Football: Your guide to the games

The reserve teams of Spalding United and Pinchbeck United meet again
The reserve teams of Spalding United and Pinchbeck United meet again
0
Have your say

Weekend fixtures

Friday

ChromaSport & Trophies

United Counties League

Division One: Thrapston v Raunds.

Saturday

FA Cup

Second qualifying round: Norton v Spalding.

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Carlton v Brigg, Gresley v Rainworth Miners Welfare, Loughborough Dynamo v Stafford, Market Drayton v Lincoln, Newcastle v Goole, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Romulus, Sutton Coldfield v Kidsgrove.

ChromaSport & Trophies

United Counties League

Premier Division: AFC Kempston v Sleaford, AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Boston, Cogenhoe v Deeping, Eynesbury v Long Buckby, Harborough v Huntingdon, Harrowby v Newport Pagnell, Sileby v Wellingborough, Thurnby Nirvana v Peterborough Northern Star, Wisbech v Desborough, Yaxley v Oadby.

Division One: Bournev Northampton Spencer, Irchester v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby, Lutterworth v Whitworth, ON Chenecks v Burton Park Wanderers, Olney v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Potton v Woodford, Rushden & Higham v Blackstones, St Neots Town Youth & Saints v Rothwell Corinthians.

Knockout Cup: Peterborough Sports v Buckingham.

Reserve Division: Blackstones v Irchester, Desborough v Olney, Huntingdon v Cogenhoe, Long Buckby v Eynesbury, Northampton Spencer v Thrapston, Peterborough Northern Star v Bourne, Raunds v ON Chenecks, Rothwell Corinthians v Potton, Whitworth v Harborough.

ChromaSport & Trophies

Peterborough & District League

Premier Division (2pm): Coates Athletic v Netherton, Crowland v Peterborough ICA Sports, Deeping Rangers Res v Stilton, Langtoft v Moulton Harrox, Leverington Sports v Peterborough Sports Res, Oakham v Riverside, Pinchbeck v Uppingham, Sawtry v Thorney.

Division One (2pm): Baston v Sutton Bridge, Ketton v Wisbech Town Res, Kings Cliffe v Coates Athletic Res, Moulton Harrox Res v Whittlesey Blue Star, Netherton Res v Long Sutton, Oundle v Langtoft Res, Peterborough ICA Sports Res v AFC Stanground, Warboys v Ryhall.

Division Two (2pm): Netherton A v Crowland Res, Parkway Eagles v Leverington Sports Res, Peterborough ICA Sports A v Sawtry Res, Spalding United Res v Pinchbeck Res, Stamford Belvedere v Wittering, Thorney Res v Oakham Res.

ChromaSport Intermediate Shield (1.30pm): Parkside v Ramsey.

Division Three (2pm): Coates Athletic B v Tydd St Mary, Farcet v Glinton & Northborough, Hampton Sport v Kings Cliffe Res, Peterborough PL United v Peterborough Sports A, Riverside Res v Spalding Town, Ryhall Res v Stilton Res, Uppingham Res v Baston Res.

Division Four (2pm): Eye v Warboys Res, Glinton & Northborough Res v Leverington Sports A, Holbeach Bank v Oundle Res, Huntingdon Rovers v Stamford Belvedere Res, Long Sutton Res v Stanground Sports, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Rutland DR.

Division Five (2pm): AFC Stanground Res v Parkside A, FC Peterborough v Parkway Eagles Res, Holbeach United A v Coates Athletic C, Ryhall A v Parkside Res, Tydd St Mary Res v Netherton B, Whaplode Drove v Sawtry A.

Sills & Betteridge Solicitors

Lincolnshire League

Hykeham v Louth Res, Nettleham v Skegness United, Ruston Sports v Skegness Town, Sleaford Res v Market Rasen, Wyberton v CGB Humbertherm.

Taylor Service Garages

Boston League

Taylors Garages Premier Division (2.30pm): Billinghay v Old Leake, Fishtoft v Woodhall Spa, Ruskington Rovers v Benington, Skegness Town Res v Kirton, Spilsby v Mareham, Wyberton Res v Pointon.

