Football: This week’s fixtures

DERBY DATE: Deeping Rangers take on Holbeach United in the UCL Premier Division on Tuesday. The Tigers won a penalty shoot-out at the Haydon Whitham Stadium last November in the Lincolnshire Senior Trophy.
DERBY DATE: Deeping Rangers take on Holbeach United in the UCL Premier Division on Tuesday. The Tigers won a penalty shoot-out at the Haydon Whitham Stadium last November in the Lincolnshire Senior Trophy.

Your guide to all the games

Friday

Peterborough & District Youth League

Under-18 Knockout Cup final (7.30pm): G&N Black v Whittlesey Red (at Peterborough Northern Star).

Saturday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Goole v Mickleover Sports, Leek v Coalville, Lincoln v Gresley, Market Drayton v Spalding, Sheffield v Chasetown, Stafford v Carlton, Tividale v Stocksbridge Park Steels.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Deeping, Boston v Cogenhoe, Harrowby v Thurnby Nirvana, Holbeach v Oadby, Huntingdon v Wellingborough, Long Buckby v Eynesbury, Newport Pagnell v Sleaford, Sileby v Peterborough Northern Star, Wisbech v AFC Kempston, Yaxley v Harborough.

Division One: Burton Park Wanderers v Woodford, Irchester v St Neots Town Youth & Saints, Olney v Blackstones, Rothwell Corinthians v Bourne, Rushden & Higham v Peterborough Sports, Thrapston v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Whitworth v Buckingham.

Knockout Cup semi-final: Potton v Lutterworth.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Harborough, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Rushden & Higham, Eynesbury v Desborough, ON Chenecks v Potton, Peterborough Northern Star v Northampton Spencer, Raunds v Cogenhoe.

PFA Senior Cup

Semi-finals (2pm): Deeping Res v Coates Athletic, Peterborough ICA Sports v Netherton.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League (2pm)

Premier Division: Crowland v Stilton, Leverington Sports v Langtoft (1.45pm), Peterborough Sports Res v Thorney, Riverside v Moulton Harrox, Uppingham v Oakham.

Division One: AFC Stanground v Peterborough ICA Sports Res, Langtoft Res v Whittlesey Blue Star, Moulton Harrox Res v Ketton, Ryhall v Long Sutton, Warboys v Kings Cliffe.

Division Two: Ketton Res v Parkside, Leverington Sports Res v Peterborough ICA Sports A (2.15pm), Oakham Res v Crowland Res, Parkway Eagles v Thorney Res, Pinchbeck Res v Guyhirn, Sawtry Res v Wittering.

Division Three: Baston Res v Riverside Res, Coates Athletic B v Hampton Sport, Glinton & Northborough v Tydd St Mary, Peterborough PL United v Farcet, Ramsey v Kings Cliffe Res, Ryhall Res v Uppingham Res.

Division Four: Holbeach Bank v Eye, Long Sutton Res v Warboys Res, Peterborough ICA Sports B v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Rutland DR v Oundle Town Res, Stamford Belvedere Res v Huntingdon Rovers, Stanground Sports v Leverington Sports A, Sutton Bridge Res v Bretton North End.

Division Five: AFC Stanground Res v FC Peterborough, Holbeach A v Parkway Eagles Res, Sawtry A v Parkside A, Whaplode Drove v Ryhall 
A.

Chairman Championship Shield semi-final (1.30pm): Oundle v Sutton Bridge.

Intermediate Shield semi-finals (1.30pm): Coates Athletic A v Spalding Town, Peterborough Sports A v Spalding United Res.

Sills & Betteridge Solicitors Lincolnshire League

Louth Res v Horncastle, Market Rasen v Cleethorpes AKP, Nettleham v Skegness Town.

Challenge Cup semi-finals (2.30pm): Sleaford Res v Ruston Sports, Wyberton v Hykeham.

Taylors Service Garages Boston & District League (2.30pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Kirton Town v Skegness Town Res, Old Leake v Spilsby, Ruskington Rovers v Mareham, Wyberton Res v Woodhall Spa.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: Fosdyke v Freiston.

Taylors Ford Division Two: AFC Tetford v Swineshead Institute A, Billinghay Res v Westside Rangers, Boston College v Holbeach Bank, Coningsby Res v Spalding Harriers, Leverton v Nelson, Sibsey v Kirton Town Res.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: Benington Res v Park United, Fishtoft Res v Pointon A, Friskney Res v FC Hammers, Spalding Harriers Res v Eastern European.

BB Insurance Willoughby Cup quarter-final (2pm): Swineshead Institute v Friskney (winners at home to Kirton Town). Semi-final (2pm): Coningsby v Billinghay.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-7 Red Zone (10.30am): Parkside v One Touch, Peterborough v Werrington, Phoenix v Feeder Soccer.

Under-7 Yellow Zone: Park Farm v G&N (10.30am), Feeder Soccer Red v Wittering (11.30am).

Under-7 Blue Zone: ASSL v Stamford (10.30am), Spalding v Crowland (10.30am), Bourne v Holbeach (11.30am), Park Farm Red v Thurlby (10.30am), Stamford v G&N (11.30am), Stanground v Holbeach (11.30am).

Under-9 Red Spring Zone (10.30am): IPTA v One Touch, Oundle Red v Feeder Soccer, Peterborough v Stamford Red.

