FOOTBALL: Your guide to all the games

Bourne Town
Bourne Town
  • Live updates from Bourne Town on Saturday and Spalding United on Monday - follow us on Twitter @FreePressSport
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Huntingdon v Sleaford.

Reserve Division: Thrapston v Raunds.


SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Bedworth v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Carlton v AFC Rushden & Diamonds, Chasetown v Belper, Gresley v Leek, Kidsgrove v Rugby, Lincoln v Romulus, Market Drayton v Loughborough Dynamo, Newcastle v Basford, Northwich v Spalding, Sheffield v Witton, Stamford v Shaw Lane.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup preliminary round: Leicester Nirvana v Newport Pagnell (winners at home to Bourne or Yaxley), Wisbech v Potton (winners at home to Deeping), Woodford v Oakham (winners away to Cogenhoe). First round: Holbeach v Long Buckby (winners away to Boston or Harrowby).

Premier Division: Desborough v ON Chenecks, Eynesbury v Harborough, Harrowby v Sileby, Kirby Muxloe v Deeping, Oadby v Peterborough Northern Star, Peterborough Sports v Cogenhoe, Rothwell Corinthians v Yaxley, Wellingborough v Boston.

Division One: Bourne v Irchester, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Thrapston, Daventry v Burton Park Wanderers, Olney v Melton, Raunds v Stewarts & Lloyds, Rushden & Higham v Blackstones.

Reserve Division: Blackstones v Olney, Cogenhoe v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Harborough v Eynesbury, Lutterworth v Bourne, Newport Pagnell v ON Chenecks, Peterborough Northern Star v Desborough, Potton v Rothwell Corinthians.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: AFC Stanground Sports v Peterborough ICA Sports, Deeping Res v Wisbech Res, Ketton v Netherton, Langtoft v Sawtry, Stamford Lions v Stilton, Thorney v Holbeach Res, Uppingham v Peterborough Sports Res.

Division One: Kings Cliffe v Glinton & Northborough.

Division Two: Crowland Res v Stamford Lions Res, Ketton Res v Ramsey (4pm), Netherton A v Spalding Town, Peterborough ICA Sports Res v Thorney Res, Pinchbeck Res v AFC Stanground Sports Res, Tydd St Mary v Leverington Sports Res, Whittlesey Coates A v Langtoft Res.

Division Three: Bretton North End v Sawtry Res (3pm), Eye v Brotherhood Sports, Farcet v FC Peterborough, Rutland DR v Stilton Res, Thorpe Wood Rangers v AFC Stanground Sports A, Stamford Belvedere Res v Whittlesey Coates B.

Division Four: AFC Stanground Sports B v Long Sutton Res, Cardea v Netherton B, FC Peterborough Res v Stamford Lions A, Huntingdon Rovers v Feeder, Parkside v Tydd St Mary Res, Premiair v Whittlesey Coates C, Whaplode Drove v Wittering Harriers Res.

President Premier Shield first round (1.30pm): Leverington Sports v Pinchbeck (winners away to Stilton).

Chairman Championship Shield first round (1.30pm): Long Sutton v Netherton Res, Peterborough Polonia v Whittlesey Res, Riverside v Oakham Res, Spalding Res v Stamford Belvedere, Wittering Harriers v Moulton Harrox Res.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Brigg Res v Ruston Sports, CGB Humbertherm v Nettleham, Grimsby Borough Res v Harrowby Res, Horncastle v Market Rasen, Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Cleethorpes DS, Louth v Immingham, Skegness v Hykeham.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE (2.30pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Billinghay v Benington, Spilsby v Swineshead, Wyberton Res v Heckington.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: Fishtoft v FC Kirton, Swineshead Res v Friskney.

Taylors Ford Division Two: Boston International v Kirton Town Res, East Coast v Fishtoft Res, Spilsby Res v Sibsey.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: Boston Athletic v Spalding Harriers, Boston College Res v Northgate Olympic, Holbeach Bank v Boston Titans, Old Doningtonians Res v Leverton Sheepgate Res.


MONDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE (3pm)

First Division South: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Bedworth, Basford v Chasetown, Belper v Gresley, Leek v Kidsgrove, Loughborough Dynamo v Lincoln, Romulus v Newcastle, Rugby v Carlton, Shaw Lane v Northwich, Spalding v Stamford, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Sheffield, Witton v Market Drayton.


TUESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup preliminary round: Bourne v Yaxley, Rushden & Higham v Daventry (winners away to Olney), Stewarts & Lloyds v Kirby Muxloe (winners at home to Raunds), Wellingborough v Oadby (winners away to Irchester or Burton Park Wanderers). First round: Rothwell Corinthians v Desborough (winners at home to Peterborough Northern Star or Sleaford), Whitworth v Peterborough Sports (winners at home to Buckingham or Lutterworth).

Reserve Knockout Cup: Cogenhoe v Irchester (winners away to Newport Pagnell). First round: Potton v Olney (winners away to Bourne, Whitworth or Rothwell Corinthians).

Reserve Division: Lutterworth v Harborough, Newport Pagnell v Raunds.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (6.30pm)

CGB Humbertherm v Grimsby Borough Res, Ruston Sports v Sleaford Res.


WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup first round: Blackstones v Eynesbury (winners at home to Olney, Rushden & Higham or Daventry), Boston v Harrowby, Buckingham v Lutterworth, Peterborough Northern Star v Sleaford.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Thrapston, Rothwell Corinthians v ON Chenecks.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (6.30pm)

Harrowby Res v Lincoln Moorlands Railway (7.45pm), Hykeham v Sleaford Sports Amateurs, Louth v Cleethorpes DS, Market Rasen v Immingham, Wyberton v Horncastle.