FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

TOP FORM: Deeping Rangers are aiming to extend their unbeaten league run to 16 games away to Leicester Nirvana on Saturday afternoon (2pm kick-off).
TOP FORM: Deeping Rangers are aiming to extend their unbeaten league run to 16 games away to Leicester Nirvana on Saturday afternoon (2pm kick-off).
  • Full round-up and results service on our website on Saturday night
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list - support your local team!

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Lincoln, Carlton v Chasetown, Kidsgrove v Stamford, Leek v Rugby, Newcastle v Bedworth, Romulus v Loughborough Dynamo, Sheffield v Gresley, Spalding v Market Drayton.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Harborough (2pm), Huntingdon v Sileby, Leicester Nirvana v Deeping (2pm), Newport Pagnell v Desborough, ON Chenecks v Holbeach, Oadby v Cogenhoe, Peterborough Northern Star v Wellingborough, Peterborough Sports v Sleaford, Rothwell Corinthians v Eynesbury, Wisbech v Kirby Muxloe, Yaxley v Harrowby.

Division One: Bourne v Lutterworth, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Olney, Burton Park Wanderers v Raunds, Daventry v Rushden & Higham, Irchester v Buckingham, Long Buckby v Thrapston, Potton v Blackstones, Whitworth v Oakham, Woodford v Stewarts & Lloyds.

Reserve Division: Blackstones v Newport Pagnell, Cogenhoe v Bourne, Desborough v Whitworth, Eynesbury v Potton, Harborough v Peterborough Northern Star, Lutterworth v Irchester, Raunds v Rothwell Corinthians, Thrapston v ON Chenecks.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Deeping Res v Moulton Harrox, Holbeach Res v Leverington Sports, Ketton v AFC Stanground Sports, Peterborough ICA Sports v Netherton, Sawtry v Wisbech Res, Thorney v Crowland.

Division One: Moulton Harrox Res v Glinton & Northborough, Oakham Res v Netherton Res, Oundle v Long Sutton, Riverside v Kings Cliffe, Stamford Belvedere v Spalding Res, Sutton Bridge v Peterborough Polonia, Warboys v Baston, Wittering Harriers v Whittlesey Res.

Division Two: Crowland Res v Spalding Town, Netherton A v Peterborough ICA Sports Res, Tydd St Mary v Pinchbeck Res, Whittlesey A v Ketton Res.

Division Three: FC Peterborough v Sutton Bridge Res, Farcet v Uppingham Res, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Stamford Belvedere Res, Whittlesey B v Oundle Res.

Division Four: Holbeach Bank v FC Peterborough Res, Long Sutton Res v AFC Stanground Sports B, Netherton B v Feeder, Parkside v Huntingdon Rovers, Whaplode Drove v Cardea.

Division Five: Feeder Res v British School of Sport, Glinton & Northborough Res v Riverside Res, Leverington Sports A v Orton Rangers.

League Cup quarter-finals (1.30pm): Eunice Huntingdon v Whittlesey C, Holbeach A v Wittering Harriers Res, Peterborough NECI v Premiair.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA JUNIOR CUP

Fourth round (1.30pm): Barnetby v Langtoft, Coningsby v Stamford Lions, Leverton v North Somercotes, Nettleham v Hykeham, Pinchbeck v Tetney Rovers, Skegness v Horncastle, Spilsby v Benington, Wyberton v Sleaford Sports Amateurs.

PFA SENIOR CUP (2pm)

Uppingham v Peterborough Sports Res.

PFA CHALLENGE CUP (2pm)

Langtoft Res v AFC Stanground Sports Res, Stamford Lions Res v Ramsey.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Brigg Res v Market Rasen, CGB Humbertherm v Ruston Sports (2pm), Harrowby Res v Louth, Immingham v Grimsby Borough Res (2pm), Sleaford Town Res v Lincoln Moorlands Railway (2pm).

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division (2pm): Billinghay v Ruskington, Swineshead v Skegness Res, Wyberton Res v Old Leake.

