FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

Holbeach United return to Spalding Sunday League action
Holbeach United return to Spalding Sunday League action
  • Follow us on Twitter @FreePressSport and ‘like’ our Facebook pages
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list (weather permitting!)

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Thrapston v Daventry.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Invitation: Deeping v FC Peterborough.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Belper, Bedworth v Gresley, Carlton v Stamford, Lincoln v Market Drayton, Loughborough Dynamo v Chasetown, Newcastle v Kidsgrove, Northwich v Leek, Rugby v Basford, Sheffield v Shaw Lane, Spalding v Romulus, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Witton.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup semi-final: Yaxley v Olney (winners to play Desborough or Wisbech).

Premier Division: Boston v Kirby Muxloe, Desborough v Deeping, Harborough v Wellingborough, Harrowby v Oadby, Holbeach v Cogenhoe, Huntingdon v Rothwell Corinthians, ON Chenecks v Eynesbury, Peterborough Northern Star v Sleaford, Peterborough Sports v Sileby, Wisbech v Leicester Nirvana.

Division One: Bourne v Oakham, Burton Park Wanderers v Melton, Irchester v Lutterworth, Raunds v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Rushden & Higham v Buckingham, Stewarts & Lloyds v Whitworth, Woodford v Blackstones.

Reserve Division: Blackstones v Peterborough Northern Star, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Bourne, Cogenhoe v Raunds, Eynesbury v Thrapston, Lutterworth v ON Chenecks, Potton v Desborough, Rothwell Corinthians v Irchester.

MASON BROS TRANSPORT LTD LINCOLNSHIRE FA JUNIOR CUP

Semi-finals (1.30pm): Skegness v Nettleham, Wyberton v Coningsby.

PFA SENIOR CUP (2pm)

Peterborough ICA Sports v Moulton Harrox, Pinchbeck v Netherton, Wittering Harriers v Warboys.

PFA CHALLENGE CUP (2pm)

Crowland Res v Glinton & Northborough, Long Sutton v Oakham Res.

PFA JUNIOR CUP (2pm)

Whaplode Drove v Holbeach Bank.

PFA MINOR CUP (2pm)

AFC Stanground Sports B v Eunice Huntingdon, FC Peterborough Res v Cardea, Premiair v Peterborough NECI.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Deeping Res v Leverington Sports, Ketton v Holbeach Res, Langtoft v AFC Stanground Sports, Peterborough Sports Res v Crowland, Stamford Lions v Wisbech Res, Stilton v Uppingham, Thorney v Sawtry.

Division One: Baston v Spalding Res, Moulton Harrox Res v Kings Cliffe, Netherton Res v Sutton Bridge, Riverside v Stamford Belvedere, Whittlesey Res v Oundle.

Division Two: Leverington Sports Res v Ketton Res, Netherton A v Parkway Eagles, Stamford Lions Res v Peterborough ICA Sports Res.

Division Three: Oundle Res v Rutland DR, Sawtry Res v Whittlesey B, Stamford Belvedere Res v AFC Stanground Sports A, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Uppingham Res.

Division Four: Feeder v Huntingdon Rovers, Parkside v Netherton B, Whittlesey C v Tydd St Mary Res.

Division Five A: Glinton & Northborough Res v Ramsey Res, Holbeach A v Orton Rangers.

Division Five B: Kings Cliffe Res v British School of Sport, Leverington Sports A v AFC Orton, Wisbech Town Acorns v Riverside Res.

Intermediate Shield (1.30pm): Ramsey v Farcet, Tydd St Mary v AFC Stanground Sports Res.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (2pm)

Immingham v Horncastle, Louth v Grimsby Borough Res, Market Rasen v Lincoln Moorlands Railway, Sleaford Sports Amateurs v Ruston Sports, Sleaford Town Res v CGB Humbertherm.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division (2.15pm): Billinghay v Wyberton Res, Pointon v Boston College, Ruskington Rovers v Skegness Res.

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2.15pm): Fosdyke v Fulbeck, Freiston v Horncastle Res, Kirton Town v Woodhall Spa, Old Doningtonians v Railway, Swineshead Res v AFC Tetford.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2.15pm): Coningsby Res v Spilsby Res, FC Hammers v Kirton Town Res, Park v Billinghay Res, Sibsey v Boston International, Swineshead A v Pointon Res.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2.15pm): Boston Athletic v Fosdyke Res, Boston College Res v Leverton Sheepgate Res, Mareham v Benington Res, Northgate Olympic v Spalding Harriers, Wyberton A v Holbeach Bank.

