FOOTBALL: This week’s fixture list

WE'LL MEET AGAIN: Punchbowl Tigers beat Leisure League 3-0 in the Spalding Sunday League with goals from Martin Sandall (2) and Aidan Moore. They face each other in the Mont Pell Trophy quarter-finals this weekend. Photo (TIM WILSON): SG310116-110TW
WE'LL MEET AGAIN: Punchbowl Tigers beat Leisure League 3-0 in the Spalding Sunday League with goals from Martin Sandall (2) and Aidan Moore. They face each other in the Mont Pell Trophy quarter-finals this weekend. Photo (TIM WILSON): SG310116-110TW
  • Live updates every Saturday on Twitter @FreePressSport
0
Have your say

Your guide to all the games

THURSDAY

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-9 Futsal Fives: Parkside Red v IPTA (6pm), Peterborough White v Spalding Orange (6.40pm), Crowland v Peterborough Blue (7.20pm).


SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Basford v Leek, Carlton v Shaw Lane Aquaforce, Coalville v Rugby, Daventry v Belper, Goole v Tividale, Gresley v Romulus, Loughborough Dynamo v Sheffield, Market Drayton v Lincoln, Spalding v Kidsgrove, Stafford v Newcastle, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Chasetown.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v Rothwell Corinthians, Cogenhoe v Kirby Muxloe (2pm), Deeping v Eynesbury, Desborough v AFC Kempston, Harborough v Wellingborough, Holbeach v Peterborough Northern Star, Huntingdon v Harrowby, Newport Pagnell v Sileby, Oadby v Northampton Spencer, Sleaford v Leicester Nirvana, Wisbech v Yaxley.

Division One: Blackstones v Buckingham, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Rushden & Higham, Long Buckby v Bourne, ON Chenecks v Irchester, Oakham v Woodford, Olney v Lutterworth, Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Whitworth, Thrapston v Burton Park Wanderers.

Reserve Division: Irchester v ON Chenecks, Northampton Spencer v Thrapston, Peterborough Northern Star v Cogenhoe, Rothwell Corinthians v Harborough, Whitworth v Olney.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division (2pm): Crowland v Holbeach Res, Peterborough Sports Res v Peterborough ICA Sports, Sawtry v Riverside, Stilton v Ketton, Uppingham v Deeping Res.

Division One (2pm): Baston v Spalding Res, Kings Cliffe v Stamford Belvedere, Langtoft Res v Oundle, Long Sutton v Netherton Res, Moulton Harrox Res v Whittlesey Res, Sutton Bridge v Wisbech Res.

Division Two (2pm): Glinton & Northborough v Crowland Res, Leverington Sports Res v Thorney Res, Parkway Eagles v Oakham Res, Peterborough Polonia v Sawtry Res.

Division Three (2pm): Oundle Res v Bretton North End, Stanground Sports v Uppingham Res.

Division Four (2pm): AFC Stanground Res v Parkway Eagles Res, Rutland DR v Long Sutton Res, Stamford Belvedere Res v Huntingdon Rovers, Warboys Res v Netherton B, Whaplode Drove v Parkside.

Division Five (2pm): Limetree UTR v Whittlesey C, Parkside Res v KRC Deeping, Wittering Res v FC Peterborough Res.

Intermediate Shield semi-finals (1.30pm): Spalding Town v Tydd St Mary, Whittlesey A v Ramsey.

PFA SENIOR CUP

Quarter-finals (2pm): Pinchbeck v Langtoft, Stamford Lions v Warboys, Whittlesey v Moulton Harrox.

PFA CHALLENGE CUP

Quarter-finals (2pm): Hampton Sport v Wittering, Ketton Res v Pinchbeck Res.

PFA JUNIOR CUP

Quarter-finals (2pm): Eye v Thorpe Wood Rangers, Farcet v Stamford Lions Res, Holbeach Bank v Sutton Bridge Res.

PFA MINOR CUP

Quarter-finals (2pm): Brotherhood Sports v Harrowby Res, Feeder v Stanground Sports Res, Holbeach A v FC Peterborough, Tydd St Mary Res v Stamford Lions A.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Brigg Res v CGB Humbertherm, Horncastle v Cleethorpes DS, Lincoln Railway v Sleaford Res, Market Rasen v Hykeham (2pm), Skegness Town v Ruston Sports (2pm), Wyberton v Skegness United (2pm).

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division (2.15pm): Billinghay v Coningsby, Fishtoft v Pointon, Heckington Millers v Wyberton Res, Kirton Town v Spilsby, Old Leake v Swineshead, Ruskington v Benington.

