Football: This week’s fixtures

Langtoft celebrate Calum Parker's goal. Photo: Tim Wilson
Langtoft celebrate Calum Parker's goal. Photo: Tim Wilson
0
Have your say

Your guide to all the games

Saturday

Deeping and Holbeach are on the road to Wembley

Deeping and Holbeach are on the road to Wembley

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Brigg v Leek, Carlton v Newcastle, Chasetown v Norton, Kidsgrove v Lincoln, Market Drayton v Gresley, Mickleover Sports v Sutton Coldfield, Rainworth Miners Welfare v Tividale, Romulus v Goole, Sheffield v Coalville, Spalding v Stafford, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Loughborough Dynamo.

FA Vase

Second round: Deeping v Oxhey Jets, Holbeach v Huntingdon.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Oadby, Eynesbury v Sleaford, Harrowby v Harborough, Newport Pagnell v Boston, Sileby v Desborough, Wellingborough v Long Buckby.

Division One: Blackstones v Potton, Bourne v Olney, Irchester v Burton Park Wanderers, Lutterworth v Buckingham, Raunds v ON Chenecks, Rushden & Higham v Woodford, St Neots Town Youth & Saints v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Thrapston v Rothwell Corinthians, Whitworth v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Raunds, Desborough v Eynesbury, Harborough v Whitworth, Huntingdon v Rushden & Higham, ON Chenecks v Bourne, Northampton Spencer v Irchester, Potton v Cogenhoe, Rothwell Corinthians v Thrapston.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League (2pm)

Premier Division: Crowland v Uppingham, Leverington Sports v Holbeach United Res, Netherton v Moulton Harrox, Oakham v Peterborough Sports Res, Peterborough ICA Sports v Stilton, Pinchbeck v Sawtry, Riverside v Langtoft, Thorney v Coates Athletic.

Division One: Baston v AFC Stanground, Coates Athletic Res v Wisbech Res, Ketton v Sutton Bridge, Langtoft Res v Peterborough ICA Sports Res, Long Sutton v Oundle, Moulton Harrox Res v Kings Cliffe, Netherton Res v Ryhall, Warboys v Whittlesey Blue Star.

Division Two: Guyhirn v Coates Athletic A, Netherton A v Crowland Res, Parkside v Oakham Res, Sawtry Res v Pinchbeck Res, Thorney Res v Leverington Sports Res, Wittering v Spalding United Res.

Division Three: Coates Athletic B v Baston Res, Farcet v Peterborough Sports A, Kings Cliffe Res v Hampton Sport, Ryhall Res v Ramsey, Stilton Res v Spalding Town, Tydd St Mary v Riverside Res, Uppingham Res v Glinton & Northborough.

Division Four: Huntingdon Rovers v Long Sutton Res, Rutland DR v Leverington Sports A, Stanground Sports v Warboys Res, Sutton Bridge Res v Stamford Belvedere Res.

Division Five: Coates Athletic C v Parkside A, Holbeach United A v AFC Stanground Res Whaplode Drove v Tydd St Mary Res.

ChromaSport Intermediate Shield (1.30pm): Stamford Belvedere v Ketton Res.

ChromaSport League Shield (1.30pm): Oundle Res v Glinton & Northborough Res.

PFA Minor Cup (1.30pm)

Eye v FC Peterborough, Holbeach Bank v Ryhall A (at Stamford), Parkside Res v Sawtry A, Parkway Eagles Res v Thorpe Wood Rangers.

Taylors Service Garages Boston & District League (2.15pm)

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Mareham v Billinghay, Pointon v Benington, Skegness Town Res v Old Leake, Swineshead Institute v Spilsby, Woodhall Spa v Fishtoft, Wyberton Res v Ruskington Rovers.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: Heckington Millers v Rippingale & Folkingham, Old Doningtonians v Friskney, Sleaford Colts v Coningsby, Sutterton v Freiston.

Taylors Ford Division Two: FC Kirton v AFC Tetford, Holbeach Bank v Boston College, Leverton v Sibsey, Nelson v Westside Rangers, Spalding Harriers v Swineshead Institute A.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: Boston Athletic v Eastern European, FC Hammers v Pointon A, Friskney Res v Rippingale & Folkingham Res, Park United v Railway Athletic.

Cup (1.45pm): Swineshead Institute Res v Spalding Harriers Res, Fishtoft Res v Billinghay Res, Kirton Town Res v Coningsby Res, Benington Res v AFC Tetford Res.

Sills & Betteridge Solicitors Lincolnshire League

Skegness United v Ruston Sports (2pm).

