Football: Your guide to all the games

Holbeach United
Holbeach United
  • Live updates from Holbeach United on Saturday - follow us on Twitter @FreePressSport
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list (April 14-20) - support your local team.

THURSDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Northampton Spencer.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Target Newspapers Challenge Cup final (7pm): Boston College v Leverton (at Boston Town).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-13 Division Two (6.30pm): Northern Star White v Bourne.

Under-13 Division Four (6.30pm): Wittering v Stamford.

Under-14 Division Three (6.45m): Pinchbeck v Crowland.


FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division: Netherton v Glinton & Northborough.

PFA JUNIOR CUP

Final: Rutland DR v Stamford Lions Res (at Peterborough Northern Star).

KIRTON CUP

Semi-final (6.15pm): Kirton Town v Fosdyke (at Graves Park).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One (7pm): Deeping v Stamford.


SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Belper v Market Drayton, Carlton v Coalville, Chasetown v Rugby, Daventry v Gresley, Leek v Tividale, Loughborough Dynamo v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Newcastle v Spalding, Romulus v Lincoln, Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Kidsgrove, Sheffield v Goole, Stafford v Basford.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Kempston v Peterborough Northern Star, Boston v Kirby Muxloe, Desborough v Cogenhoe, Harborough v Oadby, Holbeach v Eynesbury, Leicester Nirvana v Northampton Spencer, Newport Pagnell v Harrowby, Rothwell Corinthians v Sleaford, Wellingborough v Sileby.

Division One: Bourne v Rushden & Higham, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Peterborough Sports, Long Buckby v Blackstones, Lutterworth v Buckingham, ON Chenecks v Potton, Raunds v Irchester, Whitworth v Thrapston, Woodford v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby.

Reserve Division: Cogenhoe v Rushden & Higham, Irchester v Raunds, Northampton Spencer v Peterborough Northern Star, Thrapston v Bugbrooke St Michaels.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division (2pm): AFC Stanground v Ketton, Langtoft v Moulton Harrox, Netherton v Pinchbeck, Peterborough ICA Sports v Crowland, Stilton v Uppingham, Thorney v Peterborough Sports Res, Whittlesey v Leverington Sports.

Division One (2pm): Spalding Res v Moulton Harrox Res, Sutton Bridge v Oundle, Warboys v Stamford Belvedere.

Division Two (2pm): Leverington Sports Res v Peterborough Polonia, Oakham Res v Thorney Res, Parkway Eagles v Ketton Res, Sawtry Res v Glinton & Northborough, Whittlesey A v Spalding Town.

Division Three (2pm): Baston Res v Ramsey, Oundle Res v Eye, Tydd St Mary v Stanground Sports.

Division Four (2pm): AFC Stanground Res v Holbeach Bank, Brotherhood Sports v Tydd St Mary Res, Parkway Eagles Res v Parkside, Stamford Belvedere Res v Whaplode Drove.

Division Five (2pm): Harrowby Res v Feeder, Leverington Sports A v Limetree UTR, Stanground Sports Res v Whittlesey C.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Brigg Res v Skegness United, CGB Humbertherm v Ruston Sports, Cleethorpes DS v Sleaford Res, Hykeham v Horncastle, Wyberton v Lincoln Railway.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division (2.30pm): Fishtoft v Benington, Pointon v Swineshead, Skegness Town Res v Heckington, Spilsby v Coningsby, Wyberton Res v Billinghay.

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2.30pm): FC Wrangle v Swineshead Res, Freiston v Woodhall Spa.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2.30pm): Billinghay Res v Fishtoft Res, Holbeach Bank v Sibsey, Kirton Town Res v Coningsby Res, Mareham v Eastern European, Park v Railway, Swineshead A v Pointon Res.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2.30pm): FC Hammers v Spalding Harriers, Leverton Res v Spilsby Res (at Spilsby), Old Doningtonians Res v Pointon A, Wyberton A v Northgate Olympic (at Rosebery Avenue).

BB Insure Willoughby Cup semi-final (2pm): Old Leake v Friskney.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Under-13 North: Chatteris v Bluntisham (10.30am), Pinchbeck v G&N (10.30am), Priory Parkside v Bourne (11.30am).

