Football: This week’s fixtures

Deeping take on Boston in the Lincolnshire FA Senior Trophy quarter-final on Tuesday
Deeping take on Boston in the Lincolnshire FA Senior Trophy quarter-final on Tuesday
  • Live updates on Saturday from Deeping Rangers on our Twitter feed @FreePressSport
0
Have your say

Your guide to all the games

THURSDAY

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-9 Futsal Fives: Peterborough White v G&N (6pm), Crowland v IPTA (6.40pm), Parkside Red v Spalding Orange (7.20pm).


FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division: Peterborough ICA Sports v Bretton North End (7.30pm).


SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Chasetown v Belper, Daventry v Market Drayton, Goole v Romulus, Leek v Spalding, Loughborough Dynamo v Gresley, Rugby v Newcastle, Sheffield v Tividale, Stafford v Coalville.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup second round: Kirby Muxloe v Holbeach.

Premier Division: AFC Kempston v Harrowby (2pm), Boston v Huntingdon, Deeping v Northampton Spencer, Desborough v Eynesbury, Harborough v Sleaford, Leicester Nirvana v Newport Pagnell, Peterborough Northern Star v Sileby, Wellingborough v Rothwell Corinthians, Wisbech v Cogenhoe, Yaxley v Oadby.

Division One: Blackstones v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby, Buckingham v Whitworth, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Burton Park Wanderers, Irchester v Oakham, Lutterworth v St Neots Town Saints, Peterborough Sports v ON Chenecks, Potton v Thrapston, Raunds v Long Buckby, Rushden & Higham v Bourne.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Olney, Cogenhoe v Peterborough Northern Star (2pm), Huntingdon v Rushden & Higham, Northampton Spencer v Raunds.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division (2pm): Crowland v Deeping Res, Holbeach Res v Ketton, Langtoft v Uppingham, Leverington Sports v AFC Stanground, Peterborough ICA Sports v Peterborough Sports Res, Riverside v Moulton Harrox, Whittlesey v Sawtry.

Division One (2pm): Kings Cliffe v Peterborough ICA Sports Res, Long Sutton v Wisbech Res, Moulton Harrox Res v Baston, Netherton Res v Oundle, Spalding Res v Wittering, Sutton Bridge v Langtoft Res, Warboys v Stamford Lions.

Division Two (2pm): Glinton & Northborough v Spalding Town, Hampton Sport v Crowland Res, Netherton A v Leverington Sports Res.

Division Three (2pm): Ramsey v Farcet, Whittlesey B v Riverside Res.

Division Four (2pm): FC Peterborough v Whaplode Drove, Parkside v Netherton B, Stamford Belvedere Res v AFC Stanground Res.

Division Five (2pm): Holbeach A v Whittlesey C, KRC Deeping v Leverington Sports A, Stamford Lions A v Harrowby Res, Stanground Sports Res v Parkside 
Res.

Intermediate Shield first round (1.30pm): Pinchbeck Res v Stanground Sports. Second round (1.30pm): Baston Res v Whittlesey A, Ketton Res v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Sawtry Res v Parkway Eagles, Stamford Lions Res v Tydd St Mary.

League Shield second round: Huntingdon Rovers v Warboys Res (1.30pm), Tydd St Mary Res v Sutton Bridge Res (2pm).

PFA SENIOR CUP

First round (1.30pm): Stilton v Thorney.

PFA CHALLENGE CUP

First round (2pm): Oakham Res v Whittlesey Res.

PFA JUNIOR CUP

First round (1.30pm): Rutland DR v Bretton North End, Uppingham Town Res v Eye.

MASON BROS LINCOLNSHIRE FA JUNIOR CUP

Third round (1.30pm): AFC Louth v Cleethorpes Development, CGB Humbertherm v Wyberton.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (2PM)

Horncastle v Brigg Res (3pm), Ruston Sports v Skegness United, Skegness Town v Hykeham, Sleaford Res v Market Rasen.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Sharman Burgess Boston Sports Cup second round (1.45pm): Billinghay v Railway, Boston College v Boston Titans, Eastern European v FC Wrangle, FC Hammers v Woodhall Spa, FC Kirton v Skegness Town Res, Friskney v Freiston, Heckington Millers v Fishtoft, Leverton Sheepgate v Park, Northgate Olympic v Spilsby, Old Leake v Fosdyke, Pointon v Kirton Town, Ruskington Rovers v Benington, Sibsey v Coningsby, Sutterton v Wyberton Res.

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2.15pm): Swineshead Institute Res v Old Doningtonians.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2.15pm): Coningsby Res v Swineshead A, Fishtoft Res v Billinghay Res, Kirton Town Res v Pointon Res, Mareham v Holbeach Bank.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2.30pm): Benington Res v Pointon A, Old Doningtonians Res v Friskney Res, Spilsby Res v Leverton Sheepgate Res, Wyberton A v Spalding Harriers.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Zone (10.30am): G&N v Parkside, One Touch v ICA, Park Farm Red v Crowland.

