Football: Results and fixtures

Action from Spalding Town's 15-0 win over Uppingham Town Reserves
Action from Spalding Town's 15-0 win over Uppingham Town Reserves

Your guide to all the games

Saturday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Chasetown 0 Carlton 3, Gresley 2 Newcastle 0, Kidsgrove 7 Brigg 2, Lincoln 2 Stafford 0, Market Drayton 2 Stocksbridge Park Steels 3, Mickleover Sports 5 Leek 1, Norton 5 Coalville 1, Rainworth Miners Welfare 0 Romulus 2, Sheffield 4 Spalding 3, Sutton Coldfield 1 Goole 0, Tividale 0 Loughborough Dynamo 0.

FA Vase

Second qualifying round: Holbeach 2 Blackstones 0.

ChromaSport & Trophies
United Counties League
Premier Division: AFC Rushden & Diamonds 8 Sileby 1, Harborough 1 Deeping 8, Huntingdon 1 Cogenhoe 0.

Division One: Lutterworth 4 Bugbrooke St Michaels 2, ON Chenecks 5 Bourne 1, Raunds 3 Buckingham 0, Rushden & Higham 4 St Neots Town Youth & Saints 0, Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 1 Olney 5, Whitworth 3 Thrapston 2.

Reserve Division: Bourne 3 Northampton Spencer 3, Cogenhoe 2 Raunds 2, Desborough 1 Irchester 1, Eynesbury 3 Rushden & Higham 3, Olney 4 Peterborough Northern Star 1, Thrapston 5 Rothwell Corinthians 4.

ChromaSport & Trophies
Peterborough & District League

Premier Division: Coates Athletic 5 Holbeach Res 0, Deeping Res 4 Leverington Sports 2, Moulton Harrox 5 Peterborough Sports Res 2, Peterborough ICA Sports 1 Oakham 2, Riverside 2 Crowland 1, Stilton 1 Langtoft 4, Thorney 4 Pinchbeck 4, Uppingham 3 Sawtry 5.

Division One: Kings Cliffe 2 Peterborough ICA Sports Res 0, Langtoft Res 1 Moulton Harrox Res 1, Netherton Res 6 Baston 3, Warboys 3 Sutton Bridge 0.

Division Two: Coates Athletic A 2 Parkside 2, Crowland Res 2 Parkway Eagles 1, Ketton Res 1 Netherton A 3, Pinchbeck Res 1 Peterborough ICA Sports A 2, Sawtry Res 1 Stamford Belvedere 5, Spalding Res 5 Wittering 0.

Division Three: Baston Res 0 Coates Athletic B 0, Glinton & Northborough 3 Riverside Res 0, Hampton Sport 3 Stilton Res 1, Ryhall Res 1 Peterborough PL United 5, Spalding Town 15 Uppingham Res 0.

Division Four: Huntingdon Rovers 3 Holbeach Bank 4, Rutland DR 3 Long Sutton Res 5, Stamford Belvedere Res 0 Stanground Sports 9, Sutton Bridge Res 1 Warboys Res 4.

Division Five: Netherton B 4 Parkside A 1, Parkside Res 2 AFC Stanground Res 6, Parkway Eagles Res 4 Coates Athletic C 1, Sawtry A 4 Holbeach A 1, Tydd St Mary Res 3 Whaplode Drove 1.

Sills & Betteridge Solicitors
Lincolnshire League

CGB Humbertherm 0 Hykeham 1, Nettleham 5 Louth Res 0.

Supplementary Cup: Cleethorpes AKP 5 Market Rasen 0, Horncastle 1 Skegness Town 4, Ruston Sports 2 Wyberton 3, Sleaford Res 1 Skegness United 0.

Taylor Service Garages 
Boston League

Taylors Garages Premier Division: Benington 0 Swineshead Institute 4, Fishtoft 6 Kirton Town 1, Mareham 1 Ruskington Rovers 4, Old Leake 0 Pointon 0, Skegness Town Res 1 Spilsby 4, Woodhall Spa 1 Wyberton Res 2.

Challenge Cup first round: Boston Athletic 2 AFC Tetford 6, Coningsby 1 Heckington Millers 1 (aet; Coningsby won 4-2 on pens), FC Hammers 1 Boston College 4, Fosdyke 2 Westside Rangers 3, Holbeach Bank 0 Eastern European 8, Nelson 4 Leverton 3, Pointon A 2 Sibsey 0, Railway Athletic 11 FC Boston 1, Rippingale & Folkingham 3 Spalding Harriers 1, Swineshead Institute A 3 Sutterton 1.

Taylors Peugeot Division One: Pointon Res 3 Old Doningtonians 3, Sleaford Colts 3 Freiston 2, Swineshead Institute Res 5 Friskney 5.

Taylors Ford Division Two: Billinghay Athletic Res 4 FC Kirton 3, Kirton Town Res 1 Coningsby Res 4.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three: AFC Tetford Res 3 Benington Res 2, Friskney Res 0 Park United 3, Spalding Harriers Res 1 Rippingale & Folkingham Res 3.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies

Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-12 Division Four: Northern Star 6 Stamford 1.

Sunday

Lincolnshire Sunday Cup

Dynamo Varsity 1 Punchbowl Panthers 2, Pinchbeck United 9 Seven Seas 1, Punchbowl Tigers 1 Green Barrel Athletic 6.

Spalding League

Brennans Sports 4 Sutton Bridge 4, Murrow Bell 5 Mulberry 0, Swineshead Institute 5 Jubilee 3.

Lincolnshire County Women’s League Cup

HBW United 0 Wyberton 16.

