Football: Your guide to all the games

Holbeach are hoping to build on the midweek win at Yaxley
Holbeach are hoping to build on the midweek win at Yaxley
  • Follow our Twitter feed @FreePress Sport for updates
0
Have your say

This week’s fixture list

SATURDAY

EMIRATES FA CUP

Third qualifying round: Sporting Khalsa v Spalding.

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Belper v Daventry, Carlton v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Leek v Basford, Lincoln v Market Drayton, Newcastle v Kidsgrove, Romulus v Gresley, Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Stafford, Sheffield v Loughborough Dynamo, Tividale v Goole.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup preliminary round: Boston v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby (winners at home to Potton). First round: ON Chenecks v Wisbech (winners at home to Yaxley or Leicester Nirvana).

Premier Division: Deeping v Cogenhoe, Eynesbury v Holbeach, Harborough v AFC Kempston, Harrowby v Huntingdon, Newport Pagnell v Kirby Muxloe, Northampton Spencer v Leicester Nirvana, Oadby v Sleaford, Sileby v Wellingborough, Yaxley v Desborough.

Division One: Bourne v Potton, Buckingham v Oakham, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Raunds, Irchester v Long Buckby, Lutterworth v Blackstones, Peterborough Sports v Woodford, St Neots Town Saints v Thrapston, Whitworth v Rushden & Higham.

Reserve Knockout Cup first round: Peterborough Northern Star v Whitworth (winners at home to Rothwell Corinthians).

Reserve Division: Cogenhoe v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Huntingdon v Northampton Spencer, Raunds v Rothwell Corinthians, Rushden & Higham v Bourne, Thrapston v Harborough.

MASON BROS TRANSPORT LINCOLNSHIRE FA JUNIOR CUP

Second round (2.15pm): AFC Holton-le-Clay v Limestone Rangers, AFC Louth v Scotter, All Star Panthers v Ruskington, Appleby Frodingham v Beehive, AFC Crown & Arrows v Benington, Birchwood v Moulton Harrox, Caythorpe v Ruston Sports, Crosby Colts v Hykeham, Crowle Town Colts v Cleethorpes Development, Epworth v Barnetby, Fishtoft v White Swan Barrowby, Horncastle v Alford, Kirton Town v FC Blue Pig, KRC Deeping v Fulbeck, Langtoft v Pinchbeck, Long Sutton v Baston, Market Rasen v College Wanderers, New Holland Villa v Chapel Swifts, North Somercotes v Mablethorpe, Old Leake v Wyberton, Pointon v Stamford Lions, Railway Athletic v Cherry Willingham, Saxilby v Stamford Belvedere, Skegness United v Old Doningtonians, Spilsby v Skegness Town, Sutton Bridge v Lincoln Railway, Swineshead v Heckington Millers, Tetney Rovers v Coningsby, Tydd St Mary v Billinghay.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division (2pm): Crowland v Ketton, Holbeach Res v Netherton, Peterborough ICA Sports v AFC Stanground, Riverside v Peterborough Sports Res, Stilton v Deeping Res, Thorney v Sawtry.

Division One (2pm): Kings Cliffe v Whittlesey Res, Moulton Harrox Res v Spalding Res, Netherton Res v Wittering, Oundle v Langtoft Res.

Division Two (2pm): Hampton Sport v Thorney Res, Ketton Res v Parkway Eagles, Oakham Res v Netherton A, Peterborough PL United v Glinton & Northborough, Pinchbeck Res v Crowland Res, Sawtry Res v Spalding Town, Whittlesey A v Leverington Sports Res.

Division Three (2pm): Baston Res v Riverside Res, Ramsey v Eye, Stamford Lions Res v Bretton North End, Stanground Sports v Stilton Res, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Farcet, Uppingham Res v Oundle Res.

Division Four (2pm): FC Peterborough v Sutton Bridge, Huntingdon Rovers v Parkside, Netherton B v Long Sutton Res, Parkway Eagles Res v AFC Stanground Res, Rutland DR v Whaplode Drove, Stamford Belvedere Res v Tydd St Mary Res, Warboys Res v Holbeach Bank.

Division Five (2pm): Feeder v FC Peterborough Res, Holbeach A v Parkway Eagles A, Parkside Res v Leverington Sports A, Stamford Lions A v Stanground Sports Res, Whittlesey C v Limetree UTR, Wittering Res v Harrowby Res.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Sleaford Res v Brigg Res.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division (2.30pm): Skegness Town Res v Wyberton Res.

