FOOTBALL: Roll of honour

Sutton St James won the league and cup double in the King's Lynn Sunday League
Sutton St James won the league and cup double in the King's Lynn Sunday League

Who won what over the 2014-15 season

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South

Champions: Mickleover Sports

Runners-up: Leek Town

Promotion Play-Offs

Winners: Sutton Coldfield Town

Runners-up: Leek Town

Doodson Sport Cup

Winners: Warrington Town

Runners-up: Farsley AFC

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division

Champions: AFC Rushden & Diamonds

Runners-up: Thurnby Nirvana

Division One

Champions: Northampton Spencer

Runners-up: Rothwell Corinthians

Reserve Division

Champions: Bugbrooke St Michaels

Runners-up: ON Chenecks

Knockout Cup

Winners: AFC Rushden & Diamonds

Runners-up: Potton United

Reserve Knockout Cup

Winners: Bugbrooke St Michaels

Runners-up: ON Chenecks

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division

Champions: Oakham United

Runners-up: Coates Athletic

Division One

Champions: Coates Athletic Res

Runners-up: Ketton

Division Two

Champions: Peterborough ICA Sports A

Runners-up: Spalding United Res

Division Three

Champions: Peterborough Sports A

Runners-up: Spalding Town

Division Four

Champions: Bretton North End

Runners-up: Thorpe Wood Rangers

Division Five

Champions: AFC Stanground Res

Runners-up: FC Peterborough

Veterans Development Division

Champions: Stamford Belvedere

Runners-up: Deeping Rangers

President Premier Shield

Winners: Oakham United

Runners-up: Netherton United

Chairman Championship Shield

Winners: Ketton

Runners-up: Oundle Town

Intermediate Shield

Winners: Spalding Town

Runners-up: Peterborough Sports A

League Shield

Winners: FC Peterborough

Runners-up: Stanground Sports

Jack Hogg Charity Shield

Winners: Netherton United

Runners-up: Peterborough ICA Sports

SILLS & BETTERIDGE SOLICITORS LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Champions: Hykeham Town

