Football: This week’s fixtures

WINNERS: Division One champions Deeping Rangers Blue completed the double by beating Glinton & Northborough Amber 2-0 in the Peterborough and District Junior Alliance's Under-14 League Cup final, thanks to goals from Alexander Moroz and player of the match Nathan Pickering.
WINNERS: Division One champions Deeping Rangers Blue completed the double by beating Glinton & Northborough Amber 2-0 in the Peterborough and District Junior Alliance's Under-14 League Cup final, thanks to goals from Alexander Moroz and player of the match Nathan Pickering.

Your guide to all the games

Thursday

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League

Division Two: Parkway Eagles v Wittering (6.30pm), Stamford Belvedere v Oakham Res (7.30pm).

Division Four: Peterborough ICA Sports B v Eye (6.30pm).

Veterans Development Division: Ryhall v Oakham (6.30pm).

Sills & Betteridge Solicitors Lincolnshire League

Supplementary Cup final: Hykeham v Ruston Sports (7.30pm).

Taylors Service Garages Boston & District League

BB Insurance Willoughby Cup final (7pm): Coningsby v Swineshead Institute (at Boston Town).

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-11 Division Two (6pm): Woodston v Riverside.

Under-11 Division Three (6.30pm): Northern Star v Whittlesey Red.

Peterborough & District Youth League

Under-18 Division One: Whittlesey Junior Red v Glinton & Northborough Black (6.30pm), Deeping v Rippingale & Folkingham.

Saturday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South play-off final: Leek v Sutton Coldfield.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League (2pm)

Premier Division: Moulton Harrox v Coates, Pinchbeck v Peterborough ICA Sports, Riverside v Netherton, Sawtry v Leverington Sports, Stilton v Oakham.

Division One: Kings Cliffe v Sutton Bridge.

Division Two: Leverington Sports Res v Ketton Res (1.30pm), Sawtry Res v Netherton A, Spalding Res v Coates A, Stamford Belvedere v Parkside, Wittering v Thorney Res.

Division Three: Coates B v Riverside Res, Glinton & Northborough v Farcet, Hampton Sport v Tydd St Mary, Ryhall Res v Kings Cliffe Res, Uppingham Res v Ramsey.

Division Four: Bretton North End v Warboys Res, Holbeach Bank v Stanground Sports, Leverington Sports A v Rutland DR, Long Sutton Res v Sutton Bridge Res, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Stamford Belvedere Res.

Division Five: Parkway Eagles Res v FC Peterborough.

Intermediate Shield final: Spalding Town v Peterborough Sports A (1pm; at The Grange 3G, Peterborough).

Chairman Championship Shield final: Oundle v Ketton (5.45pm; at The Grange 3G, Peterborough).

Sills & Betteridge Solicitors Lincolnshire League

Ruston Sports v Cleethorpes AKP.

Taylors Service Garages Boston & District League (2.30pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Billinghay v Kirton, Swineshead Institute v Benington, Woodhall Spa v Pointon.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: Coningsby v Freiston, Friskney v Pointon Res.

Taylors Ford Division Two: Sibsey v Holbeach Bank.

Arthur Younge Memorial Cup final: Old Leake v Park United.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-8 Blue Zone: Park Farm Red v Park Farm Black (10.30am), Thurlby v G&N (10.30am), Stamford v Stanground (11.30am).

Sunday

Spalding League (10.30am)

Brennan’s Sports v Swineshead Institute, Jubilee v Pinchbeck, Pinchbeck v Jubilee (double-headed fixture).

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-11 Division One (10.30am): Stamford v ASSL.

Under-11 Division Two: Hampton Navy v WSM (10.30am), Oundle v Riverside (noon).

Under-13 9x9 (noon): Wittering v Deeping Claret.

Under-13 Division One (10.30am): Deeping Blue v Hampton.

Under-14 Division One (10.30am): G&N Amber v Northern Star Blue.

Under-14 Division Three (2pm): TWR Red v Northern Star Red, WSM v TWR Blue.

Peterborough & District Youth League

Under-15 Division One: Hampton v Deeping Claret (10.30am), Deeping Blue v March Town United (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two (2pm): Bourne v Stanground.

Under-18 Division One (2pm): G&N Amber v Stamford, Whittlesey Red v Bourne.

Under-18 Division Two (2pm): Leverington v Sawtry.

Monday

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Knockout Cup final: Potton v AFC Rushden & Diamonds (at Yaxley).

Tuesday

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League

Premier Division: Pinchbeck v Leverington Sports (6.30pm), Deeping Res v Netherton.

Division Two: Stamford Belvedere v Ketton Res (6.30pm), Spalding Res v Parkway Eagles.

Division Three: Baston Res v Spalding Town (6.30pm), Stilton Res v Farcet(6.30pm), Peterborough Sports A v Tydd St Mary.

Division Four (6.30pm): Bretton North End v Stanground Sports, Eye v Peterborough ICA Sports B, Long Sutton Res v Leverington Sports 
A.

Veterans Development Division: Glinton & Northborough v Peterborough ICA Sports (7pm).

Wednesday

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League

Premier Division: Peterborough Sports Res v Coates.

Division One (6.50pm): Ketton v Whittlesey Blue Star, Moulton Harrox Res v Oundle.

Division Two (6.30pm): Crowland Res v Thorney Res, Peterborough ICA Sports A v Wittering, Sawtry Res v Coates A.

Veterans Development Division: Rutland v Ryhall (7.30pm).

Sills & Betteridge Solicitors Lincolnshire League

Challenge Cup final: Ruston Sports v Wyberton (7.30pm).

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-13 9x9 (6.45pm): Northern Star v Netherton.