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2.30pm): FC Wrangle v FC Magnet, Freiston v Swineshead Res, Friskney v Boston College, Leverton Sheepgate v Sutterton, Woodhall Spa v Fosdyke.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2.30pm): Eastern European v Pointon Res, Holbeach Bank v AFC Tetford, Mareham v FC Kirton, Park United v Coningsby Res, Swineshead A v Billinghay Res.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2.30pm): Boston Titans v Friskney Res, Northgate Olympic v FC Hammers, Old Doningtonians Res v Wyberton A, Pointon A v Benington Res, Spilsby Res v FC Boston.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Stamford, Feeder Blue v Bourne Claret, ICA v Park Farm Red, Parkside v Crowland, Peterborough v Stamford Yellow, Pinchbeck v G&N, Werrington v Phoenix.

Under-7 Zone (11.30am): Feeder Red v One Touch.

Under-8 Zone (10.30am): Boston v Bourne Claret, Deeping Blue v Thurlby, Feeder Blue v IPTA, Northern Star v Hampton, Spalding Blue v One Touch, Stamford Yellow v Stanground Purple, Thorney v Werrington, Whittlesey v Stanground Black, Wittering v Park Farm Black.

Under-8 Zone (11.30am): Crowland v G&N Amber, Deeping Claret v Holbeach Black, Feeder Red v Riverside, G&N Blue v TWR, Oundle White v Parkside Green, Parkside Yellow v Oundle Blue, Peterborough v Netherton, Stamford v Phoenix.

Under-9 Zone (10.30am): Crowland v Spalding Blue, Deeping Blue v Oundle, G&N v Holbeach Black, Leverington v Thorney, Park Farm Red v Stanground, Peterborough v IPTA, Spalding Orange v Deeping Claret (10.25am).

Under-9 Zone (11.30am): Hampton v Riverside Blue, Holbeach Yellow v Bourne Red, Netherton v TWR, Stamford Red v Feeder.

Under-9 Medal Purple: Park Farm Blue v Parkside Blue (10.30am), Parkside Red v Bretton (10.30am), FC Peterborough v Park Farm Black (11.30am).

Under-9 Medal Yellow (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Stamford Yellow, Werrington Red v Riverside Purple, Wittering v Gunthorpe.

Under-10 Medal Blue (10.30am): Oundle Red v One Touch, Stamford Red v G&N Amber, Werrington v Netherton Wagtails.

Under-10 Medal Green: Bourne Red v Holbeach Black (10.30am), Pinchbeck Predators v Blackstones (10.30am), Pinchbeck Pumas v Spalding Orange (11.30am).

Under-10 Medal Purple: FC Peterborough v Phoenix (10.30am), Gunthorpe v Riverside Purple (10.30am), Riverside Blue v G&N Black (10.30am), Netherton Ravens v Parkside (11.30am).

Under-10 Medal Red: Hampton Blue v IPTA (10.30am), Yaxley v Feeder (10.30am), Oundle Green v Stamford (11.30am).

Under-10 Medal White: Deeping Claret v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Boston (11.30am), Crowland v Spalding Blue (11.30am).

Under-10 Medal Yellow (10.30am): Hampton Royal v March(10.30am), WSM v Whittlesey (10.30am), Park Farm Red v Stanground (11.30am).

Under-13 Division Four (10.30am): Parkside v Stamford.


SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Punchbowl Panthers v SAS Wanderers, Sutton Bridge v Leisure League.

Knockout Cup first round (10.15am): Punchbowl Tigers v Mulberry, South Holland v Swineshead.

John Chappell Shield first round second leg (10.15am): Pinchbeck v Jubilee (first leg 7-0).

WEST NORFOLK SCAFFOLDING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE CUP (10.30AM)

Group Stage: CR Eastern Province v FANG, CSKA v Elm, CSKA Res v Chilvers, Heacham v Tilney Green Lions, MacMillan v Burt, March Saracens v Flitcham Bell, Necton v Sutton St James, Shouldham v Dersingham Social Club, Three Holes Tigers v Old White Bell, Tydd St Mary v England’s Hope, West Lynn Wanderers v CSKA Young Boys, West Winch William Burt v Clenchwarton Victory.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division (2pm): FC Peterborough v Peterborough ICA Sports, Kings Cliffe v Bretton North End.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-14 CUP

First round (2pm): Bourne Red v Lincoln, Deeping Amber v East Coast, Langtoft v Healing Hotspurs, R&F v Deeping Blue, Scotter v Spalding U13, Spalding U14 v St Helens, Thurlby v Immingham.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Medal Blue: G&N Black v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Park Farm Red v Stamford (10.30am), Hampton Royal v Whittlesey Blue (noon), Stanground v Gunthorpe Sky (2pm).

Under-11 Medal Green: March Ath v Tydd St Mary (10.30am), Spalding Orange v Holbeach (10.30am), WSM v Whittlesey Red (10.30am), March SS v Leverington (2pm).

