Football results and fixtures

Sport News from the Lincs Free Press and Spalding Guardian, spaldingtoday.co.uk/sport, @FreePressSport on Twitter
Sport News from the Lincs Free Press and Spalding Guardian, spaldingtoday.co.uk/sport, @FreePressSport on Twitter

Results

Wednesday

ChromaSport & Trophies 
United Counties League

Premier Division: Holbeach 4 Deeping 0, Huntingdon 2 Harrowby 1.

Division One: Blackstones 1 Raunds 4, Bugbrooke St Michaels 4 Irchester 1, Burton Park Wanderers 0 Whitworth 8, Peterborough Sports 0 Potton 0.

ChromaSport & Trophies 
Peterborough & District League

Premier Division: Oakham 2 Langtoft 0.

Division One: Coates Athletic Res 1 Whittlesey Blue Star 0, Langtoft Res 0 Baston 4, Moulton Harrox Res 2 Sutton Bridge 4.

Friday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Mickleover Sports 1 Newcastle 0.

ChromaSport & Trophies 
United Counties League

Reserve Division: Thrapston 2 Whitworth 4.

Saturday

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Brigg 1 Loughborough Dynamo 3, Carlton 1 Stafford 3, Chasetown 2 Gresley 1, Coalville 2 Romulus 1, Kidsgrove Athletic 0 Goole 0, Leek 6 Rainworth Miners Welfare 0, Lincoln 1 Tividale 3, Norton 2 Stocksbridge Park Steels 1, Sheffield 1 Market Drayton 0, Sutton Coldfield 2 Spalding 0.

fa cup

Extra preliminary round: Diss 1 Holbeach 5, Norwich United 1 Deeping 0.

ChromaSport & Trophies 
United Counties League

Division One: Blackstones 5 Rushden & Higham 0, Buckingham 2 Whitworth 2, Burton Park Wanderers 1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 4, Lutterworth 3 Irchester 1, Peterborough Sports 5 Olney 2, Potton 1 ON Chenecks 2, Raunds 4 Rothwell Corinthians 2, Stewarts & Lloyds Corby 0 Thrapston 2, Woodford 3 St Neots Town Youth & Saints 2.

Reserve Division: Bourne 3 ON Chenecks 2, Bugbrooke St Michaels 6 Irchester 0, Eynesbury 1 Long Buckby 0, Harborough 0 Peterborough Northern Star 1, Huntingdon 1 Northampton Spencer 0, Olney 2 Raunds 0, Rothwell Corinthians 3 Cogenhoe 1, Rushden & Higham 1 Potton 2.

ChromaSport & Trophies 
Peterborough & District League

Premier Division: Coates Athletic 4 Deeping Res 0, Moulton Harrox 2 Thorney 2, Oakham 2 Netherton 1, Peterborough ICA Sports 3 Langtoft 1, Riverside 4 Peterborough Sports Res 5, Uppingham 1 Stilton 2.

President Premier Shield: Crowland 1 Holbeach Res 4, Leverington Sports 2 Sawtry 0.

Division One: AFC Stanground 5 Baston 1, Ketton 4 Coates Athletic Res 0, Langtoft Res 4 Kings Cliffe 2, Long Sutton 3 Peterborough ICA Sports Res 0, Netherton Res 2 Sutton Bridge 1, Oundle 2 Moulton Harrox Res 2, Ryhall 3 Warboys 3.

Sills & Betteridge Solicitors 
Lincolnshire League

Premier Division: CGB Humbertherm 1 Sleaford Res 1, Nettleham 0 Horncastle 2, Skegness Town 6 Market Rasen 0, Skegness United 3 Louth Res 0, Wyberton 4 Ruston Sports 0.

Fixtures

Tonight

Evo-Stik League

First Division South: Goole v Sheffield, Gresley v Sutton Coldfield, Loughborough Dynamo v Carlton, Market Drayton v Leek, Newcastle v Kidsgrove Athletic, Rainworth Miners Welfare v Mickleover Sports, Spalding v Brigg, Stafford v Norton, Stocksbridge Park Steels v Lincoln, Tividale v Coalville.

ChromaSport & Trophies 
United Counties League

Reserve Division: Desborough v Rushden & Higham, ON Chenecks v Irchester, Peterborough Northern Star v Raunds, Thrapston v Blackstones.

ChromaSport & Trophies 
Peterborough & District League

Premier Division (6.30pm): Coates Athletic v Thorney, Leverington Sports v Moulton Harrox, Peterborough ICA Sports v Riverside, Pinchbeck v Holbeach Res, Sawtry v Stilton.

Division One: Baston v Ryhall (6.30pm), Ketton v Langtoft Res(6.30pm), Kings Cliffe v AFC Stanground (6.30pm), Oundle v Peterborough ICA Sports Res (6.30pm), Wisbech Res v Sutton Bridge (7.30pm), Netherton Res v Whittlesey Blue Star (8.05pm).

Tomorrow

ChromaSport & Trophies 
United Counties League

Reserve Division: Bourne v Eynesbury, Bugbrooke St Michaels v Whitworth, Harborough v Cogenhoe, Olney v Huntingdon.

ChromaSport & Trophies 
Peterborough & District League

Premier Division: Crowland v Deeping Res (6.30pm), Netherton v Langtoft (8.05pm).

Division One (6.30pm): Coates Athletic 
Res v Warboys, Moulton Harrox Res v Long Sutton.