FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

WELL MEET AGAIN: Action from last seasons game between Holbeach United and Rothwell Corinthians at Carters Park.
WELL MEET AGAIN: Action from last seasons game between Holbeach United and Rothwell Corinthians at Carters Park.
  • Round-up and results service on our website on Saturday night
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list - support your local team.

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Reserve Division: Bourne v Eynesbury.

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Bedworth v Lincoln, Belper v Carlton, Chasetown v Kidsgrove, Gresley v AFC Rushden & Diamonds, Loughborough Dynamo v Spalding, Market Drayton v Northwich, Rugby v Sheffield, Shaw Lane v Leek, Stamford v Newcastle, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Basford, Witton v Romulus.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup second round: Huntingdon v Oadby (winners away to Yaxley). Quarter-final: Thrapston v Wisbech (winners away to Desborough or Whitworth).

Premier Division: Deeping v Kirby Muxloe, Eynesbury v ON Chenecks, Harborough v Yaxley, Holbeach v Rothwell Corinthians, Leicester Nirvana v Cogenhoe, Peterborough Northern Star v Desborough, Sileby v Boston, Wellingborough v Harrowby.

Division One: Blackstones v Daventry, Buckingham v Burton Park Wanderers, Irchester v Bourne, Lutterworth v Potton, Melton v Woodford, Oakham v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Raunds v Long Buckby, Rushden & Higham v Whitworth.

Reserve Knockout Cup quarter-final: Desborough v Peterborough Northern Star (winners at home to Raunds).

Reserve Division: Cogenhoe v Irchester, Potton v Newport Pagnell, Rothwell Corinthians v Blackstones.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Stilton v Leverington Sports, Thorney v Deeping Res, Wisbech Res v Pinchbeck.

Division One: Baston v Whittlesey Res, Glinton & Northborough v Warboys, Peterborough Polonia v Oakham Res, Spalding Res v Long Sutton, Stamford Belvedere v Oundle, Sutton Bridge v Riverside.

Division Two: Ketton Res v Tydd St Mary, Leverington Sports Res v Crowland Res, Netherton A v Langtoft Res, Pinchbeck Res v Parkway Eagles, Stamford Lions Res v Spalding Town.

Division Three: Bretton North End v Stamford Belvedere Res, Brotherhood Sports v Sutton Bridge Res, Farcet v AFC Stanground Sports A, Oundle Res v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Rutland DR v Uppingham Res, Whittlesey B v Eye.

Division Four: AFC Stanground Sports B v Netherton B, Cardea v Parkside, Huntingdon Rovers v Wittering Harriers Res, Long Sutton Res v FC Peterborough Res, Stamford Lions A v Premiair, Whaplode Drove v Feeder.

Division Five: AFC Orton v Feeder Res, Eunice Huntingdon v Leverington Sports A, Holbeach A v British School of Sport, Ramsey Res v Orton Rangers, Wisbech Town Acorns v Glinton & Northborough Res.

PFA SENIOR CUP (2pm)

AFC Stanground Sports v Stamford Lions, Crowland v Peterborough ICA Sports, Langtoft v Netherton, Moulton Harrox v Ketton, Wittering Harriers v Sawtry.

PFA JUNIOR CUP (2pm)

Tydd St Mary Res v Holbeach Bank.

PFA MINOR CUP (2pm)

Whittlesey C v Peterborough NECI.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (2pm)

Immingham v Sleaford Sports Amateurs, Louth v Horncastle, Nettleham v Skegness, Ruston Sports v Brigg Res.

Supplementary Cup first round (1.30pm): CGB Humbertherm v Wyberton, Grimsby Borough Res v Lincoln Moorlands Railway, Market Rasen v Hykeham, Harrowby Res v Sleaford Town Res.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division (2pm): Billinghay v Boston College, Leverton v Old Leake, Ruskington v Coningsby, Skegness Town Res v Spilsby.

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2pm): Fosdyke v Friskney, Horncastle Res v AFC Tetford, Kirton Town v Freiston, Railway v Old Doningtonians, Swineshead Res v Fulbeck.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2pm): Coningsby Res v FC Wrangle, FC Hammers v Swineshead A, Fishtoft Res v Park, Pointon Res v Kirton Town Res, Sibsey v East Coast, Spilsby Res v Boston International.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2pm): Boston Athletic v Fosdyke Res, Boston College Res v Benington Res, Holbeach Bank v Leverton Res, Mareham v Spalding Harriers, Northgate Olympic v Wyberton A, Old Doningtonians Res v Boston Titans.