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2.15pm): FC Wrangle v Sutterton, Woodhall Spa v Old Doningtonians.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2.15pm): Coningsby Res v AFC Tetford, Eastern European v FC Kirton, Park v Holbeach Bank, Pointon Res v Sibsey, Railway v Mareham, Swineshead A v Fishtoft Res.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2.15pm): Boston Athletic v Spilsby Res, Friskney Res v Pointon A, Northgate Olympic v Leverton Res, Old Doningtonians Res v FC Hammers.

BB Insure Willoughby Shield first round (1.45pm): Swineshead Res v Kirton Town Res, Wyberton A v Billinghay Res.

BB Insure Willoughby Cup (1.45pm): Freiston v Friskney, Skegness Town Res v Fosdyke.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-7 Zone (10.30am): Feeder Blue v Stamford Yellow, Pinchbeck v Stamford, Spalding v G&N, Werrington v One Touch.

Under-7 Zone (11.30am): Feeder Red v ICA, Phoenix v Park Farm Red.

Under-8 Zone (10am): Park Farm Black v Feeder Blue, G&N Blue v Stanground Black.

Under-8 Zone (10.30am): Boston v Deeping Claret, Bourne Red v Crowland, Hampton v Netherton, Northern Star v Peterborough White, Phoenix v Peterborough Blue, Stamford Yellow v One Touch, Stanground Purple v Riverside, Thurlby v Holbeach Yellow, Wittering v Holbeach Black.

Under-8 Zone (10.45am): Thorney v Parkside Yellow.

Under-8 Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Deeping Blue, Feeder Red v Whittlesey, G&N Amber v Oundle White, Stamford Red v Spalding Blue, Werrington v Park Farm Red.

Under-8 Zone (12.15pm): TWR v Parkside Green.

Under-9 Zone (10.30am): Bourne Red v Riverside Purple, Bretton v TWR, FC Peterborough v Spalding Blue, Park Farm Red v Gunthorpe, Parkside Blue v Oundle, Riverside Blue v Stamford Yellow, Stamford White v Peterborough White, Stanground v Parkside Red, Thurlby v IPTA, Werrington Blue v Deeping Blue.

Under-9 Zone (11.30am): Bourne Claret v Park Farm Black, Deeping Claret v Crowland, Holbeach Yellow v Thorney, Netherton v Peterborough Blue, Park Farm Blue v Feeder, Spalding Orange v Leverington, Stamford Red v One Touch, Werrington Red v G&N, Wittering v Holbeach Black.

Under-10 Zone (10.30am): Blackstones v Hampton Royal, Boston v Spalding Orange, Bourne Red v Werrington, Feeder v Stamford Yellow, Gunthorpe v Bourne Claret, March SS v Holbeach Yellow, Netherton Wagtails v Spalding Blue, Parkside v G&N Amber, Phoenix v Riverside Purple, Stamford Red v IPTA, Stanground v Pinchbeck Predators, Whittlesey v Netherton Ravens, Yaxley v Riverside Blue.

Under-10 Zone (11.30am): FC Peterborough v Hampton Blue, G&N Black v Holbeach Black, Park Farm Red v Crowland, Thurlby v One Touch, WSM v Pinchbeck Pumas.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Under-13 North (10.30am): G&N v Chatteris, March SS v Bourne, Pinchbeck v Bluntisham, Priory Parkside v Yaxley, Ramsey v St Ives.

Under-16 (10.30am): Histon v Pinchbeck.

Under-16 League Cup semi-final (10.30am): St Ives v Spalding.

Under-18 (10.30am): Bourne v Newmarket, Sawtry v Netherton, St Neots v WSM.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE

Mont Pell Trophy quarter-finals first legs (10.30am): Punchbowl Tigers v Leisure League, SAS Wanderers v Mulberry, South Holland v Jubilee, Swineshead v Sutton Bridge.

WEST NORFOLK SCAFFOLDING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Division One: Dersingham Social Club v CSKA, Flitcham Bell v England’s Hope, Old White Bell v FANG, Tilney Green Lions v Chilvers, West Lynn Wanderers v Clenchwarton Victory.

Division Two: CSKA Young Boys v CR Eastern Province, Elm v Macmillan, Heacham v Necton, March Saracens v Three Holes Tigers, Shouldham v Tydd St Mary, West Winch William Burt v CSKA Res.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division (2pm): FC Peterborough v Kings Cliffe.

PFA KNOCKOUT CUP

Under-11 quarter-finals: Boston v Feeder (10.30am), Netherton v G&N Amber (10.30am), Riverside v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Yaxley v Deeping Blue (noon).