Under-7 Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Spalding, Feeder Red v Feeder Blue, Phoenix v Bourne Red, Stamford Yellow v Stamford, Werrington v Pinchbeck.

Under-8 Zone (10am): Whittlesey v Netherton.

Under-8 Zone (10.30am): Hampton v IPTA, Park Farm Black v Feeder Blue, Park Farm Red v Stanground Black, Peterborough Blue v Feeder Red, Riverside v Parkside Green, Spalding Blue v Deeping Claret, Stamford Yellow v Bourne Red, Thorney v Oundle Blue, Thurlby v Bourne Claret, Wittering v Boston.

Under-8 Zone (11am): Northern Star v Peterborough White.

Under-8 Zone (11.30am): G&N Amber v Werrington, One Touch v Phoenix, Oundle White v Stanground Purple, Stamford Red v Crowland, TWR v G&N Blue.

Under-8 Zone (noon): Holbeach Yellow v Holbeach Black.

Under-9 Zone (11.30am): Holbeach Yellow v Peterborough Blue.

Under-9 Medal Red: IPTA v Deeping Blue (10.30am), Oundle v Stamford Red (10.30am), Feeder v Peterborough White (11.30am).

Under-9 Medal White (10.30am): G&N v Leverington, Holbeach Black v Spalding Blue, Thorney v Crowland.

Under-9 Medal Blue: TWR v Riverside Blue (10.30am), Netherton v Park Farm (11.30am), Stanground v Hampton (11.30am).

Under-9 Medal Green (10.30am): Bourne Red v Spalding Orange, Thurlby v Deeping Claret.

Under-9 Medal Purple: Bretton v Parkside Blue (10.30am), Werrington Blue v Park Farm Blue (10.30am), Parkside Red v FC Peterborough (11.30am).

Under-9 Medal Yellow (11.30am): Gunthorpe v Stamford Yellow, Riverside Purple v One Touch, Werrington Red v Bourne Claret.

Under-10 Medal Blue (10.30am): Netherton Wagtails v One Touch, Oundle Red v G&N Amber, Werrington v Stamford Red.

Under-10 Medal Green (10.30am): Blackstones v Holbeach Black, Bourne Red v Spalding Orange, Pinchbeck Predators v Pinchbeck Pumas.

Under-10 Medal Purple: Gunthorpe v Netherton Ravens (10.30am), Riverside Blue v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Riverside Purple v Phoenix (10.30am), G&N Black v Parkside (11.30am).

Under-10 Medal Red (10.30am): Feeder v IPTA, Hampton Blue v Stamford Yellow, Yaxley v Oundle Green.

Under-10 Medal White: Boston v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Deeping Claret (11.30am), Crowland v Thurlby (11.30am).

Under-10 Medal Yellow (10.30am): Hampton Royal v Park Farm Red, March SS v Whittlesey, WSM v Stanground.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Under-13 North (10.30am): Bourne v Priory Parkside, Chatteris v Pinchbeck, Yaxley v St Ives Rangers.

Under-16 (10.30am): Spalding v Cambridge City, St Ives Rangers v Sutton Rangers.

Under-16 Cup quarter-final (10.30am): Burwell Tigers v Histon Hornets.

Under-18 (10.30am): Bourne v Netherton, Sawtry v Sawston.


SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE

South Holland United v Mulberry (10.30am).

Knockout Cup quarter-finals (10.15am): Pinchbeck v Sutton Bridge, Punchbowl Panthers v Leisure League, Punchbowl Tigers v Jubilee, Swineshead v SAS Wanderers.

WEST NORFOLK SCAFFOLDING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Division One: Clenchwarton Victory v Dersingham Social Club, FANG v Old White Bell, Sutton St James v Tilney Green Lions, West Lynn Wanderers v CSKA.

Division Two: CSKA Res v Tydd St Mary, Elm v CSKA Young Boys, Heacham v Three Holes Tigers, West Winch William Burt v Shouldham.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Premiership (2pm): Bar Hill v Cambridge City, Fulbourn Bluebirds v Deeping Diamonds, Huntingdon v Cambridge University, ICA Sports v Cambridge United Res.

Championship North (2pm): Bourne v Wisbech Town, Downham v Wisbech St Marys, Hungate Rovers v Tydd St Mary, March v Swineshead.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Medal Blue: Hampton Royal v Stanground (noon), Stamford v G&N Black (noon), Hampton Blue v Gunthorpe Sky (2pm), Whittlesey Blue v Park Farm Red (2pm).