Lincolnshire Under-12 Cup

Cleethorpes Town 1 Spalding 1 (aet; Spalding won 5-4 on pens), Sleaford 5 Thurlby 0, St Helens 1 Holbeach Yellow 3.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies

Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-11 Division One: One Touch 8 Whittlesey Blue 0, Stamford 2 Deeping Blue 5, Thorney 3 Feeder 6, ASSL 6 Netherton 7.

Under-11 Division Two: Gunthorpe 2 Hampton Blue 2, Hampton Navy 4 Malborne Rangers 1, Riverside 0 Holbeach 4, Oundle 8 Pinchbeck 1.

Under-11 Division Three: Kings Cliffe 4 G&N Black 2, Sawtry 1 Northern Star 6, March SS Blue 4 Park Farm Black 0, Whittlesey Red 8 Stanground 0.

Under-11 Division Four: G&N Amber 2 Leverington 2, Yaxley 4 Tydd St Mary 3, Park Farm Red 1 Spalding 11, Hampton Royal 2 Bourne Town 0.

Under-12 Division One: WSM 5 Hampton Blue 3, Alconbury 1 ASSL Yellow 4, Werrington Blue 1 Feeder Soccer 1.

Under-12 Division Two: ASSL Orange 2 Hampton Royal 4, Deeping Claret 1 Oundle 0, Paston 4 Werrington Red 1.

Under-12 Division Three: Leverington 2 Deeping Blue 3, Park Farm Red 2 Hungate 3, Netherton Phoenix 6 Yaxley White 3.

Under-12 Division Four: G&N Black 1 Blackstones 4, Crowland 7 Wittering 1, Netherton Eagles 0 Wasps 4.

Under-12 Division Five: Parkside 0 Tydd St Mary 5, Phoenix United 2 Holbeach Black 3, Stanground 2 Park Farm Black 1.

Under-13 Hereward Cup: March SS 7 Wittering 1, Pinchbeck 1 Deeping Claret 2.

Under-13 League Cup: March Rangers 2 Whittlesey 3, Oundle 1 Phoenix 8, Deeping Amber 3 G&N Amber 3 (aet; G&N Amber won 5-3 on pens), Spalding 3 Bourne Claret 2, Wasps Blue 6 Werrington 2, Gunthorpe Sky 1 WSM 7.

Under-14 Division One: Deeping 4 Spalding 0, Hampton Blue 0 Grantham 0, Holbeach 8 Ryhall 
1.

Under-14 Division Two: Bourne Town 7 Yaxley 2, Malborne 7 Feeder 2, Netherton 1 Stanground 5, Estover 0 R&F 1.

Under-14 Division Three: Blackstones 2 WSM 2, Boston United 3 Colsterworth 2.

Under-14 Division Four: March Town 2 Hampton Royal 0, Parkside 0 Thurlby 5, Riverside Purple 4 Boston Green 1.

Peterborough & District Youth League

Under-15 Division One: Netherton United Falcons 0 Phoenix 7, Yaxley Lynx 12 Hampton 4, Deeping Rangers Blue 0 Eye United 3, Pinchbeck United 4 Deeping Rangers Claret 0, Stamford 2 March Town United 2.

Under-15 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough 4 Netherton United Blue Jays 7, Hungate Rovers 2 Wisbech St Mary Yellow 5, Bourne Town Juniors 3 Spalding United Blue 1, Colsterworth Colts 5 Wisbech St Mary Purple 0.

Under-15 Division Three: Coates Athletic 0 Thorney Colts 5, Holbeach 1 March SS 9, Long Sutton Athletic 2 Parkway Eagles Red 6.

Under-16 League Cup: Deeping Rangers 4 March Town United 2.

Under-16 Division One: Stanground Sports 4 Holbeach 4, Wisbech St Mary Yellow 2 Peterborough Northern Star 1.

Under-16 Division Two: Bourne Town Juniors Red 2 Glinton & Northborough Amber 3, Peterborough Sports 2 Bourne Town Juniors Blue 6, Wisbech St Mary Purple 3 Pinchbeck United 0.

Under-16 Division Three: Eye United 6 Outwell Swifts 1, Glinton & Northborough Black 6 Crowland Juniors 1, March Saracens 4 Blackstones 0.

Under-18 Division One: Deeping Rangers 6 Yaxley 3, Riverside Purple 2 Bourne Town 1, Rippingale & Folkingham 4 Glinton & Northborough Black 2, Stanground Sports 4 Stamford 3.

Under-18 Division Two: Wisbech St Mary Purple 0 Sawtry Colts 29, Eye United 0 Werrington Athletic 2, Leverington Sports 4 Kings Cliffe 1.

Fixtures

Tuesday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Brigg v Lincoln, Carlton v Sheffield, Coalville v Sutton Coldfield, Goole v Rainworth Miners Welfare, Loughborough Dynamo v Chasetown, Newcastle v Market Drayton, Spalding v Gresley, Stafford v Tividale.

ChromaSport & Trophies
United Counties League
Knockout Cup: Bourne v Thurnby Nirvana, Irchester v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby, Raunds v Blackstones, Whitworth v Harborough.

Division One: Buckingham v Woodford, Burton Park Wanderers v Lutterworth, Rushden & Higham v Potton.

Lincolnshire Senior Trophy

Harrowby v Deeping.

Wednesday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Leek v Kidsgrove.

ChromaSport & Trophies
United Counties League
Knockout Cup: Huntingdon v Newport Pagnell.

Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v ON Chenecks.

Reserve Division: Desborough v Northampton Spencer.

Lincolnshire Senior Trophy

Holbeach v Boston.