Football: This week’s fixtures

RANGERS REUNITED: Deeping head to Sileby on Saturday just three weeks after substitute Ian Ward's winner.
RANGERS REUNITED: Deeping head to Sileby on Saturday just three weeks after substitute Ian Ward's winner.

Going to a game? Your guide to all the matches

Friday

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Reserve Division: Irchester v Raunds.

Saturday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Brigg v Tividale, Carlton v Leek, Chasetown v Lincoln, Kidsgrove v Coalville, Market Drayton v Loughborough Dynamo, Mickleover Sports v Norton, Rainworth Miners Welfare v Newcastle, Romulus v Stafford, Sheffield v Sutton Coldfield, Spalding v Goole, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Gresley.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Huntingdon, Boston v Wellingborough, Cogenhoe v Eynesbury, Harborough v Yaxley, Holbeach v Newport Pagnell, Long Buckby v Harrowby, Sileby v Deeping, Sleaford v AFC Kempston, Thurnby Nirvana v Desborough, Wisbech v Oadby.

Division One: Bourne v Olney, Irchester v Rushden & Higham, ON Chenecks v Thrapston, Northampton Spencer v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby, Potton v Blackstones, Raunds v Lutterworth, Rothwell Corinthians v Buckingham, Whitworth v Woodford.

Reserve Division: Eynesbury v Harborough, Huntingdon v Rothwell Corinthians, Olney v Bourne, Thrapston v Northampton Spencer.

PFA Junior Cup

Semi-finals (1.30pm): Kings Cliffe Res v Ryhall Res, Spalding Town v Coates B.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League (2pm)

Premier Division: Crowland v Riverside, Langtoft v Holbeach Res, Leverington Sports v Oakham (2.15pm), Netherton v Stilton, Pinchbeck v Coates, Thorney v Peterborough ICA Sports, Uppingham v Moulton Harrox.

Division One: AFC Stanground v Ketton, Baston v Kings Cliffe, Moulton Harrox Res v Langtoft Res, Peterborough ICA Sports Res v Wisbech Res, Ryhall v Coates Res, Sutton Bridge v Netherton Res, Warboys v Long Sutton, Whittlesey Blue Star v Oundle.

Division Two: Coates A v Guyhirn, Ketton Res v Pinchbeck Res, Oakham Res v Spalding Res, Parkside v Leverington Sports Res, Peterborough ICA Sports A v Thorney Res, Sawtry Res v Parkway Eagles, Stamford Belvedere v Netherton A, Wittering v Crowland Res.

Division Three: Peterborough PL United v Tydd St Mary, Peterborough Sports A v Uppingham Res, Ramsey v Glinton & Northborough, Riverside Res v Hampton Sport, Stilton Res v Baston Res.

Division Four: Bretton North End v Stamford Belvedere Res, Eye v Oundle Res, Leverington Sports A v Warboys Res (1.45pm), Long Sutton Res v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Peterborough ICA Sports B v Holbeach Bank, Rutland DR v Huntingdon Rovers, Stanground Sports v Sutton Bridge Res.

Division Five: Coates C v Netherton B, Holbeach A v FC Peterborough, Parkway Eagles Res v Parkside Res, Tydd St Mary Res v Parkside A.

Sills & Betteridge Solicitors Lincolnshire League

Horncastle v Cleethorpes AKP, Louth Res v Wyberton, Market Rasen v Nettleham.

Challenge Cup quarter-finals (2.30pm): Ruston Sports v Skegness Town (winners away to Sleaford Res), Skegness United v Hykeham (winners away to Wyberton).

Taylors Service Garages Boston & District League (2.30pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Billinghay v Swineshead, Kirton Town v Old Leake, Pointon v Skegness Town Res, Ruskington v Wyberton Res, Spilsby v Fishtoft, Woodhall Spa v Mareham.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: Coningsby v Sleaford Colts, Friskney v Freiston, Old Doningtonians v Rippingale & Folkingham, Pointon Res v Sutterton.

Taylors Ford Division Two: AFC Tetford v FC Kirton, Holbeach Bank v Billinghay Res, Nelson v Kirton Town Res, Spalding Harriers v Sibsey, Westside Rangers v Leverton.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: Benington 
Res v Railway, Boston Athletic v FC Boston, Fishtoft Res v AFC Tetford Res, Park United v Friskney Res.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-7 Red Zone (10.30am): Feeder Soccer v Werrington, One Touch v Phoenix, Peterborough v Parkside.