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2pm): AFC Tetford v Fulbeck, FC Kirton v Freiston, Fishtoft v Railway, Horncastle Res v Friskney, Swineshead Res v Kirton Town, Woodhall Spa v Old Doningtonians.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2pm): East Coast v Billinghay Res, FC Hammers v Sibsey, Kirton Town Res v FC Wrangle, Park v Swineshead A, Pointon Res v Coningsby Res.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2pm): Benington Res v Boston Titans, Boston College Res v Mareham, Fosdyke Res v Wyberton A, Northgate Olympic v Boston Athletic, Old Doningtonians Res v Holbeach Bank, Spalding Harriers v Leverton SFC Res.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS LEAGUE

Under-12B (10.30am): Priory Parkside v Milton, St Ives Rangers v Linton Aztecs, Yaxley v Bourne.

Under-16B (10.30am): Bottisham v Bourne, Sawtry v Melbourn Dynamos, Swavesey Spartans v Royston.

LINCOLNSHIRE GIRLS UNDER-18 LEAGUE

Long Bennington v Cleethorpes (11am), Spalding v Pinchbeck (11am), Vixens v Appleby Frodingham Belles (1pm).

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Werrington, Feeder v One Touch, Holbeach Yellows v IPTA, Parkside Red v Bourne Claret, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Parkside Blue, Spalding v Park Farm Pumas Black, Stamford v Riverside Purple.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Crowland v Riverside Black, Park Farm Pumas Red v Malborne.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Crowland v Feeder Red, Netherton v Phoenix Red, Phoenix Yellow v Oundle, Pinchbeck Predator v Hampton Blue, Stamford Reds v Parkside, Stamford White v Hampton Navy, Thurlby Tigers Black v Sporting, Werrington v ICA Sports Juventus, Wittering Harriers v FC Peterborough.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Deeping Blues, Bourne Red v Deeping Claret, Bretton North End v IPTA, Feeder Blue v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Park Farm Pumas Red v Hampton Royal, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Stanground Sports, Pinchbeck Pumas v Holbeach, Spalding v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Stamford Yellows v Park Farm Pumas Black, Thurlby Tigers Orange v ICA Sports Napoli.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Bourne Red v Crowland, Feeder Blue v One Touch, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Thurlby Tigers Black, Holbeach Black v Deeping Clarets, Netherton Red v Hampton, Oundle Blue v Stamford Reds, Parkside Green v Oundle White, Parkside Yellow v Stanground Sports Purple, Peterborough Northern Star White v Park Farm Pumas Black, Phoenix v Whittlesey Black, Rippingale & Folkingham v Spalding Blue, Riverside v Wittering Harriers, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Feeder Red.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Deeping Blues v Holbeach Yellow, Gunthorpe Harriers v Thorpe Wood Rangers, IPTA v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Park Farm Pumas Red v Stanground Sports Black, Stamford Yellows v FC Peterborough.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Blackstones v Wittering Harriers, Boston v Deeping Clarets, Boston Ladies/Girls v Bourne Claret, Bretton North End v IPTA, Crowland v Wisbech St Mary Purple, Deeping Blues v Werrington Red, FC Peterborough v Werrington Blue, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Bourne Red, Gunthorpe Harriers v Riverside Rovers, Hampton v Ramsey Colts, One Touch v Peterborough Northern Star White, Park Farm Pumas Black v Netherton Falcons, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Oundle, Spalding Girls v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Spalding Blue v Spalding Yellow, Stamford Reds v Holbeach Yellow, Stanground Sports v Parkside Red, Thorney Colts v March Soccer School Blue.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Feeder v Riverside Black, Holbeach Black v Stamford Yellows, Parkside Yellow v Park Farm Pumas Blue, Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Thurlby Tigers.

SUNDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Northwich v Belper.

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Punchbowl Tigers v Sutton Bridge, Spalding Wanderers v South Holland United Clarets, Swineshead v Mulberry.

Knockout Cup quarter-final (10.15am): Holbeach v Pinchbeck.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: England’s Hope v Old White Bell, Maltings v Heacham.

Division Two: CSKA Res v CSKA Young Boys.

League Cup group stage: Clenchwarton v West Winch William Burt, Fleet UC v Macmillan, March Saracens v Elm, Shouldham v CSKA, Three Holes Tigers v Sutton St James, Tydd St Mary v West Lynn Wanderers.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Veteran Division One: Moulton Harrox v FC Peterborough.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE (2pm)

Championship North: Hungate v Wisbech St Mary, March Town United v Swineshead.

PFA UNDER-13 CUP

Holbeach v Deeping Blue (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v Stanground Sports (10.30am), FC Peterborough v Hempsted (2pm), One Touch v Leverington Sports (2pm).

