FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

Deeping Rangers
Deeping Rangers
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list - support your local club!

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Reserve Division: Bourne v Irchester, Olney v Rothwell Corinthians.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-16 Doug Gamble Charity Shield (7.30pm): Werrington v Parkside (at Yaxley).

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Gresley, Basford v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Carlton v Belper, Kidsgrove v Chasetown, Leek v Shaw Lane, Lincoln v Bedworth, Newcastle v Stamford, Northwich v Market Drayton, Romulus v Witton, Sheffield v Rugby, Spalding v Loughborough Dynamo.

BUILDBASE FA VASE

First qualifying round: Great Yarmouth v Bourne, Walsham-le-Willows v Deeping.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Holbeach v Peterborough Northern Star, Newport Pagnell v Boston, Peterborough Sports v Huntingdon, Sleaford v Leicester Nirvana.

Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Melton, Whittlesey v Olney.

Reserve Division: Blackstones v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Cogenhoe v Thrapston, Eynesbury v Raunds, Harborough v Desborough, ON Chenecks v Newport Pagnell, Peterborough Northern Star v Lutterworth.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

President Premier Shield second round (1.30pm): Crowland v Ketton, Deeping Res v Uppingham, Moulton Harrox v Sawtry, Peterborough ICA Sports v Langtoft, Stamford Lions v Netherton, Thorney v Peterborough Sports Res.

Chairman Championship Shield first round (1.30pm): Baston v Oundle.

Premier Division (2pm): Stilton v Wisbech Res.

Division One (2pm): Glinton & Northborough v Peterborough Polonia, Long Sutton v Riverside, Netherton Res v Whittlesey Res, Oakham Res v Moulton Harrox Res, Spalding Res v Wittering Harriers, Stamford Belvedere v Sutton Bridge.

Division Two (2pm): AFC Stanground Sports Res v Netherton A, Ketton Res v Whittlesey Coates A, Langtoft Resv Stamford Lions, Leverington Sports Res v Peterborough ICA Sports Res, Parkway Eagles v Crowland Res, Pinchbeck Res v Ramsey.

Division Three (2pm): Bretton North End v Whittlesey Coates B, Eye v Farcet, FC Peterborough v Stamford Belvedere Res, Rutland DR v Oundle Res, Sutton Bridge Res v Stilton Res, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Brotherhood Sports, Uppingham Res v AFC Stanground Sports A.

Division Four (2pm): Netherton B v Huntingdon Rovers, Premiair v Long Sutton Res, Stamford Lions A v Holbeach Bank Res, Tydd St Mary Res v Feeder Soccer, Whaplode Drove v Parkside, Whittlesey Coates C v FC Peterborough Res, Wittering Harriers Res v Cardea.

Division Five (2pm): Eunice Huntingdon v British School of Sports, Feeder Soccer Res v Peterborough NECI, Holbeach A v AFC Orton, Kings Cliffe Res v Wisbech Town Acorns, Leverington Sports A v Riverside Res, Orton Rangers v Glinton & Northborough Res, Parson Drove v Ramsey Res.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Grimsby Borough Res v Sleaford Sports Amateurs, Harrowby Res v Market Rasen, Horncastle v Sleaford Town Res, Hykeham v Brigg Res, Immingham v Skegness, Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Wyberton, Louth v CGB Humbertherm, Ruston Sports v Cleethorpes DS.

MASON BROS TRANSPORT LINCOLNSHIRE FA JUNIOR CUP

First round (2.15pm): Old Leake v Swineshead.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Benington v Ruskington, Coningsby v Boston College, Pointon v Skegness Res, Spilsby v Wyberton Res.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: FC Kirton v Old Dons, Fishtoft v Horncastle Res, Fosdyke v AFC Tetford, Friskney v Kirton Town, Fulbeck v Railway.

Taylors Ford Division Two: Billinghay Res v Fishtoft Res, Boston International v Spilsby Res, FC Hammers v Park, FC Wrangle v Pointon Res, Sibsey v Coningsby Res, Swineshead A v East Coast.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: Boston College Res v Spalding Harriers, Boston Titans v Fosdyke Res, Holbeach Bank v Mareham, Old Dons Res v Boston Athletic, Wyberton A v Northgate Olympic.

