FOOTBALL: 2016-17 roll of honour

Deeping Rangers under-16 captain Cameron Baldock-Smith
Deeping Rangers under-16 captain Cameron Baldock-Smith

Who won what last season

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

FIRST DIVISION SOUTH

Champions: Shaw Lane

Runners-up: Witton Albion

PROMOTION PLAY-OFFS

Pinchbeck United

Pinchbeck United

Winners: Witton Albion

Runners-up: Spalding United

INTEGRO CUP

Winners: Bamber Bridge

Spalding United Orange under-13s

Spalding United Orange under-13s

Runners-up: Grantham Town

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Champions: Peterborough Sports

Runners-up: Deeping Rangers

DIVISION ONE

Champions: Daventry Town

Runners-up: Whitworth

RESERVE DIVISION

Champions: Lutterworth Athletic

Runners-up: Desborough Town

KNOCKOUT CUP

Winners: Yaxley

Runners-up: Wisbech Town

RESERVE KNOCKOUT CUP

Winners: Raunds Town

Runners-up: Rothwell Corinthians

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Champions: Peterborough Sports Reserves

Runners-up: Pinchbeck United

DIVISION ONE

Champions: Moulton Harrox Reserves

Runners-up: Warboys Town

DIVISION TWO

Champions: Ramsey Town

Runners-up: Whittlesey Athletic A

Play-off winners: Tydd St Mary

DIVISION THREE

Champions: Bretton North End

Runners-up: FC Peterborough

Play-off winners: Eye United

DIVISION FOUR

Champions: Premiair

Runners-up: Cardea

DIVISION FIVE A

Champions: Peterborough NECI

Runners-up: Eunice Huntingdon

DIVISION FIVE B

Champions: British School of Sport

Runners-up: AFC Orton

PRESIDENT PREMIER SHIELD

Winners: Pinchbeck United

Runners-up: Netherton United

CHAIRMAN CHAMPIONSHIP SHIELD

Winners: Warboys Town

Runners-up: Oakham United Reserves

INTERMEDIATE SHIELD

Winners: Farcet United

Runners-up: AFC Stanground Sports Reserves

LEAGUE SHIELD

Winners: Peterborough NECI

Runners-up: Eunice Huntingdon

JACK HOGG SHIELD

Winners: Langtoft United

Runners-up: Moulton Harrox

VETERANS PLATE

Winners: Stamford Lions

Runners-up: Oakham United

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE
Champions: Skegness Town

Runners-up: Hykeham Town

CHALLENGE CUP

Winners: Horncastle Town

Runners-up: Brigg Town Reserves

SUPPLEMENTARY CUP

Winners: Immingham Town

Runners-up: Wyberton

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON & DISTRICT LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

