Football: This week’s fixtures

Moulton Harrox
Moulton Harrox
  • Live updates from Friday’s cup final - follow us on Twitter @FreePressSport
0
Have your say

Your guide to all the games

THURSDAY

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Ford Division Two (6.30pm): Park v Railway.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-10 League Cup (7pm): Riverside Blue v Netherton Wagtails.

Under-12 Division Two (6.45pm): Oundle v Crowland.

Under-14 Division Three (6.30pm): Gunthorpe Sky v R&F.


FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

President Premier Shield final (7.30pm): Moulton Harrox v Pinchbeck (at Stamford).

Veterans Development Division: Peterborough ICA Sports v Netherton.


SATURDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division (2pm): AFC Stanground v Peterborough ICA Sports, Peterborough Sports Res v Netherton, Sawtry v Riverside, Stilton v Thorney, Uppingham v Whittlesey.

Division One: Langtoft Res v Peterborough ICA Sports Res (2pm), Sutton Bridge v Stamford Lions (1pm).

Division Two: Oakham Res v Sawtry Res (2pm), Pinchbeck Res v Ketton Res (2.30pm), Spalding Town v Thorney Res (noon), Whittlesey A v Parkway Eagles(2pm).

Division Three (2pm): Stamford Lions Res v Ramsey, Whittlesey B v Tydd St Mary.

Division Four: AFC Stanground Res v Warboys Res (2pm), Holbeach Bank v Parkside (2pm), Sutton Bridge Res v Brotherhood Sports (4pm), Tydd St Mary Res v Rutland DR (2pm).

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division (2.30pm): Skegness Town Res v Heckington.

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2.30pm): Freiston v Woodhall Spa.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Under-13 North (10.30am): Pinchbeck v March SS, Ramsey v Chatteris, Yaxley v Bluntisham.

Under-16 (10.30am): Melbourn v Spalding, St Ives v Burwell.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-9 Hereward Cup (10am): Netherton v Spalding Blue.

Under-9 League Cup (11.30am): Deeping Blue v Stamford White.

Under-10 Hereward Cup (10.30am): March SS v Boston.

Under-10 League Cup (noon): Stamford Red v Whittlesey.


SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Swineshead v Punchbowl Tigers.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE

League Cup final (10.30am): CSKA v England’s Hope (at Wisbech Town).

Hardy Sheen Cup final (1.30pm): Tydd St Mary v CSKA Young Boys (at Wisbech Town).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Hereward Cup final (10.30am): G&N Black v G&N Amber (at Whittlesey).

Under-11 League Cup final (12.30pm): Netherton v Yaxley (at Whittlesey).

Under-12 Division One (2pm): Baston v Feeder.

Under-13 Division One: Feeder v Alconbury (2pm), Werrington Blue v Hampton Blue (noon).

Under-14 Division One (2pm): G&N Amber v WSM.

Under-14 Division Two: March SS v G&N Black (10.30am), Phoenix v Hungate Green (10.30am), Werrington v Bourne Claret (2pm), Whittlesey v Deeping Amber (10.30am).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One (10.30am): Hampton Blue v Deeping.

Under-15 Division Two: Ketton v Blackstones (10.30am), Malborne v Feeder (10.30am), Northern Star Red v WSM (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Kings Cliffe (2pm).

Under-16 Division One (10.30am): Eye v WSM Yellow, Pinchbeck v Peterborough Sports.

Under-18 Division Two (10.30am): Bourne Red v British School of Sport, Ketton v Outwell, Wisbech Acorns v Spalding.


TUESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Division Two play-offs (6.30pm): Third v sixth, fourth v fifth.

Division Three play-offs (6.30pm): Third v sixth, fourth v fifth.


WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Division Four play-offs (6.30pm): Third v sixth, fourth v fifth.

Division Five play-offs (6.30pm): Third v sixth, fourth v fifth.