Football: This week’s fixtures

Holbeach United
Holbeach United
  • Visit our website www.spaldingtoday.co.uk or follow our Twitter feed @FreePressSport for live updates every Saturday afternoon
0
Have your say

Your guide to all the games

THURSDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division: Stamford Lions v Oakham (7.30pm).


SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Basford v Belper, Carlton v Chasetown, Coalville v Leek, Daventry v Romulus, Goole v Spalding, Gresley v Sheffield, Kidsgrove v Lincoln, Loughborough Dynamo v Newcastle, Market Drayton v Shaw Lane Aquaforce, Stafford v Rugby, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Tividale.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Kempston v Oadby, Cogenhoe v Harrowby, Desborough v Deeping, Holbeach v Wellingborough, Kirby Muxloe v Boston, Leicester Nirvana v Eynesbury, Newport Pagnell v Wisbech, Peterborough Northern Star v Huntingdon, Rothwell Corinthians v Yaxley, Sileby v Harborough, Sleaford v Northampton Spencer.

Division One: Blackstones v Thrapston, Bugbrooke St Michaels v St Neots Town Saints, Long Buckby v Buckingham, Olney v Whitworth, ON Chenecks v Oakham, Peterborough Sports v Lutterworth, Potton v Irchester, Raunds v Burton Park Wanderers, Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Rushden & Higham, Woodford v Bourne.

Reserve Division: Bourne v ON Chenecks, Irchester v Cogenhoe, Northampton Spencer v Rothwell Corinthians, Rushden & Higham v Raunds, Thrapston v Peterborough Northern Star, Whitworth v Bugbrooke St Michaels.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division (2pm): AFC Stanground v Langtoft, Deeping Res v Thorney, Ketton v Holbeach Res, Moulton Harrox v Riverside, Netherton v Leverington Sports, Pinchbeck v Stilton, Sawtry v Crowland, Uppingham v Peterborough ICA Sports.

Division One (2pm): Baston v Long Sutton, Langtoft Res v Kings Cliffe, Spalding Res v Warboys, Stamford Belvedere v Netherton Res, Stamford Lions v Oundle, Whittlesey Res v Sutton Bridge, Wisbech Res v Peterborough ICA Sports Res.

Division Two (2pm): Crowland Res v Sawtry Res, Glinton & Northborough v Whittlesey A, Leverington Sports Res v Pinchbeck Res, Netherton A v Parkway Eagles (1.30pm), Oakham Res v Hampton Sport, Spalding Town v Peterborough PL United, Thorney Res v Ketton Res.

Division Three (2pm): Bretton North End v Ramsey, Farcet v Uppingham Res, Oundle Res v Baston Res, Riverside Res v Stamford Lions Res, Stilton Res v Tydd St Mary, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Eye, Whittlesey B v Stanground Sports.

Division Four (2pm): Long Sutton Res v Brotherhood Sports , Parkside v Parkway Eagles Res, Rutland DR v Netherton B, Sutton Bridge Res v Holbeach Bank, Tydd St Mary Res v FC Peterborough, Whaplode Drove v Stamford Belvedere Res.

Division Five (2pm): FC Peterborough Res v Wittering Res, Harrowby Res v Leverington Sports A,Holbeach A v Stamford Lions A, KRC Deeping v Whittlesey C, Parkway Eagles A v Limetree UTR.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Lincoln Railway v Ruston Sports, Skegness United v Brigg Res.

Supplementary Cup: CGB Humbertherm v Skegness Town (2pm), Cleethorpes Development v Wyberton, Horncastle v Market Rasen, Hykeham v Sleaford Res.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division (2.30pm): Billinghay v Pointon, Coningsby v Heckington, Skegness Town Res v Ruskington.

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2.30pm): Fosdyke v Swineshead Res, Freiston v Boston College, Leverton Sheepgate v FC Magnet, Sutterton v FC Wrangle.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2.30pm): AFC Tetford v Fishtoft Res, FC Kirton v Railway, Kirton Town Res v Eastern European, Sibsey v Billinghay Res, Swineshead A v Coningsby Res.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2.30pm): Benington Res v Boston Titans, Boston Athletic v Northgate Olympic, FC Hammers v Wyberton A, Friskney Res v Old Doningtonians Res, Spalding Harriers v Leverton Sheepgate Res, Spilsby Res v Pointon A.

