FOOTBALL: This week’s fixtures

UP FOR IT: Pinchbeck United are aiming for their 13th successive win on Saturday in a break from league action as they take on Holbeach Uniteds reserves.
UP FOR IT: Pinchbeck United are aiming for their 13th successive win on Saturday in a break from league action as they take on Holbeach Uniteds reserves.
  • Follow us on Twitter @FreePressSport for live updates from Basford v Spalding - full coverage on our website on Saturday night
0
Have your say

Your guide to all the games

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Market Drayton, Basford v Spalding, Carlton v Northwich, Gresley v Stamford, Leek v Bedworth, Romulus v Chasetown, Sheffield v Kidsgrove.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Wellingborough, Desborough v Huntingdon, Kirby Muxloe v Cogenhoe, Newport Pagnell v Sleaford, ON Chenecks v Leicester Nirvana, Peterborough Northern Star v Harrowby, Peterborough Sports v Harborough, Rothwell Corinthians v Deeping, Sileby v Holbeach, Wisbech v Eynesbury, Yaxley v Oadby.

Division One: Blackstones v Burton Park Wanderers, Irchester v Oakham, Melton v Buckingham, Potton v Olney, Stewarts & Lloyds v Long Buckby, Thrapston v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Woodford v Bourne.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Raunds, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Newport Pagnell, Cogenhoe v Potton, Eynesbury v Rothwell Corinthians, Harborough v Thrapston, Olney v Whitworth.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE (2pm)

Premier Division: Crowland v Leverington Sports, Deeping Res v Uppingham, Ketton v Langtoft, Thorney v Wisbech Res.

Division One: Kings Cliffe v Baston, Oakham Res v Long Sutton, Peterborough Polonia v Glinton & Northborough, Spalding Res v Oundle, Sutton Bridge v Wittering Harriers.

Division Two: Leverington Sports Res v Ramsey, Whittlesey A v Netherton A.

Division Three: Bretton North End v Farcet, Eye v Sutton Bridge Res, Oundle Res v AFC Stanground Sports A.

Division Four: Holbeach Bank v Netherton B, Stamford Lions A v Tydd St Mary Res.

Division Five: Eunice Huntingdon v Parson Drove, Glinton & Northborough Res v Feeder Res, Ramsey Res v Kings Cliffe Res, Wisbech Town Acorns v Peterborough NECI.

Intermediate Shield second round (1.30pm): Parkway Eagles v Pinchbeck Res.

League Cup second round (1.30pm): AFC Stanground Sports B v Whittlesey C.

MASON BROS TRANSPORT LINCOLNSHIRE FA JUNIOR CUP

Third round (1.30pm): North Somercotes v Moulton Harrox.

PFA SENIOR CUP (2pm)

Pinchbeck v Holbeach Res, Stilton v Warboys.

PFA CHALLENGE CUP (2pm)

Moulton Harrox Res v Stamford Belvedere, Spalding Town v Whittlesey Res, Tydd St Mary v Netherton United Res.

PFA JUNIOR CUP (2pm)

FC Peterborough v Uppingham Res, Long Sutton Res v Rutland DR, Parkside v Brotherhood Sports, Whaplode Drove v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Whittlesey B v Stamford Belvedere Res.

PFA MINOR CUP (2pm)

British School of Sport v AFC Orton, Feeder v Premiair, Huntingdon Rovers v Cardea, Leverington Sports A v FC Peterborough Res, Riverside Res v Orton Rangers, Wittering Harriers Res v Holbeach A.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

CGB Humbertherm v Horncastle (2pm), Immingham v Market Rasen (2pm), Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Harrowby Res, Nettleham v Hykeham (2pm), Sleaford Res v Louth, Sleaford Sports Amateurs v Grimsby Borough Res (2pm), Wyberton v Brigg Res (2pm).

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division (2.15pm): Boston College v Old Leake, Coningsby v Wyberton Res, Pointon v Leverton Sheepgate, Ruskington v Spilsby, Skegness Town Res v Benington.

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2.15pm): Horncastle Res v Swineshead Res, Kirton Town v Friskney, Woodhall Spa v Fosdyke.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2.15pm): Billinghay Res v Kirton Town Res, Park v Fishtoft Res, Spilsby Res v Pointon Res, Swineshead A v Coningsby Res.

Taylors Ford Division Three (2.15pm): Benington Res v Spalding Harriers, Leverton Res v Boston College, Old Doningtonians Res v Fosdyke Res.

Target Newspapers Challenge Cup second round (1.45pm): Boston Athletic v Boston International, East Coast v Holbeach Bank, FC Hammers v Old Doningtonians, FC Wrangle v Wyberton A, Fishtoft v Railway Athletic, Fulbeck v Boston Titans, Mareham v Freiston, Sibsey v AFC Tetford.

NORTHERN COUNTIES YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-18 Division One (2pm): Lincolnshire v North Riding (at Brigg).