BB Insure Willoughby Cup first round (1.30pm): Benington v Fishtoft, Swineshead v Pointon, Wyberton Res v Woodhall Spa.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS LEAGUE

Under-12B (10.30am): Bourne v Swavesey Spartans, Melbourn Dynamos v Milton, Yaxley v Plantation & Spartak Black.

Under-14 Cup quarter-finals (10.30am): Burwell Tigers v Priory Parkside, Cambridge City v Bar Hill, Newmarket v Linton Aztecs, Yaxley v Bourne.

LINCOLNSHIRE GIRLS UNDER-18 LEAGUE

Cleethorpes v Long Bennington (10am), Pinchbeck v Appleby Frodingham Belles (noon), Vixens v Greenbank (1pm).

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Thorpe Wood Rangers, IPTA v Feeder, One Touch v Crowland, Parkside Red v Riverside Purple, Stamford v Spalding.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Park Farm Pumas Black, ICA Sports Juventus v Holbeach Yellows, Malborne v Parkside Blue, Park Farm Pumas Red v Werrington.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Deeping Claret v Stamford Yellows, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Bretton North End, Hampton Blue v Bourne Red, Hampton Royal v Wittering Harriers, ICA Sports Napoli v Bourne Claret, Oundle v Thurlby Tigers Black, Park Farm Pumas Black v Crowland, Phoenix Red v Pinchbeck Predators, Sporting v Park Farm Pumas Red, Stanground Sports v Stamford White.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): FC Peterborough v Werrington, Feeder Red v Netherton, Hampton Navy v Deeping Blues, Holbeach v Feeder Blue, ICA Sports Juventus v Phoenix Yellow, IPTA v Peterborough Forres, One Touch v Stamford Reds, Parkside v Pinchbeck Pumas, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Spalding.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Deeping Clarets v Glinton & Northborough Blue, FC Peterborough v Rippingale & Folkingham, Hampton v Feeder Blue, Holbeach Black v Werrington, Spalding Blue v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Stamford Reds v Peterborough Boyd, Stanground Sports Black v Parkside Green, Stanground Sports Purple v Riverside, Whittlesey Black v Netherton Red, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Deeping Blues.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Boston, Crowland v Gunthorpe Harriers, One Touch v Peterborough Northern Star White, Oundle White v Parkside Yellow, Park Farm Pumas Black v Bourne Red, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Feeder Red, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Oundle Blue, Peterborough McCann v Phoenix, Peterborough Zakuani v IPTA, Spalding Orange v Stamford Yellows, Wittering Harriers v Park Farm Pumas Red.

Under-9 Medal (10.30am): Holbeach Yellow v Thurlby Tigers Orange.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Holbeach Black, Gunthorpe Harriers v FC Peterborough, IPTA v Hampton, March Soccer School Blue v Wisbech St Mary Yellow, One Touch v Holbeach Yellow, Oundle v Blackstones, Park Farm Pumas Blue v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Parkside Blue v Park Farm Pumas Red, Parkside Red v Parkside Yellow, Peterborough Northern Star White v Deeping Blues, Werrington Blue v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Thorney Colts, Wittering Harriers v Feeder.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Deeping Clarets v Boston Ladies/Girls, Netherton Falcons v Bretton North End, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Crowland, Riverside Black v Park Farm Pumas Black, Spalding Yellow v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Stamford Yellows v Spalding Blue, Thurlby Tigers v Boston, Werrington Red v Stamford Reds, Stanground Sports v Ramsey Colts.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Pinchbeck v Mulberry, South Holland United Clarets v Swineshead, Spalding Wanderers v Punchbowl Tigers.

John Chappell Shield quarter-final second leg (10.15am): Jubilee v Holbeach (first leg 1-7).

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: CR Eastern v Heacham, Maltings v Elm.

League Cup group stage: England’s Hope v Three Holes Tigers, Old White Bell v Clenchwarton, Sutton St James v March Saracens, Tydd St Mary v Fleet Uc, West Lynn Wanderers v Macmillan, West Winch William Burt v Shouldham.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE CUP (2pm)

Group stage: Boston v Bourne, March Town United v P&L Motors Diamonds, Netherton v Spalding, Orton Rangers v Cambridge University, Thurlby Tigers v Swineshead.

PFA UNDER-11 CUP

Oundle v Hampton Royal (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Pinchbeck Predators (10.30am), Yaxley v March Soccer School Blue (10.30am), Boston Amber v Spalding Blue (noon), Stamford Red v ICA Sports Napoli (noon), Boston Black v Bourne Reds (2pm), Bourne Claret v FC Peterborough (2pm), Stamford Yellows v Netherton Wagtails (2pm).