SHS Allium Ltd Fishtoft Cup quarter-finals (2pm): Fishtoft v Swineshead, Old Doningtonians v Benington, Old Leake v Friskney, Wyberton Res v Spilsby.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Zone (10.30am): Crowland v Werrington, G&N v Peterborough, Spalding v Pinchbeck, Stamford v ICA.

Under-7 Zone (11.30am): Feeder Blue v Park Farm Red, Phoenix v Bourne Red, Stamford Yellow v Parkside.

Under-8 Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Spalding Blue, Feeder Blue v Whittlesey, Hampton v Stanground Black, Holbeach Black v Boston, IPTA v Oundle Blue, Northern Star v Park Farm Red, Park Farm Black v Parkside Green, Peterborough v Parkside Yellow, Phoenix v G&N Amber, Riverside v Stamford Yellow, Thurlby v Holbeach Yellow, Wittering v G&N Blue.

Under-8 Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Crowland, One Touch v Deeping Blue, Stamford Red v Thorney, Stanground Purple v Oundle White, TWR v Feeder Red, Werrington v Deeping Claret.

Under-9 Zone (10.30am): Peterborough Blue v Spalding Orange.

Under-9 Medal Red: IPTA v Oundle (10.30am), Feeder v Deeping Blue (11.30am), Stamford Red v Peterborough (11.30am).

Under-9 Medal White (10.30am): G&N v Crowland, Leverington v Holbeach Black, Thorney v Spalding Blue.

Under-9 Medal Blue: Park Farm Red v TWR (10.30am), Netherton v Hampton (11.30am), Stanground v Riverside Blue (11.30am).

Under-9 Medal Green: Bourne Red v Deeping Claret (10.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Thurlby (11.30am).

Under-9 Medal Purple: Park Farm Black v Park Farm Blue (10.30am), Werrington Blue v Parkside Red (10.30am), Bretton v FC Peterborough (11.30am).

Under-9 Medal Yellow: Riverside Purple v Wittering (10.30am), Gunthorpe v One Touch (10.30am), Stamford Yellow v Werrington Red (11.30am).

Under-10 Medal Blue: Netherton Wagtails v Stamford Red (10.30am), Werrington v Oundle Red (10.30am), One Touch v G&N Amber (11.30am).

Under-10 Medal Green: Blackstones v Pinchbeck Pumas (10.30am), Pinchbeck Predators v Bourne Red (10.30am), Holbeach Black v Spalding Orange (11.30am), Thurlby v Bourne Claret (11.30am).

Under-10 Medal Purple: Parkside v FC Peterborough (10.30am), Riverside Purple v Netherton Ravens (10.30am), G&N Black v Phoenix (11.30am), Riverside Blue v Gunthorpe (11.30am).

Under-10 Medal Red: Feeder v Oundle Green (10.30am), Yaxley v Hampton Blue (10.30am), IPTA v Stamford Yellow (11.30am).

Under-10 Medal White (10.30am): Boston v Deeping Claret, Holbeach Yellow v Crowland.

Under-10 Medal Yellow (10.30am): Hampton Royal v WSM (10.30am), Whittlesey v Stanground (10.30am), Park Farm Red v March SS (11.30am).


SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Leisure League v Pinchbeck, Mulberry v Punchbowl Tigers, Punchbowl Panthers v South Holland.

John Chappell Shield first round second leg (10.15am): SAS Wanderers v Swineshead (first leg 2-7).

WEST NORFOLK SCAFFOLDING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Division One: Dersingham Social Club v Sutton St James.

Division Two: CSKA Young Boys v Tydd St Mary.

League Cup group stage: West Lynn Wanderers v Flitcham Bell.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Medal Blue: Park Farm Red v Stanground (10.30am), Stamford v Whittlesey Blue (noon), Gunthorpe Sky v G&N Black (2pm), Hampton Blue v Hampton Royal (2pm).

Under-11 Medal Green: Leverington v March Ath (10.30am), WSM v Spalding Orange (11.30am), Holbeach v March (noon), Whittlesey Red v Tydd St Mary (noon).

Under-11 Medal Red: Netherton v IPTA (10.30am), Riverside v One Touch (10.30am), Deeping Blue v Oundle (noon), Feeder v Yaxley (2pm).

