Football: This week’s fixtures

Deeping are aiming to follow up their midweek FA Cup win
Deeping are aiming to follow up their midweek FA Cup win
0
Have your say

Your guide to all the games - click here for build-up and scores via our Twitter feed @FreePressSport

FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Reserve Division: Thrapston v Rushden & Higham.


SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Basford v Coalville, Belper v Chasetown, Daventry v Sheffield, Gresley v Shaw Lane Aquaforce, Lincoln v Tividale, Loughborough Dynamo v Kidsgrove, Market Drayton v Spalding, Newcastle v Carlton, Stafford v Goole, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Rugby.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Wellingborough, Cogenhoe v Wisbech, Deeping v Rothwell Corinthians, Eynesbury v Sileby, Harborough v Holbeach, Harrowby v AFC Kempston, Huntingdon v Desborough, Northampton Spencer v Peterborough Northern Star, Oadby v Yaxley.

Division One: Bourne v Olney, Burton Park Wanderers v Thrapston, Irchester v Raunds, Lutterworth v Oakham, Peterborough Sports v Long Buckby, Potton v Blackstones, St Neots Town Saints v Buckingham, Woodford v Whitworth.

Knockout Cup preliminary round: Kirby Muxloe v Sleaford (winners at home to Woodford), Leicester Nirvana v Newport Pagnell (winners at home to Raunds or Yaxley).

Reserve Division: ON Chenecks v Peterborough Northern Star, Olney v Huntingdon, Raunds v Bourne, Whitworth v Irchester.

Reserve Knockout Cup first round: Rothwell Corinthians v Harborough (winners away to Peterborough Northern Star or Whitworth).

FA INTER-LEAGUE CUP

First round: Lincolnshire League v Staffordshire County League (at Sleaford Town), Peterborough & District League v Dorset Premier League (at Peterborough Northern Star).

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division (2pm): Langtoft v Crowland, Leverington Sports v Pinchbeck, Sawtry v Holbeach Res, Thorney v Ketton, Uppingham v Riverside.

Division One (2pm): Moulton Harrox Res v Stamford Belvedere, Netherton Res v Long Sutton, Peterborough ICA Sports Res v Sutton Bridge, Spalding Res v Kings Cliffe, Warboys v Baston, Wisbech Res v Stamford Lions, Wittering v Langtoft Res.

Division Three (2pm): Tydd St Mary v Baston Res.

Division Four (2pm): Long Sutton Res v Tydd St Mary Res, Netherton B v Warboys Res, Parkway Eagles Res v Huntingdon Rovers.

Division Five (2pm): Parkside Res v Harrowby Res, Parkway Eagles A v Whittlesey C, Stamford Lions A v Wittering Res.

Intermediate Shield first round (1.30pm): Eye v Parkway Eagles, Glinton & Northborough v Ramsey, Ketton Res v Bretton North End, Oundle Res v Farcet, Riverside Res v Sawtry Res, Spalding Town v Netherton A, Stamford Lions Res v Uppingham Res, Stilton Res v Crowland Res, Thorney Res v Hampton Sport, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Leverington Sports Res, Whittlesey A v Oakham Res.

League Shield first round (1.30pm): AFC Stanground Res v KRC Deeping, Feeder v Stamford Belvedere Res, Holbeach Bank v FC Peterborough, Limetree UTR v Brotherhood Sports, Rutland DR v Parkside, Stanground Sports Res v Holbeach A, Sutton Bridge Res v Whaplode Drove.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

SHS Allium Ltd Fishtoft Cup first round (2pm): Fosdyke v Friskney, Kirton Town v Spilsby, Old Doningtonians v Coningsby, Old Leake v Mareham, Skegness Town Res v Fishtoft, Swineshead v Billinghay, Woodhall Spa v Benington, Wyberton Res v Freiston.

Taylors Garages Premier Division (2.30pm): Heckington Millers v Pointon.