Under-9 White Spring Zone: Park Farm v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Netherton Wagtails v Oundle Green (11.30am), Yaxley v Hampton Royal (11.30am).

Under-9 Blue Spring Zone (10.30am): Holbeach Yellow v ASSL, Thurlby v Riverside Purple, Werrington v Deeping Claret.

Under-9 Green Spring Zone: Boston United 
Dev SS v Holbeach Black (10.30am), Bourne v Deeping Blue (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Spalding (11.30am).

Under-9 Yellow Spring Zone (10.30am): G&N Amber v Stanground, Netherton Ravens v March Rangers, Riverside Blue v G&N Black.

Under-10 Red Spring Zone (10.30am): Feeder Soccer v IPTA, One Touch v Deeping Blue, Yaxley Blue v Netherton.

Under-10 White Spring Zone: Bourne Red v Boston United Dev SS (10.30am), G&N Black v ASSL (10.30am), Stamford v Thurlby (11.30am).

Under-10 Blue Spring Zone: Corby S&L v Park Farm Black (10.30am), Hampton Royal v Yaxley White (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Oundle (11.30am).

Under-10 Green Spring Zone: Hampton Navy v Park Farm Red (10.30am), Stanground v March SS (10.30am), Phoenix Yellow v Riverside (11.30am).

Under-10 Yellow Spring Zone: Northern Star v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Wittering v Deeping Claret (10.30am), G&N Amber v Gunthorpe Navy (11.30am).

Under-10 Purple Spring Zone (11.30am): Gunthorpe Sky v G&N Blue, Parkside v Pinchbeck.

Sunday

Spalding League (10.30am)

Punchbowl Panthers v Jubilee, Punchbowl Tigers v Sutton Bridge, Swineshead Institute v Mulberry.

John Chappell Shield final (11am): Brennan’s Sports v Pinchbeck (at Spalding United).

West Norfolk Scaffolding King’s Lynn League (10.30am)

Division Two: Farmers Arms v CR Eastern, March Saracens v Wisbech Town Social, Sutton St James v Flitcham Bell, Tydd St Mary v Tilney Gl.

Division Three: Heacham Res v Fleet, West Lynn v Horsepigs Res.

League Cup semi-finals: Dersingham Social Club v Cska Emneth, England’s Hope v Fang.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League

Veterans Development Division (2pm): Glinton & Northborough v Bretton North End.

Lincolnshire County Women’s League

Wyberton v Birchwood Belles (12.30pm).

League Cup (2pm): Grimsby Borough v Lincoln Griffins Blues.

League Plate (2pm): HBW United v Appleby Frodingham.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-11 Division Two: Woodston v Holbeach (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Hampton Blue (2pm).

Under-11 Division Three: Sawtry v Park Farm Black (10.30am), Stanground v Whittlesey Red (10.30am), G&N Black v Kings Cliffe (noon).

Under-11 Hereward Cup final (10am): G&N Amber v Leverington (at Whittlesey).

Under-12 League Cup final (noon): Deeping Blue v One Touch (at Whittlesey).

Under-12 Division One: ASSL Yellow v Werrington Blue (noon), Alconbury v Feeder (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two (10.30am): ASSL Orange v Bourne Red.

Under-12 Hereward Cup final (2pm): Northern Star v Park Farm Red (at Whittlesey).

Under-13 9x9 (2pm): Thurlby v Stanground.

Under-13 Division One (noon): Leverington v Hampton, Wasps Blue v WSM.

Under-13 Division Two (2pm): Spalding v Werrington.
Under-14 Division One (10.30am): Northern Star Blue v Spalding.

Under-14 Division Three: Northern Star Red v Riverside Blue (10.30am), WSM v TWR Blue (2pm).

Peterborough & District Youth League

Under-15 Division One (10.30am): Eye v Yaxley Lynx, Netherton Falcons v Pinchbeck.

Under-15 Division Two: Netherton Blue Jays v G&N (10.30am), WSM Purple v Stanground (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three (10.30am): Parkway Eagles Red v Yaxley Blue.

Under-16 Division One: Deeping v Holbeach (10.30am), Stanground v WSM Yellow (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three (10.30am): Ketton v Crowland.

Under-18 Division One: Riverside Purple v Stamford (10.30am), G&N Black v Whittlesey Red (2pm), Yaxley v G&N Amber (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two: Kings Cliffe v Leverington (10.30am), Eye v Harrowby (2pm).

Tuesday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Gresley v Chasetown, Mickleover Sports v Tividale, Sheffield v Goole, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Norton.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Newport Pagnell, Deeping v Holbeach, Eynesbury v Wellingborough, Sileby v Oadby.

Division One: Irchester v Buckingham, Northampton Spencer v Woodford.

Knockout Cup semi-final: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Wisbech.

Reserve Division: ON Chenecks v Harborough, Rothwell Corinthians v Bourne, Rushden & Higham v Whitworth.

Taylors Service Garages Boston & District League

Main Ridge Take Away Reserve Cup final (7pm): AFC Tetford Res v Swineshead Institute Res (at Boston Town).

Wednesday

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Division One: Whitworth v Rothwell Corinthians.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Olney, Northampton Spencer v Potton.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League

Division Three: Peterborough Sports A v Kings Cliffe.

Veterans Development Division: Deeping v Kings Cliffe.