skegness Res v Billinghay, Swineshead v Spilsby.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: Fosdyke v Railway, Freiston v Fulbeck, Horncastle Res v Fishtoft, Old Doningtonians v Friskney.

Taylors Ford Division Two: Billinghay Res v Swineshead A, Boston International v FC Hammers, Fishtoft Res v Spilsby Res, Kirton Town Res v Park.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: Holbeach Bank v Spalding Harriers, Leverton Sheepgate Res v Boston Athletic, Mareham v Boston College Res, Northgate Olympic v Old Doningtonians Res.

Barclays Brokers Willoughby Shield semi-finals (2pm): Benington Res v Pointon Res, Wyberton A v Swineshead Res.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Holbeach Yellows v Bourne Claret, One Touch v IPTA, Parkside Red v Bourne Red, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Stamford, Riverside Black v Crowland, Spalding v Park Farm Pumas Black.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Malborne v Feeder, Parkside Blue v Park Farm Pumas Red, Riverside Purple v ICA Sports Juventus.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Feeder Red, Hampton Blue v Netherton, Hampton Royal v Phoenix Yellow, Park Farm Pumas Black v Deeping Claret, Phoenix Red v Stamford Yellows, Pinchbeck Predators v Crowland, Sporting v Oundle, Stanground Sports v ICA Sports Napoli, Werrington v Park Farm Pumas Red.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Thorpe Wood Rangers, FC Peterborough v Thurlby Tigers Black, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Deeping Blues, Holbeach v Stamford Reds, ICA Sports Juventus v Wittering Harriers, IPTA v Glinton & Northborough Amber, One Touch v Feeder Blue, Parkside v Bretton North End, Pinchbeck Pumas v Peterborough Forres, Spalding v Hampton Navy, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Stamford White.

Under-9 Hereward Cup (10.30am): Bourne Red v Werrington, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Hampton v Holbeach Black, Rippingale & Folkingham v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Spalding Blue v Wittering Harriers, Stamford Reds v Gunthorpe Harriers, Stanground Sports Purple v Park Farm Pumas Black, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Feeder Red.

Under-9 Hereward Cup (11.30am): Glinton & Northborough Blue v Deeping Clarets, Phoenix v FC Peterborough, Spalding Orange v Stanground Sports Black, Deeping Blues v Oundle Blue, Oundle White v Park Farm Pumas Red.

Under-9 League Cup (10.30am): Peterborough Boyd v Peterborough Northern Star White, Thurlby Tigers Black v Whittlesey Black.

Under-9 League Cup (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Netherton Red, Peterborough McCann v Feeder Blue, Peterborough Zakuani v Stamford Yellows.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Park Farm Pumas Black, Deeping Blues v Thorpe Wood Rangers, FC Peterborough v Ramsey Colts, Gunthorpe Harriers v Stanground Sports, March Soccer School Blue v Parkside Red, Oundle v Spalding Blue, Peterborough Northern Star White v Wisbech St Mary Purple, Riverside Purple v Feeder, Stamford Reds v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Thorney Coltsv IPTA, Werrington Blue v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Wittering Harriers v Park Farm Pumas Blue.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Glinton & Northborough Blue v Bourne Claret, Holbeach Black v Stamford Yellows, Holbeach Yellow v Deeping Clarets, Parkside Blue v One Touch, Parkside Yellow v Boston Ladies/Girls, Spalding Yellow v Netherton Falcons, Werrington Red v Bretton North End, Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Hampton.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE GIRLS LEAGUE

Under-12B (10.30am): Plantation & Spartak Black v Yaxley, Plantation & Spartak Blue v Milton, Priory Parkside v Melbourn Dynamos, Swavesey Spartans v Bourne.

Under-14A (10.30am): Cambridge City v Milton, Isleham v Bourne, Yaxley v St Ives Rangers.

Under-14B (10.30am): March Soccer School v Swavesey Spartans, Pinchbeck v Ramsey, Royston v Histon Hornets.

Under-16B (10.30am): March Park Rangers v Bottisham, Sawtry v Bourne.

SUNDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Northwich v Loughborough.

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Holbeach v Pinchbeck.

Mont Pell Trophy semi-finals second legs (10.15am): Jubilee v South Holland United Clarets (first leg 11-0), Spalding Wanderers v Mulberry (0-2).

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: CSKA Emneth v Clenchwarton (double-header), Macmillan v CR Eastern Province, Maltings v Heacham, The Old White Bell v England’s Hope.

Division Two: CSKA Emneth Young Boys v Tydd St Mary, Fleet UC v CSKA Emneth Res, Shouldham v Sutton St James, Three Holes Tigers v March Saracens.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE

Championship North (2pm): March Town United v Wisbech St Mary, Swineshead v P&L Motors Diamonds, Thurlby Tigers v Ketton, Wisbech Town v Boston.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-12 CUP

Semi-finals: Deeping Blues v Appleby Frodingham (noon), Bottesford v Cleethorpes.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Hampton Blue v ICA Sports Napoli, Park Farm Pumas Red v Werrington, Parkside v March Town Athletic.