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Deeping Clarets v Netherton Wagtails, March Park Rangers v Yaxley, One Touch v Werrington, Park Farm Pumas Red v Hampton Royal, Parkside v Bourne Claret.

Under-11 Development Zone (noon): FC Peterborough v IPTA, Riverside Purple v Wisbech St Mary Yellow, Stanground Sports v Feeder.

Under-11 Medal (10.30am): Boston v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Netherton Ravens v ICA Sports Napoli, Oundle v Hampton Blue, Stamford Red v Holbeach Yellows.

Under-11 Medal (noon): Holbeach Reds v March Town Athletic, March Soccer School Blue v Wisbech St Mary Purple.

Under-11 Medal (2pm): Boston v Pinchbeck Predators, Glinton & Northborough Black v Spalding White, Stamford Yellows v Bourne Reds.

Under-12 Division One: Riverside v One Touch (10.30am), Deeping Blues v Boston (noon).

Under-12 Division Two: Spalding Blue v Park Farm Pumas Red (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Holbeach Yellow (noon), Whittlesey Reds v Glinton & Northborough Black (noon).

Under-12 Division Three: Oundle v Leverington Sports (10.30am), Bourne Claret v FC Peterborough (noon), Peterborough Northern Star v Gunthorpe Harriers Sky (noon), March Soccer School v Blackstones Green (2pm).

Under-12 Division Four: Boston Ladies/Girls v Spalding Orange (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Park Farm Pumas Black (10.30am), Malborne v Park Farm Pumas Blue (2pm).

Under-12 Hereward Cup: Blackstones Green v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Crowland (10.30am), Blackstones Black v Peterborough Northern Star (2pm), Glinton & Northborough Blue v March Soccer School (2pm).

Under-12 League Cup: Glinton & Northborough Amber v March Town Athletic (10.30am), Hampton Royal v Netherton (noon), Feeder v Yaxley Blue (2pm).

Under-13 Division One (10.30am): Netherton Hawks v Stamford.

Under-13 Division Two (10.30am): Bourne v Werrington.

Under-13 Division Three (10.30am): March Soccer School v Spalding Orange, Sawtry Colts Blue Sox v Malborne Rangers.

Under-13 Division Four (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Black v Blackstones, Rippingale & Folkingham v Boston.

Under-14 Division One: Holbeach Yellow v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Netherton Phoenix v Hampton Blue (noon), Wisbech St Mary v Yaxley Blue (noon), Feeder v Deeping Claret (2pm), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Werrington Blue (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two: Blackstones v Peterborough Northern Star Black (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Peterborough Northern Star White (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Red v Deeping Blue (noon).

Under-14 Division Three: Wisbech Town Acorns v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Holbeach Black (noon), Werrington Red v March Park Rangers Red (noon).

Under-14 Division Four: Crowland v Netherton Hawks (10.30am), Stamford Yellow v Parkside (noon), Whittlesey v Spalding White (noon).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One (10.30am): Glinton & Northborough Amber v Blackstones, Netherton v Whittlesey, Peterborough Northern Star v Peterborough Sports.

Under-15 Division Two (10.30am): Deeping v Stamford, Glinton & Northborough Blue/Black v Langtoft, Oundle v Bourne Claret, Phoenix v Hungate Green, Wisbech St Mary v Riverside.

Under-15 Division Three (10.30am): Feeder v Bourne Red, March Park Rangers v Thorney Colts, Stanground Sports v Rippingale & Folkingham, Thurlby Tigers v Crowland.

Under-16 Division One: Malborne v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Feeder v Hampton (12.30pm), Holbeach v Peterborough Northern Star Blue (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Peterborough Northern Star Red v Rippingale & Folkingham (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Bourne (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Blackstones (2pm), Thorpe Wood Rangers v Gunthorpe Harriers (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three (2pm): Oundle v Parkside, Werrington v March Town United.

Under-18 Division One: Ketton v Wisbech Town Acorns (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Blackstones (2pm), Pinchbeck v Glinton & Northborough Amber (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two (10.30am): Hungate Rovers v Peterborough Sports.

Under-18 Division Three (2pm): Oakham v Oundle, Thurlby Tigers v March Soccer School.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Kidsgrove v Loughborough Dynamo, Lincoln v Chasetown, Romulus v Stamford.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Wellingborough v ON Chenecks, Wisbech v Boston.