Football: This week’s fixtures

Holbeach United are at home to league leaders Leicester Nirvana on Saturday. Photo: Steve Relf
Holbeach United are at home to league leaders Leicester Nirvana on Saturday. Photo: Steve Relf
  • Follow us on Twitter @FreePressSport for the latest scores from around the grounds

Your guide to all the games

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division (2pm): Stamford Belvedere v Glinton & Northborough.


SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Basford v Shaw Lane Aquaforce, Belper v Tividale, Daventry v Goole, Gresley v Kidsgrove, Lincoln v Leek (1pm), Loughborough Dynamo v Chasetown, Market Drayton v Coalville, Newcastle v Rugby, Stafford v Carlton, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Spalding.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Kempston v Rothwell Corinthians, Boston v Harborough, Cogenhoe v Deeping (2pm), Desborough v Yaxley, Holbeach v Leicester Nirvana, Huntingdon v Sleaford, Kirby Muxloe v Wellingborough, Newport Pagnell v Harrowby, Peterborough Northern Star v Northampton Spencer, Sileby v Oadby, Wisbech v Eynesbury.

Division One: Blackstones v Burton Park Wanderers, Buckingham v Peterborough Sports, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Bourne, Irchester v ON Chenecks, Long Buckby v Thrapston, Raunds v Lutterworth, Whitworth v Potton.

Reserve Division: Harborough v Cogenhoe, Northampton Spencer v Peterborough Northern Star, Olney v Whitworth, ON Chenecks v Rushden & Higham, Rothwell Corinthians v Raunds, Thrapston v Bugbrooke St Michaels.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division (2pm): Deeping Res v Stilton, Langtoft v Ketton, Netherton v Moulton Harrox, Peterborough ICA Sports v Sawtry, Pinchbeck v Peterborough Sports Res, Thorney v Uppingham, Whittlesey v Holbeach Res.

Division One (2pm): Kings Cliffe v Langtoft Res, Long Sutton v Whittlesey Res, Moulton Harrox Res v Peterborough ICA Sports Res, Stamford Lions v Wisbech Town Res, Wittering v Baston.

Division Two (2pm): Hampton Sport v Oakham Res, Peterborough Polonia v Netherton A, Sawtry Res v Glinton & Northborough, Thorney Res v Spalding Town.

Division Three (2pm): Eye v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Riverside Res v Bretton North End, Stanground Sports v Whittlesey B, Uppingham Res v Farcet.

Division Four (2pm): Brotherhood Sports v Long Sutton Res, Huntingdon Rovers v Whaplode Drove, Netherton B v Holbeach Bank.

Division Five (2pm): FC Peterborough Res v Whittlesey C, Harrowby Res v Feeder, Holbeach A v Stanground Sports Res, KRC Deeping v Wittering Res, Stamford Lions A v Limetree UTR.

PFA CHALLENGE CUP

Second round (2pm): Ketton Res v Netherton Res (winners at home to Pinchbeck Res).

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division (2pm): Benington v Billinghay, Heckington v Coningsby, Old Leake v Kirton, Pointon v Ruskington, Skegness Res v Spilsby.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2pm): Holbeach Bank v Pointon Res, Mareham v Coningsby Res, Park v Billinghay Res, Sibsey v AFC Tetford.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2pm): FC Hammers v Northgate Olympic, Friskney Res v Boston Titans, Leverton Sheepgate Res v Benington Res, Pointon A v Old Doningtonians Res.

Target Newspapers Challenge Cup quarter-finals (1.30pm): Boston College v Friskney, FC Wrangle v Swineshead A, Railway v Leverton Sheepgate, Wyberton A v Freiston.


SUNDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Romulus v Sheffield (2pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA CUP

Fourth round: Burton Westlands v Baston, FC Genes v Punchbowl Panthers, Fender BCS v Pinchbeck, Ivy Tavern v DMS.

WEST NORFOLK SCAFFOLDING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Knockout Cup first round: CR Eastern Province v Elm, CSKA v Three Holes Tigers, Chilvers v FANG, Clenchwarton Victory v Heacham, Dersingham Social Club v MacMillan, England’s Hope v Flitcham Bell, Old White Bell v March Saracens, West Lynn Wanderers v Sutton St James.

Harry Sheen Cup quarter-finals: CSKA Young Boys v CSKA Res, Shouldham v Necton, Tydd St Mary v Tilney Green Lions.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Bourne v Glinton & Northborough Amber (10.30am), Peterborough Northern Star Blue v Stamford (10.30am), Stanground Sports v Deeping (10.30am), Holbeach v Gunthorpe (2pm), Spalding v Gonerby (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Blackstones v Rippingale & Folkingham (10.30am), Feeder v Peterborough Northern Star Red (2pm), Pinchbeck v Kings Cliffe (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three (2pm): Parkside v Thorpe Wood Rangers Red.

Under-15 Knockout Cup quarter-final (1.30pm): Wisbech St Mary v Malborne.

Under-16 Division One (10.30am): Deeping Blue v Wisbech St Mary Yellow, Eye v Stamford Red.

Under-16 Division Two: Ryhall Orange v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Purple v Holbeach (10.30am), Yaxley Blue v March Soccer School (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three: Parkway Eagles v Whittlesey (10.30am), Spalding Orange v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough v Hungate (2pm).

Under-16 Knockout Cup quarter-final (10.30am): March v Peterborough Sports.

Under-18 Division One (2pm): Glinton & Northborough Amber v Stanground Sports, Peterborough Northern Star v Werrington.

Under-18 Division Two: Crowland v Bourne Red (10.30am), March Saracens v Ketton (10.30am), Wisbech Acorns v Spalding (10.30am), British School of Sport v Outwell Swifts (2pm), Pinchbeck v Glinton & Northborough Black (2pm).


TUESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup second round: Eynesbury v AFC Kempston (winners away to Cogenhoe or Harrowby). Quarter-final: Oadby v Peterborough Sports.