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS LEAGUE

Under-12B (10.30am): Plantation & Spartak Blue v Melbourn Dynamos, Priory Parkside v Linton Aztecs, St Ives Rangers v Bourne, Swavesey Spartans v Yaxley.

Under-14A (10.30am): Bar Hill v Yaxley, Bourne v St Ives Rangers, Burwell Tigers v Newmarket, Linton Aztecs v Isleham.

Under-14B (10.30am): Comberton Crusaders v Royston, March Soccer School v Pinchbeck, Priory Parkside v Holbeach, Ramsey v Histon Hornets (11.55am), Swavesey Spartans v Cambourne.

LINCOLNSHIRE GIRLS UNDER-18 LEAGUE (11am)

Appleby Frodingham Belles v Long Bennington, Spalding v Vixens.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Development Zone (10.30am): Feeder Soccer v Holbeach Yellows, Park Farm Pumas Black v Stamford, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Park Farm Pumas Red, Riverside Black v ICA Sports Juventus, Spalding v Parkside Red.

Under-7 Development Zone (11.30am): Crowland v IPTA, Parkside Blue v Bourne Red, Riverside Purple v Bourne Claret.

Under-8 Development Zone (10.30am): Crowland v Deeping Claret, Netherton v Park Farm Pumas Black, Parkside v Holbeach, Peterborough Forres v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Phoenix Red v Hampton Blue, Pinchbeck Predator v Feeder Red, Stamford Reds v IPTA, Thurlby Tigers Black v Phoenix Yellow, Wittering Harriers v Sporting.

Under-8 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Glinton & Northborough Blue, Bretton North End v Feeder Blue, Deeping Blues v Stamford White, FC Peterborough v ICA Sports Juventus, Hampton Navy v ICA Sports Napoli, Park Farm Pumas Red v Oundle, Pinchbeck Pumas v One Touch, Spalding v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Stamford Yellows v Bourne Red, Thurlby Tigers Orange v Stanground Sports, Werrington v Hampton Royal.

Under-9 Development Zone (10.30am): Boston United Community v Thurlby Tigers Orange, Bourne Red v Peterborough Boyd, Deeping Clarets v Bourne Claret, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Rippingale & Folkingham, Netherton Red v Feeder Blue, Oundle Blue v Crowland, Parkside Green v Wittering Harriers, Peterborough Northern Star White v Hampton, Phoenix v One Touch, Stanground Sports Black v Oundle White, Werrington v Deeping Blues.

Under-9 Development Zone (11.30am): Feeder Red v Peterborough Zakuani, Glinton & Northborough Blue v Holbeach Black, Gunthorpe Harriers v Park Farm Pumas Black, IPTA v Holbeach Yellow, Peterborough Northern Star Black v Wisbech St Mary Purple, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Stamford Reds, Peterborough McCann v Whittlesey Black, Riverside v Parkside Yellow, Stamford Yellows v Thurlby Tigers Black.

Under-9 Medal (10.30am): FC Peterborough v Stanground Sports Purple.

Under-10 Development Zone (10.30am): Crowland v Holbeach Yellow, One Touch v Peterborough Northern Star Black, Spalding Blue v Stamford Reds, Thorney Colts v Deeping Blues, Werrington Blue v Glinton & Northborough.

Under-10 Development Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Stamford Yellows, Deeping Clarets v Wisbech St Mary Yellow, Thurlby Tigers v Spalding Girls, Werrington Red v Holbeach Black.

Under-10 Medal (10.30am): Feeder v Stanground Sports, IPTA v Netherton Falcons, Park Farm Pumas Black v Ramsey Colts, Park Farm Pumas Blue v Oundle, Peterborough Northern Star White v March Soccer School Blue, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Bretton North End, Riverside Black v Parkside Red, Wittering Harriers v Parkside Yellow.

Under-10 Medal (11.30am): Glinton & Northborough Blue v Gunthorpe Harriers, Hampton v Riverside Purple, Park Farm Pumas Red v Blackstones.

SUNDAY

LINCOLNSHIRE FA CUP

Fourth round (10.30am): Metheringham v Holbeach.

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30am)

Spalding Wanderers v Pinchbeck, Sutton Bridge v Swineshead.

John Chappell Shield quarter-final second leg (10.15am): Mulberry v South Holland United Clarets (first leg 8-1).

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30am)

Division One: Macmillan v Clenchwarton.

League Cup group stage: CR Eastern v Fleet UC, CSKA Res v Maltings, CSKA Young Boys v Heacham, March Saracens v England’s Hope, Shouldham v Old White Bell, Sutton St James v Elm, Tydd St Mary v West Lynn Wanderers, West Winch William Burt v CSKA.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Division One (2pm): Moulton Harrox v Long Sutton.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA WOMEN’S CUP

First round (1.30pm): LOB v Swineshead (winners at home to Lincoln Moorlands Railway).

