Football: Fixtures over the next seven days

Moulton Harrox won at Langtoft United last weekend

Moulton Harrox won at Langtoft United last weekend

0
Have your say

Your guide to all the games

Thursday

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League
Reserve Knockout Cup: Harborough v Desborough.

Saturday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Chasetown v Carlton, Gresley v Newcastle, Kidsgrove v Brigg, Lincoln v Stafford, Market Drayton v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Mickleover Sports v Leek, Norton v Coalville, Rainworth Miners Welfare v Romulus, Sheffield v Spalding, Sutton Coldfield v Goole, Tividale v Loughborough Dynamo.

FA Vase

Second qualifying round: Holbeach v Blackstones.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League
Premier Division: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Sileby, Harborough v Deeping, Huntingdon v Cogenhoe.

Division One: Lutterworth v Bugbrooke St Michaels, ON Chenecks v Bourne, Raunds v Buckingham, Rushden & Higham v St Neots Town Youth & Saints, Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Olney, Whitworth v Thrapston.

Reserve Division: Bourne v Northampton Spencer, Cogenhoe v Raunds, Desborough v Irchester, Eynesbury v Rushden & Higham, Olney v Peterborough Northern Star, Thrapston v Rothwell Corinthians (2pm).

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League (2pm)
Premier Division: Coates Athletic v Holbeach Res, Deeping Res v Leverington Sports, Moulton Harrox v Peterborough Sports Res, Peterborough ICA Sports v Oakham, Riverside v Crowland, Stilton v Langtoft, Thorney v Pinchbeck, Uppingham v Sawtry.

Division One: AFC Stanground v Oundle, Kings Cliffe v Peterborough ICA Sports Res, Langtoft Res v Moulton Harrox Res, Netherton Res v Baston, Warboys v Sutton Bridge.

Division Two: Coates Athletic A v Parkside, Crowland Res v Parkway Eagles, Ketton Res v Netherton A, Pinchbeck Res v Peterborough ICA Sports A, Sawtry Res v Stamford Belvedere, Spalding Res v Wittering.

Division Three: Baston Res v Coates Athletic B, Farcet v Kings Cliffe Res, Glinton & Northborough v Riverside Res, Hampton Sport v Stilton Res, Ramsey v Tydd St Mary, Ryhall Res v Peterborough PL United, Spalding Town v Uppingham Res.

Division Four: Huntingdon Rovers v Holbeach Bank, Leverington Sports A v Peterborough ICA Sports B, Rutland DR v Long Sutton Res, Stamford Belvedere Res v Stanground Sports, Sutton Bridge Res v Warboys Res.

Division Five: Netherton B v Parkside A, Parkside Res v AFC Stanground Res, Parkway Eagles Res v Coates Athletic C, Sawtry A v Holbeach A, Tydd St Mary Res v Whaplode Drove.

Sills & Betteridge Solicitors Lincolnshire League

CGB Humbertherm v Hykeham, Nettleham v Louth Res.

Supplementary Cup: Cleethorpes AKP v Market Rasen, Horncastle v Skegness Town, Ruston Sports v Wyberton, Sleaford Res v Skegness United.

Taylor Service Garages Boston League

Taylors Garages Premier Division (2.30pm): Benington v Swineshead Institute, Fishtoft v Kirton Town, Mareham v Ruskington Rovers, Old Leake v Pointon, Skegness Town Res v Spilsby, Woodhall Spa v Wyberton Res.

Cup (2pm): Boston Athletic v AFC Tetford, Coningsby v Heckington Millers, FC Hammers v Boston College, Fosdyke v Westside Rangers, Holbeach Bank v Eastern European, Nelson v Leverton, Pointon A v Sibsey, Railway Athletic v FC Boston, Rippingale & Folkingham v Spalding Harriers, Swineshead Institute A v Sutterton.

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2.30pm): Pointon Res v Old Doningtonians, Sleaford Colts v Freiston, Swineshead Institute Res v Friskney.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2.30pm): Billinghay Athletic Res v FC Kirton, Kirton Town Res v Coningsby Res.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2.30pm): AFC Tetford Res v Benington Res, Friskney Res v Park United, Spalding Harriers Res v Rippingale & Folkingham Res.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-7 Red Zone: ASSL v Bourne Town (10.30am), One Touch v Wittering (10.30am), Stamford v Spalding (10.30am), Crowland v Holbeach (11.30am).