Under-7 Yellow Zone (10.30am): G&N v Wittering, Northern Star v Park Farm.

Under-7 Blue Zone: ASSL v Spalding (10.30am), Crowland v Bourne (11.30am), Holbeach v Stamford (11.30am).

Under-8 Red Zone (11.30am): Feeder Soccer v Deeping Blue, Netherton v ASSL, One Touch v Werrington Red.

Under-8 White Zone (10.30am): Crowland v Spalding Blue, Oundle White v IPTA, Parkside Red v Thorney.

Under-8 Blue Zone: Thurlby v Holbeach (10.30am), Stamford v Park Farm Black (11.30am), Stanground v G&N (11.30am).

Under-8 Green Zone (10.30am): Riverside Purple v Riverside Blue, Spalding Yellow v Werrington Blue, Thorpewood Rangers v Parkside Blue.

Under-8 Yellow Zone: Hampton v Park Farm Blue (10.30am), Bourne v Deeping Claret (11.30am), Wittering v Gunthorpe (11.30am).

Under-9 Red Spring Zone: IPTA v Oundle Red (10.30am), One Touch v Stamford Red (11.30am), Peterborough v Feeder Soccer (11.30am).

Under-9 White Spring Zone: Yaxley v Park Farm (10.30am), Hampton Royal v Oundle Green (11.30am), Netherton Wagtails v Hampton Blue (11.30am).

Under-9 Blue Spring Zone: Thurlby v ASSL (10.30am), Werrington v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), Deeping Claret v Riverside Purple (11.30am).

Under-9 Green Spring Zone: Deeping Blue v Boston United Dev SS (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Bourne (11.30am), Spalding v Holbeach Black (11.30am).

Under-9 Yellow Spring Zone (10.30am): March Rangers v Stamford Yellow, Netherton Ravens v G&N Black, Phoenix v G&N Amber, Stanground v Gunthorpe.

Under-10 Red Spring Zone: Feeder v Netherton (10.30am), One Touch v Yaxley Blue (10.30am), Deeping Blue v IPTA (11.30am).

Under-10 White Spring Zone: ASSL v Boston United Dev SS (10.30am), G&N Black v Stamford (10.30am), Bourne Red v Thurlby (11.30am).

Under-10 Blue Spring Zone: Corby S&L v Oundle (10.30am), Hampton Royal v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Yaxley White Park Farm Black (11.30am).

Under-10 Green Spring Zone: Hampton Navy v Stanground (10.30am), Park Farm Red v Riverside (10.30am), Phoenix Yellow v March SS (11.30am).

Under-10 Yellow Spring Zone (10.30am): Deeping Claret v Bourne Claret, Northern Star v Gunthorpe Navy, Wittering v G&N Amber.

Under-10 Purple Spring Zone: Pinchbeck v Spalding (10.30am), Park Farm Blue v G&N Blue (11.30am), Parkside v Phoenix Black (11.30am).

Sunday

Spalding League (10.30am)

Mulberry v Murrow Bell, Pinchbeck v Spalding Seas End Wanderers, Swineshead Institute v Punchbowl Tigers.

Mont Pell Trophy semi-finals second legs (10.15am): Jubilee v Sutton Bridge (first leg 2-4), Punchbowl Panthers v Brennan’s Sports (first leg 1-0).

West Norfolk Scaffolding King’s Lynn League (10.30am)

Division One: England’s Hope v CSKA Emneth, FC Burt v Chilvers, Horsepigs v Fang.

Division Two: CR Eastern v Tilney Gl, Farmers Arms v Tydd St Mary, Sutton St James v Wisbech Town Social.

Division Three: Dersingham Social Club v Watlington, Heacham Res v Fleet, River Lane v West Lynn.

Lincolnshire County Women’s League

HBW United v Wyberton (2.30pm).

Plate: Appleby Frodingham v Birchwood Belles (2pm).

PFA Under-13 Cup

Semi-finals: March Rangers v Hampton (10.30am), G&N Amber v Northern Star (2pm).

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-11 Division One (2pm): ASSL v Deeping Blue.

