Football: This week’s fixtures

LET'S CELEBRATE: Deeping Rangers will be hoping to cause an upset at home to AFC Rushden & Diamonds.
LET'S CELEBRATE: Deeping Rangers will be hoping to cause an upset at home to AFC Rushden & Diamonds.

Your guide to all the games - weather permitting!

Saturday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Brigg v Norton, Carlton v Mickleover Sports, Chasetown v Sheffield, Goole v Newcastle, Kidsgrove v Sutton Coldfield, Lincoln v Leek, Market Drayton v Coalville, Rainworth Miners Welfare v Gresley, Romulus v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Spalding v Tividale, Stafford v Loughborough Dynamo.

FA Vase

Fifth round: Bradford Town v Highworth, AFC St Austell v Stanway Rovers, Ascot v Norwich United, Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Flackwell Heath, Glossop North End v Dunston UTS, Holbeach v Erith & Belvedere, North Shields v Phoenix Sports, AFC Mansfield v Tadcaster Albion

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: AFC Kempston v Harborough, Cogenhoe v Huntingdon, Deeping v AFC Rushden & Diamonds, Eynesbury v Harrowby, Long Buckby v Boston, Peterborough Northern Star v Oadby, Thurnby Nirvana v Newport Pagnell, Wellingborough v Yaxley, Wisbech v Sileby.

Division One: Blackstones v Buckingham, Burton Park Wanderers v ON Chenecks, Irchester v Potton, Northampton Spencer v St Neots Town Youth & Saints, Olney v Thrapston, Peterborough Sports v Lutterworth, Rothwell Corinthians v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Rushden & Higham, Woodford v Bourne.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Desborough, ON Chenecks v Cogenhoe, Potton v Harborough, Rushden & Higham v Peterborough Northern Star, Thrapston v Eynesbury.

PFA Senior Cup (1.30pm): Oakham v Holbeach Res.

PFA Junior Cup (1.30pm): Spalding Town v Peterborough Sports A.

PFA Minor Cup (1.30pm): Peterborough ICA Sports B v Netherton B.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League (2pm)

Premier Division: Crowland v Coates Athletic, Langtoft v Deeping Res, Peterborough ICA Sports v Peterborough Sports Res, Pinchbeck v Netherton, Sawtry v Uppingham, Stilton v Riverside, Thorney v Moulton Harrox.

Division One: Baston v Oundle, Coates Athletic Res v Langtoft Res, Kings Cliffe v Ketton, Long Sutton v Netherton Res, Moulton Harrox Res v Ryhall, Sutton Bridge v Wisbech Res, Warboys v Peterborough ICA Sports Res, Whittlesey Blue Star v AFC Stanground.

Division Two: Coates Athletic A v Sawtry Res, Guyhirn v Parkway Eagles, Ketton Res v Oakham Res, Netherton A v Peterborough ICA Sports A, Parkside v Spalding Res, Stamford Belvedere v Pinchbeck Res, Thorney Res v Crowland Res, Wittering v Leverington Sports Res.

Division Three: Glinton & Northborough v Baston Res (at Baston), Peterborough PL United v Hampton Sport, Ramsey v Farcet, Riverside Res v Tydd St Mary, Ryhall Res v Coates Athletic B, Uppingham Res v Kings Cliffe Res.

Division Four: Oundle Res v Rutland DR, Stanground Sports v Huntingdon Rovers, Leverington Sports A v Stamford Belvedere Res (2.15pm).

Division Five: Coates Athletic C v Parkside Res, FC Peterborough v Whaplode Drove, Parkway Eagles Res v Parkside A, Sawtry A v Ryhall A, Tydd St Mary Res v Holbeach A.

ChromaSport League Shield (1.30pm): Eye v Holbeach Bank, Thorpe Wood Rangers v AFC Stanground Res.

Sills & Betteridge Solicitors Lincolnshire League (2pm)

Cleethorpes AKP v Hykeham, Horncastle v Ruston Sports (3pm), Market Rasen v Sleaford Res, Nettleham v Wyberton, Skegness Town v CGB Humbertherm.

Taylors Service Garages Boston & District League (2.15pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Benington v Mareham, Billinghay v Fishtoft, Kirton Town v Wyberton Res, Pointon v Spilsby, Swineshead Institute v Woodhall Spa.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: Coningsby v Rippingale & Folkingham, Friskney v Sleaford Colts, Old Doningtonians v Pointon Res.

Taylors Ford Division Two: Boston College v Spalding Harriers, FC Kirton v Nelson, Sibsey v Holbeach Bank.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: AFC Tetford Res v Boston Athletic, Eastern European v FC Boston, Railway Athletic v Pointon A, Rippingale & Folkingham Res v FC Hammers, Spalding Harriers Res v Benington Res.