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2.30pm): FC Wrangle v Boston College, Sutterton v FC Magnet.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2.30pm): Coningsby Res v Sibsey, Eastern European v Holbeach Bank, FC Kirton v Billinghay Res, Park United v Swineshead A, Railway Athetic v AFC Tetford.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2.30pm): AFC Tetford Res v Wyberton A, Benington Res v Old Doningtonians Res, FC Boston v Northgate Olympic, Friskney Res v FC Hammers, Leverton Sheepgate Res v Boston Athletic, Pointon A v Boston Titans.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Feeder Red, One Touch v ICA, Park Farm Red v Parkside, Pinchbeck v Phoenix, Spalding v Crowland, Stamford v Peterborough, Stamford Yellow v G&N, Bourne Claret v Werrington (11.30am).

Under-8 Zone (10.30am): Boston v Phoenix, Hampton v Parkside Yellow, Holbeach Black v Werrington, IPTA v Whittlesey, Netherton v Park Farm Red, Northern Star v Peterborough, Oundle Blue v Stanground Black, Park Farm Black v Stamford Yellow, Riverside v TWR, Thurlby v One Touch.

Under-8 Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Stamford, Deeping Claret v Crowland, G&N Amber v Thorney, Holbeach Yellow v Bourne Red, Oundle White v Feeder Red, Parkside Green v G&N Blue, Stanground Purple v Wittering.

Under-9 Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Thurlby, FC Peterborough v Bretton, G&N v Spalding Blue, IPTA v Stamford Red, Leverington v Crowland, One Touch v Werrington Red, Oundle v Feeder, Park Farm Red v Hampton, Peterborough v Deeping Blue, Riverside Purple v Stamford Yellow, Thorney v Holbeach Black.

Under-9 Zone (11.30am): Gunthorpe v Deeping Claret, Holbeach Yellow v Spalding Orange, Netherton v Riverside Blue, Park Farm Blue v Park Farm Black, Parkside Red v Werrington Blue, Stanground v TWR, Wittering v Bourne Claret.

Under-10 Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Stamford Yellow, Deeping Claret v Bourne Claret, G&N Amber v Stanground, Hampton Blue v March SS, Hampton Royal v Oundle Red, Netherton Wagtails v Feeder, Parkside v G&N Black, Phoenix v Riverside Purple, Spalding Blue v Boston.

Under-10 Zone (11.30am): FC Peterborough v Riverside Blue, Holbeach Black v Werrington, IPTA v Whittlesey, Netherton Ravens v Gunthorpe, One Touch v Spalding Orange, Oundle Green v Blackstones, Park Farm Red v Yaxley, Pinchbeck Pumas v Stamford Red, Thurlby v Crowland, WSM v Pinchbeck Predators.


SUNDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South (2pm): Romulus v Leek.

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Punchbowl Panthers v Leisure League, Punchbowl Tigers v Jubilee, SAS Wanderers v Swineshead, Sutton Bridge v Mulberry.

WEST NORFOLK SCAFFOLDING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Division One (10.30am): Old White Bell v Sutton St James.

Division Two (10.30am): CSKA Young Boys v March Saracens, Elm v CSKA Res, Necton v CR Eastern Province, Shouldham v Heacham, Three Holes Tigers v Tydd St Mary.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Zone (10.30am): G&N Amber v Thurlby, G&N Black v Stanground, IPTA v Feeder, Leverington v Whittlesey Red, March v WSM, Netherton v Riverside, One Touch v Deeping Blue, Oundle v Yaxley, Tydd St Mary v Holbeach, Wittering v FC Peterborough.

Under-11 Zone (noon): Hampton Royal v Park Farm Red.

Under-11 Zone (2pm): Bourne Red v Boston, Deeping Claret v Bourne Claret, G&N Blue v Hampton Navy, Hampton Blue v Stamford, March SS v Spalding Orange, Parkside v Northern Star, Whittlesey Blue v Gunthorpe Sky.

Under-12 Division One: Deeping Blue v Gunthorpe (10.30am), Holbeach v Stamford (10.30am), Netherton v Feeder (noon).

Under-12 Division Two: Malborne v Werrington (10.30am), Leverington v Whittlesey Blue (noon), Northern Star v Oundle (noon).

Under-12 Division Three: March SS White v Bourne (10.30am), G&N Black v WSM (2pm), Whittlesey Red v Hungate (2pm).