Champions: Swineshead Institute

Runners-up: Spilsby Town

DIVISION ONE

Champions: Railway Athletic

Runners-up: Fulbeck United

DIVISION TWO

Champions: Sibsey

Runners-up: Pointon Reserves

DIVISION THREE

Champions: Wyberton A

Runners-up: Boston Athletic

TARGET NEWSPAPERS CHALLENGE CUP

Winners: Fishtoft

Runners-up: Wyberton A

SHARMAN BURGESS BOSTON SPORTS CUP

Winners: Swineshead Institute

Runners-up: Spilsby Town

BARCLAYS BROKERS WILLOUGHBY CUP

Winners: Swineshead Institute

Runners-up: Leverton Sheepgate

BARCLAYS BROKERS WILLOUGHBY SHIELD

Winners: Swineshead Institute Reserves

Runners-up: Benington Reserves

SHS ALLIUM LTD FISHTOFT CUP

Winners: Swineshead Institute

Runners-up: Spilsby Town

MAIN RIDGE TAKEAWAY RESERVE CUP

Winners: Swineshead Institute

Runners-up: Fishtoft

HINCHINGBROOKE CUP

Winners: Peterborough Sports

Runners-up: Deeping Rangers

ANCASTER CUP

Winners: Bourne Town Reserves

Runners-up: Cottesmore Amateurs

SPALDING INTER-SERVICES TROPHY

Winners: Tydd St Mary

Runners-up: Long Sutton Athletic

DANIELS CUP

Winners: Ketton

Runners-up: Stamford Lions

LINCOLNSHIRE FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

SENIOR CUP

Winners: Lincoln United

Runners-up: Stamford

SENIOR TROPHY

Winners: Cleethorpes Town

Runners-up: Deeping Rangers

JUNIOR CUP

Winners: Skegness Town

Runners-up: Wyberton

SUNDAY CUP

Winners: Holbeach United

Runners-up: The Notts

WOMEN’S CUP

Winners: Nettleham

Runners-up: Lincoln Moorlands Railway

UNDER-12 CUP

Winners: Deeping Rangers

Runners-up: Cleethorpes Town

UNDER-14 CUP

Winners: Ruston Sports

Runners-up: St Helens

UNDER-16 CUP

Winners: Deeping Rangers

Runners-up: Lincoln United

UNDER-18 CUP

Winners: Gainsborough Trinity

Runners-up: Ruston Sports

PETERBOROUGH FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

SENIOR CUP

Winners: Peterborough ICA Sports

Runners-up: Pinchbeck United

CHALLENGE CUP

Winners: Moulton Harrox Reserves

Runners-up: AFC Stanground Sports Reserves

JUNIOR CUP

Winners: Bretton North End

Runners-up: FC Peterborough

MINOR CUP

Winners: Cardea

Runners-up: British School of Sport

UNDER-11 CUP

Winners: Stamford Red

Runners-up: Spalding United Blue

UNDER-13 CUP

Winners: Baston

Runners-up: Stamford

UNDER-15 CUP

Winners: Peterborough Sports

Runners-up: Leverington Sports

UNDER-18 CUP

Winners: Peterborough Northern Star

Runners-up: March Soccer School

SPALDING SUNDAY LEAGUE

Champions: Holbeach United

Runners-up: Sutton Bridge

KNOCKOUT CUP

Winners: Holbeach United

Runners-up: Sutton Bridge

MONT PELL TROPHY

Winners: Jubilee

Runners-up: Mulberry

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

DIVISION ONE

Champions: CSKA Emneth

Runners-up: England’s Hope

DIVISION TWO

Champions: CSKA Emneth Young Boys

Runners-up: CSKA Emneth Reserves

CHERRINGTON CUP

Winners: England’s Hope

Runners-up: MacMillan

QUEEN ELIZABETH CUP

Winners: CSKA Emneth Reserves

Runners-up: Sutton St James

S-TECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

CHAMPIONSHIP NORTH

Champions: March Town United

Runners-up: Swineshead Institute

LEAGUE CUP

Winners: Cambridge United Reserves

Runners-up: Netherton United

UNDER-12B

Champions: Plantation & Spartak Blue

Runners-up: Priory Parkside

UNDER-12 LEAGUE CUP

Winners: Coton Cosmos

Runners-up: Plantation & Spartak Blue

UNDER-14A

Champions: Isleham United

Runners-up: Yaxley

UNDER-14B

Champions: Priory Parkside

Runners-up: March Soccer School

UNDER-14 LEAGUE CUP

Winners: Yaxley

Runners-up: Bar Hill

UNDER-16B

Champions: Bottisham

Runners-up: Sawston

UNDER-16 LEAGUE CUP

