Football: This week’s fixtures

Bourne Ladies are league champions
Bourne Ladies are league champions
  • Follow us on Twitter @FreePressSport
0
Have your say

Your guide to all the games

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Peterborough Sports Res 7 Stilton 1.

Chairman Championship Shield final: Wisbech Res 0 Whittlesey Res 0 (aet, Wisbech Res won 5-3 on penalties; at Peterborough Northern Star).

Veterans Development Division: Bretton North End 3 Stamford Lions 3.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-12 CUP

Final: Deeping 1 Baston 0 (at Stamford).


SATURDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division (2pm): AFC Stanground v Holbeach Res, Crowland v Pinchbeck, Leverington Sports v Whittlesey, Moulton Harrox v Peterborough ICA Sports, Sawtry v Thorney, Uppingham v Netherton.

Division One (2pm): Kings Cliffe v Warboys, Langtoft Res v Sutton Bridge.

Division Two (2pm): Hampton Sport v Spalding Town, Ketton Res v Peterborough Polonia, Pinchbeck Res v Thorney Res, Whittlesey A v Oakham Res.

Division Three (2pm): Ramsey v Whittlesey B, Stamford Lions Res v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Tydd St Mary v Eye.

Division Four (2pm): Parkside v AFC Stanground Res, Stamford Belvedere Res v Brotherhood Sports, Sutton Bridge Res v Rutland DR.

Division Five (2pm): Leverington Sports A v Feeder, Whittlesey C v Holbeach A.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Challenge Cup final: Sleaford Res v Hykeham (at Lincoln United).

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division (6.30pm): Old Leake v Benington, Swineshead v Heckington, Wyberton Res v Skegness Town Res.

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2.30pm): Friskney v Freiston.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2.30pm): Coningsby Res v Holbeach Bank, Pointon Res v Sibsey, Railway v Kirton Town Res.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2.30pm): Wyberton A v Northgate Olympic.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Under-13 North: Bluntisham v Pinchbeck (10am), March SS v St Ives (10.30am), Yaxley v Chatteris (10.30am).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-9 League Cup (11.30am): Stamford White v G&N.

Under-10 League Cup (10.30am): Holbeach Yellow v Whittlesey, IPTA v Stamford Red.

NORTHERN COUNTIES YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-18 play-off semi-final (1pm): Lincolnshire FA v West Riding FA (at Bottesford Town).


SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Jubilee v Swineshead.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Championship North (2pm): Bourne v March, Hungate v Wisbech Town, Swineshead v Stamford, Wisbech St Marys v Tydd St Mary.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division (2pm): FC Peterborough v Oakham.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-12 Division One (noon): One Touch v Riverside.

Under-12 Division Two (noon): Oundle v Young Dons.

Under-12 Division Four (10.30am): Spalding Blue v Boston.

Under-13 Division One: Hampton Blue v Werrington Blue (10.30am), WSM v Alconbury (noon).

Under-13 Division Three (noon): Park Farm Red v Thurlby.

Under-13 Division Four: Park Farm Black v Tydd St Mary (10.30am), Stamford v Wittering (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Blackstones v March Rangers (10.30am), Gunthorpe Navy v Northern Star (10.30am), Netherton v Deeping Blue (10.30am), WSM v Wasps (10.30am), Leverington v G&N Amber (noon).

Under-14 Division Two: G&N Black v Langtoft (10.30am), Hungate Green v Whittlesey (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Phoenix (noon), Spalding v March SS (noon).

Under-14 Division Three: Oundle v Thorney (10.30am), R&F v Crowland (2pm), Stanground v Bourne Red (2pm).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One (2pm): Northern Star Blue v Deeping, Stamford v Hampton Blue.

Under-15 Division Two: Ketton v TWR Blue (10.30am), Kings Cliffe v Northern Star Red (10.30am), Feeder Soccer v Pinchbeck (2pm), Malborne v WSM (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three (10.30am): Leverington v G&N Black.

Under-16 Division One (10.30am): Eye v March, Pinchbeck v Bourne.

Under-18 Division One (2pm): Bourne Black v G&N Amber, Northern Star v Stamford.

Under-18 Division Two: Bourne Red v Wisbech Town Acorns (10.30am), Ketton v Spalding (10.30am), Pinchbeck v British School of Sport (2pm).


MONDAY

PFA JUNIOR CUP

Final (7.30pm): Rutland DR v Stamford Lions Res (at Peterborough Northern Star).


TUESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division (6.30pm): Ketton v Thorney, Whittlesey v Peterborough Sports Res.

Division Two (6.30pm): Pinchbeck Res v Leverington Sports Reserves.

Division Five (6.30pm): Leverington Sports A v Limetree UTR.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-14 Division One (6.30pm): Netherton v G&N Amber.


WEDNESDAY

HINCHINGBROOKE CUP

Final: Peterborough Sports v Peterborough Northern Star (at Huntingdon Town).

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Leverington Sports v Langtoft (6.30pm), Netherton v Sawtry (8.05pm).

Division Two (6.30pm): Parkway Eagles v Ketton Res, Whittlesey A v Spalding Town.

Division Four (6.30pm): Tydd St Mary Res v Long Sutton Res.

Veterans Development Division (7pm): Oakham v Bretton North End.

ANCASTER CUP (7PM)

Stamford Lions v Deeping Res.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (7PM)

Skegness Town v Wyberton.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One (6.30pm): Hampton Blue v Northern Star Blue, Stanground Sports v Deeping.

Under-15 Division Two (6.30pm): Ketton v Werrington, Kings Cliffe v Malborne, Pinchbeck v R&F.

Under-18 Division Two (6.30pm): Wisbech Town Acorns v Blackstones.