SPORTING FIXTURES: Week commencing Saturday, September 17

0
Have your say

A FULL list of the sporting fixtures for the week commencing Saturday, September 17.

SATURDAY

Cricket: Lincs ECB Premier Division (11.30am) – Bourne v Woodhall Spa; Skegness v Market Deeping; Lindum v Bracebridge Heath; Grimsby v Louth; Boston v Sleaford; Hartsholme v Nettleham.

• South Lincs & Border League (12.30pm): Division One – Belton Park v Lindum Ramblers; Sleaford 2nd v Billingborough; Spalding v Moulton Harrox; Stamford v Grantham; Woodhall Spa 2nd v Bourne 2nd. Division Two – Ropsley v Boston 3rd. Division Three – Baston v Spalding 3rd; Blankney v Pinchbeck; Claypole v Timberlands.

Football: ChromaSport & Trophies UCL (3pm): Premier Division – Blackstones v Newport Pagnell Town; Cogenhoe United v Yaxley; Holbeach United v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby; Peterborough Northern Star v Sleaford Town; Spalding United v Desborough Town; St Ives Town v Northampton Spencer; Wellingborough Town v AFC Kempston Rovers.

FA Cup with Budweiser (3pm): First Qualifying Round (selected) – Deeping Rangers v New Mills; King’s Lynn Town v Haverhill Rovers.

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District League (3pm): Premier Division – Coates Athletic v Crowland Town; Pinchbeck United v Leverington Sports. Division One – Long Sutton Athletic v Ketton; Riverside Rovers Senior v Moulton Harrox Res. Division Two – Guyhirn v Sutton Bridge United; Peterborough Rovers v Gedney Hill; Ryhall Utd v Pinchbeck Utd Res. Division Three – Ramsey Town Res v Long Sutton Athl Res.

PFA Senior Cup (2pm) – Moulton Harrox v Oundle Town.

Boston & Distict League (2.30pm): Division One – Holbeach Bank v Spalding Town; Sutterton v Spalding Harriers. Division Two – Spalding Town Res v Fishtoft Res; Tydd SM v Wrangle Utd. Division Three – Spalding Harriers Res v Old Dons Res.

Fishtoft Cup (2pm): First Round – Old Dons v Kirton Town; Wyberton Skegness Town Res.

Rugby: Midlands One East (3pm) – Bedford Athletic v Kettering; Ilkeston v Derby; Leighton Buzzard v Peterborough; Loughborough v Towcestrians; Market Rasen & Louth v Spalding; Matlock v Paviors; Nuneaton OE v Coalville.

SUNDAY

Cricket: South Lincs & Border League (12.30pm): Division One – Sleaford Sunday v Billingborough 2nd.

Football: Spalding Sunday League (10.30am): Division One – Long Sutton Sunday v Harchester Utd (P Parkin); Magnet Tavern v Aintree (C Hardy). Division Two – Fenway v Sutton Bridge (mh) (D White); Gosberton v Sutton St James (mh) (S Elliott); Hole In The Wall v Lutton (Castle) (N Vasey); Murrow Bell v Jubilee (A Richardson).

TUESDAY

Football: ChromaSport & Trophies UCL (7.45pm): Premier Division – Boston Town v Yaxley; Desborough Town v Cogenhoe United; Irchester United v Daventry United; King’s Lynn Town v Blackstones; Long Buckby v Northampton Spencer; Peterborough NS v S & L Corby; Sleaford Town v Deeping Rangers; Spalding United v Holbeach United; St Ives Town v Kempston Rovers; Wellingborough Town v Newport Pagnell Town.