Under-16 (10.30am): Burwell v Histon, Melbourn v Cambridge City, Spalding v St Ives.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Zone (10am): G&N v Crowland.

Under-7 Zone (10.30am): One Touch v ICA, Park Farm Red v Werrington, Spalding v Feeder Red.

Under-7 Zone (11.30am): Bourne Red v Pinchbeck, Phoenix v Stamford, Stamford Yellow v Feeder Blue.

Under-8 Zone (10.30am): Boston v Thorney, Bourne Red v Stanground Purple, Deeping Blue v Parkside Green, IPTA v Peterborough Blue, Netherton v Deeping Claret, Oundle Blue v Northern Star, Park Farm Black v Feeder Red, Peterborough Dev v Oundle White, Phoenix v Feeder Blue, Riverside v Hampton, Thurlby v Crowland.

Under-8 Zone (11am): G&N Amber v Wittering.

Under-8 Zone (11.30am): Holbeach Yellow v Bourne Claret, One Touch v Holbeach Black, Parkside Yellow v Park Farm Red, Spalding Blue v Spalding Orange, Stamford Red v Stamford Yellow, Stanground Black v Peterborough White.

Under-8 Zone (noon): G&N Blue v Werrington.

Under-9 Hereward Cup (10.30am): Bourne Red v Bretton, Spalding Orange v Thurlby.

Under-9 Hereward Cup (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Holbeach Black, Netherton v Gunthorpe, Spalding Blue v Leverington.

Under-9 League Cup (10.30am): Crowland v Deeping Blue, G&N v Holbeach Yellow, One Touch v IPTA, Stamford White v Thorney, Werrington Blue v Riverside Blue.

Under-9 League Cup (11.30am): Feeder v Peterborough White, Stamford Red v Stanground, Werrington Red v Peterborough Blue.

Under-10 Hereward Cup (11.30am): Spalding Orange v G&N Amber, Thurlby v Bourne Claret. Semi-final (11.30am): Pinchbeck Pumas v March SS.

Under-10 League Cup (10.30am): Holbeach Yellow v Deeping Claret, Netherton Wagtails v Feeder, Pinchbeck Predators v Spalding Blue, Riverside Blue v IPTA.

Under-10 League Cup (11.30am): G&N Blackv Stamford Yellow, Hampton Royal v Whittlesey, Holbeach Black v Stamford Red, Oundle Green v Oundle Red.


SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Pinchbeck v South Holland, Punchbowl Tigers v Mulberry.

Knockout Cup final (11am): Swineshead v Punchbowl Panthers (at Sir Halley Stewart Field).

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE

League Cup final (10.30am): CSKA v England’s Hope (at Wisbech Town).

Hardy Sheen Cup final (1.30pm): Tydd St Mary v CSKA Young Boys (at Wisbech Town).

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Championship North (2pm): Downham v Wisbech Town, Swineshead v March, Tydd St Mary v Bourne.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Zone (10.30am): FC Peterborough v March Ath, G&N Amber v Northern Star, IPTA v Bourne Red, One Touch v Deeping Blue, Oundle v Whittlesey Red, Thurlby v Leverington, Wittering v G&N Blue.

Under-11 Zone (noon): Bourne Claret v Hampton Navy, Spalding Blue v Holbeach.

Under-11 Zone (2pm): Deeping Claret v Stanground, Feeder v Riverside, Gunthorpe Sky v WSM, Hampton Blue v Park Farm Black, Parkside v Gunthorpe Navy, Spalding Orange v Tydd St Mary, Whittlesey Blue v March SS.

Under-11 League Cup semi-finals (noon): Stamford v Netherton, Yaxley v Boston.

Under-12 Division One: Hampton Navy v Deeping Blue (10.30am), Netherton v Baston (10.30am), Feeder v Riverside (noon).

Under-12 Division Two: Hampton Blue v G&N Amber (10.30am), Northern Star v Malborne (10.30am), Whittlesey Blue v Oundle (10.30am), Young Dons v Hempsted (10.30am), Leverington v Werrington (noon).