SHS Allium Ltd Fishtoft Cup semi-finals (1.45pm): Benington v Spilsby, Friskney v Swineshead.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS LEAGUE

Under-14A: Linton Aztecs v Cambridge City (10.30am), Milton v Burwell Tigers (10.30am), Newmarket v Bourne (11.15am).

LINCOLNSHIRE GIRLS UNDER-18 LEAGUE (11am)

Greenbank v Cleethorpes, Spalding v Appleby Frodingham Belles.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Holbeach Yellows v Malborne Rangers, IPTA v Park Farm Pumas Red, Riverside Black v Spalding, Stamford v Park Farm Pumas Black, Werrington v Parkside Red.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Crowland v Bourne Red, ICA Sports Juventus v Feeder, Riverside Purple v Parkside Blue.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Stamford Yellows, Deeping Claret v Crowland, Feeder Blue v Bretton North End, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Peterborough Forres, Hampton Blue v Phoenix Red, ICA Sports Juventus v FC Peterborough, Oundle v Park Farm Pumas Red, Park Farm Pumas Black v Netherton, Sporting v Wittering Harriers, Stanground Sports v Stamford White.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Feeder Red v ICA Sports Napoli, Hampton Navy v Deeping Blues, Hampton Royal v Werrington, IPTA v Stamford Reds, One Touch v Pinchbeck Pumas, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Pinchbeck Predators, Phoenix Yellow v Thurlby Tigers Black, Spalding v Thurlby Tigers Orange.

Under-9 Hereward Cup group stages (10.30am): Deeping Clarets v Spalding Blue, Parkside Yellow v Hampton Navy, Spalding Orange v Rippingale & Folkingham.

Under-9 Hereward Cup group stages (11.30am): Deeping Blues v Stamford Reds, IPTA v Stanground Sports Black, Park Farm Pumas Red v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Gunthorpe Harriers, Wittering Harriers v Oundle White.

Under-9 League Cup group stages (10.30am): Bourne Red v Stamford Yellows, FC Peterborough v Feeder Blue, Hampton v Bourne Claret, Holbeach Yellow v Peterborough Boyd, Netherton Red v Peterborough Northern Star White, Whittlesey Black v Phoenix.

Under-9 League Cup group stages (11.30am): Crowland v Wisbech St Mary Purple, Feeder Red v Park Farm Pumas Black, Holbeach Black v Peterborough Zakuani, One Touch v Boston, Peterborough McCann v Thurlby Tigers Black, Stanground Sports Purple v Werrington.

Under-10 Hereward Cup group stages (10.30am): Blackstones v Parkside Red, Boston Ladies/Girls v Park Farm Pumas Blue, Bourne Red v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Bretton North End v Park Farm Pumas Black, Feeder v Gunthorpe Harriers, Oundle v Wittering Harriers, Spalding Girls v Wisbech St Mary Purple.

Under-10 Hereward Cup group stages (11.30am): Parkside Yellow v Park Farm Pumas Red, Peterborough Northern Star Black v March Soccer School Blue, Riverside Black v Boston, Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Bourne Claret.

Under-10 League Cup group stages (10.30am): Crowland v FC Peterborough, IPTA v Deeping Blues, One Touch v Werrington Blue, Peterborough Northern Star White v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Riverside Purple v Spalding Blue, Stanground Sports v Stamford Reds, Thorney Colts v Holbeach Black.

Under-10 League Cup group stages (11.30am): Netherton Falcons v Hampton, Parkside Blue v Ramsey Colts, Spalding Yellow v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Stamford Yellows v Holbeach Yellow, Werrington Red v Thurlby Tigers.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Holbeach v Sutton Bridge, Jubilee v Pinchbeck, Swineshead v Spalding Wanderers.

John Chappell Shield semi-final (10.15am): Mulberry v Punchbowl Tigers (winners to play Holbeach).

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: CR Eastern v Clenchwarton, CSKA v Macmillan, Heacham v England’s Hope, Old White Bell v Elm.