Under-11 Division Two (10.30am): Hampton Navy v Oundle, Holbeach v WSM, Malborne Rangers v Woodston.

Under-11 Division Three: Kings Cliffe v March SS Blue (10.30am), Northern Star v Park Farm Black (10.30am), G&N Black v Boston (noon), Whittlesey Red v Sawtry (2pm).

Under-11 Division Four (10.30am): G&N Amber v Yaxley, Tydd St Mary v Bourne.

Under-11 League Cup (10.30am): One Touch v Feeder.

Under-12 Division One (2pm): Alconbury v Werrington Blue.

Under-12 Division Two (10.30am): ASSL Orange v Paston.

Under-12 Division Three (10.30am): Hungate v Deeping Blue, Leverington v Bourne Blue.

Under-12 Division Four (noon): Northern Star v Colsterworth, Wasps v G&N Amber.

Under-12 Division Five: Parkside v Spalding (10.30am), Tydd St Mary v Park Farm Black (noon).

Under-12 Hereward Cup (10.30am):Park Farm Red v Netherton Phoenix.

Under-12 Red Group (10.30am): March Rangers v Phoenix, Netherton Eagles v Holbeach Black.

Under-13 9x9: Crowland v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Wittering v Netherton (10.30am), Feeder v March SS (noon), R&F v Thurlby (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: Wasps Blue v King’s Lynn (noon), Deeping Blue v WSM (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two: Bourne Claret v Phoenix (10.30am), Deeping Amber v Werrington 
(noon).

Under-14 Division One: Deeping v Gunthorpe (10.30am), Hampton Blue v G&N Amber (10.30am), Northern Star Blue v Grantham (10.30am), Ryhall v Ketton (noon).

Under-14 Division Two: R&F v Netherton (10.30am), Estover v Yaxley (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Blackstones v Northern Star Red (10.30am), G&N Black v Riverside Blue (10.30am), Boston v WSM (2pm), TWR Red v Colsterworth (2pm).

Under-14 Division Four (2pm): Pinchbeck v Thurlby.

Peterborough & District Youth League

Under-15 Division One: Yaxley Lynx v Netherton Falcons (10.30am), Hampton v Eye (2pm), March Town United v Phoenix (2pm), Stamford v Pinchbeck (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Bourne v G&N (10.30am), Ryhall Orange v Netherton Blue Jays (10.30am), Spalding Blue v WSM Purple (10.30am), WSM Yellow v Hungate (10.30am), Colsterworth v Stanground (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three (10.30am): Long Sutton v Holbeach.

Under-16 Division One: Malborne v Peterborough Northern Star (10.30am), March Town United v Deeping (10.30am), Holbeach v Stanground (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two: G&N Amber v Riverside (10.30am), Pinchbeck v WSM Purple (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three (10.30am): Blackstones v Eye, Crowland v G&N Black, Outwell Swifts v March Saracens.

Under-18 Division One: Bourne v Riverside Purple (10.30am), Stamford v G&N Black (10.30am), Yaxley v Whittlesey Red (10.30am), Rippingale & Folkingham v G&N Amber (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two: Hungate v Kings Cliffe (10.30am), Sawtry v Harrowby (2pm), Werrington v Eye (2pm).

Tuesday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Goole v Spalding, Market Drayton v Sheffield, Norton v Leek.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: Long Buckby v AFC Kempston, Newport Pagnell v Sileby, Peterborough Northern Star v Wisbech, Wellingborough v Desborough.

Division One: Bourne v Thrapston, Burton Park Wanderers v Rushden & Higham, Irchester v Northampton Spencer, Lutterworth v Woodford, Raunds v Potton.

Reserve Division: Eynesbury v Bourne, Harborough v Northampton Spencer, Whitworth v Desborough.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League

Veterans Development Division: Rutland v Netherton.

Wednesday

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: Holbeach v Sleaford.

Reserve Division: Peterborough Northern Star v Huntingdon, Rothwell Corinthians v Bugbrooke St Michaels.

Reserve Knockout Cup semi-final: Olney v ON Chenecks.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League

Premier Division: Deeping Res v Peterborough Sports Res.

Division Three: Peterborough Sports A v Peterborough PL United.

Sills & Betteridge Solicitors Lincolnshire League

Louth Res v CGB Humbertherm, Sleaford Res v Hykeham.