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S LEAGUE CUP (2pm)

Group stage: Boston v Bourne (2.30pm), Ketton v Netherton, March Town United v Newmarket Res, Newmarket v St Ives, Orton Rangers v Cambridge University, P&L Motors Diamonds v Park, Wisbech St Mary v Hungate Rovers, Wisbech Town v Spalding.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-12 CUP

Third round: St Helens v Deeping Blues, Spalding Blue v Pinchbeck Predators (10.30am), Spalding U11 Blue v The Lounge (2pm).

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Medal (10.30am): Deeping Clarets v One Touch, Glinton & Northborough Amber v Spalding White, March Town Athletic v March Park Rangers, Netherton Ravens v Stanground Sports, Oundle v IPTA, Parkside v ICA Sports Napoli, Thurlby Tigers v Boston United Community Amber, Werrington v Feeder, Wisbech St Mary Yellow v March Soccer School Blue, Wisbech Town Acorns v Holbeach Reds, Yaxley v Netherton Wagtails.

Under-11 Medal (noon): Bourne Reds v Glinton & Northborough Black, Riverside Purple v FC Peterborough.

Under-11 Medal (2pm): Bourne Claret v Holbeach Yellow, Holbeach Blacks v Wisbech St Mary Purple.

Under-12 Division One (10.30am): Stamford v Boston United Community.

Under-12 Division Two: Bourne Red v March Town Athletic (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Glinton & Northborough Amber (noon), Whittlesey Reds v Whittlesey Blue (noon).

Under-12 Division Three: Stanground Sports v Crowland (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Blackstones Green (noon), Gunthorpe Harriers Sky v Bourne Claret (2pm), March Soccer School v Glinton & Northborough Blue (2pm).

Under-12 Division Four (noon): Netherton Vultures v Parkside.

Under-12 Hereward Cup (10.30am): Boston Ladies/Girls v Blackstones Black.

Under-13 Division One (noon): Yaxley White v One Touch.

Under-13 Division Two (10.30am): Hampton Blue v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Holbeach v Wisbech St Mary, Werrington v Riverside.

Under-13 Division Three: Kingscliffe v Malborne Rangers (10.30am), Oundle v Yaxley Black (noon), Spalding Orange v Sawtry Colts Blue Sox (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four: JFC Boston v Hampton Royals (10.30am), Rippingale & Folkingham v Spalding Blue (2pm).

Under-13 League Cup: Whittlesey Blue v Deeping Blue (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Bourne (noon).

Under-13 Hereward Cup (2pm): Boston Community v FC Peterborough.

Under-14 Division One (noon): Wisbech St Mary v Netherton Phoenix.

Under-14 League Cup: Colsterworth Colts v Peterborough Northern Star Black (10.30am), Feeder v Deeping Claret (noon), Hampton Blue v Yaxley Blue (noon), Park Farm Pumas Red v Blackstones (noon), Bourne Red v Park Farm Pumas Blue (2pm), Holbeach Yellow v Spalding Blue (2pm), Stamford Reds v Spalding White (2pm).

Under-14 Hereward Cup: Netherton Hawks v Werrington Red (10.30am), Whittlesey v Crowland (10.30am), Stamford Yellow v Parkside (noon), Stanground Sports v March Park Rangers (noon).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Gunthorpe Harriers Navy v Leverington Sports (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Whittlesey v Peterborough Sports (10.30am), Blackstones v Netherton (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Bourne Claret v Stamford (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Blue/Black v Wisbech St Mary (10.30am), Hungate Rovers Green v Langtoft (10.30am), Phoenix v Riverside (10.30am), Werrington v Deeping (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: Feeder v March Park Rangers (10.30am), Bourne Red v Pinchbeck (2pm), Gunthorpe Harriers Sky v Rippingale & Folkingham (2pm), Thorney Colts v Thurlby Tigers (2pm).

Under-15 Knockout Cup second round (1.30pm): Spalding v Stanground Sports.

Under-16 Division One: Malborne v Gonerby (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Holbeach (10.30am), Deeping v Hampton (2pm), Spalding v Feeder (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two (10.30am): Bourne v Gunthorpe Harriers, Ketton v Leverington Sports, Peterborough Northern Star Red v Thorpe Wood Rangers.

Under-16 Division Three: Netherton v Boston United Community (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v March Town United (noon), Werrington v Parkside (2pm).

Under-18 Division One: Bourne Blue v Bourne Red (10.30am), Deeping Blue v Ketton (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Blackstones (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two: Yaxley Lynx v Whittlesey Black (10am), Spalding Orange v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Blue v Hungate Rovers (2pm), Peterborough Sports v Netherton Blue Jays (2pm).

Under-18 Division Three (2pm): Oakham v Wisbech St Mary.

TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Chasetown v Bedworth, Newcastle v Market Drayton, Stamford v Carlton, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Lincoln.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Sileby, Deeping v Wisbech, Desborough v Yaxley, Wellingborough v Kirby Muxloe.

Division One: Burton Park Wanderers v Irchester, Potton v Raunds.

WEDNESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Kidsgrove v Gresley.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: ON Chenecks v Harborough.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Division One: Stamford Belvedere v Long Sutton.