FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers
  • Follow us on Twitter @FreePressSport and ‘like’ our Facebook pages
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Reserve Division: Thrapston v Lutterworth.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veteran Division One: Long Sutton v Glinton & Northborough.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Basford v Loughborough Dynamo, Carlton v Leek, Chasetown v Newcastle, Gresley v Northwich, Kidsgrove v AFC Rushden & Diamonds, Rugby v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Shaw Lane v Spalding, Sheffield v Bedworth, Stamford v Market Drayton, Witton v Lincoln.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Sleaford, Deeping v Yaxley, Eynesbury v Boston, Harrowby v Desborough, Huntingdon v Peterborough Sports, Kirby Muxloe v Holbeach, Leicester Nirvana v ON Chenecks, Rothwell Corinthians v Wisbech, Sileby v Peterborough Northern Star, Wellingborough v Oadby.

Division One: Blackstones v Potton, Buckingham v Thrapston, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Burton Park Wanderers, Daventry v Irchester, Lutterworth v Long Buckby, Melton v Raunds, Oakham v Rushden & Higham, Olney v Stewarts & Lloyds, Whitworth v Woodford.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Harborough, Desborough v Rothwell Corinthians, Irchester v Blackstones, ON Chenecks v Whitworth, Peterborough Northern Star v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Raunds v Cogenhoe.

PFA SENIOR CUP (2pm)

Peterborough Sports Res v Stamford Lions.

PFA CHALLENGE CUP (2pm)

Quarter-final: Tydd St Mary v AFC Stanground Sports Res.

PFA JUNIOR CUP (2pm)

Bretton North End v Whittlesey B, Eye v Rutland DR.

PFA MINOR CUP (2pm)

Orton Rangers v AFC Stanground Sports B.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: AFC Stanground Sports v Ketton, Holbeach Res v Thorney, Moulton Harrox v Leverington Sports, Peterborough ICA Sports v Langtoft, Pinchbeck v Deeping Res, Stilton v Crowland, Uppingham v Netherton, Wisbech Res v Sawtry.

Division One: Baston v Long Sutton, Glinton & Northborough v Moulton Harrox Res, Netherton Res v Peterborough Polonia, Spalding Res v Riverside, Sutton Bridge v Kings Cliffe.

Division Two: Crowland Res v Peterborough ICA Sports Res, Langtoft Res v Ketton Res, Leverington Sports Res v Netherton A, Parkway Eagles v Ramsey, Whittlesey A v Spalding Town.

Division Three: AFC Stanground Sports A v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Oundle Res v Farcet, Sawtry Res v Stamford Belvedere Res.

Division Four: Feeder v Tydd St Mary Res, Holbeach Bank v Parkside, Long Sutton Res v Whittlesey C, Netherton B v FC Peterborough Res, Premiair v Whaplode Drove, Stamford Lions A v Huntingdon Rovers.

Division Five A: Eunice Huntingdon v Feeder Res, Holbeach A v Glinton & Northborough Res, Peterborough NECI v Ramsey Res.

Division Five B: AFC Orton v British School of Sport, Kings Cliffe Res v Wisbech Town Acorns, Leverington Sports A v Riverside Res.

Chairman Championship Shield semi-finals (1.30pm): Stamford Belvedere v Oakham Res, Wittering Harriers v Warboys.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (2pm)

Brigg Res v Horncastle (3pm), Louth v Hykeham, Market Rasen v Skegness, Sleaford Sports Amateurs v Nettleham.

Supplementary Cup quarter-final (1.30pm): Sleaford Town Res v Lincoln Moorlands Railway.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE (2.15pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Benington v Swineshead, Billinghay v Leverton Sheepgate, Boston College v Coningsby, Old Leake v Pointon, Skegness Res v Wyberton Res, Spilsby v Ruskington.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: Friskney v Old Doningtonians, Horncastle Res v Kirton Town, Swineshead Res v FC Kirton, Woodhall Spa v Railway.

Taylors Ford Division Two: Coningsby Res v Boston International, FC Hammers v Fishtoft Res, FC Wrangle v Spilsby Res, Pointon Res v Park.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: Leverton Sheepgate Res v Mareham, Northgate Olympic v Holbeach Bank, Old Doningtonians Res v Benington Res, Spalding Harriers v Boston College Res.

Target Newspapers Challenge Cup semi-finals (1.45pm): Fishtoft v Fulbeck, Sibsey v Wyberton A.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS LEAGUE

Under-12B: Milton v Swavesey Spartans (10.30am), Plantation & Spartak Blue v St Ives Rangers (10.30am), Plantation & Spartak Black v Bourne (11.15am).