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2.30pm): Freiston v Swineshead Institute Res, Old Doningtonians v Fosdyke.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2.30pm): FC Kirton v Billinghay Athletic Res, Kirton Town Res v Nelson, Sibsey v Spalding Harriers, Swineshead Institute A v AFC Tetford, Westside Rangers v Coningsby Res.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2.30pm): AFC Tetford Res v Fishtoft Res, Benington Res v Pointon A, Rippingale & Folkingham Res v Park United, Spalding Harriers Res v Friskney Res.

Cup (2pm): Boston College v Eastern European, Coningsby v Rippingale & Folkingham, FC Boston v Sutterton, Friskney v Leverton, Heckington Millers v Boston Athletic, Sleaford Colts v FC Hammers.

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies

Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-7 Red Zone (10.30am): ASSL v G&N, Bourne Town v Crowland, Stamford v One Touch, Wittering v Holbeach.

Under-7 Blue Zone (10.30am): Feeder Soccer v Phoenix, Northern Star v Peterborough United, Park Farm v Parkside.

Under-8 Red Zone (10.30am): Deeping Blue v Holbeach, Spalding Blue v Spalding Yellow, Thurlby v Bourne Town.

Under-8 White Zone: Werrington Blue v Parkside Blue (10.30am), Deeping Claret v Oundle White (11.30am), Wittering v One Touch (11.30am).

Under-8 Blue Zone: Crowland v Park Farm Blue (10.30am), Gunthorpe v Netherton United (11.30am), Werrington Red v Thorney (11.30am).

Under-8 Green Zone: Hampton v Park Farm Red (10.30am), IPTA v Parkside Red (10.30am), Riverside Purple v Feeder Soccer (10.30am), Park Farm Black v Stanground (11.30am).

Under-9 Red Zone: Boston United Dev SS v Bourne Town (10.30am), Thurlby v Holbeach Yellow (10.30am), ASSL v Pinchbeck (11.30am).

Under-9 White Zone (10.30am): Deeping Blue v Riverside Purple, G&N Amber v Gunthorpe, Werrington v Holbeach Black.

Under-9 Blue Zone: Stamford Yellow v One Touch (10.30am), Deeping Claret v Oundle Green (11.30am), G&N Black v Kings Cliffe (11.30am).

Under-9 Green Zone: Feeder Soccer v Netherton Wagtails (10.30am), Oundle Red v Yaxley (10.30am), Hampton Royal v IPTA (11.30am).

Under-9 Yellow Zone (10.30am): March Rangers v Netherton Ravens, Riverside Blue v Park Farm.

Under-10 Red Zone: ASSL v Pinchbeck (10.30am), Thurlby v G&N Black (11.30am).

Under-10 White Zone: Corby S&L v Oundle (10.30am), Wittering v One Touch (10.30am), Stamford v G&N Amber (11.30am).

Under-10 Blue Zone: Deeping Claret v Bourne Red (10.30am), Netherton v Gunthorpe Navy (10.30am), G&N Blue v Northern Star (11.30am), Gunthorpe Sky v Riverside (11.30am).

Under-10 Green Zone: Hampton Navy v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Park Farm Blue v Phoenix United Black (11.30am), Parkside v Park Farm Red (11.30am).

Under-10 Yellow Zone: Hampton Royal v Feeder (10.30am), Stanground v Yaxley Blue (10.30am), IPTA v Park Farm Black (11.30am), Phoenix United Yellow v March SS (11.30am).

Sunday

Spalding League (10.30am)

Murrow Bell v Pinchbeck United, Punchbowl Panthers v Mulberry, Spalding Sea End Wanderers v Swineshead Institute.

John Chappell Shield (10.30am): Jubilee v Brennans Sports, Sutton Bridge v Punchbowl Tigers.

Lincolnshire County Women’s League

Wyberton v Lincoln Griffins Blues (12.30pm), Appleby Frodingham v Grimsby Borough (2pm), Lincoln Griffins Reds v Birchwood Belles (2pm), Louth Old Boys v HBW United (2pm).

ChromaSport & Trophies

Peterborough & District League

Veterans Development Division (2pm): Peterborough ICA Sports v Netherton.

