Football: This week’s fixtures

Spalding beat Norton in November and head to Staffordshire on Saturday
Spalding beat Norton in November and head to Staffordshire on Saturday

Going to a game? Your guide to all the matches

Saturday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Chasetown v Brigg, Gresley v Loughborough Dynamo, Kidsgrove v Carlton, Lincoln v Romulus, Market Drayton v Goole, Mickleover Sports v Coalville, Norton v Spalding, Rainworth Miners Welfare v Stafford, Sheffield v Newcastle, Sutton Coldfield v Leek, Tividale v Stocksbridge Park Steels.

FA Vase

Fourth round: Thurnby Nirvana v Holbeach.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Sleaford, Cogenhoe v Newport Pagnell, Deeping v AFC Kempston, Desborough v Sileby, Eynesbury v Boston, Long Buckby v Huntingdon, Oadby v Harrowby, Peterborough Northern Star v Wellingborough, Wisbech v Harborough.

Division One: Blackstones v Woodford, Bourne v Rothwell Corinthians, Buckingham v Raunds, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Olney, Lutterworth v ON Chenecks, Peterborough Sports v Burton Park Wanderers, Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v St Neots Town Youth & Saints, Thrapston v Potton.

Reserve Division: Harborough v Eynesbury, Olney v Thrapston, ON Chenecks v Huntingdon, Potton v Bourne, Rothwell Corinthians v Peterborough Northern Star, Rushden & Higham v Desborough.

Lincolnshire FA Junior Cup (1.30pm)

Brumby v Spalding Town.

PFA Senior Cup (1.30pm)

Whittlesey Blue Star v Holbeach Res.

PFA Challenge Cup (1.30pm)

Oakham Res v Spalding Res, Stamford Belvedere v Moulton Harrox Res.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League (2pm)

Premier Division: Coates Athletic v Langtoft, Moulton Harrox v Crowland, Peterborough ICA Sports v Deeping Res, Pinchbeck v Oakham, Sawtry v Leverington Sports, Uppingham v Netherton.

Division One: AFC Stanground v Kings Cliffe, Baston v Coates Athletic Res, Ketton v Long Sutton, Langtoft Res v Sutton Bridge, Netherton Res v Peterborough ICA Sports Res, Ryhall v Wisbech Res, Warboys v Oundle.

Division Two: Crowland Res v Peterborough ICA Sports A, Guyhirn v Sawtry Res, Leverington Sports Res v Parkside (1.45pm), Parkway Eagles v Pinchbeck Res, Thorney Res v Ketton Res, Wittering v Netherton A.

Division Three: Farcet v Baston Res, Hampton Sport v Glinton & Northborough, Ramsey v Ryhall Res, Riverside Res v Coates Athletic B, Stilton Res v Uppingham Res, Tydd St Mary v Peterborough Sports A.

Division Four: Huntingdon Rovers v Eye, Leverington Sports A v Rutland DR (2.15pm), Long Sutton Res v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Oundle Res v Holbeach Bank, Peterborough ICA Sports B v Warboys Res, Stanground Sports v Stamford Belvedere Res, Sutton Bridge Res v Bretton North End.

Division Five: Coates Athletic C v Tydd St Mary Res, FC Peterborough v Sawtry A, Holbeach A v Ryhall A, Netherton B v Parkway Eagles Res, Parkside A v AFC Stanground Res, Parkside Res v Whaplode Drove.

Sills & Betteridge Solicitors Lincolnshire League (2pm)

Cleethorpes AKP v Skegness United, Horncastle v Nettleham (3pm), Louth Res v Skegness Town, Market Rasen v Ruston Sports, Sleaford Res v CGB Humbertherm, Wyberton v Hykeham.

Taylors Service Garages Boston & District League (2pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Benington v Pointon.

BB Insurance Willoughby Cup (1.30pm): Billinghay Athletic v Wyberton Res, Fishtoft v Woodhall Spa, Mareham v Freiston, Old Doningtonians v Coningsby, Old Leake v Kirton Town, Park United v Fosdyke, Skegness Town Res v Friskney, Swineshead Institute v Spilsby.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: Rippingale & Folkingham v Swineshead Institute Res, Sleaford Colts v Pointon Res.