Under-14B (10.30am): Cambourne v Pinchbeck, March Soccer School v Royston.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-9 League Cup group stages (10.30am): Peterborough Boyd v Netherton Red, Phoenix v Peterborough McCann.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Pinchbeck v Spalding Wanderers, Punchbowl Tigers v South Holland United Clarets.

Knockout Cup semi-finals (10.15am): Mulberry v Holbeach, Sutton Bridge v Swineshead.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: Clenchwarton v England’s Hope, Old White Bell v Maltings.

Division Two: Shouldham v Cska Res, Sutton St James v March Saracens, Three Holes Tigers v Fleet Uc, West Winch William Burt v Tydd St Mary.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE CUP (2pm)

Championship North: Wisbech St Mary v Thurlby Tigers, Wisbech Town v Ketton.

PFA UNDER-13 CUP

Bourne v Whittlesey Blue (10.30am), One Touch v Deeping Blue (10.30am), Hempsted v Baston (noon).

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Holbeach v One Touch.

Under-9 League Cup group stages (10.30am): Wisbech St Mary Purple v Stanground Sports Purple.

Under-11 Hereward Cup group stages (2pm): JFC Boston v Boston Black.

Under-11 League Cup group stages (10.30am): Feeder v Boston Amber, Hampton Royal v Wisbech Town Acorns, Holbeach Yellows v Spalding Blue, Oundle v Stamford Yellows, Park Farm Pumas Red v March Soccer School Blue.

Under-11 League Cup group stages (noon): FC Peterborough v Deeping Clarets, Stanground Sports v Stamford Red.

Under-11 League Cup group stages (2pm): Netherton Wagtails v Holbeach Reds.

Under-12 Division One: Riverside v Netherton (10.30am), Deeping Blues v Yaxley Blue (noon), Hampton Royal v Boston (noon).

Under-12 Division Two (10.30am): March Town Athletic v Bourne Red, Park Farm Pumas Red v Glinton & Northborough Black, Spalding Blue v Holbeach Yellow, Whittlesey Blue v Glinton & Northborough Amber.

Under-12 Division Three (10.30am): FC Peterborough v Leverington Sports (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Oundle (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Blackstones Green (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Glinton & Northborough Blue (noon), Gunthorpe Harriers Sky v Crowland (2pm), March Soccer School v Bourne Claret (2pm).

Under-12 Division Four: Boston Ladies/Girls v Blackstones Black (10.30am), Netherton Vultures v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (noon), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Park Farm Pumas Black (noon), Malborne v Spalding Orange (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two: Crowland v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Hampton Blue (noon).

Under-13 Division Three (10.30am): Malborne Rangers v March Soccer School, Stanground Sports v Yaxley Black.

Under-13 Division Four: Rippingale & Folkingham v Glinton & Northborough Black (10.30am), Spalding Blue v JFC Boston (10.30am), Blackstones v Whittlesey Red (noon), FC Peterborough v Boston (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Deeping Claret v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Holbeach Yellow (noon), Netherton Phoenix v Feeder (noon).

Under-14 Division Two: Peterborough Northern Star White v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), Bourne Red v Park Farm Pumas Red (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three (2pm): Holbeach Black v Stanground Sports.

Under-14 Division Four: Parkside v Netherton Hawks (10.30am), Spalding White v Crowland (noon).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Whittlesey (10.30am), Peterborough Sports v March Soccer School (10.30am), Blackstones v Leverington Sports (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Bourne Claret v Werrington(10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Hungate Green (10.30am), Spalding v Langtoft (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three (10.30am): March Park Rangers v Feeder.

Under-16 Division One: Gonerby v Spalding (10.30am), Feeder v Holbeach (noon).

Under-16 Division Two (10.30am): Pinchbeck v Gunthorpe Harriers.

Under-16 Division Three: Thurlby Tigers v Oundle (10.30am), March v Netherton (2pm), Parkside v Hempsted (2pm).

Under-18 Division One: Blackstones v Wisbech Town Acorns (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Pinchbeck (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two (10am): Yaxley Lynx v Netherton Blue Jays.

Under-18 Division Three (2pm): Thurlby Tigers v Oakham.

Under-18 Knockout Cup semi-final (1.30pm): March Soccer School v Deeping Claret (winners to play Peterborough Northern Star).

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Spalding, Bedworth v Chasetown, Lincoln v Basford, Witton v Shaw Lane.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Desborough v Newport Pagnell.

Division One: Thrapston v Daventry.

WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Peterborough Northern Star v Peterborough Sports.

Reserve Division: Newport Pagnell v Rothwell Corinthians.