Under-12 Division Four: FC Peterborough v Tydd St Mary (10.30am), R&F v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Boston v Spalding Orange (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: Holbeach Yellow v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Alconbury v Feeder (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two: Colsterworth v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Leverington v Oundle (10.30am), Blackstones v Spalding (2pm), Bourne v Deeping Blue (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: Werrington Red v Crowland (10.30am), Northern Star Black v March Rangers (noon), Park Farm Red v Whittlesey (noon), Stanground v Thurlby (noon).

Under-13 Division Four: Netherton Hawks v Tydd St Mary (10.30am), Parkside v Park Farm Black (10.30am), Holbeach Black v Wittering (noon).

Under-13 PFA Knockout Cup first round (2pm): Deeping Claret v G&N Amber.

Under-13 League Cup first round: Northern Star White v WSM (10.30am), Netherton Phoenix v Hampton Royal (noon), Werrington Blue v Yaxley (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Blackstones v Wasps (10.30am), March Rangers v Gunthorpe Navy (10.30am), WSM v Northern Star (10.30am), Leverington v Deeping Blue (noon), King’s Lynn v Netherton (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two: Deeping Amber v Whittlesey (10.30am), Hungate Green v Phoenix (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Thurlby (noon), Langtoft v G&N Black (noon), Spalding v Werrington (noon).

Under-14 Division Three: Bourne Red v Stanground (10.30am), Oundle v Crowland (10.30am), Wittering v Feeder (10.30am), Stamford v Pinchbeck (10.30am), R&F v Gunthorpe Sky (2pm), Riverside v Thorney (2pm).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One (2pm): G&N Amber v Bourne, Gunthorpe Harriers v Holbeach, Stamford v Northern Star Blue.

Under-15 Division Two: Kings Cliffe v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Malborne v Ketton (10.30am), Northern Star Red v Feeder Soccer (10.30am), Oundle v Werrington (2pm), WSM v Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: Hampton Royal v Thurlby Tigers (10.30am), Netherton v Boston Green (10.30am), Thorpe Wood Rangers Red v Parkside (10.30am), March v G&N Black (2pm), Riverside v Leverington (2pm).

Under-16 Division One (2pm): Peterborough Sports v Eye, Stamford Red v Hampton.

Under-16 Division Two: Netherton Blue Jays v Stanground (10.30am), March SS v Yaxley Blue (2pm), Thorney Colts v WSM Purple (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three: Long Sutton v G&N (10.30am), Wittering v Spalding Orange (10.30am), Thurlby Tigers v Parkway Eagles (2pm).

Under-18 Division One: Deeping v Bourne Black (10.30am), Sawtry v Riverside (10.30am), Stanground v G&N Amber (2pm), Werrington v Northern Star (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two: Blackstones v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Outwell Swifts v March Saracens (10.30am), Wisbech Acorns v Crowland (10.30am), G&N Black v British School of Sport (2pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-16 CUP

First round (1pm): Deeping Blue v Appleby Frodingham Saints, Deeping Claret v Pinchbeck, Holbeach v R&F, Park Tigers v Gonerby, Spalding Blue v HBW United, Bourne v Messingham (1.30pm).

LINCOLNSHIRE FA UNDER-18 CUP

First round (10.30am): Bourne Blue v Spalding, Bourne Red v Sleaford.


TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Basford v Spalding, Belper v Goole, Gresley v Chasetown, Lincoln v Carlton, Loughborough Dynamo v Leek, Market Drayton v Rugby, Newcastle v Shaw Lane Aquaforce, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Coalville.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Knockout Cup preliminary round: Oadby v Irchester (winners away to Lutterworth), Raunds v Yaxley (winners at home to Leicester Nirvana or Newport Pagnell). First round: Harborough v Olney, Peterborough Sports v Burton Park Wanderers.

Division One: Bourne v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby, Lutterworth v Woodford.

LINCOLNSHIRE FA SENIOR TROPHY

First round: Boston v Holbeach (winners away to Deeping).


WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Blackstones v St Neots Town Saints.

Knockout Cup: Rushden & Higham v Buckingham.