Taylors Ford Division Two: Coningsby Res v AFC Tetford, FC Kirton v Leverton, Holbeach Bank v Spalding Harriers, Kirton Town Res v Billinghay Athletic Res, Sibsey v Nelson, Swineshead Institute A v Boston College.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: AFC Tetford Res v Railway Athletic, Boston Athletic v Rippingale & Folkingham Res, FC Hammers v FC Boston, Friskney Res v Eastern European, Pointon A v Benington Res, Spalding Harriers Res v Fishtoft Res.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-7 Red Zone: One Touch v Peterborough (10.30am), Phoenix v Werrington (10.30am), Feeder Soccer v Parkside (11.30am).

Under-7 Yellow Zone (10.30am): Northern Star v Feeder Soccer Red, Park Farm v Wittering.

Under-7 Blue Zone: Bourne Town v Stamford (10.30am), Crowland v ASSL (11.30am), Holbeach v Spalding (11.30am).

Under-8 Red Zone (11.30am): Feeder Soccer v One Touch, Netherton v Deeping Blue, Werrington Red v ASSL.

Under-8 White Zone Futsal: Oundle White v Thorney (10am), Parkside Red v Crowland (11am), Spalding Blue v IPTA (noon).

Under-8 Blue Zone (11.30am): G&N v Stanground, Holbeach v Thurlby, Park Farm Black v Stamford.

Under-8 Green Zone: Spalding Yellow v Riverside Purple (10.30am), Thorpewood Rangers v Werrington Blue (10.30am), Riverside Blue v Parkside Blue (11.30am).

Under-8 Yellow Zone: Hampton v Gunthorpe (10.30am), Deeping Claret v Park Farm Blue (11.30am), Wittering v Bourne Town (11.30am).

Under-9 Red Spring Zone: Peterborough v IPTA, Stamford Red v Feeder Soccer (10.30am), One Touch v Oundle Red (11.30am).

Under-9 White Spring Zone (11.30am): Hampton Royal v Park Farm, Netherton Wagtails v Yaxley, Oundle Green v Hampton Blue.

Under-9 Blue Spring Zone: Riverside Purple v ASSL (10.30am), Thurlby v Werrington Athletic (10.30am), Deeping Claret v Holbeach Yellow (11.30am).

Under-9 Green Spring Zone: Boston Dev SS v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Holbeach Black v Deeping Blue (10.30am), Spalding v Bourne Town (11.30am).

Under-9 Yellow Spring Zone: March Rangers v Netherton Ravens (10.30am), Phoenix v Gunthorpe (10.30am), Stanground v G&N Amber (10.30am), G&N Black v Riverside Blue (11.30am).

Under-10 Red Spring Zone: Feeder Soccer v One Touch (10.30am), Deeping Blue v Yaxley Blue (11.30am), IPTA v Netherton (11.30am).

Under-10 White Spring Zone (10.30am): ASSL v Stamford, Boston Dev SS v Thurlby, Bourne Red v G&N Black.

Under-10 Blue Spring Zone: Corby S&L v Hampton Royal (10.30am), Park Farm Black v Oundle (11.30am), Yaxley White v Hampton Blue (11.30am).

Under-10 Green Spring Zone: Park Farm Red v Stanground (10.30am), Phoenix Yellow v Hampton Navy (11.30am), Riverside v March SS (11.30am).

Under-10 Yellow Spring Zone: Deeping Claret v G&N Amber (10.30am), Northern Star v Wittering (10.30am), Bourne Claret v Gunthorpe Navy (11.30am).

Under-10 Purple Spring Zone: Gunthorpe Sky v Park Farm Blue (10.30am), Pinchbeck v G&N Blue (10.30am), Parkside v Spalding (11.30am).

Sunday

Spalding League (10.30am)

Brennan’s Sports v Jubilee, Mulberry v Spalding Seas End Wanderers, Murrow Bell v Sutton Bridge, Punchbowl Tigers v Punchbowl Panthers.

John Chappell Shield: Swineshead Institute v Pinchbeck.

West Norfolk Scaffolding King’s Lynn League (10.30am)

Division Two: Tydd St Mary v Sutton St James, Wisbech Town Social v CR Eastern.

Division Three: Fleet v Watlington, West Lynn v Elm.

League Cup second round: Chilvers v Farmers Arms, Clenchwarton v Dersingham Social Club, Fang v Tilney Gl, River Lane v Heacham Res.

Lincolnshire County Women’s League Cup (2pm)

Grimsby Borough v Birchwood Belles, HBW United v Appleby Frodingham, Lincoln Griffins Blues v Lincoln Griffins Reds, Wyberton v Louth Old Boys (12.30pm).

PFA Under-18 Cup (1.30pm)

Leverington Sports v Bourne.