Target Newspapers Challenge Cup (1.45pm): Park United v Freiston.

BB Insurance Willoughby Shield (1.45pm): Fishtoft Res v Coningsby Res, Swineshead Institute Res v Kirton Town Res.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-7 Red Zone (10.30am): Feeder Soccer v Phoenix, One Touch v Parkside, Werrington v Peterborough.

Under-7 Yellow Zone (10.30am): G&N v Park Farm, Wittering v Feeder Soccer Red.

Under-7 Blue Zone: Stamford v ASSL (10.30am), Crowland v Spalding (11.30am), Holbeach v Bourne (11.30am).

Under-8 Red Zone (11.30am): Netherton v Feeder Soccer, One Touch v ASSL, Werrington Red v Deeping Blue.

Under-8 White Zone (10.30am): Crowland v IPTA, Oundle White v Parkside Red, Spalding Blue v Thorney.

Under-8 Blue Zone (11.30am): Park Farm Black v Holbeach, Stamford v Park Farm Red, Stanground v Thurlby.

Under-8 Green Zone Futsal: Riverside Purple v Parkside Blue (10am), Thorpewood Rangers v Spalding Yellow (11am), Riverside Blue v Werrington Blue (noon).

Under-8 Yellow Zone: Hampton v Wittering (10.30am), Bourne v Park Farm Blue (11.30am), Deeping Claret v Gunthorpe (11.30am).

Under-9 League Cup: Gunthorpe v G&N Amber (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Boston United Dev SS (10.30am), Holbeach Yellow v Pinchbeck (10.30am), IPTA v Phoenix (10.30am), March Rangers v Riverside Purple (10.30am), Netherton Ravens v Oundle Red (10.30am), Park Farm v Thurlby (10.30am), Riverside Blue v Oundle Green (10.30am), Stamford Red v One Touch (10.30am), Werrington v Bourne (10.30am), Yaxley v Netherton Wagtails (10.30am), ASSL v Spalding (11.30am), Deeping Claret v Stanground (11.30am), G&N Black v Deeping Blue (11.30am), Hampton Royal v Feeder Soccer (11.30am), Stamford Yellow v Holbeach Black (11.30am).

Under-10 Hereward Cup: Hampton Navy v Parkside (10.30am), Stanground v March SS (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Park Farm Blue (11.30am), Park Farm Black v Phoenix Black (11.30am), Phoenix Yellow v G&N Amber (11.30am).

Under-10 League Cup: ASSL v Boston United Dev SS (10.30am), Bourne Red v Thurlby (10.30am), Corby S&L v IPTA (10.30am), G&N Black v Yaxley Blue (10.30am), Hampton Royal v One Touch (10.30am), Netherton v Feeder (10.30am), Deeping Blue v Riverside (11.30am), Yaxley White v Oundle (11.30am).

Under-10 Purple Spring Zone (10.30am): Pinchbeck v G&N Blue.

Sunday

Lincolnshire Cup

Quarter-final (10.30am): Pinchbeck v White Horse.

Spalding League (10.30am)

Punchbowl Panthers v Swineshead Institute, Spalding Seas End Wanderers v Murrow Bell, Sutton Bridge v Brennan’s Sports.

Mont Pell Trophy: Jubilee v Punchbowl Tigers.

West Norfolk Scaffolding King’s Lynn League (10.30am)

Division Two: Cr Eastern v Wisbech Town Social, March Saracens v Tydd St Mary.

Division Three: Horsepigs Res v Watlington, West Lynn v Fleet.

League Cup second round: Clenchwarton v Dersingham Social Club, Fang v Tilney Gl.

League Cup quarter-finals: Cska Emneth v Flitcham Bell, England’s Hope v Heacham Res.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League

Veterans Development Division (2pm): Peterborough ICA Sports v Deeping.

Lincolnshire County Women’s League

HBW United v Wyberton (12.30pm).

Cup (2pm): Grimsby Borough v Lincoln Griffins Blues, Louth Old Boys v Appleby Frodingham.

Lincolnshire Under-14 Cup (2pm)

Grantham v Deeping Blue.

PFA Under-11 Cup

Holbeach v ASSL (10.30am), Netherton v Riverside (10.30am), Thurlby v Park Farm Black (10.30am), Deeping Blue v One Touch (2pm).

PFA Under-15 Cup (1.30pm)

Wisbech St Mary Purple v Pinchbeck.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-11 Division One (10.30am): Stamford v Whittlesey Blue.