Winners: Cambridge City

Runners-up: Stotfold

LINCOLNSHIRE GIRLS UNDER-18 LEAGUE

Champions: Greenbank

Runners-up: Cleethorpes Town

ASSOCIATION OF NORTHERN COUNTIES YOUTH LEAGUE

UNDER-18 DIVISION ONE

Champions: Durham FA

Runners-up: Lincolnshire FA

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

UNDER-9 HEREWARD CUP

Winners: Stamford Reds

Runners-up: Oundle Town White

UNDER-9 LEAGUE CUP

Winners: Phoenix

Runners-up: Park Farm Pumas Black

UNDER-10 HEREWARD CUP

Winners: Park Farm Pumas Red

Runners-up: Boston United

UNDER-10 LEAGUE CUP

Winners: Stamford Reds

Runners-up: Glinton & Northborough Amber

UNDER-11 HEREWARD CUP

Winners: Boston United Black

Runners-up: Pinchbeck United Predators

UNDER-11 LEAGUE CUP

Winners: Deeping Rangers Clarets

Runners-up: March Soccer School Blue

UNDER-12 DIVISION ONE

Champions: Yaxley Blue

Runners-up: Deeping Rangers Blue

UNDER-12 DIVISION TWO

Champions: Park Farm Pumas Red

Runners-up: Spalding United Blue

UNDER-12 DIVISION THREE

Champions: Wisbech St Mary

Runners-up: March Soccer School

UNDER-12 DIVISION FOUR

Champions: Malborne United

Runners-up: Blackstones Black

UNDER-12 HEREWARD CUP

Winners: March Soccer School

Runners-up: Peterborough Northern Star

UNDER-12 LEAGUE CUP

Winners: Yaxley Blue

Runners-up: Glinton & Northborough

UNDER-13 DIVISION ONE

Champions: Deeping Rangers Blue

Runners-up: Baston

UNDER-13 DIVISION TWO

Champions: Holbeach United

Runners-up: Leverington Sports

UNDER-13 DIVISION THREE

Champions: Spalding United Orange

Runners-up: Stanground Sports

UNDER-13 DIVISION FOUR

Champions: Glinton & Northborough Black

Runners-up: JFC Boston

UNDER-13 HEREWARD CUP

Winners: Spalding United Orange

Runners-up: JFC Boston

UNDER-13 LEAGUE CUP

Winners: Deeping Rangers Blue

Runners-up: Riverside Rovers

UNDER-14 DIVISION ONE

Champions: Wisbech St Mary

Runners-up: Werrington Athletic Blue

UNDER-14 DIVISION TWO

Champions: Blackstones

Runners-up: Peterborough Northern Star White

UNDER-14 DIVISION THREE

Champions: Werrington Athletic Red

Runners-up: Thurlby Tigers

UNDER-14 DIVISION FOUR

Champions: Stamford Yellow

Runners-up: Crowland

UNDER-14 BLUE DIVISION

Champions: Wisbech Town Acorns

Runners-up: Stamford Reds

UNDER-14 RED DIVISION

Champions: Holbeach United Black

Runners-up: Werrington Athletic Red

UNDER-14 HEREWARD CUP

Winners: Thurlby Tigers

Runners-up: Werrington Athletic Red

UNDER-14 LEAGUE CUP

Winners: Werrington Athletic Blue

Runners-up: Wisbech St Mary

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

UNDER-15 DIVISION ONE

Champions: Peterborough Sports

Runners-up: Gunthorpe Harriers Navy

UNDER-15 DIVISION TWO

Champions: Stamford

Runners-up: Langtoft United

UNDER-15 DIVISION THREE

Champions: Gunthorpe Harriers Sky

Runners-up: Thurlby Tigers

UNDER-15 KNOCKOUT CUP

Winners: Peterborough Sports

Runners-up: Glinton & Northborough Amber

UNDER-16 DIVISION ONE

Champions: Peterborough Northern Star Blue

Runners-up: Deeping Rangers

UNDER-16 DIVISION TWO

Champions: Thorpe Wood Rangers

Runners-up: Ketton

UNDER-16 DIVISION THREE

Champions: Oundle Town

Runners-up: Hempsted United

UNDER-16 KNOCKOUT CUP

Winners: Peterborough Northern Star Blue

Runners-up: Holbeach United

UNDER-18 DIVISION ONE

Champions: Peterborough Northern Star

Runners-up: Deeping Rangers Blue

UNDER-18 DIVISION TWO

Champions: Yaxley Lynx

Runners-up: Peterborough Sports

UNDER-18 DIVISION THREE

Champions: March Soccer School

Runners-up: Oakham United

UNDER-18 KNOCKOUT CUP

Winners: Peterborough Northern Star

Runners-up: March Soccer School