Under-11 Development Zone (2pm): Deeping Clarets v Stamford Red, Netherton Wagtails v Feeder.

Under-11 Hereward Cup: Netherton Ravens v Glinton & Northborough Amber (noon), Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Spalding White (noon), Boston Black v IPTA (2pm), Bourne Claret v Yaxley (2pm).

Under-11 League Cup: Boston Amber v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Oundle v Wisbech Town Acorns (10.30am), Holbeach Reds v FC Peterborough (noon), March Soccer School Blue v Stanground Sports (noon), Stamford Yellows v Hampton Royal (2pm).

Under-12 Division One: Stamford v Netherton (10.30am), Hampton Royal v Feeder (noon), Yaxley Blue v One Touch (noon).

Under-12 Division Two: Bourne Red v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v March Town Athletic (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Whittlesey Reds (noon).

Under-12 Division Three: Blackstones Green v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), FC Peterborough v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Gunthorpe Harriers Sky (10.30am), Crowland v Oundle (2pm), Glinton & Northborough Blue v Stanground Sports (2pm), March Soccer School v Peterborough Northern Star (2pm).

Under-12 Division Four (10.30am): Blackstones Black v Park Farm Pumas Blue, Boston Ladies/Girls v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy.

Under-13 Division One (10.30am): Stamford v One Touch.

Under-13 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Amber v Bourne (10.30am), Riverside v Crowland (10.30am), Hempsted v Werrington (noon), Leverington Sports v Wisbech St Mary (noon).

Under-13 Division Three: Stanground Sports v Malborne Rangers (10.30am), Yaxley Black v Sawtry Colts Blue Sox (10.30am), Spalding Orange v Oundle (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four: Glinton & Northborough Black v Hampton Royals (10.30am), Boston v Blackstones (2pm), FC Peterborough v JFC Boston (2pm).

Under-13 League Cup semi-final (2pm): Deeping Blue v Baston (winners to play Riverside).

Under-14 Division One: Spalding Blue v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Netherton Phoenix v Holbeach Yellow (noon), Feeder v Werrington Blue (2pm), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Yaxley Blue (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two (10.30am): Park Farm Pumas Black v Bourne Red.

Under-14 Division Three: Wisbech Town Acorns v Holbeach Black (10.30am), March Park Rangers Red v Stanground Sports (noon), Stamford Reds v Werrington Red (2pm).

Under-14 Division Four: Whittlesey v Crowland (10.30am), Stamford Yellow v Netherton Hawks (noon).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Leverington Sports v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v March Soccer School (10.30am), Blackstones v Glinton & Northborough Amber (2pm).


Under-15 Division Two: Bourne Claret v Oundle (10.30am), Hungate Green v Glinton & Northborough Blue/Black (10.30am), Langtoft v Stamford (10.30am), Spalding v Riverside (2pm), Werrington v Phoenix (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: March Park Rangers v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Bourne Red (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Crowland (2pm), Thorney Colts v Rippingale & Folkingham (2pm).

Under-16 Division One: Deeping v Gonerby (10.30am), Feeder v Malborne (2pm), Holbeach v Spalding (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two (10.30am): Blackstones v Rippingale & Folkingham, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Leverington Sports, Ketton v Gunthorpe Harriers, Pinchbeck v Thorpe Wood Rangers.

Under-16 Division Three: Hempsted v Werrington (10.30am), Oundle v Netherton (10.30am), Boston v Thurlby Tigers (2pm).

Under-18 Division One: Blackstones v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Bourne Red v Wisbech Town Acorns (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Ketton (2pm), Pinchbeck v Deeping Blue (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two: Yaxley Lynx v Glinton & Northborough Blue (10am), Peterborough Sports v Ryhall (2pm), Spalding Orange v Netherton Blue Jays (2pm), Whittlesey Black v Bourne Claret (2pm).

Under-18 Division Three (2pm): Deeping Claret v Wittering Harriers, Oakham v March Soccer School.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Leek v Witton, Newcastle v Romulus, Shaw Lane v Loughborough Dynamo, Stamford v Northwich, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Lincoln.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Eynesbury v Wisbech, Harrowby v Oadby, Leicester Nirvana v Harborough, Wellingborough v Kirby Muxloe.

Reserve Division: Whitworth v Raunds.

ANCASTER CUP

Quarter-final: Bourne Res v Baston.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Skegness.

WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Burton Park Wanderers v Whitworth.

Reserve Division: Desborough v Peterborough Northern Star, ON Chenecks v Rothwell Corinthians, Thrapston v Newport Pagnell.