Under-11 Medal Red: IPTA v One Touch (10.30am), Oundle v Netherton (10.30am), Yaxleyv Deeping Blue (noon), Feeder v Riverside (2pm).

Under-11 Medal Yellow: Gunthorpe Navy v Parkside (10.30am), Hampton Navy v Northern Star (10.30am), Park Farm Black v FC Peterborough (10.30am), G&N Blue v Wittering (2pm).

Under-11 Medal White: Thurlby v Bourne Red (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Boston (noon), Deeping Claret v Spalding Blue (2pm).

Under-12 League Cup first round: Deeping Blue v One Touch (10.30am), Gunthorpe v Hampton Navy (10.30am), Riverside v Young Dons (10.30am), Hempsted v Whittlesey Blue (2pm).

Under-12 Hereward Cup first round: March SS White v Bourne (10.30am), Park Farm Red v G&N Black (noon), Spalding Orange v FC Peterborough (2pm), Tydd St Mary v Whittlesey Red (2pm).

Under-12 Division One (2pm): Baston v Holbeach.

Under-12 Division Four: Stanground v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Holbeach Girls v R&F (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: Holbeach Yellow v Yaxley (10.30am), WSM v Hampton Blue (noon), Alconbury v Deeping Claret (2pm), Feeder v Hampton Royal (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two: Leverington v Deeping Blue (10.30am), Netherton Phoenix v Pinchbeck(noon), Blackstones v Bourne (2pm), Northern Star White v Oundle (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: March Rangers v Thurlby (10.30am), Northern Star Black v Werrington Red (noon), Stanground v Whittlesey (noon), Crowland v G&N Amber (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four: Wittering v Park Farm Black (10.30am), Holbeach Black v Tydd St Mary (noon).

Under-14 Division One: Northern Star v Gunthorpe Navy (10.30am), Leverington v Wasps (noon), King’s Lynn v Blackstones (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two (2pm): Werrington v Hungate Green.

Under-14 Division Three: Oundle v Stanground (10.30am), Riverside v Feeder (10.30am), Stamford v Crowland (noon), Thorney v Gunthorpe Sky (2pm).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Gonerby v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Deeping v Spalding (2pm), G&N Amber v Peterborough Northern Star Blue (2pm), Gunthorpe Harriers v Bourne (2pm), Holbeach v Stanground Sports (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Ketton v Feeder Soccer (10.30am), Kings Cliffe v Blackstones (10.30am), Malborne v Werrington (10.30am), Northern Star Red v Pinchbeck (10.30am), R&F v WSM (10.30am), Oundle v Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: Netherton v Hampton Royal (10.30am), Boston Yellow v G&N Black (2pm), March v Thurlby Tigers (2pm), Thorpe Wood Rangers Red v Leverington Sports (2pm).

Under-16 Division One: WSM Yellow v Deeping Blue (10.30am), Yaxley Lynx v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Hampton v Bourne (2pm), Peterborough Sports v March (2pm), Stamford v Eye (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Netherton Blue Jays v Ryhall Orange (10.30am), March SS v Deeping Claret (2pm), Spalding Blue v WSM Purple (2pm), Stanground Sports v Yaxley Blue (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three: Hungate Rovers v G&N (10.30am), Whittlesey v Parkway Eagles (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Spalding Orange (2pm).

Under-18 Division One: Deeping v Northern Star (10.30am), Sawtry v G&N Amber (10.30am), Stamford v Bourne Black (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two: Bourne Red v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Outwell Swifts v Ketton (10.30am), Spalding v Bourne Blue (10.30am), Wisbech Acorns v British School of Sport (10.30am), G&N Black v March Saracens (2pm).


MONDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Romulus v Carlton.


TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Belper v Loughborough Dynamo, Chasetown v Goole, Leek v Daventry, Lincoln v Gresley, Newcastle v Stafford, Rugby v Kidsgrove, Sheffield v Market Drayton, Spalding v Coalville, Tividale v Basford.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup first round: Thrapston v Peterborough Sports (winners at home to Peterborough Northern Star).

Premier Division: Boston v Peterborough Northern Star, Deeping v Yaxley, Eynesbury v Newport Pagnell, Harborough v Cogenhoe, Northampton Spencer v Kirby Muxloe, Oadby v Desborough, Rothwell Corinthians v Leicester Nirvana, Sileby v AFC Kempston, Wisbech v Sleaford.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA SENIOR TROPHY

Quarter-final: Bourne v Blackstones.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Lincoln Railway v Cleethorpes Development.


WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Harrowby v Holbeach, Huntingdon v Wellingborough.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Horncastle v CGB Humbertherm.