Challenge Cup (1.30pm): Cleethorpes AKP v Market Rasen, Hykeham v CGB Humbertherm, Nettleham v Sleaford Res, Wyberton v Horncastle.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough Junior Alliance

Under-7 Red Zone: Feeder Soccerv Peterborough United (10.30am), Holbeach v One Touch (11.30am), Phoenix v ASSL (11.30am).

Under-7 Yellow Zone (10.30am): Bourne Town v Riverside, Spalding v Park Farm, Wittering v Parkside.

Under-7 Blue Zone: G&N v Werrington (10.30am), Crowland v Stamford (11.30am).

Under-8 Red Zone Futsal: One Touch v Deeping Blue (10am), ASSL v Feeder Soccer (11am), IPTA v Crowland (noon).

Under-8 White Zone: Thorney v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Thurlby v Netherton United (10.30am), Werrington Red v Holbeach (11.30am).

Under-8 Blue Zone: Oundle White v Park Farm Red (10.30am), Riverside Purple v Parkside Red (10.30am), Stamford v Stanground (11.30am).

Under-8 Green Zone: Werrington Blue v Riverside Blue (10.30am), Bourne Town v Parkside Blue (11.30am), Park Farm Black v Park Farm Blue (11.30am).

Under-8 Yellow Zone (11.30am): Deeping Claret v Hampton, Gunthorpe v Thorpewood Rangers, Spalding Yellow v Wittering.

Under-9 Gold Medal: Feeder Soccer v Oundle Red (10.30am), Stamford Red v Netherton Wagtails (10.30am), One Touch v Peterborough United (11.30am).

Under-9 Silver Medal North: Deeping Claret v Spalding (10.30am), Thurlby v Deeping Blue (10.30am), ASSL v Holbeach Yellow (11.30am).

Under-9 Silver Medal South: Hampton FC Blue v Park Farm (10.30am), Stanground v IPTA (10.30am), Stamford Yellow v Riverside Blue (11.30am), Werrington v Yaxley (11.30am).

Under-9 Bronze Medal North: Boston United Dev SS v G&N Black (10.30am), G&N Amber v Holbeach Black (10.30am), Bourne Town v Pinchbeck (11.30am).

Under-9 Bronze Medal South (10.30am): Gunthorpe v Riverside Purple, March Rangers v Netherton Ravens, Phoenix United v Hampton Royal.

Under-10 Gold Medal: ASSL v One Touch (10.30am), Netherton v Feeder (10.30am), Thurlby v Yaxley Blue (11.30am).

Under-10 Silver Medal North: Bourne Red v G&N Amber (10.30am), Deeping Blue v Stamford (10.30am), Spalding v Bourne Claret (11.30am).

Under-10 Silver Medal South: March SS v IPTA (10.30am), Gunthorpe Sky v Yaxley White (11.30am), Hampton Blue v Park Farm Red (11.30am).

Under-10 Silver Medal East (10.30am): G&N Black v Gunthorpe Navy, Northern Star v Boston United Dev SS, Pinchbeck v G&N Blue.

Under-10 Silver Medal West: Corby S&L v Riverside (10.30am), Hampton Navy v Oundle (10.30am), Park Farm Blue v Deeping Claret (11.30am).

Under-10 Bronze Medal: Park Farm Black v Phoenix United Yellow(10.30am), Stanground v Hampton Royal (10.30am), Parkside v Phoenix United Black (11.30am).

Sunday

Spalding League

Division One: Punchbowl Tigers v Jubilee (10.30am).

John Chappell Shield: Brennans Sports v Sutton Bridge (10.15am), Swineshead Institute v Mulberry (10.15am), Punchbowl Panthers v Spalding Seas End Wanderers (10.30am).

West Norfolk Scaffolding King’s Lynn League (10.30am)

Division One: CSKA Emmeth v Burt, Englands Hope v Clenchwarton Victory, FANG v Long Sutton, Horsepigs v Chilvers.

Division Two: CR Eastern Province v Sutton St James, Tilney Green Lions v March Saracens, Wisbech Town Social v Farmers Arms.

Division Three: Dersingham Social Club v River Lane, Fleet RFC v Heacham Res, Watlington v Elm, West Lynn Wanderers v Horsepigs Res.

Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-11 Division One (10.30am): Netherton v One Touch, Stamford v Feeder, Thorney v ASSL, Whittlesey Blue v Thurlby.

Under-11 Division Two: Hampton Navy v WSM (10.30am), Holbeach v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Malborne Rangers v Oundle (10.30am), Woodston v Gunthorpe (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Riverside (2pm).

Under-11 Division Three: Kings Cliffe v March SS Blue (10.30am), Northern Star v Werrington (10.30am), Sawtry v G&N Black (10.30am), Stanground v Boston United (10.30am), Whittlesey Red v Park Farm Black (2pm).