SHS Allum Ltd Fishtoft Cup first round (2pm): Freiston v Billinghay.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Crowland v Malborne, IPTA v Riverside Purple, One Touch v Bourne Red, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Feeder Soccer, Spalding v Stamford.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Riverside Black, Park Farm Pumas Black v ICA Sports Juventus, Park Farm Pumas Red v Peterborough Forres, Parkside Blue v Parkside Red.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): FC Peterborough v Feeder Soccer Red, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Hampton Royal v Oundle, ICA Sports Juventus v Feeder Soccer Blue, Park Farm Pumas Red v Park Farm Pumas Black, Peterborough Boyd v Bourne Red, Peterborough Zakuani v Stamford Reds, Phoenix Yellow v Stamford Yellows, Pinchbeck Pumas v Deeping Claret, Stanground Sports v Sporting, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Bourne Claret.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bretton North End v Hampton Blue, Deeping Blues v ICA Sports Napoli, Hampton Navy v Peterborough McCann, Holbeach v Glinton & Northborough, IPTA v Netherton, Pinchbeck Predator v Thurlby Tigers Black, Spalding v Crowland.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston United Community v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Deeping Clarets v Spalding Orange, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Thurlby Tigers Black, Hampton v Feeder Soccer Red, Holbeach Black v Holbeach Yellow, Netherton Red v Feeder Soccer Blue, Oundle White v Riverside, Park Farm Pumas Black v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Parkside Green v IPTA, Parkside Yellow v Stamford Reds, Peterborough Northern Star White v Whittlesey Black, Rippingale & Folkingham v Bourne Red.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Stamford Yellows, Crowland v Deeping Blues, FC Peterborough v Spalding Blue, Gunthorpe Harriers v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Park Farm Pumas Red v Stanground Sports Black, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Wisbech St Mary Purple, Phoenix v One Touch, Werrington v Stanground Sports Purple, Wittering Harriers v Oundle Blue.

Under-10 Development Zone (10am): Ramsey Colts v Parkside Yellow.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Blackstones v Stamford Reds, Boston United Community v Thurlby Tigers, FC Peterborough v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Gunthorpe Harriers v Werrington Red, IPTA v Oundle, One Touch v Deeping Blues, Park Farm Pumas Black v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Riverside Purple v Peterborough Northern Star White, Spalding Girls v Boston Girls, Spalding Blue v Stamford Yellows, Stanground Sports v Bretton North End.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Deeping Clarets v Holbeach Yellow, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Wisbech St Mary Purple, Hampton v Feeder Soccer, Holbeach Black v Bourne Red, March Soccer School Blue v Park Farm Pumas Red, Netherton Falcons v Park Farm Pumas Blue, Parkside Blue v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Spalding Yellow v Thorney Colts, Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Werrington Blue.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS LEAGUE

Under-14A (10.30am): Bourne v Bar Hill, Burwell Tigers v St Ives Rangers, Cambridge v Newmarket, Linton Aztecs v Yaxley.

Under-14B (10.30am): Comberton v Cambourne, Histon v Royston, Holbeach v Ramsey, March Soccer School v Priory Parkside, Pinchbeck v Swavesey.

LINCOLNSHIRE GIRLS UNDER-18 LEAGUE

Greenbank v Long Bennington (11am), Spalding v Cleethorpes (11am), Vixens v Appleby Frodingham Belles (1pm).

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Holbeach v Spalding Wanderers, Jubilee v South Holland United Clarets, Mulberry v Punchbowl Tigers.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: Elm v CR Eastern, Heacham v Clenchwarton, Maltings v Cska, Old White Bell v Macmillan, West Lynn Wanderers v England’s Hope.

Division Two: Cska Res v Three Holes Tigers, Fleet UC v CSKA Young Boys, Sutton St James v Shouldham, West Winch William Burt v March Saracens.

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS LEAGUE

Championship North (2pm): Hungate v Boston, Ketton v Wisbech, P&L Motors Diamonds v Swineshead, Thurlby Tigers v Wisbech St Mary.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Development Zone (10.30am): Deeping Clarets v One Touch, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Riverside Purple, Gunthorpe Harriers v Parkside, Hampton Royal v Yaxley, Holbeach Yellows v Bourne Reds, ICA Sports Napoli v FC Peterborough, March Park Rangers v March Town Athletic, Oundle v IPTA, Pinchbeck Predators v Boston United Community, Thurlby Tigers v Stamford Red, Werrington v Feeder Soccer, Wisbech St Mary Yellow v March Soccer School Blue, Wisbech Town Acorns v Spalding White.

Under-11 Development Zone (noon): Holbeach Reds v Stamford Yellows, Netherton Ravens v Park Farm Pumas Reds.

Under-11 Development Zone (2pm): Glinton & Northborough Black v Bourne Claret, Netherton Wagtails v Hampton Blue, Spalding Blue v Boston United Community, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Holbeach Blacks.

