Football: This week’s fixtures

SMELLS LIKE TEAM SPIRIT: Dan Flack rounds off Deeping Rangers' 4-1 home win over Thurnby Nirvana just over a year ago. Now called Leicester Nirvana, the league leaders are back at the Haydon Whitham Stadium on Saturday.
SMELLS LIKE TEAM SPIRIT: Dan Flack rounds off Deeping Rangers' 4-1 home win over Thurnby Nirvana just over a year ago. Now called Leicester Nirvana, the league leaders are back at the Haydon Whitham Stadium on Saturday.
  • Updates from around the grounds every Saturday via our Twitter feed @FreePressSport
0
Have your say

Your guide to all the games

THURSDAY

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE

Under-9 Futsal Fives: Spalding Orange v IPTA (6pm), Peterborough Blue v G&N (6.40pm), Crowland v Peterborough White (7.20pm).


SATURDAY

EVO-STIK NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE

First Division South: Carlton v Lincoln, Chasetown v Gresley, Coalville v Stocksbridge Park Steels, Goole v Belper, Leek v Loughborough Dynamo, Romulus v Kidsgrove, Rugby v Market Drayton, Shaw Lane Aquaforce v Newcastle, Sheffield v Stafford, Spalding v Basford, Tividale v Daventry Town.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Deeping v Leicester Nirvana, Eynesbury v Boston, Harborough v Newport Pagnell, Harrowby v Wisbech, Holbeach v Sileby, Northampton Spencer v Sleaford, Oadby v Huntingdon, Peterborough Northern Star v AFC Kempston, Rothwell Corinthians v Kirby Muxloe, Wellingborough v Desborough, Yaxley v Cogenhoe.

Division One: Blackstones v Long Buckby, Bourne v Whitworth, Irchester v Bugbrooke St Michaels, Lutterworth v Olney, ON Chenecks v Buckingham, Oakham v Thrapston, Potton v Burton Park Wanderers, Raunds v Peterborough Sports, Woodford v Rushden & Higham.

Reserve Division: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Peterborough Northern Star, Cogenhoe v ON Chenecks (2pm), Olney v Irchester, Rushden & Higham v Harborough, Thrapston v Rothwell Corinthians, Whitworth v Northampton Spencer.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division (2pm): Crowland v Sawtry, Ketton v Stilton, Langtoft v Holbeach Res, Pinchbeck v AFC Stanground, Riverside v Deeping Res, Thorney v Peterborough ICA Sports, Uppingham v Leverington Sports, Whittlesey v Moulton Harrox.

Division One (2pm): Moulton Harrox Res v Oundle, Peterborough ICA Sports Res v Spalding Res, Stamford Lions v Netherton Res, Sutton Bridge v Stamford Belvedere, Whittlesey Res v Long Sutton, Wisbech Res v Kings Cliffe, Wittering v Langtoft Res.

Division Two (2pm): Hampton Sport v Glinton & Northborough, Leverington Sports Res v Ketton Res, Netherton A v Pinchbeck Res (1.45pm), Peterborough Polonia v Oakham Res, Sawtry Res v Crowland Res.

Division Three (2pm): Baston Res v Uppingham Res, Bretton North End v Whittlesey B, Oundle Res v Tydd St Mary.

Division Four (2pm): AFC Stanground Res v Parkside, Brotherhood Sports v FC Peterborough, Huntingdon Rovers v Warboys Res, Long Sutton Res v Sutton Bridge Res, Stamford Belvedere Res v Parkway Eagles Res, Tydd St Mary Res v Netherton B, Whaplode Drove v Rutland DR.

Division Five (2pm): FC Peterborough Res v KRC Deeping, Feeder v Stanground Sports Res, Leverington Sports A v Stamford Lions A (1.30pm), Parkside Res v Wittering Res.

Intermediate Shield quarter-final (1.30pm): Parkway Eagles v Spalding Town.

PFA JUNIOR CUP

Second round (2pm): Stilton Res v Thorpe Wood Rangers.

PFA MINOR CUP

First round (2pm): Holbeach A v Limetree UTR.

BALCAN LIGHTING SUPPLIES LINCOLNSHIRE LEAGUE

Brigg Res v Market Rasen, Horncastle v Wyberton, Ruston Sports v CGB Humbertherm (2pm), Skegness United v Skegness Town (2pm), Sleaford Res v Hykeham (2pm).

TAYLORS SERVICE GARAGES BOSTON LEAGUE

Taylors Garages Premier Division (2pm): Coningsby v Billinghay, Fishtoft v Old Leake, Kirton v Swineshead, Pointon v Wyberton Res, Skegness Town Res v Benington.

Taylors Peugeot Division One (2pm): FC Wrangle v Freiston, Friskney v Leverton Sheepgate, Sutterton v Fosdyke, Woodhall Spa v Swineshead Res.

Taylors Ford Division Two (2pm): AFC Tetford v Mareham, Billinghay Res v Coningsby Res, Holbeach Bank v Kirton Res, Park v Fishtoft Res, Railway Athletic v FC Kirton, Swineshead A v Pointon Res.

Taylors Vauxhall Division Three (2pm): Leverton Sheepgate Res v Friskney Res, Northgate Olympic v Pointon A, Spilsby Res v Benington Res, Wyberton A v Boston Titans.

MASON BROS LINCOLNSHIRE FA JUNIOR CUP

Fourth round (1.30pm): Cleethorpes DS v Limestone Rangers.

CAMBRIDGESHIRE WOMEN’S & GIRLS COUNTY LEAGUE

Under-16 (10.30am): St Ives v Pinchbeck, Sutton Rangers v Histon Hornets.

SUNDAY

SPALDING LEAGUE

Knockout Cup quarter-final (10.15am): Pinchbeck v Sutton Bridge.

WEST NORFOLK SCAFFOLDING KING’S LYNN & DISTRICT LEAGUE (10.30AM)

Division One: Chilvers v Sutton St James, Clenchwarton Victory v Old White Bell.

Division Two: CR Eastern Province v Elm, CSKA Young Boys v Necton, Heacham v MacMillan, Shouldham v March Saracens, Tydd St Mary v Three Holes Tigers.

Cherrington Cup quarter-final: Dersingham Social Club v Tilney Green Lions.

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division (1.30pm): Deeping v Peterborough ICA Sports.


MONDAY

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Veterans Development Division (7.30pm): Stamford Lions v FC Peterborough.