Football: This week’s fixtures

UP FOR IT: Holbeach United skipper Jamie Stevens on the opening day of last season at Peterborough Northern Star when the Tigers won 6-1. They will meet again in the UCL Premier Division on Saturday. Photo: STEVE RELF
UP FOR IT: Holbeach United skipper Jamie Stevens on the opening day of last season at Peterborough Northern Star when the Tigers won 6-1. They will meet again in the UCL Premier Division on Saturday. Photo: STEVE RELF
  • Live updates on Twitter @FreePressSport from Peterborough Northern Star v Holbeach United on Saturday plus Spalding United v Shaw Lane Aquaforce on Tuesday
0
Have your say

Your guide to all the games

SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Belper v Gresley, Carlton v Goole, Chasetown v Spalding, Daventry v Basford, Leek v Kidsgrove, Loughborough Dynamo v Tividale, Newcastle v Lincoln, Romulus v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Coalville, Sheffield v Rugby, Stafford v Market Drayton.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Leicester Nirvana, Deeping v Harborough, Desborough v Sleaford, Harrowby v Sileby, Huntingdon v Cogenhoe, Northampton Spencer v Eynesbury, Oadby v Newport Pagnell, Peterborough Northern Star v Holbeach, Wellingborough v Kirby Muxloe, Wisbech v Rothwell Corinthians, Yaxley v AFC Kempston.

Division One: Bourne v St Neots Town Saints, Buckingham v Lutterworth, Oakham v Blackstones, Rushden & Higham v Potton.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v ON Chenecks, Cogenhoe v Huntingdon, Harborough v Whitworth, Irchester v Northampton Spencer, Olney v Raunds, Rothwell Corinthians v Bourne.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division (2pm): Crowland v Moulton Harrox, Holbeach Res v Deeping Res, Ketton v Leverington Sports, Langtoft v Pinchbeck, Peterborough Sports Resv Thorney, Whittlesey v Uppingham.

Division One (2pm): Long Sutton v Langtoft Res, Moulton Harrox Res v Netherton Res, Oundle v Wisbech Res, Spalding Res v Peterborough ICA Sports Res, Stamford Belvedere v Whittlesey Res, Stamford Lions v Wittering (2.15pm), Warboys v Sutton Bridge.

Division Two (2pm): Glinton & Northborough v Ketton Res, Hampton Sport v Peterborough PL United, Netherton A v Sawtry Res, Pinchbeck Res v Oakham Res, Spalding Town v Crowland Res.

Division Three (2pm): Bretton North End v Stilton Res, Eye v Stamford Lions Res, Ramsey v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Stanground Sports v Farcet, Tydd St Mary v Oundle Res.

Division Four (2pm): AFC Stanground Res v Tydd St Mary Res, Brotherhood Sports v Sutton Bridge Res, FC Peterborough v Stamford Belvedere Res, Huntingdon Rovers v Long Sutton Res, Netherton B v Parkway Eagles Res, Parkside v Warboys Res, Whaplode Drove v Holbeach Bank.

Division Five (2pm): Feeder v Limetree UTR, Holbeach A v FC Peterborough Res, KRC Deeping v Harrowby Res, Stamford Lions A v Whittlesey C (1.45pm), Wittering Res v Leverington Sports A.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

CGB Humbertherm v Cleethorpes Development, Skegness Town v Market Rasen, Skegness United v Ruston Sports, Sleaford Res v Lincoln Railway.

Supplementary Cup: Brigg Res v Horncastle.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division (2.30pm): Benington v Swineshead, Billinghay v Old Leake, Coningsby v Pointon, Heckington v Skegness Town Res, Ruskington v Fishtoft, Wyberton Res v Kirton Town.

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2.30pm): FC Magnet v Boston College, Fosdyke v Leverton Sheepgate, Friskney v FC Wrangle, Old Doningtonians v Freiston, Woodhall Spa v Sutterton.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2.30pm): Eastern European v AFC Tetford, FC Kirton v Sibsey, Fishtoft Res v Coningsby Res, Holbeach Bank v Park, Mareham v Swineshead A.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2.30pm): Boston Athletic v Old Doningtonians Res, FC Hammers v FC Boston, Pointon A v Wyberton A, Spalding Harriers v Boston Titans, Spilsby Res v Northgate Olympic.

Main Ridge Take Away Reserve Cup first round (2pm): Kirton Town v Pointon, Leverton Sheepgate v Benington, Swineshead v Billinghay.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Under-16 (10.30am): Spalding v Burwell Tigers.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-10 Medal Yellow (10.30am): Stanground v March SS.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Leisure League v Punchbowl Tigers, Mulberry v South Holland, SAS Wanderers v Pinchbeck, Sutton Bridge v Jubilee.