Under-11 Medal Green: WSM v March Ath (10.30am), Holbeach v Tydd St Mary (noon), Whittlesey Red v Leverington (noon), Spalding Orange v March SS (2pm).

Under-11 Medal Red (10.30am): IPTA v Yaxley, Netherton v Deeping Blue, One Touch v Feeder, Oundle v Riverside.

Under-11 Medal Yellow: Gunthorpe Navy v Northern Star (10.30am), Wittering v Hampton Navy (10.30am), G&N Blue v Park Farm Black (2pm), Parkside v FC Peterborough (2pm).

Under-11 Medal White: Thurlby v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Boston (noon), Bourne Red v G&N Amber (2pm).

Under-12 Division One (noon): Feeder v Baston.

Under-12 Division Two (10.30am): Malborne v Hempsted, Whittlesey Blue v Young Dons.

Under-12 Division Three: Bourne v Whittlesey Red (10.30am), Yaxley v Sawtry (10.30am), Kings Cliffe v March SS White (2pm).

Under-12 Division Four: Blackstones v Spalding Orange (10.30am), Tydd St Mary v R&F (noon), Boston v Spalding Blue (2pm), Hampton Royal v Stanground (2pm), Holbeach Girls v Park Farm Red (2pm).

Under-12 League Cup second round: G&N Amber v Leverington (10.30am), Stamford v Netherton (10.30am), Oundle v Crowland (noon).

Under-13 Division One (noon): Hampton Royal v Werrington Blue.

Under-13 Hereward Cup first round: March Rangers v Tydd St Mary (10.30am), Parkside v Park Farm Red (10.30am), Werrington Red v Northern Star Black (10.30am), Holbeach Black v Whittlesey (noon), Park Farm Black v Crowland (noon), Stanground v Netherton Hawks (noon), G&N Amber v Wittering (2pm), Thurlby v Stamford (2pm).

Under-13 League Cup second round: Feeder v Deeping Blue (10.30am), Oundle v Alconbury (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Leverington (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Blackstones (noon), Netherton Phoenix v Deeping Claret (noon), WSM v Spalding (noon), Yaxley v Colsterworth (12.30pm), Bourne v Holbeach Yellow (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Blackstones v Northern Star (10.30am), Deeping Blue v King’s Lynn (10.30am), March Rangers v G&N Amber(10.30am), Leverington v Netherton (noon), Wasps v WSM (12.15pm).

Under-14 Division Two: G&N Black v Hungate Green (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Werrington (noon), Thurlby v Spalding (12.30pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Bourne Red v Thorney (10.30am), Crowland v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Oundle v Stamford (10.30am), Stanground v Riverside (10.30am), Feeder v R&F (noon), Gunthorpe Sky v Wittering (2pm).

PFA UNDER-15 CUP

G&N Black v Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue (10.30am), Ketton v Oundle (10.30am), Kings Cliffe v Hampton Royal (10.30am), Malborne v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Netherton v Feeder (10.30am), Northern Star Blue v Thorpe Wood Rangers Red (10.30am), R&F v Pinchbeck(10.30am), Stanground Sports v Spalding (10.30am), G&N Amber v Stamford (1.30pm), Holbeach v Leverington (1.30pm), March v Parkside (1.30pm), Northern Star Red v Riverside Rovers (1.30pm).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One (2pm): Deeping v Gonerby.

Under-15 Division Two (10.30am): Blackstones v Werrington.

Under-15 Division Three (10.30am): Thurlby Tigers v Boston Yellow.

Under-16 Division One: Eye v Deeping Blue (10.30am), Bourne v March (2pm), Hampton v Yaxley Lynx (2pm), Stamford Red v Peterborough Sports (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Ryhall Orange v Deeping Claret (10.30am), Yaxley Blue v WSM Purple (10.30am), March SS v Thorney Colts (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three: Hungate Rovers v Long Sutton (10.30am), Whittlesey v Wittering (10.30am), G&N v Spalding Orange (2pm).

Under-16 Knockout Cup second round (10.30am): Pinchbeck v Netherton Blue.

Under-18 Division One (10.30am): Bourne Black v G&N Amber.

Under-18 Division Two: Crowland v March Saracens (10.30am), Spalding v Blackstones (10.30am), Wisbech Acorns v Ketton (10.30am), G&N Black v Outwell Swifts (2pm).

Under-18 Knockout Cup second round (1.30pm): Northern Star v British School of Sport.


TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Newcastle v Gresley.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Rothwell Corinthians v Cogenhoe, Sileby v Newport Pagnell.

Division One: Irchester v Buckingham, Olney v Potton, Raunds v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Bourne, Thrapston v Blackstones.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA SENIOR TROPHY

Quarter-final: Deeping v Boston.


WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: ON Chenecks v Rushden & Higham.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division (7.30pm): Oakham v Cottesmore.