Division Two: CSKA Young Boys v West Winch William Burt, March Saracens v Fleet UC, Shouldham v CSKA Res, Sutton St James v Three Holes Tigers.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE CUP (1.45pm)

Quarter-finals: Bar Hill v Swineshead, Cambridge United Res v Cambridge University, March Town United v P&L Motors Diamonds, Netherton v Wisbech St Mary.

Championship North (2pm): Thurlby Tigers v Hungate Rovers.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Hereward Cup group stages (10.30am): Bourne Reds v Netherton Ravens, ICA Sports Napoli v JFC Boston, IPTA v Glinton & Northborough Black, One Touch v Holbeach Blacks, Pinchbeck Predators v March Town Athletic, Werrington v Thurlby Tigers, Yaxley v March Park Rangers.

Under-11 Hereward Cup group stages (noon): Hampton Blue v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Parkside.

Under-11 Hereward Cup group stages (2pm): Boston Black v Wisbech St Mary Purple, Bourne Claret v Spalding White.

Under-11 League Cup group stages (10.30am): Hampton Royal v March Soccer School Blue, Boston Amber v Holbeach Yellows, Deeping Clarets v Oundle, FC Peterborough v Peterborough Northern Star, Wisbech St Mary v March Soccer School, Wisbech Town Acorns v Netherton Wagtails.

Under-11 League Cup group stages (noon): Stamford Red v Feeder, Yaxley Blue v Riverside.

Under-11 League Cup group stages (2pm): Spalding Blue v Park Farm Pumas Red.

Under-12 Division One (noon): Deeping Blues v Feeder.

Under-12 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Black v Bourne Red (10.30am), March Town Athletic v Whittlesey Blue (10.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Glinton & Northborough Amber (2pm).

Under-12 Division Three (10.30am): Blackstones Green v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Leverington Sports v Stanground Sports, Oundle v Gunthorpe Harriers Sky.

Under-12 Division Four: Park Farm Pumas Black v Netherton Vultures (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Boston Ladies/Girls (noon), Spalding Orange v Blackstones Black (noon).

Under-13 Division One (10.30am): Deeping Blue v Netherton Hawks, Stamford v Baston.

Under-13 Division Two: Bourne v Hempsted (10.30am), Crowland v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Werrington v Holbeach (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Riverside Rovers (noon).

Under-13 Division Three (10.30am): Kingscliffe v Sawtry Colts Blue Sox, Yaxley Black v March Soccer School.

Under-13 Division Four: Glinton & Northborough Black v Boston (10.30am), JFC Boston v Blackstones (10.30am), FC Peterborough v Hampton Royals (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Wisbech St Mary v Feeder (noon), Yaxley Blue v Netherton Phoenix (noon), Deeping Claret v Park Farm Pumas Blue (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two: Peterborough Northern Star White v Blackstones (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star Black v Park Farm Pumas Red (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three (noon): Stanground Sports v Stamford Reds.

Under-14 Division Four: Crowland v Parkside (10.30am), Stamford Yellow v Spalding White (noon).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One (10.30am): Peterborough Northern Star v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy.


Under-15 Division Two: Langtoft v Deeping (10.30am), Phoenix v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), Riverside v Hungate Green (2pm), Stamford v Werrington (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: Feeder v Gunthorpe Harriers Sky (10.30am), Stanground Sports v March Park Rangers (10.30am), Thorney Colts v Pinchbeck (2pm).

Under-15 Knockout Cup semi-finals: Glinton & Northborough Amber v Spalding (1.30pm), Blackstones v Peterborough Sports (2pm).

Under-16 Division One: Stanground Sports v Spalding (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star Blue v Malborne (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Ketton v Peterborough Northern Star Red (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Glinton & Northborough Blue (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Thorpe Wood Rangers (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three (2pm): Boston v Thurlby Tigers.

Under-18 Division One (10.30am): Blackstones v Ketton, Wisbech Town Acorns v Pinchbeck.

Under-18 Division Two (2pm): Bourne Claret v Spalding Orange, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Yaxley Lynx, Whittlesey Black v Peterborough Sports.

Under-18 Division Three (10.30am): Deeping Rangers Claret v March Soccer School.

Under-18 Knockout Cup semi-final (1.30pm): Deeping Blue v Peterborough Northern Star.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Chasetown v Basford, Shaw Lane v Loughborough Dynamo, Stamford v Lincoln, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Romulus.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Newport Pagnell v Harborough.