Under-12 Division Three (10.30am): Kings Cliffe v Yaxley.

Under-12 Division Four: Spalding Blue v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Tydd St Mary v Park Farm Red (noon), Hampton Royal v Boston (2pm), R&F v Stanground (2pm).

Under-13 Division One (noon): Hampton Royal v WSM.

Under-13 Division Four: Netherton Hawks v Parkside (10.30am), Holbeach Black v Stamford (noon).

Under-13 Hereward Cup final (10am): Park Farm Black v Park Farm Red (at Peterborough Northern Star).

Under-14 Division One: Deeping Blue v Blackstones (10.30am), G&N Amber v March Rangers (2pm), King’s Lynn v Gunthorpe Navy (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two: Hungate Green v Langtoft (10.30am), Whittlesey v March SS (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Deeping Amber (noon), Spalding v G&N Black (noon), Werrington v Phoenix (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Bourne Red v Stamford (10.30am), Crowland v Riverside (10.30am), Oundle v Gunthorpe Sky (2pm).

PFA UNDER-15 KNOCKOUT CUP

Final (4pm): Deeping v Feeder (at Peterborough Northern Star).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Northern Star Blue v Hampton Blue (10.30am), G&N Amber v Stanground Sports (2pm), Holbeach v Gunthorpe (2pm), Spalding v Gonerby (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Ketton v Malborne (10.30am), Kings Cliffe v R&F (10.30am), Northern Star Red v Werrington (10.30am), Pinchbeck v WSM (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three (2pm): Riverside v Netherton.

Under-16 Division One: Deeping Blue v Eye (10.30am), Peterborough Sports v Hampton (2pm), Pinchbeck v WSM Yellow (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Ryhall Orange v Netherton Blue Jays (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Deeping Claret (2pm).

Under-18 Division One (2pm): G&N Amber v Bourne Black, Stamford v Werrington.

Under-18 Division Two: Blackstones v Wisbech Town Acorns (10.30am), Bourne Blue v March Saracens (10.30am), Ketton v Bourne Red (10.30am), Outwell Swifts v British School of Sport (10.30am), G&N Black v Spalding (2pm).


MONDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Eynesbury v Boston.


TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Chasetown v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Daventry v Belper, Goole v Leek, Lincoln v Rugby, Market Drayton v Sheffield, Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Tividale.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Kempston v Newport Pagnell, Kirby Muxloe v Leicester Nirvana, Northampton Spencer v Sileby, Wisbech v Holbeach.

Division One: Buckingham v Olney, Burton Park Wanderers v Irchester.

Reserve Knockout Cup final: Rothwell Corinthians v Cogenhoe (at Thrapston Town).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA JUNIOR CUP

Final: Hykeham v Limestone Rangers (at Lincoln City).

ANCASTER CUP

Semi-final: Bourne Res v Cottesmore Amateurs.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division (6.30pm): AFC Stanground v Stilton, Leverington Sports v Netherton, Pinchbeck v Moulton Harrox, Sawtry v Peterborough Sports Res.

Division Two (6.30pm): Whittlesey A v Ketton Res.

Division Four (6.30pm): Tydd St Mary Res v Holbeach Bank.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division (6.30pm): Heckington v Swineshead, Spilsby v Skegness Town Res.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-14 Division One (7.30pm): G&N Amber v Northern Star.

Under-14 Division Three (6.30pm): Feeder v Thorney.


WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Huntingdon v Eynesbury.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Division One (7.30pm): Stamford Lions v Stamford Belvedere.

Division Four (6.30pm): FC Peterborough v Parkside.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (7PM)

Cleethorpes DS v Lincoln Railway, Skegness Town v CGB Humbertherm, Skegness United v Wyberton.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Ford Division Two (6.30pm): Kirton Town Res v Fishtoft Res.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-12 Division Two (6pm): Young Dons v Northern Star.

Under-14 Division One (6.30pm): Gunthorpe Navy v Wasps, Leverington v King’s Lynn.

Under-14 Division Two (6.30pm): Deeping Amber v Spalding.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division Two (7.30pm): Werrington v WSM.

Under-18 Division Two (6.30pm): G&N Black v Bourne Red.