Under-13 quarter-finals: Hampton Blue v Werrington Blue (noon), Park Farm Red v Alconbury (noon), Deeping Claret v WSM (2pm), Holbeach Yellow v Bourne (2pm).

Under-15 quarter-finals: Ketton v Holbeach (10.30am), Northern Star Blue v Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue (10.30am), Feeder Soccer v WSM (2pm).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Hereward Cup Group A (10.30am): FC Peterborough v Whittlesey Blue, Northern Star v March Ath, WSM v March SS.

Under-11 Hereward Cup Group B: Whittlesey Red v Oundle (noon), G&N Blue v Wittering (2pm), Hampton Navy v Bourne Claret (2pm), Stanground v Deeping Claret (2pm).

Under-11 Hereward Cup Group C: G&N Black v Park Farm Black (10.30am), Spalding Orange v Parkside (noon).

Under-11 League Cup Group B: Hampton Royal v Thurlby (noon), Holbeach v Stamford (noon), Bourne Red v Leverington (2pm).

Under-12 Division One: Netherton v Hampton Navy (10.30am), Stamford v One Touch (10.30am), Feeder v Holbeach (noon).

Under-12 Division Two (10.30am): Crowland v Malborne, G&N Amber v Leverington, Hampton Blue v Northern Star, Whittlesey Blue v Werrington, Young Dons v Oundle.

Under-12 Division Three: Bourne v Kings Cliffe (10.30am), Hungate v G&N Black (10.30am), March SS White v Sawtry (10.30am), WSM v Whittlesey Red (noon).

Under-12 Division Four: Park Farm Red v Boston (10.30am), R&F v Blackstones (10.30am), Spalding Blue v Hampton Royal (10.30am), Spalding Orange v Tydd St Mary (2pm).

Under-13 Division One (12.30pm): Yaxley v Feeder.

Under-13 Division Two: Northern Star White v Colsterworth (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Spalding (10.30am), Deeping Blue v Blackstones (noon, Netherton Phoenix v Leverington (noon).

Under-13 Division Three: G&N Amber v Whittlesey (10.30am), Werrington Red v March Rangers (10.30am), Northern Star Black v Crowland (noon).

Under-13 Division Four (10.30am): Netherton Hawks v Tydd St Mary, Parkside v Park Farm Black.

Under-14 Division One: Gunthorpe Navy v Deeping Blue (10.30am), Netherton v Northern Star (10.30am), WSM v King’s Lynn (10.30am), Leverington v March Rangers (noon), G&N Amber v Blackstones (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two: Deeping Amber v Bourne Claret (10.30am), Whittlesey v Thurlby (10.30am), Langtoft v Phoenix (noon), Spalding v March SS (noon).

Under-14 Division Three: Crowland v Gunthorpe Sky (10.30am), Oundle v R&F (10.30am), Riverside v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Wittering v Stanground (10.30am), Stamford v Thorney (noon), Feeder v Bourne Red (12.30pm).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Stanground Sports v Spalding (10.30am), G&N Amber v Gonerby (2pm), Gunthorpe v Hampton Blue (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Malborne v Blackstones (10.30am), Oundle v Kings Cliffe (2pm), R&F v Northern Star Red (2pm), Werrington v Pinchbeck (2pm)

Under-15 Division Three: G&N Black v Netherton (10.30am), March v Riverside (2pm), Parkside v Leverington (2pm).

Under-16 Division One: Eye v Pinchbeck (10.30am), March v Hampton (10.30am), WSM Yellow v Yaxley Lynx (10.30am), Peterborough Sports v Deeping Blue (2pm), Stamford Red v Bourne (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Yaxley Blue v Deeping Claret (10.30am), March SS v Ryhall Orange (2pm), Spalding Blue v Thorney (2pm), Stanground v WSM Purple (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three: Parkway Eagles v Hungate (10.30am), Thurlby v Wittering (2pm).

Under-18 Division One: Bourne Black v Northern Star (10.30am), Stanground v Werrington (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two: Bourne Red v Ketton (10.30am), Outwell Swifts v Blackstones (10.30am), Spalding v March Saracens (10.30am), Wisbech Acorns v Bourne Blue (10.30am), G&N Black v Pinchbeck (2pm).


TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Leek v Market Drayton, Newcastle v Gresley, Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Goole.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Kempston v Cogenhoe, Sileby v Rothwell Corinthians.

Division One: Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Long Buckby.

HINCHINGBROOKE CUP

Quarter-final: Deeping v Huntingdon.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division: Stamford Belvedere v Cottesmore Amateurs.