Under-11 Medal Yellow: FC Peterborough v Gunthorpe Navy (10.30am), Hampton Navy v Park Farm Black (10.30am), Northern Star v Wittering (10.30am), Parkside v G&N Blue (2pm).

Under-11 Medal White: Boston v Deeping Claret (10.30am), G&N Amber v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Thurlby (noon).

Under-12 Hereward Cup (2pm): Tydd St Mary v Whittlesey Red.

Under-12 League Cup (noon): Feeder v Malborne.

Under-12 Division One: Holbeach v Deeping Blue (10.30am), One Touch v Gunthorpe (10.30am), Riverside v Stamford (noon).

Under-12 Division Two: Crowland v Whittlesey Blue (10.30am), G&N Amber v Werrington (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Young Dons (10.30am), Leverington v Northern Star (noon), Hempsted v Oundle (2pm).

Under-12 Division Three: Kings Cliffe v Hungate (10.30am), Yaxley v Bourne (10.30am), G&N Black v March SS White (2pm).

Under-12 Division Four: Park Farm Red v Blackstones (10.30am), R&F v Hampton Royal (10.30am), Holbeach Girls v Boston (2pm), Spalding Orange v Stanground (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: Feeder v Werrington Blue (10.30am), Yaxley v Hampton Blue (12.30pm), Alconbury v Holbeach Yellow (2pm), Deeping Claret v Hampton Royal (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two: Oundle v Blackstones (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Northern Star White (10.30am), Spalding v Leverington (10.30am), Deeping Blue v Netherton Phoenix (noon), Bourne v Colsterworth (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: G&N Amber v Northern Star Black (10.30am), Werrington Red v Park Farm Red (10.30am), Whittlesey v Thurlby (10.30am), Crowland v Stanground (2pm).

Under-13 Division Four: Netherton Hawks v Parkside (10.30am), Stamford v Holbeach Black (2pm), Tydd St Mary v Wittering (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Blackstones v Gunthorpe Navy (10.30am), Northern Star v Deeping Blue (10.30am), Leverington v WSM (noon), Wasps v March Rangers (12.15pm), G&N Amber v King’s Lynn (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two (2pm): Deeping Amber v March SS (10.30am), G&N Black v Werrington (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Hungate Green (noon), Thurlby v Phoenix (12.30pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Bourne Red v Gunthorpe Sky (10.30am), Crowland v Thorney (10.30am), Oundle v Riverside (10.30am), Stanground v R&F (10.30am), Feeder v Pinchbeck (noon).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Bourne v Holbeach (10.30am), Spalding v Gunthorpe (2pm), Stamford v Gonerby (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Blackstones v Oundle (10.30am), Kings Cliffe v WSM (10.30am), Feeder Soccer v R&F (2pm), Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue v Northern Star Red (2pm), Werrington v Ketton (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three (10.30am): G&N Black v March, Thurlby Tigers v Thorpe Wood Rangers Red.

Under-16 Division One (10.30am): Eye v Hampton, March v WSM Yellow, Yaxley Lynx v Peterborough Sports.

Under-16 Division Two: Ryhall Orange v Stanground Sports (10.30am), WSM Purple v March SS (10.30am), Deeping Claret v Netherton Blue Jays (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three: Spalding Orange v Hungate (10.30am), Wittering v Long Sutton (10.30am), G&N v Whittlesey (2pm).

Under-18 Division One (2pm): Northern Star v G&N Amber, Stanground Sports v Riverside.

Under-18 Division Two (10.30am): Blackstones v Outwell Swifts, Bourne Blue v Wisbech Acorns, Ketton v Bourne Red, March Saracens v Spalding.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-16 CUP

Second round (1pm): Barton v Deeping U15, Birchwood v Bourne, Park Tigers v Deeping Blue, Pinchbeck v Bottesford, Ruston Sports v Holbeach, Stamford Red v Louth.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-18 CUP

Second round (1pm): Boston Rangers v Stamford, Cleethorpes v Bourne Black, Deeping v Grantham.


TUESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup first round: Bourne v Oakham (winners at home to Olney), Kirby Muxloe v Woodford (winners at home to Holbeach or Blackstones), Lutterworth v Oadby (winners away to Rushden & Higham).

HINCHINGBROOKE CUP

First round: Peterborough Northern Star v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby, Thrapston v Yaxley.


WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup first round: Holbeach v Blackstones.