Under-7 Blue Zone (10.30am): Northern Star v Feeder Soccer, Parkside v Peterborough United, Phoenix v Riverside.

Under-8 Red Zone: Deeping Blue v Spalding Blue (10.30am), Holbeach v Thurlby (11.30am), Spalding Yellow v ASSL (11.30am).

Under-8 White Zone: Werrington Blue v Stamford (10.30am), Deeping Claret v G&N (11.30am), Parkside Blue v Wittering (11.30am).

Under-8 Blue Zone: Crowland v Gunthorpe (10.30am), Netherton United v Riverside Blue (11.30am), Werrington Red v Thorpewood Rangers (11.30am).

Under-8 Green Zone: Parkside Red v Park Farm Red (10.30am), Riverside Purple v IPTA (10.30am), Stanground v Hampton (11.30am).

Under-9 Red Zone: Holbeach Yellow v Bourne Town (10.30am), Spalding v ASSL (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Boston United Dev SS (11.30am).

Under-9 White Zone: Holbeach Black v Gunthorpe (10.30am), Stamford Red v Deeping Blue (10.30am), Riverside Purple v G&N Amber (11.30am).

Under-9 Blue Zone (11.30am): One Touch v Kings Cliffe, Oundle Green v G&N Black, Peterborough United v Deeping Claret.

Under-9 Green Zone: Phoenix United v Feeder Soccer (10.30am), Yaxley v IPTA (10.30am), Netherton Wagtails v Hampton Royal (11.30am).

Under-9 Yellow Zone (10.30am): Park Farm v Netherton Ravens, Stanground v Hampton Blue.

Under-10 Red Zone (10.30am): G&N Black v Bourne Claret, Pinchbeck v Boston United Dev SS.

Under-10 White Zone: One Touch v G&N Amber (10.30am), Oundle v Stamford (10.30am), Deeping Blue v S&L Corby (11.30am).

Under-10 Blue Zone: Bourne Red v Netherton (10.30am), Northern Star v Deeping Claret (10.30am), Gunthorpe Sky v G&N Blue (11.30am), Riverside v Gunthorpe Navy (11.30am).

Under-10 Green Zone (11.30am): Hampton Blue v Parkside, Phoenix United Black v Hampton Navy, Yaxley White v Park Farm Blue.

Under-10 Yellow Zone: Feeder v Phoenix United Yellow (10.30am), Stanground v IPTA (10.30am), Yaxley Blue v March SS (10.30am), Park Farm Black v Hampton Royal (11.30am).

Under-12 Division Four (11.30am): Northern Star v Stamford.

Sunday

Lincolnshire Sunday Cup (10.30am)

Dynamo Varsity v Punchbowl Panthers, Pinchbeck United v Seven Seas, Punchbowl Tigers v Green Barrel Athletic.

Spalding League (10.30am)

Brennans Sports v Sutton Bridge, Murrow Bell v Mulberry, Swineshead Institute v Jubilee.

Lincolnshire County Women’s League Cup (12.30pm)

HBW United v Wyberton.

Lincolnshire Under-12 Cup

Cleethorpes Town v Spalding, Sleaford v Thurlby, St Helens v Holbeach Yellow.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-11 Division One: One Touch v Whittlesey Blue (10.30am), Stamford v Deeping Blue (10.30am), Thorney v Feeder (10.30am), ASSL v Netherton (2pm).

Under-11 Division Two: Gunthorpe v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Hampton Navy v Malborne Rangers (10.30am), Riverside v Holbeach (10.30am), WSM v Woodston (10.30am), Oundle v Pinchbeck (noon).

Under-11 Division Three: Kings Cliffe v G&N Black (10.30am), Sawtry v Northern Star (10.30am), Werrington v Boston United (10.30am), March SS Blue v Park Farm Black (noon), Whittlesey Red v Stanground (2pm).

Under-11 Division Four: G&N Amber v Leverington (10.30am), Yaxley v Tydd St Mary (10.30am), Park Farm Red v Spalding (noon), Hampton Royal v Bourne Town (2pm).

Under-12 Division One: Netherton Buzzards v Yaxley Blue (10.30am), WSM v Hampton Blue (noon), Alconbury v ASSL Yellow (2pm), Werrington Blue v Feeder Soccer (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two (10.30am): ASSL Orange v Hampton Royal, Deeping Claret v Oundle, Paston v Werrington Red.