PFA UNDER-13 CUP

Crowland v Hampton Royals (10.30am), JFC Boston v Bourne (10.30am), Yaxley Black v Stamford (10.30am), Baston v Hampton Blue (2pm).

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Feeder v Deeping Clarets, IPTA v One Touch.

Under-11 Medal: Wisbech Town Acorns v March Town Athletic (10.30am), Riverside Purple v Park Farm Pumas Red (noon), Glinton & Northborough Black v Glinton & Northborough Amber (2pm), Holbeach Blacks v Holbeach Reds (2pm).

Under-12 Division One: Boston v Hampton Royal (10.30am), Netherton v Riverside (10.30am), Stamford v Feeder (10.30am), Yaxley Blue v Deeping Blues (noon).

Under-12 Division Two: Bourne Red v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Black v Spalding Blue (10.30am), March Town Athletic v Park Farm Pumas Red (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Whittlesey Reds v Holbeach Yellow (noon).

Under-12 Division Three: Leverington Sports v Blackstones Green (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Oundle (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Stanground Sports (noon), Peterborough Northern Star v March Soccer School (noon), Crowland v FC Peterborough (2pm), Glinton & Northborough v Gunthorpe Harriers Sky (2pm).

Under-12 Division Four: Blackstones Black v Netherton Vultures (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Spalding Orange (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Malborne (10.30am), Parkside v Park Farm Pumas Blue (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: Sawtry Colts Blue Sox v Kingscliffe (10.30am), Oundle v March Soccer School (noon).

Under-13 Division Four (2pm): Boston v Glinton & Northborough Black, Whittlesey Red v Spalding Blue.

Under-13 League Cup (2pm): Whittlesey Blue v Deeping Blue.

Under-14 Division One: Deeping Claret v Colsterworth Colts (10.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Feeder (2pm), Park Farm Pumas Blue v Spalding Blue (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two (noon): Deeping Blue v Park Farm Pumas Black, Park Farm Pumas Red v Blackstones.

Under-14 Division Three: Holbeach Black v March Park Rangers Red (2pm), Thurlby Tigers v Wisbech Town Acorns (2pm), Stamford Reds v Stanground Sports (4.15pm).

Under-14 Division Four: Netherton Hawks v Stamford Yellow (10.30am), Parkside v Spalding White (10.30am), Crowland v Whittlesey (noon).

Under-14 League Cup: Werrington Blue v Netherton Phoenix (2pm), Peterborough Northern Star White v Wisbech St Mary (2.30pm).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: March Soccer School v Netherton (10.30am), Whittlesey v Gunthorpe Harriers Navy (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Peterborough Northern Star (noon).

Under-15 Division Two: Hungate Rovers Green v Deeping (10.30am), Riverside v Oundle (noon), Bourne Claret v Wisbech St Mary (2pm), Spalding v Phoenix (2pm), Werrington v Glinton & Northborough Blue/Black (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three (10.30am): Crowland v Rippingale & Folkingham, Gunthorpe Harriers Sky v Bourne Red, Stanground Sports v Feeder, Thurlby Tigers v Pinchbeck.

Under-15 Knockout Cup (1.30pm): Blackstones v Langtoft.

Under-16 Division One: Gonerby v Holbeach (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star Blue v Stanground Sports (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two (10.30am): Blackstones v Gunthorpe Harriers, Bourne v Rippingale & Folkingham, Peterborough Northern Star Red v Ketton, Pinchbeck v Leverington Sports.

Under-16 Division Three: Thurlby Tigers v Hempsted (noon), Werrington v Netherton (2pm).

Under-18 Division One (2pm): Glinton & Northborough Amber v Bourne Blue.

Under-18 Division Two: Spalding Orange v Ryhall (10.30am), Whittlesey Black v Netherton Blue Jays (2pm).

Under-18 Division Three (10.30am): Wisbech St Mary v Deeping Claret, Wittering Harriers v Thurlby Tigers.

Under-18 Knockout Cup: Blackstones v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), Bourne Red v Peterborough Sports (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Yaxley Lynx (1.30pm), Oakham v Deeping Blue (1.30pm), Pinchbeck v Oundle (1.30pm).

MONDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Romulus v Bedworth.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Lincoln v Stamford, Sheffield v Loughborough Dynamo.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Desborough v Oadby, Kirby Muxloe v Rothwell Corinthians, Sileby v Harborough, Wisbech v Sleaford.

Reserve Division: Raunds v Peterborough Northern Star.

HINCHINGBROOKE CUP

Quarter-finals: Peterborough Sports v Yaxley, Potton v Eynesbury.