Under-12 Division One: Boston United Community v Stamford (10.30am), IPTA v Deeping Blues (noon), Yaxley Blue v Hampton Royal (noon), Feeder Soccer v Riverside (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Amber v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Black v Park Farm Pumas Red (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v Whittlesey Reds (10.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Spalding Blue (2pm).

Under-12 Division Three: Leverington Sports v Oundle (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Glinton & Northborough Blue (10.30am), Blackstones Green v March Soccer School (noon), Wisbech St Mary v Crowland (noon), Gunthorpe Harriers Sky v Peterborough Northern Star (2pm).

Under-12 Division Four: Blackstones Black v Boston Girls (10.30am), Park Farm Pumas Black v Park Farm Pumas Blue (10.30am), Spalding Orange v Malborne (noon), Parkside v Netherton Vultures (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: Netherton Hawks v Deeping Blue (10.30am), Baston v Stamford (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two: Bourne v Crowland (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Riverside v Werrington (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary v Holbeach (10.30am), Hempsted v Leverington Sports (noon).

Under-13 Division Three (10.30am): Kingscliffe v Malborne, Sawtry Blue Sox v Spalding Orange, Yaxley Black v Oundle.

Under-13 Division Four: Spalding Blue v Rippingale & Folkingham (10.30am), Blackstones v Boston United Community (noon), FC Peterborough v Glinton & Northborough Black (2pm), Hampton Royals v JFC Boston (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Colsterworth v Deeping Claret (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Feeder Soccer (10.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Netherton Phoenix (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Park Farm Pumas (2pm), Werrington Blue v Wisbech St Mary (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two: Blackstones v Bourne Red (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star Black v Park Farm Pumas Black (2pm).

Under-14 Blue Division (noon): Spalding White v Parkside, Stamford Yellow v Wisbech Town Acorns, Stanground Sports v Stamford Reds.

Under-14 Red Division (10.30am): March Park Rangers Red v Werrington Red, Netherton Hawks v Thurlby Tigers.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Netherton v Peterborough Sports (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Whittlesey (noon), Blackstones v Gunthorpe Harriers (2pm), Glinton & Northborough Amber v March Soccer School (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two (10.30am): Bourne Claret v Hungate Rovers Green, Deeping v Oundle, Langtoft v Riverside, Spalding v Stamford, Wisbech St Mary v Glinton & Northborough Blue/Black.

Under-15 Division Three: Crowland v Thorney Colts (10.30am), Pinchbeck v March Park Rangers (2pm), Rippingale & Folkingham v Gunthorpe Harriers Sky (2pm).

Under-16 Division One (2pm): Deeping v Malborne, Hampton v Spalding, Peterborough Northern Star Blue v Feeder Soccer.

Under-16 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Blue v Peterborough Northern Star Red (10.30am), Ketton v Bourne (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Rippingale & Folkingham (10.30am), Gunthorpe Harriers v Blackstones (2pm), Thorpe Wood Rangers v Leverington Sports (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three: Thurlby Tigers v Netherton (noon), Boston United Community v Hempsted (2pm), March v Oundle (2pm).

Under-18 Division One: Bourne Blue v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), 
Ketton v Glinton & Northborough Black (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Deeping Blue (2pm), Pinchbeck v Wisbech Town Acorns (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two: Netherton Blue Jays v Whittlesey Black (10.30am), Spalding Orange v Glinton & Northborough Blue (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Ryhall (2pm), Peterborough Sports v Yaxley Lynx (2pm).

Under-18 Division Three: Yaxley Blue v Deeping Claret (10am), March Soccer School v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), WestRaven v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Long Sutton v Oakham (2pm), Oundle v Wittering Harriers (2pm).

TUESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup preliminary round: Irchester v Burton Park Wanderers (winners at home to Oadby).

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Newport Pagnell, Desborough v Harborough, Eynesbury v Peterborough Northern Star, Kirby Muxloe v ON Chenecks, Leicester Nirvana v Harrowby, Sileby v Rothwell Corinthians, Wisbech v Yaxley.

Division One: Raunds v Potton, Stewarts & Lloyds v Melton, Thrapston v Olney.

WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup first round: Buckingham v Lutterworth (winners away to Whitworth).

Premier Division: Boston v Deeping, Holbeach v Huntingdon, Sleaford v Peterborough Sports.

Reserve Knockout Cup first round: Blackstones v Raunds (winners away to Newport Pagnell or Cogenhoe), Eynesbury v ON Chenecks (winners at home to Thrapston or Bugbrooke St Michaels), Thrapston v Bugbrooke St Michaels.