Under-12 Division Three: Leverington v Deeping Blue (10.30am), Park Farm Red v Hungate (10.30am), Netherton Phoenix v Yaxley White (noon).

Under-12 Division Four: G&N Black v Blackstones (10.30am), Crowland v Wittering (2pm), Netherton Eagles v Wasps (2pm).

Under-12 Division Five: Parkside v Tydd St Mary (10.30am), Phoenix United v Holbeach Black (10.30am), Stanground v Park Farm Black (noon).

Under-13 Hereward Cup: March SS v Wittering (10.30am), Pinchbeck v Deeping Claret (2pm).

Under-13 League Cup: Colsterworth v Thorney (10.30am), March Rangers v Whittlesey (10.30am), Oundle v Phoenix (10.30am), Deeping Amber v G&N Amber (noon), Spalding v Bourne Claret (noon), Wasps Blue v Werrington (noon), Gunthorpe Sky v WSM (2pm).

Under-14 Division One: Deeping v Spalding (10.30am), Hampton Blue v Grantham (2pm), Holbeach v Ryhall (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two: Bourne Town v Yaxley (10.30am), Malborne v Feeder (10.30am), Netherton v Stanground (10.30am), Estover v R&F (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three: Blackstones v WSM (10.30am), Boston United v Colsterworth 
(2pm).

Under-14 Division Four (noon): March Town v Hampton Royal, Parkside v Thurlby, Riverside Purple v Boston Green.

Peterborough & District Youth League

Under-15 Division One: Netherton United Falcons v Phoenix (10.30am), Yaxley Lynx v Hampton (10.30am), Deeping Rangers Blue v Eye United (2pm), Pinchbeck United v Deeping Rangers Claret (2pm), Stamford v March Town United (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Glinton & Northborough v Netherton United Blue Jays (10.30am), Hungate Rovers v Wisbech St Mary Yellow (10.30am), Bourne Town Juniors v Spalding United Blue (2pm), Colsterworth Colts v Wisbech St Mary Purple (2pm).

Under-15 Division Three (10.30am): Coates Athletic v Thorney Colts, Holbeach v March SS, Long Sutton Athletic v Parkway Eagles Red.

Under-16 League Cup (10.30am): Deeping Rangers v March Town United.

Under-16 Division One (2pm): Stanground Sports v Holbeach, Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Peterborough Northern Star.

Under-16 Division Two (10.30am): Bourne Town Juniors Red v Glinton & Northborough Amber, Peterborough Sports v Bourne Town Juniors Blue, Wisbech St Mary Purple v Pinchbeck United.

Under-16 Division Three (10.30am): Eye United v Outwell Swifts, Glinton & Northborough Black v Crowland Juniors, March Saracens v Blackstones.

Under-18 Division One: Deeping Rangers v Yaxley (10.30am), Riverside Purple v Bourne Town (10.30am), Glinton & Northborough Amber v Whittlesey Junior Red (2pm), Rippingale & Folkingham v Glinton & Northborough Black (2pm), Stanground Sports v Stamford (2pm).

Under-18 Division Two: Wisbech St Mary Purple v Sawtry Colts (10.30am), Eye United v Werrington Athletic (2pm), Leverington Sports v Kings Cliffe (2pm).

Monday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Romulus v Norton.

Tuesday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Brigg v Lincoln, Carlton v Sheffield, Coalville v Sutton Coldfield, Goole v Rainworth Miners Welfare, Loughborough Dynamo v Chasetown, Newcastle v Market Drayton, Spalding v Gresley, Stafford v Tividale.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League
Knockout Cup: Bourne v Thurnby Nirvana, Irchester v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby, Raunds v Blackstones, Whitworth v Harborough.

Division One: Buckingham v Woodford, Burton Park Wanderers v Lutterworth, Rothwell Corinthians v Northampton Spencer, Rushden & Higham v Potton.

Lincolnshire Senior Trophy

Semi-final: Harrowby v Deeping.

Wednesday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Leek v Kidsgrove.

ChromaSport & Trophies United Counties League
Knockout Cup: Huntingdon v Newport Pagnell.

Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v ON Chenecks.

Reserve Knockout Cup: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Raunds, Eynesbury v Northampton Spencer.

Reserve Division: Desborough v Northampton Spencer.

Lincolnshire Senior Trophy

Semi-final: Holbeach v Boston.