Runners-up: Skegness Town

Challenge Cup

Winners: Wyberton

Runners-up: Ruston Sports

Supplementary Cup

Winners: Hykeham Town

Runners-up: Ruston Sports

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division

Champions: Swineshead Institute

Runners-up: Spilsby Town

Division One

Champions: Swineshead Institute Res

Runners-up: Heckington Millers

Division Two

Champions: Leverton

Runners-up: Boston College

Division Three

Champions: Railway Athletic

Runners-up: Fishtoft Res

Main Ridge Takeaway Reserve Cup

Winners: Swineshead Institute

Runners-up: AFC Tetford

Target Newspapers Challenge Cup

Winners: FC Kirton

Runners-up: Coningsby

Sharman Burgess Boston Sports Cup

Winners: Leverton

Runners-up: Railway Athletic

Bb Insurance Willoughby Cup

Winners: Swineshead Institute

Runners-up: Coningsby

Bb Insurance Willoughby Shield

Winners: Fishtoft Res

Runners-up: Billinghay Athletic Res

Sms Allium Fishtoft Cup

Winners: Benington

Runners-up: Wyberton Res

Village Cup

Winners: Fulbeck United

Runners-up: Saxilby Athletic

Arthur Younge Memorial Cup

Winners: Old Leake

Runners-up: Park United

Kirton Cup

Winners: Sutterton

Runners-up: Pointon

HINCHINGBROOKE CUP

Winners: Peterborough Northern Star

Runners-up: Deeping Rangers

ANCASTER CUP

Winners: Ryhall United

Runners-up: Pointon

SPALDING INTER SERVICES CUP

Winners: Sutton Bridge United

Runners-up: Long Sutton Athletic

LINCOLNSHIRE FA

Senior Trophy

Winners: Stamford

Runners-up: Louth Town

Junior Cup

Winners: Hykeham Town

Runners-up: Moulton Harrox

Sunday Cup

Winners: Pinchbeck United

Runners-up: Thurlby United

Women’s Cup

Winners: Nettleham

Runners-up: Grimsby Borough

Under-12 Cup

Winners: Sleaford Town

Runners-up: ASSL Yellow

Under-14 Cup

Winners: Deeping Rangers

Runners-up: Bottesford

Under-16 Cup

Winners: Bottesford Town

Runners-up: Cleethorpes Town

Under-18 Cup

Winners: Sleaford Town

Runners-up: Brigg Town

PETERBOROUGH FA

Senior Cup

Winners: Coates Athletic

Runners-up: Netherton United

Challenge Cup

Winners: Baston

Runners-up: Moulton Harrox Res

Junior Cup

Winners: Ryhall United Res

Runners-up: Spalding Town

Minor Cup

Winners: Rutland DR

Runners-up: Peterborough Ica Sports

Under-11 Cup

Winners: ASSL

Runners-up: One Touch

Under-13 Cup

Winners: Hampton

Runners-up: Northern Star

Under-15 Cup

Winners: Pinchbeck United

Runners-up: Phoenix

Under-18 Cup

Winners: Rippingale & Folkingham

Runners-up: Whittlesey Junior Red

SPALDING SUNDAY LEAGUE

Champions: Pinchbeck United

Runners-up: Sutton Bridge

Knockout Cup

Winners: Pinchbeck United

Runners-up: Sutton Bridge

John Chappell Shield

Winners: Pinchbeck United

Runners-up: Brennan’s Sports

Mont Pell Trophy

Winners: Punchbowl Panthers

Runners-up: Sutton Bridge

WEST NORFOLK SCAFFOLDING KING’S LYNN LEAGUE

Division One

Champions: England’s Hope

Runners-up: Fang

Division Two

Champions: Sutton St James

Runners-up: Flitcham Bell

Division Three

Champions: Dersingham Social Club

Runners-up: West Lynn

Cherrington Cup

Winners: Chilvers

Runners-up: Fang

Division Three Knockout Cup

Winners: Heacham Res

Runners-up: West Lynn

Hardy Sheen Cup

Winners: Dersingham Social Club

Runners-up: Sutton St James

League Cup

Winners: CSKA Emneth

Runners-up: Fang

TGWU Cup

Winners: Sutton St James

Runners-up: Flitcham Bell

LINCOLNSHIRE COUNTY WOMEN’S LEAGUE

Champions: Lincoln Griffins Blues

Runners-up: Grimsby Borough

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Division One

Champions: Deeping Blue

Runners-up: One Touch

Under-11 Division Two

Champions: Gunthorpe

Runners-up: Hampton Navy

Under-11 Division Three

Champions: Northern Star

Runners-up: Werrington

Under-11 Division Four

Champions: Leverington

Runners-up: G&N Amber

Under-12 Division One

Champions: Alconbury

Runners-up: ASSL Yellow

Under-12 Division Two

Champions: Riverside

Runners-up: Hampton Royal

Under-12 Division Three

Champions: Leverington

Runners-up: Deeping Blue

Under-12 Division Four

Champions: Colsterworth

Runners-up: Blackstones

Under-12 Division Five

Champions: Spalding

Runners-up: March Rangers

Under-13 9X9

Champions: Northern Star

Runners-up: Netherton

Under-13 Division One

Champions: Wasps Blue

Runners-up: King’s Lynn

Under-13 Division Two

Champions: March Rangers

Runners-up: Blackstones

Under-13 Division Three

Champions: G&N Black

Runners-up: Bourne Red

Under-14 Division One

Champions: Deeping

Runners-up: Northern Star Blue

Under-14 Division Two

Champions: Voyager

Runners-up: Bourne Town

Under-14 Division Three

Champions: TWR Blue

Runners-up: Wisbech St Mary

Under-14 Division Four

Champions: Oundle

Runners-up: Pinchbeck

Under-9 League Cup

Winners: Oundle Red

Runners-up: Deeping Claret

Under-10 Hereward Cup

Winners: G&N Amber

Runners-up: Deeping Claret

Under-10 League Cup

Winners: Yaxley Blue

Runners-up: Netherton

Under-11 Hereward Cup

Winners: G&N Amber

Runners-up: Leverington

Under-11 League Cup

Winners: Deeping Blue

Runners-up: One Touch

Under-12 Hereward Cup

Winners: Park Farm Red

Runners-up: Northern Star

Under-12 League Cup

Winners: Alconbury

Runners-up: Hampton Blue

Under-13 Hereward Cup

Winners: Northern Star

Runners-up: March Soccer School

Under-13 League Cup

Winners: Hampton

Runners-up: Gunthorpe Navy

Under-14 Hereward Cup

Winners: Wisbech St Mary

Runners-up: Kings Cliffe

Under-14 League Cup

Winners: Deeping

Runners-up: G&N Amber

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One

Champions: Pinchbeck United

Runners-up: Eye United

Under-15 Division Two

Champions: Bourne Town Juniors

Runners-up: Wisbech St Mary Yellow

Under-15 Division Three

Champions: March Soccer School

Runners-up: Yaxley Blue

Under-16 Division One

Champions: Wisbech St Mary Yellow

Runners-up: Malborne

Under-16 Division Two

Champions: Riverside

Runners-up: Bourne Town Juniors Red

Under-16 Division Three

Champions: Eye United

Runners-up: March Saracens

Under-18 Division One

Champions: Whittlesey Junior Red

Runners-up: Deeping Rangers

Under-18 Division Two

Champions: Harrowby United Colts

Runners-up: Hungate Rovers

Under-15 Knockout Cup

Winners: Pinchbeck United

Runners-up: Eye United

Under-16 Knockout Cup

Winners: Stanground Sports

Runners-up: Malborne

Under-18 Knockout Cup

Winners: Whittlesey Junior Red

Runners-up: G&N Black