Under-11 Division Two: Hampton Navy v Gunthorpe (10.30am), Malborne Rangers v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Oundle v Woodston (noon).

Under-11 Division Three: Werrington v G&N Black (10.30am), March SS Blue v Northern Star (noon).

Under-11 Division Four: G&N Amber v Bourne (10.30am), Park Farm Red v Tydd St Mary (noon), Hampton Royal v Spalding (2pm), March SS Red v Leverington (2pm).

Under-11 Hereward Cup (10.30am): Sawtry v Whittlesey Red.

Under-12 Division One: ASSL Yellow v Werrington Blue (noon), Hampton Blue v Alconbury (2pm), Holbeach Yellow v Yaxley Blue (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: ASSL Orange v Paston (10.30am), Oundle v Werrington Red (10.30am), Bourne Red v Deeping Claret (2pm).

Under-12 Division Three (noon): Thurlby v Bourne Blue.

Under-12 Division Four: Northern Star v G&N Amber (noon), Blackstones v Crowland (2pm), Netherton Eagles v G&N Black (2pm).

Under-12 Division Five (10.30am): March Rangers v Parkside, Park Farm Black v Holbeach Black.

Under-12 Hereward Cup (10.30am): Hungate v Wittering, Tydd St Mary v Netherton Phoenix.

Under-13 9x9: Northern Star v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Stanground v Netherton (10.30am), Deeping Claret v March SS (noon), Feeder v Crowland (noon), R&F v Wittering (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: WSM v Leverington (10.30am), Wasps Blue v Hampton (noon), G&N Amber v Gunthorpe Navy (2pm), King’s Lynn v Deeping Blue (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two: Blackstones v Phoenix (10.30am), Bourne Claret v March Rangers (10.30am), Whittlesey v Spalding (10.30am), Werrington v Deeping Amber (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three: Bourne Red v Riverside (noon), Gunthorpe Sky v Colsterworth (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Ketton v Ryhall (10.30am), Northern Star Blue v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Spalding v Gunthorpe (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two: Malborne v Bourne (10.30am), R&F v Feeder (10.30am), Yaxley v Estover (10.30am), Voyager v Stanground (noon).

Under-14 Division Three: TWR Blue v Blackstones (noon), Colsterworth v Northern Star Red (2pm), Riverside Blue v Boston (2pm), WSM v G&N Black (2pm).

Under-14 Division Four (noon): March Town v Thurlby, Oundle v Parkside.

Under-14 Hereward Cup (10.30am): Kings Cliffe v Hampton Royal.

Peterborough & District Youth League

Under-15 Division One: Eye v Deeping Claret (10.30am), Deeping Blue v Netherton Falcons (2pm), Hampton v Phoenix (2pm), March Town United v Yaxley Lynx (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Hungate Rovers v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Netherton Blue Jays v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Colsterworth Colts v Bourne (2pm), G&N v Ryhall Orange (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: Spalding Orange v Coates Athletic (10.30am), Yaxley Blue v Parkway Eagles Red (10.30am), Ryhall Black v March SS (2pm), Thorney Colts v Long Sutton (2pm).

Under-16 Division One (10.30am): Deeping v Peterborough Northern Star, March Town United v Stanground Sports, Stamford v Wisbech St Mary Yellow.

Under-16 Division Two: Bourne Red v Peterborough Sports (10.30am), Riverside v Wisbech St Mary Purple (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Bourne Blue (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three (10.30am): G&N Black v Eye, Ketton v Crowland, March Saracens v Outwell Swifts, Wisbech Town Acorns v Blackstones.

Under-18 Division One: Bourne v Stamford (10.30am), Riverside Purple v Rippingale v Folkingham (10.30am), G&N Amber v Deeping (2pm), Whittlesey Red v G&N Black (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two (2pm): Eye v Whittlesey Blue, Harrowby Colts v Hungate Rovers, Werrington v Kings Cliffe.

Tuesday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Sheffield v Norton.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Knockout Cup: Peterborough Northern Star v Wisbech, Sileby v Irchester, Yaxley v Deeping.

Premier Division: AFC Kempston v Eynesbury, Long Buckby v Wellingborough.

Division One: ON Chenecks v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Rushden & Higham v Raunds, St Neots Town Youth & Saints v Whitworth, Thrapston v Northampton Spencer.

Reserve Division: Northampton Spencer v Desborough.

Wednesday

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: Huntingdon v Holbeach.

Division One: Blackstones v Peterborough Sports, Woodford v Buckingham.

Reserve Division: Cogenhoe v Irchester, Harborough v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Peterborough Northern Star v Potton.