WEST NORFOLK SCAFFOLDING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE CUP (10.30AM)

Group stage: CR Eastern Province v Heacham, Chilvers v England’s Hope, Elm v West Winch William Burt, FANG v Tilney Green Lions, MacMillan v Shouldham, March Saracens v CSKA Young Boys, Necton v Three Holes Tigers, Old White Bell v Sutton St James, Tydd St Mary v CSKA Res.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

League Cup second round (2pm): Bar Hill v Swineshead Institute, Netherton v Cambridge City.

Premiership (2pm): Cambridge United Res v Deeping Diamonds, ICA Sports v Huntingdon, Newmarket v Cambridge University.

Championship North (2pm): Bourne v Wisbech St Marys, March v Hungate, Stamford v Downham, Tydd St Mary v Wisbech Town.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-10 Zone (10.30am): Holbeach Yellow v Spalding Blue.

Under-11 Medal Blue: G&N Black v Park Farm Red (10.30am), Hampton Royal v Gunthorpe Sky (noon), Stamford v Stanground (noon).

Under-11 Medal Green: Leverington v Holbeach (10.30am), March Ath v Spalding Orange (10.30am), March SS v Whittlesey Red (2pm).

Under-11 Medal Red: IPTA v Deeping Blue (10.30am), One Touch v Netherton (10.30am), Oundle v Feeder (10.30am), Yaxley v Riverside (noon).

Under-11 Medal Yellow: Gunthorpe Navy v Hampton Navy (10.30am), Park Farm Black v Northern Star (10.30am), Wittering v Parkside (10.30am), G&N Blue v FC Peterborough (2pm).

Under-11 Medal White (2pm): Bourne Red v Spalding Blue, Deeping Claret v G&N Amber.

Under-12 Division One (10.30am): Stamford v Hampton Navy.

Under-12 Division Two: Malborne v Crowland (10.30am), Werrington v Whittlesey Blue (10.30am), Leverington v G&N Amber (noon).

Under-12 Division Three (10.30am): Hungate v Yaxley.

Under-12 Division Four: Blackstones v R&F (10.30am), Tydd St Mary v Spalding Orange (noon), Boston v Park Farm Red (2pm), FC Peterborough v Holbeach Girls (2pm), Hampton Royal v Spalding Blue (2pm).

Under-13 Division One (12.30pm): Yaxley v WSM.

Under-13 Division Two (2pm): Blackstones v Colsterworth, Leverington v Bourne.

Under-13 Division Three (10.30am): Whittlesey v March Rangers.

Under-14 Division One: Blackstones v G&N Amber, Deeping Blue v Gunthorpe Navy (10.30am), March Rangers v Leverington (10.30am), Northern Star v Netherton (10.30am), King’s Lynn v WSM (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two: March SS v Spalding (10.30am), Thurlby v Whittlesey (12.30pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Bourne Red v Feeder (10.30am), Stanground v Wittering (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Riverside(2pm), Thorney v Stamford (2pm).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One (2pm): Deeping v Stanground Sports, Gunthorpe Harriers v Northern Star Blue, Holbeach v Spalding.

Under-15 Division Two: Ketton v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Malborne v Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue (10.30am), Oundle v WSM (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three (2pm): Boston Yellow v Thurlby Tigers, March v Hampton Royal, Parkside v G&N Black, Riverside v Netherton.

Under-16 Division One (2pm): Hampton v Deeping Blue, Stamford v March.

Under-16 Division Two: . Netherton Blue Jays v WSM Purple (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Holbeach (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three (10.30am): Whittlesey v Spalding Orange.

Under-18 Division One: . Bourne Black v Riverside (10.30am), Sawtry v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Stamford v Northern Star (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two (10.30am): Crowland v British School of Sport (10.30am), Spalding v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Wisbech Acorns v March Saracens (10.30am), G&N Black v Ketton (2pm).


TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Basford v Newcastle, Coalville v Sheffield, Gresley v Stafford, Lincoln v Goole, Rugby v Kidsgrove, Spalding v Shaw Lane Aquaforce.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Leicester Nirvana v Sileby, Newport Pagnell v Wellingborough, Oadby v Rothwell Corinthians, Wisbech v Peterborough Northern Star.

Division One: Whitworth v Peterborough Sports.

Knockout Cup first round: AFC Kempston v Northampton Spencer (at Biggleswade, winners away to Eynesbury), Desborough v Cogenhoe (winners at home to Harrowby).

HINCHINGBROOKE CUP

First round: Potton v Godmanchester, Stotfold v Eynesbury.


WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Harrowby v Boston, Huntingdon v Deeping, Sleaford v Holbeach.