Football: Your guide to all the games (March 31 to April 6)

Bourne Town
Bourne Town
  • Live updates from Bourne Town v Bugbrooke St Michaels on Twitter @FreePressSport

This week’s fixture list - support your local team.

THURSDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Sheffield v Kidsgrove.


FRIDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division: Stamford Lions v Long Sutton.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One (7.30pm): Deeping v Bourne.


SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Belper v Kidsgrove, Carlton v Market Drayton, Chasetown v Tividale, Daventry v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Leek v Rugby, Loughborough Dynamo v Lincoln, Newcastle v Basford, Romulus v Goole, Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Spalding, Sheffield v Coalville, Stafford v Gresley.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Boston v AFC Kempston, Cogenhoe v Huntingdon, Eynesbury v Rothwell Corinthians, Harrowby v Northampton Spencer, Kirby Muxloe v Newport Pagnell, Sileby v Holbeach, Sleaford v Desborough, Wellingborough v Leicester Nirvana, Wisbech v Harborough, Yaxley v Deeping.

Division One: Bourne v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Buckingham v Long Buckby, Peterborough Sports v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby, Raunds v Lutterworth, Thrapston v ON Chenecks, Whitworth v Blackstones, Woodford v Potton.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Whitworth, Harborough v Bourne, Northampton Spencer v Irchester, ON Chenecks v Raunds, Rothwell Corinthians v Thrapston.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division (2pm): Crowland v Netherton, Deeping Res v Stilton, Leverington Sports v Uppingham, Moulton Harrox v Peterborough Sports Res, Peterborough ICA Sports v Pinchbeck, Riverside v Thorney, Sawtry v Ketton, Whittlesey v Langtoft.

Division One (2pm): Langtoft Res v Peterborough ICA Sports Res, Long Sutton v Wittering, Stamford Lions v Wisbech Res, Sutton Bridge v Whittlesey Res, Warboys v Kings Cliffe.

Division Two (2pm): Ketton Res v Thorney Res, Leverington Sports Res v Crowland Res, Oakham Res v Glinton & Northborough, Pinchbeck Res v Netherton A.

Division Three (2pm): Baston Res v Stilton Res, Oundle Res v Stamford Lions Res, Stanground Sports v Bretton North End, Thorpe Wood Rangers v Ramsey, Whittlesey B v Farcet.

Division Four (2pm): Holbeach Bank v Brotherhood Sports, Huntingdon Rovers v AFC Stanground Res, Parkway Eagles Res v Sutton Bridge Res, Rutland DR v Warboys Res, Stamford Belvedere Res v FC Peterborough, Tydd St Mary Res v Parkside.

Division Five (2pm): FC Peterborough Res v Feeder, KRC Deeping v Holbeach A, Wittering Res v Stamford Lions A.

SPALDING INTER SERVICES CUP

Final (6.30pm): Tydd St Mary v Spalding Town (at Holbeach United).

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Brigg Res v Skegness Town, Ruston Sports v Market Rasen, Skegness United v Horncastle, Wyberton v CGB Humbertherm.

Supplementary Cup semi-final (2.30pm): Hykeham v Cleehtorpes DS (winners to play Lincoln Railway).

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Sharman Burgess Sports Cup quarter-final (2pm): Skegness Town Res v Benington. Semi-final (2pm): Old Leake v Leverton.

BB Insure Willoughby Cup quarter-final (2pm): Friskney v Swineshead. Semi-final (2pm): Old Doningtonians v Spilsby.

Taylors Garages Premier Division (2.30pm): Billinghay v Heckington, Kirton Town v Ruskington, Pointon v Coningsby, Wyberton Res v Fishtoft.

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2.30pm): Swineshead Res v Freiston, Woodhall Spa v FC Wrangle.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2.30pm): Coningsby Res v Railway, Fishtoft Res v Pointon Res, Mareham v Park, Sibsey v FC Kirton, Swineshead A v Holbeach Bank.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2.30pm): Spilsby Res v Spalding Harriers.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Under-13 North (10.30am): Pinchbeck v Yaxley, Ramsey v Chatteris.