Lincolnshire FA Under-18 Cup (10.30am)

Sleaford v Deeping.

Lincolnshire FA Under-16 Cup (10.30am)

Cleethorpes v Deeping, HBW United Colts v Pinchbeck.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-11 Hereward Cup: Tydd St Mary v G&N Amber (10.30am), Werrington v Park Farm Black (10.30am), Yaxley v Whittlesey Red (10.30am), Leverington v Northern Star (noon).

Under-11 League Cup: Holbeach v Deeping Blue (10.30am), One Touch v Hampton Navy (10.30am), ASSL v Gunthorpe (2pm), Feeder v Whittlesey Blue (2pm).

Under-11 Division Four (2pm): Hampton Royal v Park Farm Red.

Under-12 Hereward Cup: Colsterworth v Spalding (10.30am), Hungate v Wittering (10.30am), Leverington v Bourne Blue (10.30am), Park Farm Red v Parkside (10.30am), Northern Star v G&N Black (noon), Crowland v March Rangers (2pm), Deeping Blue v Netherton Eagles (2pm).

Under-12 League Cup: ASSL Orange v Feeder Soccer (10.30am), Paston v Alconbury (10.30am), Yaxley Blue v Hampton Blue (noon), Holbeach Yellow v WSM (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: Werrington Red v Deeping Claret (noon), Riverside v Bourne Red (2pm).

Under-12 Division Four (noon): Wasps v Stamford.

Under-12 Division Five (noon): Stanground v Holbeach Black, Tydd St Mary v Phoenix.

Under-13 League Cup (noon): Leverington v Wasps Blue

Under-13 9x9: Netherton v Wittering (10.30am), Stanground v Crowland (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Deeping Claret (noon), R&F v March SS (2pm), Thurlby v Feeder (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: WSM v Hampton (10.30am), G&N Amber v Deeping Blue (2pm), King’s Lynn v Gunthorpe Navy (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two: Blackstones v March Rangers (10.30am), Phoenix v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Whittlesey v Deeping Amber (10.30am), Thorney v Spalding (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three (10.30am): Colsterworth v Stamford, G&N Black v Gunthorpe Sky.

Under-14 Hereward Cup: G&N Black v TWR Blue (10.30am), Kings Cliffe v Hampton Royal (10.30am), Northern Star Red v Pinchbeck (10.30am), WSM v Blackstones (2pm).

Under-14 League Cup: Deeping v Gunthorpe (10.30am), Feeder v Estover (noon).

Under-14 Division One: Grantham v Ketton (10.30am), Spalding v Ryhall (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two: Netherton v Bourne Town (10.30am), Yaxley v R&F (10.30am), Werrington v Stanground (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three (2pm): Colsterworth v TWR Red.

Under-14 Division Four (noon): Oundle v Parkside.

Peterborough & District Youth League

Under-15 Division One: Eye v March (10.30am), Deeping Claret v Deeping Blue (2pm), Phoenix v Stamford (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Netherton Blue Jays v Wisbech St Mary Purple (10.30am), Spalding Blue v G&N (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Ryhall Orange (10.30am), Bourne v Hungate (2pm), Stanground Sports v Colsterworth Colts (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three: Long Sutton v Holbeach (10.30am), March SS v Spalding Orange (10.30am), Parkway Eagles Red v Coates Athletic (1.30am), Ryhall Black v Yaxley Blue (2pm).

Under-16 Division One: Malborne v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Holbeach v Stamfrod (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Peterborough Sports v Riverside (10.30am), Pinchbeck v G&N Amber (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three (10.30am): Blackstones v Eye, Crowland v Wisbech Town Acorns, Outwell Swifts v Ketton.

Under-18 Division One (2pm): G&N Black v G&N Amber.

Under-18 Division Two (10.30am): Kings Cliffe v Eye.

Tuesday

Lincolnshire Senior Trophy

Quarter-finals: Brigg v Winterton, Louth v Lincoln, Stamford v Spalding.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: Harrowby v Deeping.

Knockout Cup: Peterborough Northern Star v Wisbech.

Division One: Bourne v Thrapston, Burton Park Wanderers v Rothwell Corinthians, Irchester v Buckingham, Northampton Spencer v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Olney v Potton, ON Chenecks v Whitworth, Rushden & Higham v Raunds, St Neots Town Youth & Saints v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby.

Reserve Division: Desborough v Cogenhoe.

Wednesday

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Division One: Peterborough Sports v Blackstones.

Reserve Division: Huntingdon v Eynesbury.