PFA Cup

Under-11: Malborne Rangers v Thurlby (10.30am), Boston United v WSM (2pm).

Under-13: Bourne Claret v Hampton (10.30am), March Rangers v Thorney (10.30am), March SS v Deeping Blue (10.30am), Oundle v Gunthorpe Sky (10.30am), Phoenix v Stamford (10.30am), Riverside v Deeping Claret (10.30am), Wasps Black v Netherton (10.30am), Werrington v G&N Amber (10.30am), Whittlesey v Leverington (10.30am), Deeping Amber v Thurlby (noon), Spalding v Bourne Red (noon), Wasps Blue v

WSM (noon), King’s Lynn v Gunthorpe Navy (2pm).

Hereward Teamwear & Trophies

Peterborough & District Junior Alliance

Under-12 Division One: ASSL Yellow v Feeder Soccer (noon), WSM v Netherton Buzzards (noon), Yaxley Blue v Holbeach Yellow (noon), Alconbury v Hampton Blue (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: Riverside v Paston (10.30am), Hampton Royal v Deeping Claret (noon), Werrington Red v Oundle (noon).

Under-12 Division Three: Leverington v Park Farm Red (10.30am), Thurlby v Netherton Phoenix (noon), Deeping Blue v Hungate

(2pm).

Under-12 Division Four: Wittering v Colsterworth (10.30am), Northern Star v Crowland (noon), Wasps v G&N Black (noon), Netherton Eagles v Stamford (2pm).

Under-12 Division Five: Parkside v Park Farm Black (10.30am), Tydd St Mary v March Rangers (10.30am), Stanground v Phoenix United (noon).

Under-14 Division One: Grantham v Gunthorpe (10.30am), Ketton v G&N Amber (10.30am), Northern Star Blue v Deeping (10.30am), Spalding v Holbeach (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two: R&F v Bourne Town (10.30am), Voyager v Netherton (noon), Werrington v Estover (2pm).

Under-14 Division Three (2pm): Colsterworth v G&N Black, TWR Red v Boston United, WSM v Kings Cliffe.

Under-14 Division Four: Boston Green v Oundle (10.30am), Thurlby v March Town (12.30pm), Pinchbeck v Riverside Purple (2pm).

Peterborough & District Youth League

Under-15 Knockout Cup: Deeping Rangers Claret v March Soccer School (10.30am), Eye United v Wisbech St Mary Purple (10.30am), Holbeach United Junior v Bourne Town Juniors (10.30am), Hungate Rovers v Phoenix (10.30am), Pinchbeck United v Thorney Colts (10.30am), Spalding United Youth Blue v Glinton & Northborough (10.30am), Wisbech St Mary Yellow v Ryhall United Black (10.30am), Yaxley Blue v Netherton United Falcons (10.30am), Yaxley Lynx v Parkway Eagles Red (10.30am), Colsterworth Colts v Stanground Sports (1.30pm), Deeping Rangers Blue v Hampton (1.30pm), March Town United v Long Sutton Athletic (1.30pm), Stamford v Netherton United Blue Jays (1.30pm).

Under-16 Division One: Deeping Rangers v Stamford (10.30am), Malborne v Wisbech St Mary Yellow (10.30am), Holbeach United v March Town United (2pm), Peterborough Northern Star v Stanground Sports (2pm).

Under-16 Division Two: Bourne Town Juniors Red v Pinchbeck United (10.30am), Peterborough Sports v Wisbech St Mary Purple (10.30am), Bourne Town Juniors Blue v Riverside (2pm).

Under-16 Division Three (10.30am): Crowland Juniors v Ketton Junior, Outwell Swifts Youth v Glinton & Northborough Black, Phoenix United v Eye United, Wisbech Town Acorns v March Saracens.

Under-18 Division One (10.30am): Bourne Town Juniors v Whittlesey Junior Red.

Under-18 Knockout Cup: Kings Cliffe v Sawtry Colts (10.30am), Riverside Purple v Stanground Sports (10.30am), Whittlesey Junior Blue v Hungate Rovers (10.30am), Werrington Athletic v Glinton & Northborough Black (1.30pm).