Under-16 (10.30am): Histon v Sutton, Melbourn v Pinchbeck, Spalding v St Ives.


SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Jubilee v Sutton Bridge, Mulberry v Pinchbeck (double-header), Punchbowl Tigers v SAS Wanderers, Swineshead v Leisure League.

DOUBLE G CLOTHING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Division Two: CR Eastern Province v MacMillan, Elm v Heacham, Necton v West Winch William Burt, Shouldham v Three Holes Tigers.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Championship North (2pm): Downham v WSM, Hungate v Stamford, Swineshead v March.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-11 Hereward Cup Group B (2pm): Hampton Navy v Deeping Claret.

Under-11 League Cup Group A (10.30am): One Touch v Netherton.

Under-12 Division One: Deeping Blue v One Touch (10.30am), Holbeach v Netherton (10.30am), Hampton Navy v Baston (2pm).

Under-12 Division Two: Whittlesey Blue v Hampton Blue (10.30am), Young Dons v Werrington (10.30am), Northern Star v G&N Amber (noon), Hempsted v Leverington (2pm).

Under-12 Division Three (noon): WSM v G&N Black.

Under-12 Division Four: FC Peterborough v Tydd St Mary (10.30am), Park Farm Red v Spalding Blue (10.30am), R&F v Boston (12.30pm).

Under-14 Division One: Netherton v Blackstones (10.30am), Northern Star v March Rangers (10.30am), WSM v G&N Amber (10.30am), King’s Lynn v Wasps (2pm).

Under-14 Division Two (10.30am): Deeping Amber v Spalding, Hungate Green v G&N Black, March SS v Bourne Claret, Phoenix v Langtoft.

Under-14 Division Three: Riverside v Wittering (10.30am), Stamford v Feeder (noon), Gunthorpe Sky v Crowland (2pm), Pinchbeck v Bourne Red (2pm), R&F v Oundle (2pm).

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under-15 Division One: Northern Star Blue v Bourne (10.30am), G&N Amber v Holbeach (2pm), Spalding v Deeping (2pm).

Under-15 Division Two: Ketton v Werrington (10.30am), R&F v WSM (10.30am), TWR Blue v Feeder (2pm).

Under-18 Division One (2pm): Riverside v Bourne Black.


TUESDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Coalville v Shaw Lane Aquaforce, Goole v Loughborough Dynamo, Leek v Lincoln, Rugby v Daventry, Tividale v Kidsgrove.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Kempston v Holbeach (8pm), Deeping v Sleaford, Eynesbury v Cogenhoe, Northampton Spencer v Yaxley, Peterborough Northern Star v Kirby Muxloe, Rothwell Corinthians v Harborough, Wellingborough v Boston.

Division One: Burton Park Wanderers v Rushden & Higham, Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Thrapston.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division (6.30pm): AFC Stanground v Peterborough Sports Res, Moulton Harrox v Stilton.

Division One (6.30pm): Spalding Res v Sutton Bridge.

Division Two (6.30pm): Leverington Sports Res v Netherton A, Whittlesey A v Thorney Res.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE (6.30PM)

Ruston Sports v Hykeham.

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Main Ridge Takeaway Reserve Cup final (7pm): Spilsby Res v Swineshead Res (at Boston Town).


WEDNESDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Whitworth.

Reserve Division: ON Chenecks v Harborough, Rothwell Corinthians v Northampton Spencer.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Division One (6.30pm): Whittlesey Res v Netherton Res.

Division Two: Oakham Res v Spalding Town.

Division Four (6.30pm): FC Peterborough v Parkside.

Veterans Development Division (6.30pm): Deeping v Long Sutton.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Brigg Res v CGB Humbertherm, Sleaford Res v Cleethorpes DS.

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-14 Division One (6.30pm): Wasps v King’s Lynn.