Under-11 Division Four: Spalding v March SS Red (10.30am), Tydd St Mary v G&N Amber (noon), Hampton Royal v Park Farm Red (2pm).

Under-12 Hereward Cup: Park Farm Red v Blackstones (10.30am), Tydd St Mary v Stamford (10.30am), Wittering v Phoenix United (10.30am), Northern Star v Holbeach Black (noon), Thurlby v Netherton Phoenix (noon), Wasps v Leverington (noon), Deeping Blue v Park Farm Black (2pm), G&N Black v G&N Amber (2pm), Stanground v Netherton Eagles (2pm), Yaxley White v Parkside (2pm).

Under-12 League Cup: ASSL Orange v Hampton Royal (10.30am), Paston v Bourne Red (10.30am), WSM v Oundle (10.30am), Yaxley Blue v ASSL Yellow (noon), Alconbury v Werrington Red (2pm), Holbeach Yellow v Deeping Claret (2pm), Werrington Blue v Hampton Blue (2pm).

Under-12 Division Four: Crowland v Colsterworth (2pm).

Under-12 Division Five: March Rangers v Spalding (10.30am).

Under-13 9v9: Crowland v Wittering (10.30am), Northern Star v R&F (10.30am), Deeping Claret v Netherton (noon), Pinchbeck v Feeder (noon), Thurlby v Stanground (2pm).

Under-13 Division One: Deeping Blue v WSM (10.30am), Wasps Blue v King’s Lynn (noon), G & N Amber v Leverington (2pm).

Under-13 Division Two: Blackstones v Spalding (10.30am), March Rangers v Whittlesey (10.30am), Thorney v Deeping Amber (2pm).

Under-13 Division Three (2pm): Gunthorpe Sky v Bourne Red, Riverside v Colsterworth, Stamford v Oundle.

Under-14 Hereward Cup: Boston Green v Blackstones (10.30am), G&N Black v Thurlby (10.30am), March Town v Northern Star Red (noon), Parkside v Hampton Royal (noon), Riverside Purple v Kings Cliffe (noon), TWR Blue v Oundle (noon), Riverside Blue v Pinchbeck (2pm), TWR Red v WSM (2pm).

Under-14 League Cup: Bourne Town v Voyager (10.30am), Malborne v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Northern Star Blue v Netherton (10.30am), R&F v Deeping (10.30am), Yaxley v Gunthorpe (10.30am), Estover v Ketton (2pm), G & N Amber v Ryhall (2pm).

Under-14 Division One (10.30am): Grantham v Holbeach.

Peterborough & District Youth League

Under-15 Division One (10.30am): Deeping Rangers Claret v Eye United, Netherton United Falcons v Deeping Rangers Blue, Pinchbeck United v Stamford Youth.

Under-15 Division Two: Spalding United Youth Blue v Netherton United Blue Jays (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Wisbech St Mary Purple (10.30am), Bourne Town Juniors v Colsterworth Colts (2pm), Stanground Sports v Hungate Rovers (2pm).

Under 15 Division Three (10.30am): Coates Athletic v Spalding United Orange, Long Sutton Athletic v Thorney Colts, Parkway Eagles Red v Yaxley Blue.

Under-16 Division One (2pm): Peterborough Northern Star v Deeping Rangers, Stanground Sports v March Town United.

Under-16 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough Amber v Peterborough Sports (10.30am), Bourne Town Juniors Blue v Pinchbeck United (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three (10.30am): Eye United v Glinton & Northborough Black, Phoenix United v Crowland Juniors.

Under-18 Division One (2pm): Rippingale & Folkingham v Riverside Purple.

Under-18 Division Two: Hungate Rovers v Harrowby United (10.30am), Whittlesey Junior Blue v Eye United (10.30am), Leverington Sports v Wisbech St Mary Purple (2pm).

Lincolnshire Under-18 Cup

Deeping Rangers v Barton Town Old Boys, Sleaford Town v Bourne Town.

Monday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Romulus v Mickleover Sports.

Tuesday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Norton v Gresley, Tividale v Stafford.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: Deeping v Wisbech, Sileby v Thurnby Nirvana.

Division One: Olney v Northampton Spencer, Raunds v Bourne.

Reserve Division: Desborough v Harborough, Eynesbury v Huntingdon, Rushden & Higham v Irchester.

Knockout Cup: Whitworth v AFC Rushden & Diamonds.

Wednesday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Leek v Sutton Coldfield.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League

Premier Division: Huntingdon v Peterborough Northern Star.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Thrapston.

Knockout Cup: Peterborough Sports v Sleaford.